University of Strathclyde graduations

Unversity of Strathclyde, Wednesday, 5 November, 2008

MORNING CEREMONY, 11am

STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS SCHOOL

Sign up to our daily newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Management

Xijia Guo, Andrew Hugh Kelly.

MASTER OF INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT

Kayode Adekoya (with distinction), Manan Adlakha, Hitesh Ahuja, Kwesi Adetola Amanor-Boadu, Hassan Ashhar, Tassanee Atsawajuramanee, Linly Bamusi, Saira Banu (with distinction), Lakshmi Bhatia, Ying Chen, Cristina Ciucci (with distinction), Charles Franklin, Sahil Kumar Jain, Sanjana Jayachandran, Varun Kaushik, Andreas Kavafis, Ahmed Shahzad Khan, Sabiha Nazir Khan (with distinction), Shyam Sunder Khandelwal, Aditya Kumar, Alpeshkumar Popatlal Limbasiya, Xinnan Liu, Lyudmyla Loughridge, Rajendra Prasad Mahadevappa, Rajiv Dayal Mansharamani (with distinction), Jacob Mathew, Arnab Mitra, Mosina Nina (with distinction), Vikas Naik, Nikita Dineshkumar Mehta, Nishil Raju Swamy, Sriram Venkata Sujay, Sriram Thimmaiyan, Kamaldeep Singh Vig, Wu Ting Kin.

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Hassan Tawfiq Jawad Abdul Rasoul, Kumar Abhishek, Walid Mohammed Said Mohammed Abuzaid, Ashish Ahlawat, Ravi Pal Singh Ahluwalia, Byungil Ahn, Pulkit Virender Kumar Ahuja, Adebukola Akinlade, Abdul Mehdi Ali Mohammed Al-Ajmi, Abu Shahadat Mohammad Alauddin, Ayoob Yousif Alawadhi, Basheer Ghulam Mohammad Al Balushi, Mohammed Hassan Ali Al-Barrani, Sawsan Al Diwani, Mohammed Essa Hassan Al Gassab, Abeer Moosa Jawad Al-Lawati, Ali Mohsin Habib Al Lawati, Sadiq Mohammed Moosa Al Lawati, Asmahan Ahmed Salim Al Mazrui, Amira Khamis Ali Aboud Alnaqbi, Nader Ali Al Qassab, Khulood Al Samaheji, Sayed Mohammed Abbas Hassan Al Sharaf, Mahmood Haji Akbar Alsheahabi, Abdullah Nasser Ali Al-Suleimany, Charalampos Apostolopoulos, Shamila Ariaratnam, Joseph Athirampuzha Mathai, Kwok Lun Au, Simon Stuart Axon (with distinction), Kolawole Ayenitaju, Babatope Omoboluwade Tolulope, Samer Bagaeen, Freny Balaji, Sambit Banerjee, Dillion Singh Banwait, Allan James Macintyre Bell (with distinction), Euan Barclay Buchanan Birrell, Joshua Oliver Blades (with distinction), Martin Bodmer, Avinash Boroowa, Adrian Boss (with distinction), Craig Richard Lockhart Brownlie, Lydia Angraiany Budiman, Susan Elizabeth Burn (with distinction), Reema Mahdi Bushehri, Lawrie Gordon Campbell, James Carswell, Daniele Carulli, Somen Chakraborty, Chan Chung Leung, Shatarupa Chatterjee, Sudeep Chaudhary, Chen Qian, Cheng Siang Yang, Grace Chia Bee Leng, Choo Joon May, Chooi Mei Foong Amanda (with distinction), Kirsten Louise Christianson, Dario Cimirro (with distinction), Gary John Cunningham, Daglis Konstantinos, Stephen John Dale, Sven Dammann, Fiona Janet Delaney, Leo Vashkor Dewri, Diong E Lian, Nishchay Dubey, Teresa Anne DuBois, Barry John Duncan (with distinction), Mohamed Adeeb El Arabi, Er Kim Piew Benedict, Ahmed Fahmy, Nayef Samir Fayez, Stefan Andreas Feldmann, Chu Cheng Foong, Rosalind Forrest, Helen Fulton, Gan Eng-Chuan, Caroline Mary Gormley, Donald Andrew Grassick (with distinction), Kenneth William Gregson (with distinction), Guan Yun Yun, Christine Gugolz, Neil Han Khai Choong, James Hannigan, Shishu Nagesh Hawaldar, Alexandra Claudia Heese (with distinction), Oscar Hernandez, Thomas Peter Brendan Hickey (with distinction), Frederick Ho Wing Keong, Ho Vui Soon, Mark Hobbins, Wei-Cheng Huang, Karen Hynd, Abhishek Jaiswal, Amal Mohammed Janahi, Zeyad Abdulaziz Janahi, Thomas Jenni (with distinction), Vinit Joshi, Kampasakalis Ioakeim, Murali Kandasamy, Keller Frank, Khoo Tee Wan, Koh Wee Lu, Carolyn Kong Pooi Yuh, Suma Krishna Reddy, Gokul Krishnamoorthy, Saken Kuatov, Rohtas Kumar, Krit Kuvijitsuwan, Lee Chin Cheang, Lee Gene Shiung, Mu-Heng Lee, Lee Siak Hong (with distinction), Lee Siew Fung, Lee Suyin, Lee Wing Yan Amelia, Lee Yen Ming, Leong Chou Sern, Leong Sze Choong, Liang Longqiang, Liew Yet Lai, Annie Lim, Lim Boon Kwang, Lin Chao, Loh Wai Ping, Loke Ai Ling, Allan McGinness, Hussam Mohamed Mahdi, Mahmood Sharif Mahmood, Gowher Malik, Vikas Malik, Hemanth Kumar Manickam, LaShelle Dionne Marlow, Anil Sivasankaran Mayanat, Jaser Ahmed Mohammad, Simon Paul Moolayil, Thomas Mooney, Oluwatobi Mustapha, Vishwas Nadig Mahabala, Naer Luodazi, Darryl Peter Nelson, Jennie Ng Wan Fong, Ng Tze Sing, Nikolouzos Stamatis, Jiraprapa Nimkittikul, Devjit Singh Ohson, John James O'Neil (with distinction), Osinubi Olufunmilayo Omotunde, George Pallis, Thirugnanam Pandi, Nandish Dhansukhbhai Patel, Alan Duncan Patrickson, Patt Sue-Ann, Michael Eric Pechner (with distinction), Pek Soon Hin, Giovanni Perone, Nanglamkhenmung Phaipi, Krzysztof Popiol, Deborah Elizabeth Proctor, Xiaobing Qiu, Nicholas Quinn (with distinction), Moinuddin Qureshi, Arati Kaarti Rajput, Thankan Ramakrishnan, Sakina Rangwala, Oliver Rath, Nilesh Rameshrao Rathod, Stuart Wilson Robertson, Arthur Rooks, Allan Warren Ross, Vikas Kumar Sahoo, Ghassan Hammoudeh Saleh, Michael Schlepfer (with distinction), Salvatore Scuderi, Anna Corinne Seidel (with distinction), Shah Tushar Laherchand, Siddharth Sharma, Arvind Kumar Singh, Ravinder Singh, Chandilyan Sivaraj Uthamarajan, Graham David Smith, Jing Song, Alan Speirs, Michael Kieran Spratt, Yashwanthraj Srisrimal (with distinction), Saurabh Srivastava, Mark Alexander Staheli (with distinction), Michael Stang, Damian Thomas Edwardson Storie, Dileep Sudhakaran, Sum Ping Wa, Caroline Nirmala Suppramaniam, David Mark Sutherland (with distinction), Tai Yuet Wan, Brian Tait, Tan Chiew Nai, Puay Leng Tan (with distinction), Tay Lee Hoon, Rahul Tewari, Mathew Koshy Therakath, Sanjay Josemon Thomas, Sascha Trler Inderbitzin (with distinction), Suresh Vaithilingam, Narayanan Valliappan, Bidhu Boby Varghese, Mojmr Vavrecka, Vazeos Antonis, Ram Subhash Venkata Raman, Duriya Aziz Singapore Wala, Wang Liangeng, Emily Jane Wilson (with distinction), Wong Ho Ming Anita, Wong Kwok Foo, Wong Ngee Long, Innis Wotherspoon (with distinction), Xu HaoYang, Honghui Yang, Christos Yannopoulos, Yeow Wei Chuan, Yu Wei, Richard Michael Zickermann (with distinction).

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Business and Management – Piyush Aggarwal, Ritika Agrawal, Bilal Ahmed, Hamad Mohammed Hamad Almady, Akashdeep Anand, Darpan Anand, Faraz Arif, Shumayl Arshad, Anton Artyushkin, Samir Baijal, Vijay Diwakar Baraskar, Rahul Behl, Sonam Chugh, Pranav Nimesh Curumsey, Anuj Dagar, Jotsna Dammavalam, Sanchal Kumar Dash, Rupali Dhanda, Marius Gustav Dietrichson, Sarah Dou, Mentari Dwiputranti (with distinction), Muhammad Tabish Fareed, Aparna Govindarajan Rao, Surya Prakash Gurung, Sandeep Kumar Hotta, Bridget Morenike Hughes, Ritu Inani, Shahryar Jahangir, Arjun Juneja, Kapoor Vidhi, Nasir Aftab Khan, Kupoluyi Oluwaseun Abiodun, Vikram Madurai Srinivasan, Else Malmin (with distinction), Rajeev Kumar Mandal, Pranav Maniyar, Michael Meyn (with distinction), Lavanya Meyyappan, Manish Kumar Mishra, Oluwasanmi Omodemilade Toyin, Sasikumar Palayam, Bilal Patel, Dhiraj Patil, Mihir Jayraj Meera Popat, Mohit Jayraj Meera Popat, Muthukumararappan Radhapuram Muthukumarappan, Ankit Ratra, Vikram Ravindranath, Deeporn Rojanapenkul, Kanokwan Saktrakool, Ankit Saraf, Pingala Sasidharan, Sandeep Kumar Sasikumar, Pranav Jitendra Shah, Manu Sharma, Rajat Sharma, Sheth Dharmesh Harshad, Lok Pal Singh, Felicia Solomon, Abhishek Sood, Umer Tauqeer, Aby Tharakan, Prasanna Vijayakumar, Atul Wagle, Wong Yuen Ki.

Business Information Technology Systems – Shriram Agarwal, Nafees Ahmad (with distinction), Yasser Ahsan, Ajisafe Adewale Olatunji, Vinothinee Arumugam, Muhammad Shafique Awan, Awotorebo Folayemi Akeem, Sharaz Azhar, Asad Bakhtiar, Mauricio Chacon-Cordova, Nirav Desai, Suliman Din, Foleng Jude Nfotiog (with distinction), Hazaim Mohamed Habeeb, Cheuk Man Derek Ho, Muhammad Humayoon, Mohsin Khan, Jonathan Lamboi, Fraser Robert Macintyre, Anjali Mordani, Bisola Olatoyosi Odunlami, Ogundero Lynda Yewande, Samuel Osasuyi Omoruyi, Sohan Premanand Powar, Hassan Waqar Raja (with distinction), Umair Raja, Sarfraz Samuel, Aristagoras Skouloudakis, Sameer Umre, Poorna Tej Valluru, Deepak Viswanathan.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

International Management – Xuan Li.

Business – Emmanouil Boukouvalas.

Business Information Technology Systems – Siu Shan Chu.

AFTERNOON CEREMONY

Doctor of Science honoris causa

Professor Joseph Fragola, vice-president, Valador Inc.

STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS SCHOOL

Doctor of Philosophy

Hospitality and Tourism Management – Senija Causevic, Shirley Eve Donaldson.

Human Resource Management – Anne Marie Cullen.

Management Science – Matthew John Thomas Revie, Vichayanan Thatsaringkharnsakun, Robert Bauke van der Meer.

Marketing – Khanyapuss Punjaisri.

Master of Philosophy

Hospitality and Tourism Management – Luc Cimatche.

Master of Science

Procurement Management – Learie Leonard Attzs, Hedy Chan Mee Ling, Iain Paul Kirwan, Lo Ka Wah, Lui Tao Invincee, Poon Man Yi Millie (with distinction), Simon Julian Skerritt, Nigel Sutton, Wong Hoi Man Summie.

Finance – Tahir Ali Ahmad, Zafar Ali, Rizma Amalia, Emmanuel Chukwudi Anozie, Oriane Auzanneau (with distinction), Manish Bhanushali, Abhishek Bubna, James Alastair Carmichael, Mara Giovana Cspedes Lpez, Gang Chen, Caroline Druel, Guillaume du Mesnil, Elias Gabriel, Gan Ginette Fong Yen, Walter Erik Guzman Tordoya (with distinction), Shanila Habibu, Shamim Yusuf Hashim, Michael Zellah Hebel, Bjrn Einar Vilhelm Holmberg, Jibran Hussain, Khalid Hussain, Vinay Kumar Jain, Haji Yakub Janabi, Monica Michael Joseph, Kabulov Anvar, Julius Ernest Katesigwa, Christina Kisangiro Akwilin, Maro Patrick Kohi, Mathias Justin Komanya, Natasa Konstantinopoulou, Efstathios Kyriakos (with distinction), Despina Lada, Carolyne Godfred Lema, Stefanos Leventis, Rosemary Lucas, Noel Raphael Luvena, Martin McCudden (with distinction), Ross Maddox, Rose Kazimoto Maina, Tshepiso Innocent Makgoeng, Sweya Paul Mamba, John Mamounas, Moses Manamba, Mshangi Fanuel Matanda, William Dickson Mavumbo, Neema Stephen Mhauka, Beas Mitra, Godwin Josiah Mlay, Stephen Vendelin Mloshi, Temael Mwenge Mununa, Eva-Joyce Ephraim Muro, Owden Homel Mwakyusa, Rose Aron Mwanjuguja, Mika Samwel Obed, Michael Odeh, Odeyemi Oluwasola Olamidotun, Seun Kayode Oluwayi, Manisha Pathi Suresh, Benjamin Paul, Frida Pius Massawe, Tariq Punjabi, Amanda Pessa Rabello, Malcolm John Roxburgh, Aniket Arvind Savaji, Ibrahim Hassan Seseme, Ziaul Azim Shah, Nisha Anant Sheth, Anuradha Shrimali, Yu Shu, Fernando Joaquin Soriano, Michael Stephano, Kenny Ka Wai Tsim, Kuan Fai Yong, Kirti Kamlesh Zala, Liliya Lyubomirova Zhivkova.

International Accounting and Financial Studies – Shabani Hamza Kidagho, Flavianus Benedicto Ng'eni (with distinction), Samuel Osei Owusu Atuahene.

Economic Management and Policy – Nada Adly Abdoun, Samy Ahmar (with distinction), Magdalene Makafui Amegashitsi, Samuel Campbell Anson (with distinction), Kevin John Brady (with distinction), Gordon Francey, Ishtiaq Hussain, Simon Lupembe Lazaro, George Chikondi Lwanda, David Hugh MacArthur (with distinction), Rowaa Mahmoud, Anthony Ifeanyichukwu Odiyi, Silvia Palombi (with distinction), Karl Alexander Reilly, David Paul Romilly, Shodunke Matthew Olufemi.

Economic Management and Policy (Business Economics) – Avu Alfred Alaku.

Economic Management and Policy (Environmental Economics) – Seyoum Techane Abebaw, William Tinglef.

Economic Management and Policy (Industrialisation, Trade and Economic Policy) – Kgangmotse Eric Kgangmotse.

Economic Management and Policy (International Financial Economics) – Vincent Chiedu Ogbechie, Andres Eduardo Salinas, Peter Richard Wallace.

Economic Management and Policy (Regional Policy) – Alasdair McLean Yuille (with distinction).

Tourism – Masood Khodadadihosseinabadi, Esther Kwekwe Malanga, Rafal Mosiewicz, Georgios Papadakis, Hiral Patel.

International Hospitality Management – Vivian Ivy Ablah Adevor, Marianna Androulaki, Chien-Chuan Chen, Dai Wei, Bernadette Moh Kongo Gbamele, Rahul Gupta, Md Zohirul Haque, Fraser Jarvis, Anirudh Khanna, Nicola McDonald, Carolyn Lesley McMillan (with distinction), Anuj Narula, Devvrat Singh Rathore, Mohammed Rokonuzzaman, Kati Jane Wood (with distinction), Chia-Ying Wu.

Tourism in Developing Countries – Suryani Mohd Dalip.

Human Resource Management for the Tourism and Hospitality Industries – Neha Jasrotia, Marta Malgorzata Kurek, Jia Lu, Aishwarya Matheswaran.

Human Resource Management – Omair Ajaz, Christopher Ashe, Kulwinder Kaur Bhumbra, Fergus Brown, Kimberly Ann Civello, Cecile Clegg-Delavault, Ekereobong Ewang, Alison Jane Fitzgerald, Alison Isabel Gall, Sandhya Gangal, Silje Gunnerud Johansen, Preeti Gupte, Erin Isobel James, Pamela Teresa McAleese, Patrick MacQueen, Betty Glynn Mandeyah, Devang Anil Panchal, Rajalakshmy Radhakrishnan Pillai, Louise Ross, Kaatye Scott, Antonina Sobieraj, Kalei Wong.

Technology Entrepreneurship – Grant McWhirter, Wendy Sneddon, Thomas Alexander Walker.

Local Authority Management – Michael Daw, Lorraine Finnen, Christopher MacDonald, Allan William Maclean, Serge Janvier Theodore Merone, Kathleen O'Donnell, Angela Porter.

Health Care Management – Mary Elizabeth Brady, Isabel Jemima Brown, Lorraine Currie, Suzanne Hind, Elizabeth Stevenson, Maureen Carroll Thomson.

Operational Research – Satish Kumar Gupta, Peter Charles Meehan, Muhammad Rashid Yasin.

Marketing – Blair Stewart Adamson, Lorraine Barrie (with distinction), Simon Bennison (with distinction), Chu-Chin Cheng, Lauren Michelle Duffy, Albert Esteve, Fabian Fuchs, Colin Charles John Giles, Daniel Hischer (with distinction), Ying-Shan Hsu, Po-Yu Huang, Jain Kinjal, Ashmitha Krishnamurthy, Hsiao-Ju Lee, Suzanne Lee, Susan MacRitchie (with distinction), Philip Brendan Mowat (with distinction), Imelda O'Neill, Airin Pradnya Paramita, Hannes Rahlenbeck (with distinction), Retno Kartiko Tunjung Sari, Maria Sereda, Satoko Suenaga, Anna Szafranska, Matthew Shaw Taylor, Rgis Tripoli, Marcella Viada, Fei Wei, San-San Yeh.

Marketing with specialisation in Customer Management – Zidong Cai, Chieh-Ming Chan, Sudipta Das, Mark Docherty, Hsiang-Yun Fu, Rana Abid Haq, Denzil Joseph Hendricks, Ku Yu-Ming, Kuo Hsien-Chih, Lu Lin, Ubonwan Pongpat, Kyriaki Rapti, Tiffany Summy, Dimitris Taloumis, Ccile Tinchant, Tseng Ling-Chih.

International Marketing – Maryam Yousif Al Balushi, Abhirarm Chandrasen (with distinction), Wan-Chin Chang, Hui-Chun Chen, Chern Ju-Yi, Prajakta Prasad Datar (with distinction), Hao Fan, Lama Hassan Fatani, Fu-Lan Huang, Hsiao-Ting Huang, Suvrath Jain, Ali Rashid Khan (with distinction), Yen-Chen Liao, Andrew David Nicol (with distinction), Owen Priscilla Nwelih, Axel Emmanuel Raymond Rousseau, Akshay Kumar Seth, Lyle David Sibbald, Chanida Siriboonraksa, Douglas Graeme Stewart, Xiang Li, Manav Yadav, Binxian Yan, Zhang Nan, Pengfei Zong.

International Marketing with specialisation in Customer Management – Daniela Attard (with distinction), Sorabh Balraj Behal, Matthew Castillo (with distinction), Gurpreet Singh Duggal, Omar Fathy, Timo Geordie Fotheringham (with distinction), Emmanouil Glykos, Nitin Gupta, Nicolas Christoph Hafner, Karthikeyan Jeganathan, Yuanyuan Jiang (with distinction), Shantanu Krishna, Haitao Lan, Liang Jintao, Vasiliki Liappi, Thomas Anthony McAlinden (with distinction), Hari Prasad Narasimhamurthy, Doris Night Ngongo, Sanjay Ram, Carolina de las Nieves Salas Salazar, Carolyn Nicole Sanchez (with distinction), I-Chia Shen, Yuan Shi, Jagjit Singh, Jiashen Sun, FangYing Wei, Thomas Wiborg-Thune, Ines Willmann (with distinction), Tien-Chien Yee.

Bachelor of Science

Technology and Business Studies – Archie Young Mackay (specialising in Marketing and Manufacturing Engineering), Martin McVey (specialising in Marketing and Manufacturing Engineering).

Bachelor of Arts

Accounting and Finance – Second Class Honours, Upper division – Kirsty Margaret Jane Allison, Julie Mary Little.

Business Law – Second Class Honours, Lower division – Donna Margaret Harley.

Finance – First Class Honours – Richard Barclay. Second Class Honours, Lower division – Emma Ann Murphy.

Human Resource Management – Second Class Honours, Upper division – Justyna Frachowicz.

Marketing – Second Class Honours, Upper division – Andrew Simpson.

Bachelor of Arts

Dominik Andrzejczak, Petter Fredrik Boe, Stuart Breckenridge, Lars Christensen, Kerry Jane Crawford, Michelle Dick, Daniel Fincham, Maurice Joseph Gallagher, Alana Gemmell, Scott Donald Graham, Colin Gary Henderson, Emma Hughes, Michael Enrico Jannetta, Marcus Sperre Johannessen, Ingar Johnsrud, Pamela McCarn, Mary McKenzie, Victoria Rita Martin, Martin James Mochan, Anders Nordby, Craig O'Neill, David James Ross, Hazel Angela Wiseman.

Hotel and Hospitality Management – Tannaz Abedini Shad, Aminian Nassim, Anahita Amirazodi, Sheyda Ashayeri, Jubin Assasi, Elina Avasaf, Nina Bashirian, Faraz Behkarfar, Ruth Eleanor Erika Briggs, Ross James Cameron, Christopher Chan Chi Keung, Chan Hon Wai, Christine Chan Ka Ming, Chan Mei Shan Christine, Chan Nga Sze, Chan Pak Lun Tony, Chan Ting Cheuk, Chau Yin Ping, Cheng Chung Yee Annie, Chiu Fung Haynes, Chu Yuen Man, Chui Sai Kim, Jonathan Peter Currie, Ben Mathew Dantzic, Parisa Davarkia, Simon Jonathan Duthie, Armin Edalat Nia, Jonathan William Ferguson, Stewart McDonald Fleming, Edward Fox, Kirsty Jane Fraser, Maryam Froozbakhsh, Yaser Ghasemy, Cara Mei-Ling Glass, Sanaz Haji Mirsadeghi, Kasra Hosseini, Hui Nga Yan, Shiva Ilkhanizadeh, Calvin George Thomas Kayes, Mehrad Khadem, Ali Khoshbin, Lai Cheuk Yiu, Law Hoi Lam Emily, Lee Hak Lun, Lee Lai Shan Kennis, Lo Sau Kuen Christine, Lo Sau Wai Yuki, Lok Lauren, James Andrew McWilliam, Arshia Mahmoudkhan Shirazi, Tina Majdpour, Seyed Alireza Massoum Nataj, Mary Janzzen Xyrel Medrano, Dorsaie MirTaheri, Sara Modaressnia, Pejman Mossanenzadeh, Azin Motamedi Ghazvini, Iren Mousavi, Chin Cheung Ng, Ng Chung Yin, Dorrin Pessaran, Poon Hei Ming, Farnaz Rais-Shaghaghi, Daniela Schogger, Sasan Seyed Tavakoli, Keyvan Sharifnejad, Shavalian Naghmeh, So Yuet Chun, Shabnam Soltani Tehrani, Arshia Taheri Hagh, Amanda Ning Tam, Tang Hoi Sze, Joey Tang Wai Yin, Tse Hiu Man, Tse Win Kee Kathy, Wong Mei Yung, Wong Po Ni, Sharareh Zarrabiha.

Tourism Management – Chan Hau Ling, Chan Yin Yu, Cheung Choi Hung, Hiu Wah Cheung, Cheung Wing Yan Rachel, Chia Yin Fun, Chong Shuk Fong Angel Ashley, Chow Jee Lan Janet, Fung Shu Sun Ron Eric, Ho Mei Lam Natalie, Lam Dick Ka, Lam Hao Hao, Lau Chi Wai, Lau Lan Kwai, Lee Chi Wan, Lee Oi Yee Janelle, Leong Sze Ting Kristy, Li Ching Ying, Sally Wai Sum Lui, Ma Lai Yung, Ka Yee Mak, Man Tsz Fung, Ng Ka Man, Pang Lai Pik, Pang Pui Yi Kathy, Tsang Chung Leung Sim, Tse Chor Yin Jenny, Tse Ka-Leung, Tsoi Suet Yung, Wong Hau Chun, Wong Pui Ching, Wong Wai Ling, Yeung Ching Chi.

Postgraduate Diploma

Finance – Florence Maridadi Mwanri.

Economic Management and Policy – Neil John Bell Cowan.

International Hospitality Management – Waqas Gull, Muhammad Rezaul Hasan, Himel Morshed, Pradeep Polkam, Sajjad Mahmud Sumdani.

Human Resource Management for the Tourism and Hospitality Industries – Hari Prasath Sarangan.

Human Resource Management – Nicola Ann Affleck, Victoria Hayley Alston, Catherine Brannan, Sarah Margaret Christie, Anne Corcoran, Lydia Anna-Louise Demaison, Susan Ruth McEwan, Bernadette McGlone, Greig Mackenzie Miller, Claire Michelle Morton, Michelle Rennie, Lisa Robina Small, Ross Smith, Lesley Stinson, Andrew Tinkler, Alan Tollin.

Local Authority Management – Alan Millar.

Marketing – Arunthathi Mohan, Naubetiyar Laula Ruslankyzy.

International Marketing – Ching-Hui Huang.

Postgraduate Certificate

Local Authority Management – Catherine Ann Morrison, Moira Elizabeth Patrick, Marion MacKinnon Sayers.