Graduations - University of Edinburgh, 01/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from University of Edinburgh graduation ceremonies on 1 July

University of Edinburgh

Morning Ceremony

Honorary Degree

Doctor of Science – Professor Thomas Walter Bannerman Kibble

Doctor of Philosophy – Ab. Kadir, Mariyana Aida; Acosta Alvarez, Jorge; Alhseinat, Emad; Arumugam, Vinodiran; Back, Trevor; Brown, Nicholas; Burchardt, Harald; Chaimayo, Wanaruk; Chiu, Mu-Chen; Cole, Harriet; Dimitrov, Svilen; Dong, Yu; Fardell, Gemma; Furber, Alison; Hall Barrientos, Pauline; Harding, Samuel; Hayes, Barry; Hollingsworth, Anthony; Hou, Ying; Howie, Ross; Isa, Mohammad; Iturbe, Xabier; Jiang, Jian; Jiang, Ya-Qiang; Ker, Louise; Kotsovinos, Panagiotis; Latif, Rhonira; Lee, Martin; Liao, Hanqing; Logie, Shona; Mangano, Enzo; Monteiro, Hugo; Roberts, Iain; Robertson, Alan; Roy, Graeme; Scheler, Thomas; Sellar, Brian; Serafimovski, Nikola; Song, Zhenhuan; Sparkes, Ailsa; Tao, Yi; Taylor, William; Teh, Hee; Underwood, Thomas; Velugotla, Srinivas; Videv, Stefan; Wang, Weiwei; Webster, Eric; Wigmore, Ioan; Wynne, Benjamin; Zoroufchian Moghadam, Peyman

Master of Science – Sustainable Energy Systems – Wang, Ning

Master of Science by Research – Underwood, Laura; Weir, David

Postgraduate Diploma – Carbon Capture and Storage (Engineering) – Shao, Shao Chenyang

High Performance Computing – D’silva, Sharon; Martino, Paolo

Signal Processing and Communications – Rahmad, Haziq

Sustainable Energy Systems – Liu, Yuan; Wang, Zhuonan

General Postgraduate Certificate – Pang, Ning; Tan, Ting

Postgraduate Certificate – Bioelectronics – Shi, Jingjie

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours – Chemical Engineering – Bell, Robert; Clouting, Michael; Durrant, Oliver; Hibbs, Jack; Ku, Kenny; MacFarlane, Martin; McNeilly, Christopher; McPherson, Calum; Mohamad Sabri, Mohamad; Stephen, Lewis; Trimble, Christopher; Vasileiadou, Parthenopi; Yang, Jiarui; Yu, Lejun; Zhang, Claire

Chemical Engineering with Environmental Engineering – Boothroyd, Kelda

Chemical Engineering with Management – Taj, Nihal

Civil and Environmental Engineering – Mui, Ho; Raja, Omar; Robinson, Joshua; Timmins, Joanne

Civil Engineering – Gao, Junjie; Hu, Junxian; Mo, Yaxin; Purkis, Christian; Su, Wanyu; Wang, Siyi; Young, William

Civil Engineering with Construction Management – Low, Gavin; White, James

Electrical and Mechanical Engineering – Khiyami, Abdulaziz; Schwabl, Sebastian; Zhou, Wenbo

Electronics and Electrical Engineering – Bao, Chichen; Chen, Haomeng; Connolly, Briannon; Ding, Yining; Fu, Lin; Lian, Zhenghong; Li, Hongchuan; Li, Jiaming; Li, Zhengdao; Mai, Hanning; Pan, Rui; Rong, Xiaoyun; Roseweir, Lewis; Sheldon, Alexander; Snelling, Innis; Sun, Junhua; Wang, Jing; Xu, Min; Yang, Yuxi; Yan, Xiao; Yao, Jiannan; Yu, Xuejiao; Zhang, Boyi; Zhang, Zedong; Zhong, Zhuoli; Zhuang, Jiateng

Electronics and Electrical Engineering (Communications) – Wang, Chen

Electronics and Electrical Engineering with Management – Lai, Han; Ramstad, Eirik; Zhan, Tong

Mechanical Engineering – Barry, Aisling; Brogan, Jed; Burgess, Thomas; Chatterjee, Kushaan; Chen, Kevin; Drakopoulos, Konstantinos; Duncan, Michael; Feng, Pinhan; Georgiev, Nikola; Hierl, Christoph; Johnstone, Callum; Lee, Jotham; Mccurrach, Simon; Millar, Scott; Minakata, Yuto; Nguyen, Anh; Perrin, Timothy; Pinsent, Joss; Smith, Charlotte; Steel, Stuart; Travis, Sam; Vasileiadis, Filippos; Xiao, Weike

Mechanical Engineering with Management – Alzamil, Badr; Chiwaridzo, Ngonidzashe; Errington, Kenneth; Fish, Sebastian; Hackl, Lukas; Mohan, Riveesh; Van Leeuwenstijn, Jacobus; Vey, Edward; Yang, Kaiji

Mechanical Engineering with Renewable Energy – Kraisingkorn, Touchapon; Liang, Zhishen; Nisser, Martin; Ren, Xiaotong; Simpson Dore, Samuel; Winfield, James; Yu, Zeyu

Structural and Fire Safety Engineering – Coyle, Douglas; Vaitkevicius, Arnas

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Astrophysics – Bonnassieux, Etienne; Corley, Robert; Knox, Katerine; McKenzie, Michael; Reid, Nicholas

Mathematical Physics – Burnett, Jordan; Campbell, Kieran; Dimitrios, Voulgarelis; Gallacher, Alexander; Gounaris, Pavlos; Jones, Cameron; Khamseh, Ava; MacAskill, Lewis; O’Neill, Jennifer; Ramchand, Nitin; Schmit, Claude; Thompson, Glendon; Underhill, Simon

Physics and Music – Harrison, Reg

Physics – Chapman, Thomas; Chee, Wai; Craig, Michael; Fleming, Alexander; Franklin, Kate; Graham, Kirsten; Kolarov, Dimitar; Mackie, Stephen; Maidment, Luke; Maughan-Newby, Meredith; Narbuvold, Jarand; Newman, Linda; Payne, Rory; Pruteanu, Ciprian; Raafat Esfahani, Kian; Robbins, Jack; Rudischhauser, Lukas; Swanepoel, Stefan; Taylor, Samuel; Theasby, Drew; Tollervey, Calum; Vidmar, Matjaz

Theoretical Physics – Fuchs-Martschitz, Tobias; Gillies, Ewen; Ludlam, Ana; McLean, Euan; Tandy, Oliver

Master of Engineering with Honours – Chemical Engineering – Abbas, Yassen; Abbie, Andrew; Birchett, David; Blowers, Stephen; Cassels, Jamie; Cessford, Robin; Cheyne, Chloe; Chidi, Francine; Clark, Scott; Connaghan, Paul; Dunnigan, Lewis; Griffin, Rory; Grigoras, Ionut; Herron, Gareth; Hughes, James; James, Euan; Janjua, Bobby; Marshall, Lee; May, Heather; McLeod, Alasdair; Pollitt, Iain; Tennyson, George; Tong, Raymond; Wallace, Gordon; Walpole, Samuel; Wang, Huiqi; Wang, Qiao-An; Warr, Max; Watson, Benjamin; Watson, Lauren; Watson, Tom; Young, James

Chemical Engineering with Environmental Engineering – Bell, Richard; Chambers, Malcolm; Doig, Lois; Fantom, Neal; Leetanakul, Thanaporn; Main, Rebecca; Nash, Hannah; Scharnweber, Joshua

Chemical Engineering with Management – Bathgate, Amy; Black, Dylan; Forsyth, Euan; Jones, Ffion; Jones, Sam; Roberts, Graham

Civil And Environmental Engineering – Bradley, Michael; Brown, Alastair; Dudorova, Zuzana; Farren, Sinead; Gilbertson, Jenny; Graham, Andrew; Hart, Courtney; Kelly, Paul; Khan, Hiba; Tod Pittam, Jonathan; Walder, Ross; Wright, Anna

Civil Engineering – Barnett, Stephen; Bath, Ian; Batson, Andrew; Boubert, Craig; Canning, Richard; Chohan, Aqib; Conti, Lorenzo; Davidson, Euan; Doherty, Eamonn; Duke, Callum; Graham, Rebecca; Grosu, Silvian; Hill, Charlotte; Humphreys, Rachael; Kay, Christopher; Kennedy, Patrick; Killick, James; Milewski, Henry; Mitchell, Duncan; Mollicone, Phillip; Muckersie, Ross; Paterson, Ewan; Peters, Jools; Phillips, Tom; Prentice, William; Primavesi, Katherine; Raciukaitis, Vytautas; Robb, James; Rogers, Iain; Rudzis, Kristaps; Ruthven, Douglas; Sim, Aly; Stewart, Ian; Taylor, Ross; Thomson, Wayne; Triantafyllidou, Eleni; Valavanis, Antonios; Walker, Ben; Winning, David; Zhu, Miao

Civil Engineering with Construction Management – Bhudia, Punit; Dennis, Gareth; Hall, Katie; Holt, Fraser; Wojcik, Bartlomiej

Electrical and Mechanical Engineering – Bogomolnijs, Mihails; Lepik, Siim; Lochery, Susan; Radyjowski, Patryk; Smith, Samuel

Electrical Engineering – Walker, Colin

Electrical Engineering with Renewable Energy – Lindesay, Alexandra; Maccormick, Craig; Schnabel Seim, Paul-Johan

Electronics and Computer Science – Beattie, Robert; Leaver, Ewan; MacDonald, Kenneth; Quale, Christian; Stewart, Callum; Vergote, Johannes

Electronics and Electrical Engineering (Communications) – Qian, Kun; Vasilev, Vladislav

Electronics and Electrical Engineering – Anastasiades, Christos; Asghar, Ali; Ball, Colin; Black, Alistair; Botev, Ivan; Gray, Gavin; Ho, Siu; Hussey, Ben; Lazar, Bogdan; Liang, Chuen Tschi; Taneski, Filip; Trimbitas, Bogdan

Electronics and Electrical Engineering with Management – Georgiev, German

Mechanical Engineering – Adey-Johnson, Robin; Asher, Finlay; Bhat, Akshay; Broad, Sophie; Bruce, Kieran; Burnett, David; Cairns, Graham; Crake, Hamish; Cuthill, Fergus; Dawson, George; Edwards, Peter; Ellix, Peter; Elston, Geoffrey; Flynn, William; Gibson, Andrew; Hill, George; Hoare, Simon; Holland, Matthew; Ingram, Liam; Liddle, Jacob; Lyall, Robert; Martin, Douglas; McAllister, Mark; McIlroy, Samantha; Miller, Ross; Mutimer, Mark; O’Connor, Christopher; O’Connor, Emily; Palmer, Rowan; Salkeld, Craig; Seywright, Calum; Tuchel, James; Wojtowicz, Natalia

Mechanical Engineering with Management – Biermann, Marius; Hanson, James; Harper, Ross; Jean, Antoine; Miglionico, Mario; Rothwell, Victoria; Snijders, Sander; Soutar, Duncan

Mechanical Engineering with Renewable Energy – Barker, Saskia; Cartlidge, Thomas; Fernandes, Christopher; Gill, Jonathan; Haggarty, Nicholas; Hart, Jonathan; Ingram, Robin; MacKinnon, Stephen; McGrath, Tom; Roux, Ruan; Smith, Edward; Syrda, Peter; Watson, Matthew; Werngren, Joshua

Structural and Fire Safety Engineering – Callaghan, Victoria; Dolan, Thomas; Elliott, Angus; Govan, Thomas; Harris, Melanie; Noblett, Michael; Sharp, Benjamin; Sime, Euan; Temple, Alastair

Structural Engineering with Architecture – Angus, Graham; Boyle, Mhairi; Cook, Darius; Cowley, Sean; Ellis, Thomas; Guizzetti, Daniel; Lad, Pria; Mishkova, Martina; Rhys-Davies, Benjamin; Robertson, Lucie; Wabik, Grzegorz

Master of Physics with Honours

Astrophysics – Davison, Thomas; Gwynne, Elen; McGeachy, Karen; McLeod, Derek; Muirhead, Fiona; Nisbet, David; Papadogiannakis, Semeli; Teague, Richard

Computational Physics – Lloyd, Stephen; Usoskina, Evguenia

Mathematical Physics – Bodnarescu, Adrian; Bourke, Adam; Brodrick, Jonathan; Burns, Euan; Disilvestro, Leonardo; Fraser, Neil; Gheeraert, Nicolas; Jehu, Guy; Johnson, James; Klinker, Markus; Kohler, Eloise; Lisonek, Viktor; McKay, Mairi; Östmark, Anna; Prusis, Janis; Roman, Sabin; Storey, Guy; Tesoro, Salvatore; Thomson, Stuart

Physics – Allan, Lindsay; Darley, Patrick; Dods, Matthew; Griffin, Christopher; Hrmo, Pavel; Johnston, Abigail; Karodia, Sarah; Keal, Louis; Kroll, James; Leary, Matt; March, Rob; Meldrum, Jamie; Rab, Adil; Riise, Jonathan; Rostén, Jonatan; Taylor, Robin; Temple, Adam; Williams, Alexander

Theoretical Physics – Senior, Natasha

Bachelor of Science – Burnet, Ross; Copeland, James; Crewther, Thomas; Gray, Nathan; Lawson, Fraser; Liu, Chunyang; Quinn, Owen; Solodyankina, Yulia

Undergraduate Diploma of Higher Education – Barbour, Christopher; Johnson, Magnus; Nangle, Blair; Turton, Andrew; Wilson, Patrick; Wright, Malcolm

Undergraduate Certificate of Higher Education – Anderson, Stuart; Brady, Sebastien; Coverdale, David; Henderson, Gary; Hinds, Ronda; Keating, Christian; Koller, Jennifer; Macrae, Angus; Mcmillan, Andrew; Pirongs, Ben; Stockan, Einar; Theocharis, Petros; Vernham, Iain

Afternoon Ceremony

Honorary Degree

Doctor of Science – Quentin Cooper

Doctor of Philosophy – Angst, Teri; Annett, Amber; Bloom, Alexis; Booth, Matthew; Breen, Philip; Caldararu, Silvia; Cassells, Gemma; Chiang, Naiyuan; Comeau, Laura; Douarin, Melanie; Flaherty, Silvia; Harley, James; Heinemann, Niklas; Henley, Sian; Howell, Rachel; Huangfu, Qi; Hurst, Martin; Jamaian, Siti Suhana; Jamieson, Rachel; Johnson, Nicholas; Jude-Eton, Tanya; Lee, David; MacKintosh, Hamish; McDougall, Julie; Miles, Andrew; Mohd Yusof, Mohd; Morak, Simone; Munro, Ealasaid; Murray, Stuart; Nankervis, Christopher; Prior, Amy; Prior, Jonathan; Roberts, Jennifer; Rowland, Lucy; Schroder, Catherine; Simpson, Katrina; Swinney, Geoffrey; Thompson, Andrew; Williams, Ryan; Woollen, Emily; Wright, Jennifer; Xia, Wenjun

Doctor of Science – Mills, Derek

Master of Philosophy – McGlone, Kathryn

Master of Science by Research – Fraser Harris, Andrew; Ingle, Alex; Lindsey, Nathaniel; Rawlinson, Zara; Revill, Andrew; Zhang, Mengxin

Postgraduate Diploma – Environmental Sustainability – Alam, David

Financial Mathematics (Jointly With Heriot-Watt University) – Welsh, Thomas

Financial Operational Research – Chen, Zhao; Huang, Di

Mathematics – Behr, Merle; Puddu, Hallie

Mathematics – Postgraduate Certificate – Mathematics – Lountzi, Aggeliki

Bachelor Of Science With Honours

Applied Mathematics – Gallacher, Tom; Zanini, Elena

Biological Sciences (Ecology) – McDonald, Craig; Stewart, Cameron

Ecological Science (Conservation and Ecological Management) – Benvenuti, Francesco; Carr, Georgia; Caulfield, Jasmine; Cooper, Rona; Donaldson, Jamie; Grieve, Erin; Latham-Warde, Catherine; Munro, Alan; Preston, Arthur; Simonaityte, Kristina; Thornton, Sara

Ecological Science (Ecology) – Beveridge, Louise; Flynn-Carroll, Alexander; Gratton, Zak; Haskell, Rosemary; Stevenson, Jamie

Ecological Science (Environmental Science) – Abbott, Charlotte; Baker, Andrew; Bertuna, Deniz; Cleat, Rob; Ewing, Tabitha; Hair, Louise; Hilton, Eleanor; Iron, Rosalind; MacEwan, Caitlin; Mitchell, Joseph; Morrison, Calum; Royds, Poppy; Suleimenova, Alua; Tolley, Sophie; Watson, Emma; Weir, Nicolas; Whitehead, Sophie; Willis, Polly

Ecological Science (Forestry) – Jones, Matthew

Ecological Science with Management – Adomaviciute, Justina; Delabre, Celine; Gaile, Madara; Warrender, Faye

Environmental Geoscience – Ashton, Arron; Atkinson, Jessica; Ballantyne, Harriet; Bell, Michael; Bracchi, Alex; Bredski, Tracey; Cao, Jun; Clapham, Alex; Cleary, Adrian; Dobson, Philippa; Doran, Eilish; Duncan, Kirstie; Evans, Kate; Finlay, Samantha; Houcke, Stanley; Liddon, Kirsty; Liu, Feixue; Morgan, Jennifer; Morrant, Rosemary; Morrison, Rebecca; Pritchard, Oliver; Saint, Ruth; Tait, Megan; Thomson, Michael; Tornes, Michelle; Tunaley, Claire; Williamson, Coll

Geography – Alvis, Samuel; Belcher, Fiona; Bell, Tom; Bond, Conor; Boughton, Edward; Brash, Matthew; Brown, Roberta; Buchan, Ashley; Carmichael, Zoe; Collinson, Simon; Corrigan, Mary; Cosgrove, Louise; Cowton, Adelaide; Cuthbertson, Robbie; Dale, Anthony; Dashwood, Victoria; Diamond, Samuel; Douglas, Alexander; Fiennes, Alex; Findlay, Liam; Gray, Annabel; Haggis, Robyn; Haines, Chloe; Harney, Sam; Hibbert-Hingston, James; Holroyd, Matthew; Hooper, Joshua; Innes, Claire; Johnson, Victoria; Kennedy, Alice; King, Tom; Lawrie, Sarah; Lorton, Judith; MacLaren, Andrew; Marsh, Shona; McKie, Emily; McLauchlan, Lisa; Merritt, Jennifer; Overton, Charlotte; Parry, William; Patterson, Natasha; Poward, Jonty; Price, Alex; Rama, Bijal; Ratcliffe, Christine; Reid, Christopher; Rennick, Douglas; Richards, Jennifer; Rooney, Paul; Rosser, Charles; Sethia, Ashok; Souter, Leesa; Stanyard, Katherine; Strzelecki, Maximilian; Szatkowska, Zofia; Thompson, Sophie; Thomson, Charlie; Tullett, Caitlin; Ungar, Peter; Williams, Calum; Wood, Maxwell; Yorston, Fraser

Geology and Physical Geography – Ball, Amy-Louise; Barlass, David; Bodiam, Emma; Bornstein, James; Brett, Poppy; Bull, Jennifer; Clubb, Fiona; Crickmore, Bryony; De Boer, Ysbrand; Dixon, Jennifer; Dyson, Heather; Faulkner, Daniel; Horsnell, Danielle; Kingdom, Louis; Klimacki, Luke; McIntosh, Ruadh; McKeown, Leah; Muskus, Samuel; Nicholas, Kenneth; Paterson, Kirsty; Powe, Emily; Robinson, Katrina; Seymour, Thomas; Simmister, Nicholas; Smith, Dominic; Theaker, Alex; Togneri, Joshua; Tynan, Thomas; Willan, Susanna

Geology – Anthony, Victoria; Balfour, Alexander; Boddy, Claire; Bolton, Sophie; Coffin, Nicola; Ewart, Ross; Fu, Xiao; Garvey, Nicholas; Jayasinghe, Melanie; Kitney, Robert; Lancaster, Verone; Lane, Mark; Leslie, Rory; Liew, Wan Shan; Lord, Jonathan; McQuistan, Dhugal; Messenger, Anne; Newton, Ewan; Perry, Deborah; Petrie, Hannah; Randall, Lisa; Riordan, Niall; Smethurst, Amelia; Stewart, Nicola; Wen, Bo; Willatt, Alex

Geophysics and Meteorology – Allmark, Claire; Coats, Rebecca; Deans, Kirsten; Gray, Melissa; Hunter, Rachael; Mazza, Edoardo; Mollard, James

Geophysics – Bayliss, Kirsty; Brown, Rowan; Fraser, Shaun; Johnston, Mark; Logan, Donald; MacMillan, Ewan; Petrescu, Laura; Smith, Ross; Staddon, Michael; Zhao, Youqian

Mathematics and Business Studies – Gillen, Andrew; Ivanova, Aleksandra; Mecejus, Klemensas; Monstvilaite, Monika; Robert, Kim; Song, Zhenqi; Stoyanov, Evgeni; Sun, Yu; Yu, Baian; Yum, Chi Phone

Mathematics and Music – Schuster-Beesley, Daniel

Mathematics and Physics – Crisp, Matthew; Gustas, Dominykas; Kinkaid, Katie; MacKenzie, Scott; Smith, Greig; Wilson, Colette; Zippelius, Leonard

Mathematics and Statistics – Bainbridge, Rachael; Clyne, Carrie; Ham, Junhyuk; Hu, Sen; Ismail, Dk; Low, Fiona; Mcclay, Mark; Pop, Remus; Shu, Shi; Song, Jie; Wedd, William

Mathematics – Arapis, Athanasios; Bailey, Madeleine; Baldie, Jonathan; Barak, Rami; Bishop, Samuel; Boyd, Rachael; Burke, Rachel; Cartwright, Lily; Chong, Philip; Cooper, Georgina; Crookes, Abigail; Cuff, Helen; Cumberlege, Edward; Dalton, Peter; David, Stefan; Dunion, Mhairi; English, Hannah; Gardiner, Stephen; Gibson, Charlotte; Gilbert, Sian; Gray, Jack; Greenslade, Julia; Hannah, Rebecca; Hart, Edward; Hennessy, Lauren; Holland, Rachel; Hopkins, Peter; Horrocks, Paul; Jonathan, Josephine; Kelly, Declan; Kendal Parker, Charlotte; Lavelle, Grace; Lucas, Edgar; MacGillivray, Lynsey; MacLeod, Kaye; Madhusudan, Siddharth; Manancourt, Fernand; McKay Fletcher, Daniel; McWilliam, Ian; Morgan, Hannah; Mulji, Sheena; North, Francis; Nutting, Stewart; Orr-Ewing, Edward; Peake, Josh; Peaker, Harry; Pencheon, Joshua; Penny, Ruth; Piilmann, Kristjan; Raine, Rachel; Rix, James; Smith, Rebecca; Stewart, Rory; Stockan, Katherine; Stonebridge, Dominic; Stronach, Caitlin; Suto, Fumiya; Wright, Lucy; Wyatt, Nathan

Mathematics with Management – Hassan, Mohib

Master of Arts with Honours – Geography and Archaeology – Cumming, Jamie; Smith, Charles

Geography and Economic and Social History – Burns, Anthony; Flitcroft, Harriet; Sanchez-Rodilla Espeso, Candela

Geography and Economics – Brown, Roy; MacGeoch, Ailie; Saper, Gabriella; Warshaw, Luc

Geography and Politics – De Leyser, Jonathan; Grant, Claire; Hughes, Jennifer; Lamb, Stacey; Travis, Rachel

Geography and Social Anthropology – Anderson, Timothy

Geography – Bowman, Richard; Broadhead, Rona; Broughton, Caroline; Burns, Naomi; Clark, Charles; Cuddy, Rachel; Do Rosario, Daniel; Holtom, Bridget; Ivinson, Thomas; Jones, Tobias; Kelly, Thomas; Kennedy, Naomi; Kirton, Alexandra; Lewis, Emily; MacAndrew, Kirsty; MacKay, Cara; McLaren, Elizabeth; McLuckie, Ailsa; Moore, John; Oates, Judith; Palmer, Jonathan; Parker, Joshua; Pollock, Tommy; Quinn, Craig; Sharkey, William; Taylor, Francesca; Thompson, Louise; Walker, Helen; Woodward, Iain; Zack, Emmelene

Geography with Environmental Studies – Conley, Declan; Douglas, Fiona; Hulseman, Elizah; Love, Robyn; Petrova, Desislava; Taylor, James; Wells, Conor

Mathematics – Alcock, Mark; Arnold, Michael; Dzieciolowski, Jacek; Giltrow-Tyler, Gregory; Leong, Jia Wen; Piper, Rosamund; Seaton, Andrew; Shetty, Shaswath; Willows, Matthew

Mathematics (Pure Mathematics) – Ayres, Benjamin; Green, Constance; Prettyman, Joshua; Thrussell, David; Warren, Hera

Master of Earth Science with Honours – Geology and Physical Geography – Main, Charlotte

Wilson, Rebecca

Geology – Askew, Rob; Cooke, Alex; Gallagher, Catherine; Smith, Winston; Taylforth, Joseph; Valters, Declan

Master of Mathematics with Honours – Mathematics – Charlston, David; Gandini, Francesca; Gierjatowicz, Patryk; Kottke, Richard; Pelczynski, Daniel; Whittington, Alexander

Bachelor of Science – Chaplin, Jack; Gunatilleke, Mestiyage; Hancock, Aaron-Keers; Hu, Yuting; Noh, Tai; Pomeroy, George; Reza, Faisal; Watt, Laura

Undergraduate Diploma of Higher Education – Moore, Max; Sanchez Tarraga, Eva; Torrance, Michelle

Undergraduate Certificate of Higher Education – Larter, Euan; Lynch, Erin; Monahan, Magnus; Woodhouse, George; Wright, Johnny Gunnar