Queen Margaret University College

Queen Margaret University College, Edinburgh: 5 July, 2002

Doctor of Letters Honoris Causa

Ronnie Corbett, OBE.

Doctor of the University College Honoris Causa

Sir Tom Farmer, CBE.

Doctor of Science Honoris Causa

Professor Peter Ladefoged.

Doctor of Business Administration Honoris Causa

Peter Thomson, AO, CBE.

The Hon Sir Rocco Forte.

Faculty of Arts

Postgraduate Certificate

Community Theatre - Ben Stollery.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Acting - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Janine Clare Mellor.

Bachelor of Arts

Acting - Paul Booth, Jodie Helena Campbell, Nicola Joanne Cully, Nicola Ann Cunningham, Paul John Di Rollo, Laura May Doddington*, Gillian Elizabeth Doig, Ruth Ellen Erlandson, Samantha Amy Jelf, James Alexander Ross Mackenzie*, Fraser McPhie, Helen Monaghan, David Moody, Claire Elizabeth Reid, James Michael Frazer Robertson, Carla Marie Simpson, Benedict James Relton Smith*, Michael James Stewart, Jessica Shirani Taylor.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Drama & Theatre Arts - 1st Class - Neil Coull, Gavin Stewart Crichton, Gareth Davies, Melanie Geelan, Kathryn Laura Jukes, Jemima Jane Catherine Mary Levick, Rachael Amy Rayment. 2nd - Upper Div - Jillian Ann Craven, Ryan Douglas, Kelly Louise Duff, Louise Eppie Knowles, Marie-Claire Elizabeth McPhilomy, Sara Zoe Josephine O'Connor, Christina Reid, Jill Simpson, Laura Louise Thompson, Charlotte Sara Ward, Mererid Williams. 2nd - Lower - Rachel Frances Anderson, Fiona Mackay, Suzanne Jane Morrice, Sarah-Jane Swinton. 3rd - Lynn Jean Helen Johnson.

Bachelor of Arts

Drama & Theatre Arts - Jennifer Beck, Cher Isabella Doull, Tracy McKay Duncan, Keara Patricia Murphy*, Paul James Nixon, Morna Kate Pearson, Peter William Rhind, Gavin James Stewart, Amy Garland Telford*, Amanda Tuckwell, Victoria-Ann Wood.

Certificate of Higher Education - Kirsty Ferguson, Laura May Mackenzie.

Bachelor of Arts

Events Management - Claire Gibbons*, Lin Jeffrey, Craig Andrew Little.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Stage Management & Theatre Production - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Amy Elizabeth Bending. 2nd - Lower - Sunita Rose Hinduja, Lisa Hazel Sangster.

Bachelor of Arts

Stage Management & Theatre Production - Lorna Elizabeth Adamson, Eleanor Bazeley, Manuela Bielesch, Timothy Simon Clare, Helen Scott Clarkson, Andrew Coulton*, Janet McDonald Dick*, Lesley Anne Fraser*, Jennifer Rene Hogg, Fergus Macleod Lockie*, Philip Michael O'Halloran, Struan David Sewell, Sabina Christian Smith, Alan Alexander Thomson*.

Master of Science

Information Management - Adel Al-Khadhuri.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Information Management - 1st Class - Sara Katherine Young. 2nd - Upper Div - Darren John Blanchard, Hazel Elaine Carmichael, Karen Ann Heatlie, Sara Ama Kassab, Michael David Logan, Tessa Elspeth Neilson, James Martyn Rodgers, Nicola Louise Stuart. 2nd - Lower - Muna Salim Mohammed Al-Khussaibi, Shona Carol Dunning, Steven Hartley, Semir Kazazic, Calum Balfour MacPherson.

Bachelor of Arts

Information Management - Michelle Cox, James Kennedy Laidlaw, Ann Catherine McInnes*, John Pitcairn, Pauline Smith, Thomas Aleksander Timm Stensrud.

Certificate of Higher Education

Yi Li Chen.

Doctor of Philosophy

Anna Malina.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Communication Studies - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Victoria Bjornska, Graham Stuart Budd, Trine-Lise Clausen, Laura Katharine Dorantt, Gwendolyn Fais, Christine Marie McMillan, Emma Nuttall, Kristina Sejersted Bdtker. 2nd - Lower - Hannah Catherine Alcock, Lucy Ann Gaffney, Katie Margaret McQueen, Andrew Small, Panagiotis Tassopoulos.

Bachelor of Arts

Communication Studies - Ole Marius Araldsen, Lucy Dawn Coyle, Craig Fraser Duncan, Cathrine Frogh*.

Certificate of Higher Education - Karen Louise McWilliam.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Corporate Communication - 1st Class - Emmanuelle Le Coz. 2nd - Upper Div - Hanne Cathrine Bencsik, Laura McCall, Henriette Paula Odilia McCullough, Christine Tudhope, Emily Alexandra Whyte. 2nd - Lower - Mairi Anne Fletcher, Kristy Anne Lamb, Joanna Webster.

Bachelor of Arts

Corporate Communication - Jennifer Collins, Louize Jane Finlayson, Steven Kelly, Eskil Grendahl Sivertsen*, Helen Elizabeth Travis, Kenneth MacKenzie Wright.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Media and Cultural Studies - 1st Class - Ellen Knudsen. 2nd - Upper Div - Gail Brown, Harriet Anne Atkinson Coxwell-Crosse, Pauline Dobie, Julie Ann Henaghen, Sara Leanne Middlemist, Michelle Claire Morrison, Louise Peterkin, Lynne Ann Roxburgh. 2nd - Lower - Lynsey Alison Cormack, George Fagan, David Allan Howie, Elizabeth Jane Keeble, Philip Patrick Brady McCabe, Susan Turnbull, Gordon McGregor White, Victoria Elizabeth Wilson. 3rd - Michael Edie, Greig MacKenzie.

Bachelor of Arts

Media and Cultural Studies - Karina Braid, Lorna Ann Caitens, Thomas Thornton.

Certificate of Higher Education - Ashley Dair.

Joint Degrees

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Media & Cultural Studies with Psychology - 2nd Class - Lower - Sara Alexander.

Media & Cultural Studies with Combined Studies - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Louise Bowman, Suzanne Jane Livingstone.

Media & Cultural Studies with Corporate Communication - 2nd Class - Lower - Gayle Cleland.

Bachelor of Arts

Media & Cultural Studies with Corporate Communication - Daria Hold Profeta.

Corporate Communication with Marketing - Ragnhild Sofie Rygg.

Master of Science

Cultural Management & Policy - Grace Mary Donnelly, Ludivine Francois.

Postgraduate Diploma

Cultural Management & Policy - Alison McDonald.

Faculty of Health Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Anthony James Charman, Warren Simon Higgs.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Applied Human Nutrition - 1st Class - Laura Nicol. 2nd - Upper Div - Tamsin Mary Elizabeth Cornwall, Gayle Henderson, Stephanie Denise Martin, Laura Nisbet, Zo Oliver. 2nd - Lower - Julie Ann Crawford, Rachel Louise Tulloch, Luke Tweddle, Laura Wilson.

Biological and Health Sciences - 1st Class - Andrea Macleod. 2nd - Upper Div - Christopher William Brereton, Melisa Carboni, Shirley Davison, Michael Hutchinson, Stephen Mitchell. 2nd - Lower - Elizabeth Louise Byrne, Jill Howat, Marianne Needham.

Dietetics - 1st Class - Jeanette Starkey. 2nd - Upper Div - Sarah Grey Bishop, Pamela Elizabeth Byrne, Marianne Hauge, Lee Mackenzie, Georgia Rousinou, Pamela Russell, Barbara Anne Walker. 2nd - Lower - Tomoyo Fujiwara, Amanda Jane Horne, Jill Morrison, James Ward, Zowie Lisa Wild.

Bachelor of Science

Public Health Nutrition - Sarah Lesley McMahon, Mai Wakata.

Doctor of Philosophy

Catherine Joy Bulley, Lisa Gabrielle Salisbury.

Doctor of Philosophy of the Open University

Shea Palmer.

Master of Science

Physiotherapy - Smitha Joseph Ayirookuzhi, Jon Thor Brandsson, Kay Cooper*, Jane Culligan, Cristbal Downey Fernndez, Ranganayaki Gudivada, Louise Johnson*, Vinoth Kumar, Fiona Giselle Hobson McCleane, Urska Puh, Nadia Rizzo*, Lynn Robertson, Eva Segura Orti.

Postgraduate Diploma

Physiotherapy - Nitin Ambardar, Santosh Joseph Ayirookuzhi.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Physiotherapy - 1st Class - Gillian Helen Arnot, David Francis Bain, Blythe Barnaby, Fiona Dallas Coghill, Lynne Marie Galbraith, Laura McLean, Claire Mitchell, Lucy Ann Ogilvie, Marc Alexander Stevens. 2nd - Upper Div - Sara Helen Johan Bain, Carol Beattie, Pamela Brittan, Emily Jane Johnston Buchan, Laura Jane Graham, Pamela Hall, Kjetil Solum Kvalsund, Pernille Kvisgaard, Tracey Lamb, Kyrsta Richings Macdonald, Lesley Blackwood Macmillan, Kevin McIlwaine, Laura Catherine McKay, Maxene Jane Murdoch, Angela Ryan, Nina Shipman, Lorna Margaret Stevenson, Lynsey Jayne Summers, Gillian Sword, Cheryl Valentine, Roar Wennersberg, Derek Haywood Wilson, Erika Kirsten Pedersen Yde. 2nd - Lower - Jan Louise Archibald, Elizabeth Hazel Rosalynn Day, Jacqueline Danielle Dobson, Chrystalla Leonidou, Fredrik Marthiniussen, Joanna Sadler, Amanda Jane Stears.

Master of Science

Podiatry - Mairghread Jane Helen Ellis*, Donna Marie Glover, Keith Graeme McCormick.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Podiatry - 1st Class - Claire Mary MacInnes, Bruce Dignan McCulloch, James Skilling. 2nd - Upper Div - Mari Bernadette Boles, Ellen Patricia Garrity, Timothy Edward Johnston, Laura Catherine McBride, David John McKinstry, Kathleen Louise Muir, Diana Jane Robertson, Bethany-Anna Faye Stepney, Kathryn Jayne Stewart, Leanne Wilson. 2nd - Lower - Claire Elaine Broadfoot, Scott Kerr McNab, Kathryn Jane Eleanor Normand, Ricky Scobbie, Louise Helen Sinclair, Ross John Walker.

Bachelor of Science

Podiatry - Aminah Abdullah, Lorraine Margaret Cullen, Lisa Jayne Gourdie, Linda Stewart Graham*, Shona Margaret Hillhouse, Joanne Monica Moore*, Neil Macdonald Robertson, Lorna Whyte*, Emma Williamson.

Podiatry (awarded to the following State Registered Chiropodists) - Lyle Arnold, Margaret Burns Baird, Gail Beaton, Melody Jane Brinkman, Sarah Margaret Brocklesby*, Declan Campbell, Jan Elaine Carlyle, Kirsty Clancey, Sheila Janet Coventry, Joanna Cutting, Gillian Darson, Simon Paul Davies, Gregory William Fallon, Donal Hayes, Elizabeth Angela Hillier, Pamela Eva Holman, Denise Killough, Pauline McGill*, Margaret Moore, Ann Moulds, Suzanne Elizabeth Rowlands, Pauline Smith, Karen Toner, Julia Louise Ward, Alan Thomas Whitefield, Ian Wightman.

Postgraduate Certificate

Mammography - Sharon Anderson, Gail Dean, Lindsey Gallie, Alison Greig, Claire McDonald, Victoria Joyce Murray, Mary Tait, Kim Thomson, Lindsay Jane Thomson.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Diagnostic Radiography - 1st Class - Susan Helen Jane Dakers, Scott Drysdale, Diane Marion Struthers. 2nd - Upper Div - Eman Abdulla Sanad Bughanoom, Paula Jane Dibb, Eimear Colette Duff, Susan Lonie, Kerry Rachel Lyons, Gerard McCrickard, Shirley Marie Pavia.

Therapeutic Radiography - 1st Class - Peter Howard Mitchell. 2nd - Upper Div - Joanna Kane, Paula Ann McLean.

Bachelor of Science

Applied Health Studies - Jamie Peter Bryce Glover.

Radiography - Jane Margaret Barr, Olatunji Waheed Busari.

Doctor of Philosophy

Benjamin Matthews.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Speech Pathology and Therapy - 1st Class - Susan Jayne Clark, Joanne McCann, Lisa Jane Simpson. 2nd - Upper Div - Jennifer Louise Bolton, Kerry Costello, Lisa Sarah Fraser, Fiona Belle Gemmell, Carol Anne Houston, Laura Jane Houston, Anna Elizabeth Humphrys, Sonia Elizabeth McVay, Lee Patricia McWilliam, Alison Rachel Ronaldson, Bethan Rebecca Stephens, Leona Sarah Tait, Ashleigh Louise Whitten, Gemma Elizabeth Wilson. 2nd - Lower - Jennifer Preston.

Bachelor of Science

Speech Pathology and Therapy - Sasha Bain*, Anna Clorinda Biavati*, Joanne Davidson, Emma Jane Dunleavy, Roisin McGuill*, Hazel Anne Clark Moore*, Fiona Catriona Nicolson*, Laura Sneddon*.

Faculty of Business and Consumer Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Marketing - Anne-Hilde Hagen.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Retail Business - 1st Class - Claire Louise McCaw. 2nd - Upper Div - Steven Stuart Armstrong, Jennifer Clare Bell, Jacqueline Frances Cadle, Nicola Jane Fox, Lesley Jane Kerr, Rachael Elizabeth Kington, Lisa McManus, Lyndsay Mary Nicholson, Julie Ann Owens, Nicola Marie Paterson, Jill Rose, Simon John Russell, Elkie Jemima Stout, Ian Wheelans. 2nd - Lower - Cheryl Clendinning, Victoria Dyer, Shona Ann Haugh, Emma Louise Johnson, Stuart Russell, Christine Sclater, Carrie Helen Sharpe, Paula Lorraine Stammers. 3rd - Victoria Catherine Munro, Margaret Christine Smyth.

Bachelor of Arts

Retail Business - Tracy Louise Anderson*, Suzanne Diana Ingram, Nicola Claire Marshall.

Diploma of Higher Education

Claire Green.

Certificate of Higher Education

Caroline Guild, Ailie Inglis, Mark Wan.

Joint Degrees

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Marketing with Business Management - 2nd Class - Lower - Louise Ashworth.

Marketing and Tourism Studies - 2nd Class - Lower - Craig Turnbull Elliot.

Bachelor of Arts

Marketing and Retail Business - Alana Webster.

Business Management and Marketing - Gabrielle Emily Madeleine Wickers*.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Consumer Studies - 1st Class - George McLauchlan - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Joan Mary Adams, Alison June Campbell, Claire Chue Hong, Charlene Anne Madeleine Lawrence, Helen Thompson. 2nd - Lower - Shirley Ann Prunty, Ian Andrew Treger, Gillian Janet Whyte.

Bachelor of Arts

Consumer Studies - Sharon Ann Bain, Annegret Berger*, Bettina Maria Kreyenborg, Ariane Moorman.

Master of Business Administration

Hospitality Management

Kaustubh Mahajan, Marie Jeannine Adrienne Gisele Reid.

Tourism Management - Miho Takahashi.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Hospitality and Tourism Management - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Alexandria Gillian Black, Alison Elizabeth Gemima Boyd, Stuart James Clapham, Kathryn Elizabeth Cox, Christophe Ian Espouy, Fraser Ross Hinsley, Lucy Sandford, Jennifer May Shanks, Erin Christine Walsh, Sharon Watt. 2nd - Lower - Charlotte Alexandra Bishop, Sonia Coey, Ross Fraser, Lee Kathryn Noble, Daniel Shipman, Judith Sittlington, Kieran Andrew Smith.

Bachelor of Arts

Hospitality and Tourism Management - Donna Easton, Neil Fletcher, Eilidh Louise Ross*, Christine Watt.

Certificate of Higher Education

Anna-Louise Teasdale.

Bachelor of Arts

Hospitality and Tourism Studies - Anette Cecilie Blich.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

International Hospitality Management - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Emma Jane Beattie, Philippa Louise Craig, Iain Alexander Hamilton, Peter Robert Hunter, Linda Alyson Millar, Mirren Jane Vanko, Gillian Young. 2nd - Lower - Barry John McLean, Fiona Jane Mowbray.

Bachelor of Arts

International Hospitality Management - Lorna Fraser, Tomer Gershcovich, Jennifer Ruth Gibson, Margrethe Hoff, Kikitsa Karametos, Gillian Jane Montgomery, Fernando Marcos Sartori.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Tourism Management - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Brenda Beattie, Richard Jonathan Dickens, Juli Dickson, Laura McClune, Cherry Clementine Dunlop Morrison, Gillian Kerr Paterson, Johannes Rudnay. 2nd - Lower - Kelly Victoria Keillor, Louise McParland, Stephanie Anne Poynton, Arlene Scott.

Bachelor of Arts

Tourism Management - Caitriona Bates, Thelma Beirne, Aishling Conway, Leahan Crowther, Kathryn Mary Gray, Lorraine Ann Griffin, Anne Guilloton*, Deborah Hogan, Sarah Trudy Jones*, Arlene McPherson*, Katrina O'Kane, Jennifer Prentice, Jennifer Ann Robertson, Ross Stirling.

Diploma of Higher Education - Alison Louise Hanlin, Douglas Sinclair Watters.

Faculty of Social Sciences and Health Care

Doctor of Philosophy

Claire Anne Romayne Gordon Fyvie.

Postgraduate Diploma

Social Development and Health - Jennifer Elizabeth McNamara.

Postgraduate Certificate

Applied Social Development - Margaret Forson, Mathilda Opoku-Agyakwa, Rajendra Prasad Sharma.

Postgraduate Diploma

Midwifery - Jane Todd*.

Nursing, Dawn Lowe.

Perioperative Practice - Carole Ann Anderson, Nicola Lesley Herd, Lesley Harlond Horne, Carolyn Kear, Tracey Jane Shanks.

Postgraduate Certificate

Professional Education - May Arnott McCreaddie.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing Studies - Susan Willis.

Department of Occupational Therapy and Art Therapy

Postgraduate Diploma

Art Therapy - Victoria Jayne Aston, Joanne Lyn Baker*, Esther Alice Davidson*, Michael John Fischer*, Paul Stanford Adrian Isaacs*, Frances Anne MacFarlane, Amanda Jane Morrison*, Christopher Newman*, Dorothy Ann Paisley*, Ngaire Marie Tigeir, Esther Valencia*, Maria Cecilia Whately.

Occupational Therapy - Tania Pender.

Postgraduate Certificate

Joanne Davies.

Postgraduate Diploma

Occupational Therapy (Graduate Entry) - Sarah Catherine Bogie, Shelley Marie Burgin, Jane Crayford, Claire Elizabeth Graham, Heather Lamb, Laura Margaret Linnemann*, Louise Helena McCormick, Liam Graeme Nelson, Melanie Redpath*, Katherine Russon*, Katrina Marie-Luise Watt.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Occupational Therapy - 1st Class - Emma Dobson, Isabel Lohss, Donald Maciver. 2nd - Upper Div - Valerie Anne Alfredsson, Helen Jane Anderson, Susan Bradford, Sandra Mary Brown, Katy Jane Davidson, Kirsty-Ann Dewar, Amy Sarah Etchells, Samantha Louise Goodwin, Rhona McKenzie, Marina Murray, Samantha Lorna Prescott, Sarah Elizabeth Ross, Shona Piggot Webster, Rhona Lee Young. 2nd - Lower - Rachel Bauld, Sarah Jane Davis, Jennifer Caroline Dawson, Corinne Marie Doherty, Linsey Elizabeth Hogarth, Katrina Jane Morrison, Jane Felicity Evelyn Peterkin, Allison Jill Taylor.

Bachelor of Science

Occupational Therapy - Karyn Alexander, Sharleen Carol Baird, Tracy Agnes Bowen*, Neil Craig Carnegie, Helen Jane Coulter, Nicole Marie Crampton, Aileen Cruickshank, Karen Louise Dow, Joanne-Marie Finnegan, Pauline Finnegan, Jane McCrorie Gunn, Fiona Elizabeth Hobden, Pauline Margaret Holmes*, Leah Jaye*, Kate Helen Lavender, Elizabeth-Anne Leitch, Heather Lesley Catherine MacIntosh, Kareen Macleod, Nicola Ann McBean*, Alison Ruth McClure, Catherine Elizabeth McIntosh*, Jennifer Elizabeth McLean, Niall McNair, Amelia Clare Morgan, David Nsaidoo-Storph, Lyndsey Reid, Fiona Margaret Robertson*, Kerry Louise Robertson, Anna Sakuyama, Frances Margaret Semple, Philip Anthony Sharkey*, Katharine Marie Shaw, Jan Stuart*, Tracey Taylor*, Claire Thompson.

Certificate of Higher Education

Carol Hanning, Sandra Stalker.

Bachelor of Science

Occupational Therapy (Awarded to the following qualified Occupational Therapists) - Linda Allan*, Jacqueline Anderson, Linda Jane Arnott, Elaine Ballantyne, Kathryn Marjorie Boog, Jean Cherry, David James Slessor Greer, Katie Hamilton, Anne Henderson*, Linda Hummel, Alister Thomas Currie Hynie, Tony Sande Kimera, Lynn Crawford Lamont, Linda Mary Ovens, Anna Radley, Sheila Ann Southworth, Carolyn Squire, Jane Tuxworth, Allison Watson, Helen Wilson.

Bachelor of Science

Occupational Therapy Studies - Morris Victor Kangethe.

Doctor of Philosophy

Janet Mary Hanley.

Master of Science

Health Care Management - Bruce Edward Dickie*.

Postgraduate Diploma

Health Care Management - Vanessa April Strong.

Master of Science

Health Promotion - Alexandra Mary Kirsty Burnham*.

Postgraduate Certificate - Jacinta Dorothy Lydia Yeaman.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Health Promotion - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Gillian Margaret Gallagher, Laura Hunter, Gillian Louise Malone, Aisling Marie Murphy, Lesley Jane Norris, Karen Marina Porteous. 2nd - Lower - Jennifer Robertson.

Health Psychology - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Sonya May Campbell, Julie Anne Ferguson, Michele Olwen Macnab, Laura Park, Sheila Slater. 2nd - Lower - Lindsay Anne Loades, Aneesh Shravat.

Bachelor of Science

Health Psychology - James Brady, Kerstin Lindsay.

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Psychology and Sociology & Social Policy - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Dawn Hughes.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Social Sciences and Health - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Dawn Saunders. 2nd - Lower - Caroline Louise Findlay.

Bachelor of Science

Social Sciences and Health - Kirsty McAteer.

Bachelor of Arts

Sociology & Social Policy with Psychology - Sophia Green Morrison, Erin McDonald Paterson.

Diploma of Higher Education

Scott Michael McDonald Read.

Certificate of Higher Education

Louise Conaghan.

Joint Degrees

Bachelor of Arts

Sociology & Social Policy with Psychology - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Paula Ferguson, Hazel Margaret Robertson.

Bachelor of Arts

Sociology & Social Policy with Media & Cultural Studies - Christopher James Roberts.

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Psychology and Sociology & Social Policy - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Victoria Claire Greening.

Psychology with Sociology & Social Policy - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Jillian Elizabeth Russell, Joanne Sinclair, Fiona Turner. 2nd - Lower - Laura Jane Hill.

Psychology with Combined Studies - 2nd Class - Upper Div - Lyndsey Anne Hogg, Peter Martin O'Neill. 2nd - Lower - Douglas Jonathan Macmillan.

Psychology and Corporate Communication - 2nd Class - Lower - Elaine Vaslot.

Bachelor of Science

Psychology with Sociology & Social Policy - Dorothy Devlin.

Psychology with Corporate Communication - Minako Ito.

Psychology with Combined Studies - Elizabeth Williamson.

Diploma of Higher Education - Evelyn Neish.

* With Distinction