Graduations: Edinburgh Napier University

FRIDAY 18 June

MORNING CEREMONY

Honorary Graduates

Sign up to our daily newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

Honorary Fellowship – William Young.

Faculty of Engineering, Computing & Creative Industries

Doctor of Philosophy

Nuri M. M. Triki.

Doctor of Philosophy

William Waugh.

Master of Research

Andrew Nicholas Austin.

School of Computing

Master of Science

Advanced Networking – Marie Rosine Musanganya.

Postgraduate Diploma

Advanced Networking – Diploma* – Joffrey Danthon. Diploma – Benoit Delay, Tarik Hafid, Niraj Maharjan.

Postgraduate Certificate

Advanced Networking – Bruno Barbero Hernandez.

Master of Science

Advanced Software Engineering – Degree* – Georgios Athanasopoulos. Degree – Pragalatha Ammasaigounder, Jaishree Naik, Anil Kumar Ponapalli, Zhe Wang.

Master of Science

Applied Computing – Suman Teja Reddy Andra, Neehar Badveli, Praveen Dasari, Rajesh Reddy Gillela, Ganesh Kaliannan, Srikanth Kandibanda, Naveen Reddy Kandula, Srikanth Reddy Kosanam, Vamshi Krishna Reddy Kuchikulla, Srinivas Kuncham, Subba Rao Kuppa, Jing Ning Li, Bhanuprakash Munagala, Praveen Kumar Padma, Tej Kiran Ponnaganti, Chilukuri Ramanjaneyulu, Umamaheswar Reddy Sadhu, Sreekanth Samineni, Sathish Shanmugham, Srinivasa Rao Sugasani, Rajeev Talasila, Venkata Sainath Yelamanchili, Kalyan Chakradhar Yenubari.

Master of Science

Applied Computing (Networking) – Sazid Mohammed, Sivakarthikeyan Velusamy.

Master of Science

Applied Informatics – Nirmala Mohini Busa, Pradeep Chepuri, Swathi Dilli, Sireesha Annapurna Enakala, Devakumaran Mahadevan, Rathna Kishore Pinnaka, Bindhu Venkateela Subramanyam, Pushpavalli Verisetty, Xue Zheng.

Postgraduate Diploma

Applied Informatics – Ahmed Ibrahim Omari.

Postgraduate Certificate

Applied Informatics – Siva Shankar Parvatham.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Business Information Systems – 2nd Class – Upper – Piotr Malek. 2nd Class – Lower – Robert Pietal.

Bachelor of Science

Business Information Systems – Helen Isobel Maitland.

Certificate of Higher Education

Business Information Systems – Stuart Gillespie.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Computer Networks & Distributed Systems – 1st Class – Calum MacKenzie. 2nd Class – Upper – Guilhem Clerc, Benoit Jacob.

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Networks & Distributed Systems – Degree* – Steffen Kristiansen, Anthony Reed. Degree – Matthew William Edward Cochrane, Mikkel Rosenmai Lorenzen.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Computer Networks & Distributed Systems (Sandwich) – 1st Class – Philip Gordon Cass, Colin Alexander Symon. 2nd Class – Upper – John Fraser, Stuart Gilbertson, Craig Alistair Smith. 2nd Class – Lower – Connor McGill.

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Networks & Distributed Systems (Sandwich) – Degree* – Gary Louden. Degree – Blair Anderson, Isam Wadhaj.

Diploma of Higher Education

Computer Networks & Distributed Systems (Sandwich) – Neale Johnston.

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Security & Forensics – Degree* – Guillaume Renoult.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Computing – 1st Class – Daniel Moyo.

Bachelor of Engineering

Computing – Degree* – Yann D'Amato.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Computing – 1st Class – Martin Berger, Severin Andreas Thomas-M Fichtl, Michael Patrick Keely, Philippe Levieux, Kevin Preston. 2nd Class – Upper – Remy Bal, Clement Berthelot, Pascal Burdin, Emeric Dessertine, Jeremy Dubois, Bastien Emery, Nicolas Fontenit, Peter Andrew Simpson, David Tybbleus, Jean-Baptiste Verrey, Rodrigo Vivanco-Torres. 2nd Class – Lower – Florian Kaercher, Marek Kujawa, Peng Liu, Kiran Malhotra.

Bachelor of Science

Computing – Degree* – Gabriel Balazs, Julius Bartkus, Dominik Bielski, Leeke Bremer, Daniel Cairns, Dennis Werner Fisch, Thomas Friedrichs, Christian Heggemann, Silvere Lestang, Kugathasan Madhureshan, Angus McPhee, Pawel Mieczkowski, Anton Monjon, Jonas Palmero, Julien Panisset, Tim Stanford, Gunnar Stefansson. Degree – Louis Euverte, Chun Man Lee.

Diploma of Higher Education

Computing – Degree* – Aaron MacLeod. Degree – Vincent Huc, Daniel Vexoe, Ilian Zerbib.

Certificate of Higher Education

Computing – Calum Brown, Mohamed Salah El-Amin, Jonathon Fry, Conor Niall MacHugh, Keith Thomas McCartney, Daniel James Smith.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Computing (Sandwich) – 1st Class – Leigh Struthers. 2nd Class – Upper – Mark McGowan.

Bachelor of Science

Computing (Sandwich) – Degree – Benjamin Robert Craig, Alexander Joseph, Gaurav Shandilya.

Diploma of Higher Education

Computing (Sandwich) – Andrew Byers.

Diploma of Higher Education

Computing: Digital Media – Samuel Tobias Potter.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Digital Media – 1st Class – Dylan Gauld. 2nd Class – Upper – Scott Carmichael, Luis Casas Iglesias, Nicollette May Donkin, Greig Niven. 2nd Class – Lower – Alex Armitage, Justin Huss, Gerard Rushe. 3rd Class – Barry Jubb.

Bachelor of Science

Digital Media – Degree* – Dimitri Arcanger, Charlotte Bonnal, Adrien Le Coarer. Degree – Yassine Aissaoui, Richard Steven Cavanagh, Morgan Moreira.

Certificate of Higher Education

Digital Media – Bhavnik Joshi, Josh MacKay.

Bachelor of Science

Digital Media (Sandwich) – Christopher Peter Halliwell.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Embedded Computer Systems (Sandwich) – 2nd Class – Upper – Stuart McCraith-Smith.

Master of Science

Enterprise Web Development – Colin Alexander Forrest, Emamezi Obi.

Master of Science

Information Systems – Degree* – Wendy Jane Palmer.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Information Systems (Sandwich) – 2nd Class – Upper – David Campbell, Lisa MacGregor, Thomas Robert McIntosh, Cindy Russell. 2nd Class – Lower – Mark Francis Clifford, Benjamin Greig.

Master of Science

Information Systems Development – Degree* – Luis Urrea. Degree – Wafa El-Tahir, Osama Elharari, Colin Hoare, Jian Hu, Daniel Alexander Kirst, James Gibson McNaughton.

Postgraduate Diploma

Information Systems Development – Abir Ashibani, David Starr.

Master of Science

Information Systems for Financial Services – Adil Javed Iqbal.

Postgraduate Diploma

Information Systems for Financial Services – Diploma* – Helene Sim.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Information Technology – 2nd Class – Upper – Angelika Flad, Lynn Loudon, Anna Widenmaier. 2nd Class – Lower – Yaoman Guo, Raul Hernandez Lopez, Shaofei Li, An Xu, Jiangtao Yu.

Bachelor of Science

Information Technology – Degree* – Fan Yang. Degree – Fabien Ardiri, Christophe Basei, Neil Shen Chu Kuo, Badreddine Lehalali.

Bachelor of Science

Information Technology (Sandwich) – Dean Patrick Nicoletti.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Interactive Media Design – 1st Class – Martin Bosak, Alexander Morgan, Paul Packham, Craig Andrew Robertson, Thomas Lawrence Welsh. 2nd Class – Upper – Daniel Bonnar, Scott Thomas Burnet, Kelvin Clark, Adam Deane, David Groom, Ross McCully, Kevin Skeldon, Ruby Soffner. 2nd Class – Lower – Paul Byrne, Robert O'Leary, Graeme Todd.

Bachelor of Science

Interactive Media Design – Degree* – Nigel James Manson. Degree – Mahboobeh Jamiolahmady.

Certificate of Higher Education

Interactive Media Design – James Gordon, Polina Pervushina.

Master of Science

Interactive Systems: User Experience – Degree* – Luke Robert Burrows. Degree – Gillian Carole Dimmock, Karolina Agnieszka Jalowiczka.

Postgraduate Diploma

Interactive Systems: User Experience – Belen Pardo.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Internet Computing – 2nd Class – Upper – Mark Packham.

Diploma of Higher Education

Internet Computing – Craig McCutcheon.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Internet Computing (Sandwich) – 1st Class – Panagiotis Kritikakos.

Bachelor of Engineering

Internet Computing (Sandwich) – Degree* – Alexander Graham, Liam Wilson. Degree – James John Robert Wilson.

Bachelor of Science

Multimedia Technology – James Brown, Ian Flynn, John Robert James Rice, Andrew Rourke, Marc Taylor.

Diploma of Higher Education

Multimedia Technology – Christopher Joseph McDonald.

Master of Science

Multimedia & Interactive Systems – Kathryn Hood.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Network Computing – 1st Class – Andrew Nelson. 2nd Class – Upper – Ewen Le Calvez, Adrian Vergin. 2nd Class – Lower – Siddharth Aley, Oskar Aznarez, Michal Bajor, Joseph Doherty, Azim Khan, Simon John Metcalfe, Matthias Talsma, Gareth Young.

Bachelor of Science

Network Computing – Degree* – Heath Bradley Booth, Frank Richard Chlebek, James Goodfellow, Kenneth Gorrian, Timothy Neil Humble, Stephen McElwee, Kamil Miekus, Michal Mizgalski, Martin Potter, Ian Robert Turner, Nicholas Alexander Tweedale, Paul Edward Tylee, Eric Watters, Nina West, Ian Alexander Westby. Degree – Alan Aitkenhead, Ross Archibald, Ricardo Baras Camacho, Shaun Devine, Sharon Falls, Calum Hannay, Brian Heron, Andrew Irvine, Lynn Penman Marshall, Stuart McInnes, Susan McLoughlin, Raymond W Ramsay, Peter Sweeney, Pawel Zientarski.

Diploma of Higher Education

Network Computing – Lynda Louise Carr, Alexandre Loic Heilmann.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Software Engineering – 1st Class – Carlos Adrian. 2nd Class – Upper – Ivan Morote Moreno. 2nd Class – Lower – Sean Armstrong, Peter John Goudie.

Bachelor of Engineering

Software Engineering – Degree* – Tom Granger, Colin Penman. Degree – Abdulla Al Kaabi.

Diploma of Higher Education

Software Engineering – Diploma* – Rachel C Thomas.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Software Engineering (Sandwich) – 1st Class – Piotr Mikuta. 2nd Class – Upper – Kevin Gray, Stefan James Huth, Daniel Evans Jones, Yemliha Kamber, Paul Stuart McGonigle, Ian Richardson, Alexander Ryalls, Steven John Whelan.

Bachelor of Engineering

Software Engineering (Sandwich) – Degree* – David Baxter, Jason Rodgers Evans. Degree – David Cockell.

Master of Science

Software Technology for the Web – Degree* – Bradley John Kirby. Degree – Sunil Lamichhane, Alexander Edward Nuttgens, Chris Pergamalis.

Postgraduate Diploma

Software Technology for the Web – Diploma* – Gregory Danelian, Danielle Ogier, Daniel James West.

School of Engineering & the Built Environment

Master of Science

Advanced Materials Engineering – Sri Raghava Akkiraju, Zhao Huang.

Master of Science

Applied Engineering – Rajasekhar Chegireddy.

Bachelor of Science

Applied Engineering – Degree* – Christian Oexler.

Master of Science

Applied Engineering (Communication) – Sai Sirish Elaprolu.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Architectural Technology – 1st Class – Angela Brown, John Gordon Campbell Downie, Malgorzata Kalinowska, Paul Lockhart, Linda Martyn, Pauric Mc Caul, Michael McGuire, Julie Sexton. 2nd Class – Upper – Nicola Brown, Michael Carty, Lori Cain Clark, Martin Coen, Enda Daly, Wesley Fallon, Zaira Iudice, Semina Khan, Lenka Kovacova, Patrick James Mc Donnell, Roisin Ni Chathain, Richard Lee Ruddock, James Michael Scott, Sirwan Taha Rashid Sorani, Sinead Vesey, Mark Walker, Ashley White. 2nd Class – Lower – Michael Barton, Jeremy Bornet, Declan Dooley, Seamus Egan, Timothy Sydney Frizelle, Mark Gorman, Brian Kavanagh, Philip Murphy, David Niblo, James Nolan, Peter Stinson, Ray Wilkinson, Michael Kwok Loon Wong, Fiona Wright.

3rd Class – William Parrish.

Bachelor of Science

Architectural Technology – Degree* – Elias Javier Aviles, Ewan Douglas Dewar, Nathan Paul Groves, Tiffanie Le Dantec. Degree – Gareth Albert Henry, George King, Neal Kenny Rooney.

Diploma of Higher Education

Architectural Technology – Cailin Eilis Flanagan, Chris Hollingsworth, Liam Derek Stoddart, Stephen Alexander Wood.

Certificate of Higher Education

Architectural Technology – Certificate* – Callum Ford. Certificate – Michaela Muirhead, Lukasz Szarafiniak.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Building Surveying – 1st Class – Sean David Robinson, Duncan Somerville, Daniel Volpi. 2nd Class – Upper – Robin John Gardner, Marcin Kaminski, Christopher John Lesutis, Sean Angus Grant MacDonald, Andrew Maxon, Kieran McGuire, David Seamus Martin Shevlin, Frantisek Sladek, Christopher Walker, Anthony David Wells.

2nd Class – Lower – Robert Alexander Fairnie, Kenneth Stephen Martin, Jamie Michael Ure, Adam James Williamson

.

Bachelor of Science

Building Surveying – Darlene Couch.

Certificate of Higher Education

Building Surveying – Certificate* – Laura Wardrope.

Bachelor of Science

Built Environment – Degree* – Craig Field, Silvia Kirchner.

Diploma of Higher Education

Built Environment – Alasdair William Thomas Graham.

Certificate of Higher Education

Built Environment – Ewen Robb.

Master of Engineering (HONS)

Civil Engineering – 1st Class – Brendan Ryan. 2nd Class – Upper – Peter Breen, Thomas Differ, Kieran Doherty, Stephen Dooley, Darren Doyle, Paul Thomas Geraghty, Bernard Gilsenan, Thomas Grannell, Brian Hoey, John Thomas Monaghan, Gary Mulholland, Gearoid Nixon, Darragh O'Grady, Edward Roche. 2nd Class – Lower – Jason John Kearney.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Civil Engineering – 1st Class – Caolan Mulligan. 2nd Class – Upper – Shane Bennett, Mark Mason. 2nd Class – Lower – Mark Collins, William Cooke, Jason Corbett, Thomas Paul Earley, Raymond Fee, Mark Fitzpatrick, Thomas Hayes, Conor Higgins, Brian Mitchell, Cormac Moore, Shane Mulqueen, Francis O Connell.

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering – Degree* – Amelie Gautheron. Degree – Alexandre Thepin.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Civil Engineering – 1st Class – Colin O'Sullivan, Steven Robert Price. 2nd Class – Upper – James MacIntosh, Shoaib Waqas Mahmood, Andrew McGregor, Martyn Lloyd Murray, Benjamin Pinguet, Robert Sheehy. 2nd Class – Lower – Jordan Mark Gillespie, Michael Wood.

Bachelor of Science

Civil Engineering – Degree* – Quentin Gillette, Andrei Gyongyosi, Linas Keturka, Julius Kuliesis, Karolis Raskauskas, Ihsan Ul Haq, Zilvinas Verbus. Degree – Timmy Patrick O Keeffe.

Certificate of Higher Education

Civil Engineering – Christopher Hutcheson, Scott McGowan.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Civil & Timber Engineering – 2nd Class – Upper – Grant Anderson, Fernando Perez.

Master of Engineering

Civil & Transportation Engineering – 2nd Class – Upper – Brian Behan, Conor Joseph Costigan, Dan Mulhare. 2nd Class – Lower – Deven Date, Gary Stephen Dore, Keith Fitzpatrick, Ruben Marina Cenzano, Hugh Kevin Mulholland, Chris O'Sullivan.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Civil & Transportation Engineering – 1st Class – William Gleeson. 2nd Class – Upper – Colm Burns, Peter Doran, Shane Hanlon. 2nd Class – Lower – Padraic Brennan, Jonathan Byrne, Sean Callaghan, Patrick John Culleton, Amanda Doyle, Liam Dunne, Kenneth Guihen, Adrian Holahan, John Ivory, Michael Patrick Liam Mulligan, Eoghan O' Neill, Keith Rafter Mcgovern, Shane Reilly, Mark Rogers. 3rd Class – Ian Edward McDonald, Owen Woods.

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil & Transportation Engineering – Damien Varesano.

Certificate of Higher Education

Civil & Transportation Engineering – Abdul Bengharbia.

Master of Science

Communication Engineering – Degree* – Christian Wolf. Degree – Fathey Saleh Ehbeil Almahjob, Anil Kumar Bandaru, Ajay Babu Jampani, Karthik Kalaya Mardhanam, Anil Kumar Kuchipudi, Srinivasa Rao Logani, Prasannamjaneya Reddy Mora, Praveen Reddy Nallavol, Krishna Mohan Nannapaneni, Mohan Rao Padarthi.

Postgraduate Certificate

Communication Engineering – Gopalakrishna Krishna Devarala, Varun Karuturi.

Master of Science

Computer Aided Engineering – Rakesh Kollur, Harish Musti.

Master of Science

Construction Project Management – Adil, Bolanle Afolabi, Scott Francis Bambrick, Talha Iqbal, Kelvin Mc Dermott, John Morillo, Eimhin O'Malley, Darin Finlayson Strutt, Lynne Turner, Arun Prasad Vedal Ramakrishnan.

Postgraduate Certificate

Construction Project Management – Mohammed Daud Shenwari, Satyanarayana Yenuganti.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Construction & Project Management – 2nd Class – Upper – Jose Luis Cava Fernandez De Cordoba, Stephen David Clark, Diarmaid Conneely, Barry Garvin, Clark Gillies, David McHugh, Kevin Bartholomew Mooney, Hana Petrie, Dara Reid, Euan Edward Stangoe. 2nd Class – Lower – Daniel Goggins, Ian Mooney, Hugh Moran, Andrew Brian Oleary, John Tarmey.

Certificate of Higher Education

Construction & Project Management – James Bann.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Electrical Engineering – 1st Class – Graeme Fyfe, Myles Charles Kelly, Fraser David Richardson. 2nd Class – Lower – Ian Stewart Love.

Bachelor of Engineering

Electrical Engineering – Degree* – Daniel Teeken.

Certificate of Higher Education

Electrical Engineering – David Andrew Fearn.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Electronic & Communication Engineering – 1st Class – Michael David Stein. 2nd Class – Upper – Aiora Alba.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Electronic & Computer Engineering – 1st Class – Robert Jonathan James Boyd.

Bachelor of Engineering

Electronic & Computer Engineering – Degree* – Vesteinn Fjolnisson.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Electronic & Electrical Engineering – 1st Class – Zulfiqar Shabbir Chaudhry. 2nd Class – Upper – Joseph George Galloway, Russell Alistair Henig, Luke Tait. 2nd Class – Lower – Melwin Antony.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Electronic & Electrical Engineering – 2nd Class – Lower – Romain Jonathan Coulomb.

Bachelor of Science

Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Degree* – Garren Lees.

Master of Science

Energy & Environmental Engineering – Degree – Adeyemi Richard Olaniyi Adelowotan, John Walsh.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Energy & Environmental Engineering – 1st Class – Laura Lambert. 2nd Class – Upper – Chakir Azeroual, Donatien Bour, Graham Paul Donnachie, Nicolas Drake, Christopher Martinez, Cameron James Petrie, Geoffrey Victor, Malcolm Cameron Wink. 2nd Class – Lower – Matthew Joseph O'Donnell.

Bachelor of Engineering

Energy & Environmental Engineering – Degree* – Julien Chopineaux, Karin Ebert, Ramjith Kunnath, Mohit Parikh, Lucas Riedinger, Mathieu Soyer. Degree – Gael Albin Bertuzzi, Valentin Chalmandrier, Antoine Mortier, Nicolas Rebutin.

Diploma of Higher Education

Energy & Environmental Engineering – Diploma* – Steven Fleetham.

Master of Science

Engineering (Electrical & Electronic Engineering) – Roman Radke.

Master of Science

Engineering (Mechanical Engineering) – Michal Mikoda.

Master of Science

Engineering Studies – Suneel Boppana.

Bachelor of Science

Engineering Studies – Degree* – Constantin Emanuel Bader, Henrik Kroh, Andreas Steyven.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Engineering with Management – 1st Class – Stefan Baur. 2nd Class – Upper – Vitali Boldt, Tobias Johannes Troster.

Bachelor of Engineering

Engineering with Management – Degree* – Michael Doherty, Greg Murray.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Estate Management – 1st Class – Joy Bennett, Sarah Lucy Forbes, Claire Jenkinson, Joanna Elizabeth Ramsay. 2nd Class – Upper – Mairi Cardwell, Agnieszka Jaworowska, Maria Lennon, Yvette Moor, Joanna Stephenson. 2nd Class – Lower – Calum Gordon, Christopher Masson, Rizwan Ramzan.

Master of Science

Facilities Management – Janet Acheampong, Yetunde Maria Adetimirin, Scholastica Onyekachi Anyanwu, Peter McBarron, David Nolan.

Master of Science

Information Technology (Engineering Design) – Vickram Raj Balakrishnan, Saimohan Bandi.

Postgraduate Diploma

Information Technology (Engineering Design) – Gautier Dervaux.

Master of Science

Materials Technology – Atique Ahmed Minhas.

Master of Engineering

Mechanical Engineering – 1st Class – Michael Holmes.

Bachelor of Engineering (HONS)

Mechanical Engineering – 1st Class – Geir Olafsson. 2nd Class – Upper – Abdulwahed Alromaih, Steven Flint, Andrew Giles, Jean-Baptiste Germain Gois, Kevin Guibert, Andrew Kennedy, Frazer Alexander MacLeod, Angus MacSween, Mohamed Adil Noordin, Christopher James Stewart, John Patrick Tague, Lindsay Wren. 2nd Class – Lower – Ralph Baylor, Gary Donovan, Stuart Alexander John Ferrier, Thomas Martin.

Bachelor of Engineering

Mechanical Engineering – Degree* – Ewen Bail, Raphael Cettour-Janet, Marion Cortes. Degree – Graeme Collard, Cameron Harland, Keval Atulkumar Panchal.

Certificate of Higher Education

Mechanical Engineering – Stuart Malcolm Edgar.

Postgraduate Diploma

Mechatronics – Martyn Douglas.

Bachelor of Engineering

Mechatronics – Degree* – Martin Baum, Alexandre Khiati.

Bachelor of Engineering

Polymer Engineering – Denish Patadia, Pratik Patel, Kashyap Pitroda, Mittul Punjabi.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Product Design Engineering – 1st Class – Mark Richard Benstead. 2nd Class – Upper – Patrick Joseph Collier, Daniel David Forbes, Craig Hoy, David Smith. 2nd Class – Lower – Neil Euan Peters, Danielle Reid.

Bachelor of Science

Product Design Engineering – Martin McLeod.

Bachelor of Engineering

Product Manufacture – Degree* – Khalid Al-Noraldeen, Mohammed Madhi Al-Subaie, Stuart Christie, Paul Lucas Rankine, Craig Yardley.

Certificate of Higher Education

Property Development & Valuation – Christel Kay Dickson.

Master of Science

Property Management & Investment – Daiva Baceviciute, Nikolay Bonev, Leanne Junella Burrage, Gino Alain Durimel, Conor O'Sullivan, Bruce Jay Rothwell, Katarzyna Aleksandra Wrzeszcz.

Postgraduate Diploma

Property Management & Investment – Clovis Robert Fletcher, Aoife Kearney, Sylvain Laurent-Vermot.

Master of Science

Property & Construction Management – Ashlie Fraser, Song Li, Fabio Lopreiato.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Quantity Surveying – 1st Class – Kevin Michael Fettes, Oliver Timothy Scott, Maurice Stanley. 2nd Class – Upper – Scott Boyle, Simon Brookes, Mark James Coughlan, Brett Dalgleish, James Donohue, Liam Feighery, Gillian Galvin, Nuala Goggins, Gavin Gorman, Michael William Hickey, John Manahan, Jonathan McLaughlin, Fintan Morgan, Liam Murphy, Damien Nelis, Conor Nugent, Sean O' Brien, James O'Kane, Craig George Pennycook, David Piechniczek, Thomas Quinn, Declan Regan, Andrew Ian Simpson, Iain Henderson Tod, Aidan Treacy, Simon Wade, Philip Stuart Walker. 2nd Class – Lower – Christopher Adams, Manus Coyle, Peter Doherty, Michael Dwyer, Michael Gordon, Paul Kerwin, Thomas O Connor, Graham Power, Gavin Sammon, Barry Staunton, Aidan Ward. 3rd Class – Peter Hughes.

Certificate of Higher Education

Quantity Surveying – Certificate* – Morag Elizabeth Bruce Christie, Liam Taylor Montgomery.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Sports Technology. 2nd Class – Upper – Kristian James Brian Currie. 2nd Class – Lower – Matthew Graeme Henderson.

Bachelor of Science

Sports Technology – Degree* – Eric Chassagnolle, Amelie Guyot.

Master of Science

Timber Engineering – Laura Carrasco Franco, Jesus Manuel Menendez Amigo.

Postgraduate Certificate

Timber Engineering – Emma Jane Starrett.

Bachelor of Science

Transport Management – Degree* – Michael Gelci, Jennifer Maury. Degree – Sophie Azcoitia, Tristan Chevignard, Ronan Chevis, Olivier Drapier, Francois Hegazi, Matthijs Koppe, Flavien Mondiere, Emile Mounyoungou, Matthias Ortais, Pierre Pasquette.

Master of Science

Transport Planning & Engineering – Christopher John Barker, Nicholas Barron, Darren Barton, Mairi Beers, Andrew John Chidgey, Abigail Dowson, Michael John Edwards, Roger Edward Himlin, Paul Landreth, David Gwyn Lewis, Mark McKenna, Shaun Moore, Grzegorz Otreba, Zhuyue Sun, Resham Singh Thapa, Stephen Robert Warrington, Paul Woodward.

Postgraduate Diploma

Transport Planning & Engineering – Stuart Finlay.

AFTERNOON CEREMONY

Honorary Graduates

Doctor of Science– Dr Andrew Rickman OBE.

Doctor of Science– Douglas Ward CBE.

Faculty of Health, Life & Social Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Nils Florian Betzler, Francesca Mary Chappell, Elisa Couto Gomes, Ana Cristina Florindo de Brito, Janette Sinclair Pow, Philipp Rosenkranz.

School of Health & Social Sciences

Master of Science

Career Guidance – Jodie Louise Gonzalez, Wendy Hodgkiss, Pauline McBride, Johanna Clare McKinstry, Nicole Sexton.

Master of Science

Career Guidance & Development – Gaynor Lynsay Shaw.

Postgraduate Diploma

Career Guidance & Development – Diploma* – Susan Rachel Agnew, Elizabeth Patricie Batterham, Janet Cheetham, Claire Coleman, Alison Celia Eaglesham, Hannah Finnie, Dennis Fisher, Helen Rosalind Irons, Marco Rossi, Christopher Smart, Jane Young. Diploma – Charlene Duncan, Alison Dunlop, David Fleming, Anthony Gallagher, David Muir, Victoria Jane Munro-Hall, Tracey Louise Patterson, Lynn Purcell Telford, Pauline Toshack, Michelle Trail.

Postgraduate Certificate

Career Guidance & Development – Neil William Archibald Miller.

Diploma of Higher Education

Complementary Healthcare – Dougal Edward William Coward.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Complementary Healthcare (Aromatherapy) – 1st Class – Tamara Elizabeth Agnew, Margaret McGowan. 2nd Class – Upper – Amanda Jane Harkness, Michael McGlynn. 2nd Class – Lower – Susan Brattesani, Elizabeth Ann Forster, Kathryn Henry, Angela Myles.

Bachelor of Arts

Complementary Healthcare (Aromatherapy) – Degree* – Rhiannon Mary White. Degree – Rhona Stewart Anderson, Isla Fegan, Linda Millar.

Diploma of Higher Education

Complementary Healthcare (Aromatherapy) – Diploma* – Suzan Gow.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Complementary Healthcare (Reflexology) – 2nd Class – Upper – Ana Belen Vazquez Rey. 2nd Class – Lower – Myung Hee Lee, Sandra Long, Lee Helen Noquet, Caroline Scott. 3rd Class – Laura Stanton.

Bachelor of Arts

Complementary Healthcare (Reflexology) – Degree* – Sharon Martin. Degree – Monica Fernandez Lopez, Susan Glass, Emma-Jean Stout.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Psychological Studies – 2nd Class – Lower – Ashleigh Spalding.

Diploma of Higher Education

Psychological Studies – Martin Heavisides.

Bachelor of Science

Psychological & Sociological Studies – Degree* – Yvonne Christina Fleming.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Psychology – 1st Class – Anna Ewa Grozdziej. 2nd Class – Upper – Clodagh Barker, Clare Cairns, Eilidh Hannah Letham, Cat McDonald, Lynsey Melville, Jody Morrison, Hannah Scheiffele. 2nd Class – Lower – Marc Cassidy, Stephen Clark, Tom Griffiths, Callum MacDonald, Jacqueline Morgan.

Bachelor of Arts

Psychology – Sarah Jane Finlay, Karen McDiarmid.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Psychology – 1st Class – Richard Johnson, Gary McArthur, Melanie Suettmann. 2nd Class – Upper – Joanna Chabinska, Claire Cunningham, Krysia Lena Richardson Dewar, Amy Frances Fraser, Greer Gardner, Rachel Lawrie, Zara Philip Lochrie, Lindsey Lupdag, Rowan Elizabeth Millard, Anna Agata Nowak, Aisha Sarah Perry, Jana Reuter, Emma Smith, Craig William Wilkinson, Katarzyna Maria Winiarczyk. 2nd Class – Lower – Magdalena Marciniak, Caitlin Esther Marie McDonald Kane, Jennifer Milne, Jill Robertson, Marc Stirling.

Diploma of Higher Education

Psychology – Samantha Jack.

Certificate of Higher Education

Psychology – Mark Stringer.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Psychology & Sociology – 2nd Class – Upper – Kathryn Anne Miller, Mhairi Stirling, Katri Vaaks. 2nd Class – Lower – Jennie Hammett.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Psychology with Sociology – 2nd Class – Upper – Laura Mary Bowie, Alison Horsburgh, Conor Hunter, Agnes Bernadette Murphy.

Bachelor of Arts

Psychology with Sociology – Degree* – Laura Ellen Strachan.

Certificate of Higher Education

Psychology with Sociology – Certificate* – Susan Nagle. Certificate – Kieran MacDonald Murray.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Social Sciences – 1st Class – Naomi Mason. 2nd Class – Upper – Katie Anne Crossan, Nicola Finnie, Rachael Hawkes, Sarah Macdonald, James Michael McCann, Ross Rahimian, Kirsty Ann Steven, Heather Elizabeth Wood. 2nd Class – Lower – Kathryn Katy Donoghue, Katie Renata Doran, Arooj Jaffar, Sarah Louise Marshall, Iain Stuart Sinclair, Fiona Spence, Leylah Watban.

Bachelor of Arts

Social Sciences – Degree* – Alana Wood. Degree – Ashleigh Louise Brown, Louise Margaret Ryan.

Diploma of Higher Education

Social Sciences – James Devlin.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Social Studies. 2nd Class – Upper – David Watson Wilson.

Bachelor of Arts

Social Studies – Degree* – Helen Ann Ewing. Degree – James Adrian Graham, Laura MacDonald.

Certificate of Higher Education

Social Studies – Rebecca Ferrier.

Bachelor of Arts

Social Studies with Business – Sarah Louise Young.

Bachelor of Arts (HONS)

Sociology with Psychology – 2nd Class – Upper – Myra Coutts, Eva Grycuk, Valentina Rossi. 2nd Class – Lower – Karolina Agata Dembowska, Craig Murchie.

Certificate of Higher Education

Sociology with Psychology – Szymon Hedinn Kuran.

School of Life Sciences

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Animal Biology – 1st Class – Sarah Martin, Victoria Reid. 2nd Class – Upper – David Bryan Allsop, Laura Duggan, Rs Louise Hunter, Lauren Kathleen Knox, Michael Robert Livingstone, David MacKenzie Lynch, Christine MacKay, Michelle MacNeill, Sean Millard, Padrigin Ni Connaill.

Bachelor of Science

Animal Biology – Degree* – Helene Matthys.

Bachelor of Science

Animal Ecology – Degree* – Kira Anderson, Emma Taylor Dempster, Margaret Hetherington.

Master of Science

Aquatic Ecosystem Management – Degree* – Mary Toland. Degree – Long Lin.

Master of Science

Biological Science – Rajender Indrakanti, Raghu Pradeep Neasa.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Biological Science – 2nd Class – Lower – Chrystelle Anne Fouler.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Biological Sciences – 2nd Class – Lower – Kathleen Margaret Miller.

Bachelor of Science

Biological Sciences – Degree* – Vincent Vengadasen Victor. Degree – Jean-Denis Roche.

Diploma of Higher Education

Biological Sciences – Sarah Addie, Linsey Forbes, Pauline Frances McKee, Kelly McMaster, Kiran Bronwyn Partridge, Andrew Boa Reid, Jennifer Tennant.

Certificate of Higher Education

Biological Sciences – Certificate* – Greig Dodds, Cheryl Dow, Louise Fraser, Megan McFarlane. Certificate – Kristofer Arthur, Paul Michael Clark, David Howard, Theresa Claire Peirse, Ewelina Katarzyna Romaniak.

Master of Science

Biomedical Science – Naga Venkata Giridhar Reddy Gadireddy Tirumala.

Postgraduate Certificate

Biomedical Science – Yuvakanth Reddy Thamma.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Biomedical Science – 1st Class – Siobhan Anna Marie Clibbens, Kimberly James, Matthew John Simmonte. 2nd Class – Upper – Kirsten Anderson, Phillip Hill, Wayne Robert Kelso, Joanne Louise Mitchell. 2nd Class – Lower – Lindsay Jarvis.

Bachelor of Science

Biomedical Science – Degree* – Fleur Leguay. Degree – Alison Hainey.

Bachelor of Science

Biomedical Sciences – Degree* – Amaylis Pacaud. Degree – Gwen Duncan.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Complementary Health & Life Sciences – 2nd Class – Upper – Michelle Suzanne Winsborough.

Master of Science

Drug Design & Biomedical Science – Aisha Abid, Hanish Anand, Linda George, Jesintha Rose Jesudoss, Maria Antony Dhivyan Joseph Eugene, Miguel Angel Martin Marcos, Carmen Rodriguez.

Postgraduate Certificate

Drug Design & Biomedical Science – Vikram Nallusamy.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Ecotourism – 2nd Class – Upper – Mathea Olsen.

Bachelor of Science

Ecotourism – Degree* – Claire Templeton.

Certificate of Higher Education

Ecotourism – George Shields.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Environmental Biology – 1st Class – Tommaso Locatelli, Marcia Rae. 2nd Class – Upper – Kerry Clarkson, Gary Hovell. 2nd Class – Lower – Nicola Murray.

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Biology – Degree* – Elodie Lapierre. Degree – Christian Ricard.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Forensic Biology – 1st Class – Julien Godey, Lauren O'Connor, William Surradge. 2nd Class – Upper – Hannah Ruth Burns, Jennifer Elizabeth Carroll, Emma Duncan, Gillian Louise Murray. 2nd Class – Lower – Lisa Marie Andrews, Liam Brian Casey, Nicola Anne Hinks, Chera Sudworth, Halena Willis, Natalie Willox.

Bachelor of Science

Forensic Biology – Jennifer Gunn, Moeen Ramzan.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Herbal Medicine – 1st Class – Kara Jane Holder, Ruth Paulton, Tanya Wren. 2nd Class – Upper – Scott Downie, Laura Esplin, Ruth Iglesias Cuevas, Saray Martinez-Almagro, Clodagh McElroy, Jagoda Rewers. 3rd Class – Arfa Ali, Fern Amber Sloan-Murphy.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Herbal Studies – 2nd Class – Upper – Ann Margaret Lobban.

Bachelor of Science

Herbal Studies – Degree* – Ann Mary Mitchell. Degree – Nicola Burns, Silvia Helena De Almeida Rossi.

Diploma of Higher Education

Herbal Studies – Diploma* – Noella Ruth Haggan. Diploma – Matthew Bartholomew John Curran.

Certificate of Higher Education

Herbal Studies – Certificate* – Anna Pomery. Certificate – Miriam Barbara Jane Jackson.

Bachelor of Science

Immunology & Toxicology – Degree* – Jessica Bhoyroo, Claire Chene, Nicolas Saucisse. Degree – Clementine Allie.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Marine & Freshwater Biology – 1st Class – Lauren Helen McWhinnie. 2nd Class – Upper – Anthony Kwok, Adam John MacNair. 2nd Class – Lower – Gemma Louise Brown, Sharon Jean Katherine Macey, Fiona McTavish. 3rd Class – Alan Norman Sproule.

Bachelor of Science

Marine & Freshwater Biology – Gabrielle Sarah Bonar.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Microbiology & Biotechnology – 2nd Class – Upper – Sabina Bajda, Magdalena Buczek, Ross Phillips, Agnieszka Piotrowska.

Bachelor of Science

Microbiology & Biotechnology – Degree* – Milene Luttringer. Degree – Daniel Mitchell.

Postgraduate Certificate

Sport Performance Enhancement – Heather Brookes.

Bachelor of Science

Sport Studies – Degree* – Anne Dreyer.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Sport & Exercise Science – 1st Class – Peter Tormey. 2nd Class – Upper – James Alexander Jeffrey Beaumont, Michael Clarke Calley, Emma Fairley, Jonathon James Francis Hare, Stuart Hazlett, Neil Robertson Hogg, Kate Mc Mahon, Susan Michaela McGuire, Jemma Oswald, Neil Shanks, Andrew Smart, Amy Sadie Wicks, Simon Chi Fai Wong, Lynne Woodage. 2nd Class – Lower – Shaun Christopher Cameron, Paul Momoh Foday, Bruce Grant, Donald Maxwell, Tomaisina McGovern, Stuart James Grant McLean, Michael David Merrilees, Alan Oliver, Afsheen Razavi, James Shearer, Paul Malcolm Young.

Bachelor of Science

Sport & Exercise Science – Degree* – Amy Louise Boyter, Sean David McCashey, Kim McGregor, Lucy-Clare Kemp Wright. Degree – Jessica Barlow, James Buchanan, Leanne Connolly, Lesley Duncan, Leanne Grady, Gavin Hunter, Steven Irwin, Leei Eusibo Eustace John, Sharon Elizabeth Lillie, Andrew Mann, Ben McDowell, Lynne Karen Robertson, Cieran Peter James Watson, Kathryn Anne Wilkie.

Diploma of Higher Education

Sport & Exercise Science – Oliver Charles Cruickshank, Rebecca Molly Cunningham, George Santiago Koo, Kevin David Martin.

Certificate of Higher Education

Sport & Exercise Science – Certificate* – Pantelis Demopoulos, Emma Rachel Inkster, Heather Lennie. Certificate – Bobby Carey, Stephen Frame, Michael Gardiner, Sandy Glassford, Robert Harper, Christine Harrison, Craig Magee, MacIej Markiewicz, Sewanu Oke, Camilla Megan Rodgers, Billy Forsyth Wilson.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Sport & Exercise Science (Exercise Physiology) – 2nd Class – Lower – Richard Roger Bradley.

Bachelor of Science

Sport & Exercise Science (Exercise Physiology) – Degree* – Abigail Laura Skeen.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Sport & Exercise Science (Sport Psychology) – 1st Class – Mark Ian Brodie, Andrew Graham Gallacher, Benjamin Reekie. 2nd Class – Upper – Mischa-Helen Dodds. 2nd Class – Lower – Callum David Jeffrey, Emma Margaret Moultrie.

Bachelor of Science

Sport & Exercise Science (Sport Psychology) – Degree* – Kirsty Megan McConnell, Amanda Jane Pitkethly.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Coaching) – 1st Class – Lyall David Paterson. 2nd Class – Upper – Gregor Campbell, Michael Entwistle, Jenny Houston, Wojciech Kazimierz Marchlewski, Leona Mulvihill. 2nd Class – Lower – Emma Anderson, Jemma Brown, Stewart Guthrie Craig, Paul Davis, Duncan Leith, Lauren Jennifer Miller, Nicola Queen, Rebecca Yvonne Richardson, David Speirs, Michael Thomson.

Bachelor of Science

Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Coaching) – Cheryl Blackstock, Stephen Gray, Graham Miller, Euan Montgomery, Neil Morton, Jonathan Henry Porter Owen, Alan Andrew Peace, Heather Thomas, Darren Gordon Wilson, Mark James Wood.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Injuries) – 1st Class – Nadia Alkoc, Janni Ohrstrom, Craig William Patterson, Delwyn Bryan Williams. 2nd Class – Upper – Sarah Adams, Laura Caroline Blamire, Samuel David Drake, Keri Ferguson, Daniel Fiddes, Peter Jackson, Stanislaw Michal Krzyzaniak, Giles William Fletcher Lomax, Kirsty MacDonald, Lauren Elaine Markey, Ross McInally. 2nd Class – Lower – Simon Anderson, Elaine Clisham, Antony Harris, Robyn Louise Hewat, Donna Michelle Hunter, Charles Renton Leadbetter, Nicola Lyall, Steven David McGirr, Greg James Paterson, James William Spalding. 3rd Class – Jack Campbell.

Bachelor of Science

Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Injuries) – Degree* – Scott Alan McKeating, Karen Scott Boray, Kerr Strachan. Degree – Bruce James Cornelius, Lauren Murray, Michelle Queen, Joanna Isobel Watt, Darren Woodmore.

Master of Science

Wildlife Biology & Conservation – Victoria Louise Hillman.

Postgraduate Diploma

Wildlife Biology & Conservation – Daniel Pearce.

School of Nursing, Midwifery & Social Care

Bachelor of Nursing

Adult Nursing – Degree* – Hazel Louise Abbott, Vincent Ronald Antico, Patricia Gillian Armstrong, Valerie Isabel Boyle, Laura Ann Butler, Linda Margaret Campbell, Angela Kathleen Clark, Carol Ann Gordon Clarkson, Lorna Menzies Craig, Marina Goretti Cremin, Josephine Suzanne Crowe, Diane Edge, Craig Edward Gellatly, Caroline Louise Hurst, Sarah Keegan, Richard James Shepherd Laing, Julie Melissa Lennon, Marika Johanna Lindsberg, Jacqueline Pennycuick Lothian, Lorna Donine Mackay, Louise McPhee, Dawn Isabella MacFarlane McQuarrie, Natalie Ann McShane, Sara Muaquat, Gary Murray, Chipo Marshia Mzila, Gillian Margaret Napier, Mairi Katherine Nicolson, Corinna Ogilvie, Patricia Reigadas Diaz, Jaimee Elizabeth Reynolds, Eloise Kirsty Roberts, Lesley Angus Robertson, Anne Catherine Scott, Joanne Helen Margaret Sharp, Christopher Alexander Skielnik, Fiona Madeleine Softley, Jade Spalding, Margaret Strickland, Clare Louise Suckling, Sarah Catherine Sweeney, Rebecca Telford, Emma Turnbull, Shirley Ulke, Patricia Mary Waldie, Claire Whitecross, Gail Williamson, Lee Woodsell, Joanna Barbara Zuk. Degree – Jasminder Singh Baring, Mhairi Johanna Beaton, Andrew John Blakemore, Lisa Cairns, Patrick James Carr, Erica Frances Cassidy, Laura Elizabeth Clarke, Nicola Catherine Clements, Dianne Coleman, Christopher James Coner, Sonya Maria Cunningham, Rebecca Jane Gates, Monica Gomez Bueno, Josephine Haddock, Sarah-Louise Hamilton, Donna Elizabeth Hastie, Louise Hawthorn, Lorna Jane Higgins, Anna Hughes, Leanne Hunter, Vicki Helen Hutchison, Lisa Katie Jackman, Lorraine Johnstone, Claire Louise Leask, Shona Marie Littlejohn, Cecille Livingstone, Sharon Deborah MacLeod, Kay Jean McFarlane, Kerry Ann Milne, Kelly-Ann Catherine Moffat, Bernadette Mary Mulrooney, Anna Elizabeth Munro, Julia Isabel O'Donnell, Kelly Ann Oldham, Paul William John Phelan, Katrina Mary Hogg Reid, Linsay Stephanie Reid, Leanne Eliza Jane Robertson, Terry Elizabeth Russell, Nena Antonio Scarlett, Jacqueline Chappell Scott, Alexa Nicole Selhuber, Michelle Claire Smith, Angela Alexandria Sneddon, Natalie Taylor, Miranda Jane Thorpe, Liane Walker, Shanying Wan, Dorothy Mary Ellen Welsh, Suzanne Welsh, Daniel John Wielding, Christine Williamson, Nadene Wilson.

Diploma of Higher Education in Nursing

Adult Nursing – Fiona Jane Barclay, Deborah Ann Boland, Kimberley Brotherston, Michele Byers, Olivia Michelle Chalmers, Nicola Elizabeth Christie, Jennifer Louise Cooney, Holly Elizabeth Crooks, Susan Scott Elwick, Ashley Roxanne Jack, Sarah Jervis, Paula Stephanie Lees, Kathy Jane Lennox, Rachel Lee McCracken, Lesley Clara Robertson McWilliam, Harriet Elisabeth Mulloy, Lauren Mykoliw, Elizabeth Nisbet, Lisa Parker, Gregor Paul Reilly, Laura Ann Smith, Marie Smith, Catherine Ann Somerville, Scott Geoffrey Waite, Julie Helen White, Lara Wishart.

Master of Science

Advanced Practice in Midwifery & Applied Education – Lesley Woodward.

Master of Science

Advanced Practice in Midwifery with Applied Education – Catriona Anne Thomson.

Postgraduate Diploma

Advanced Practice in Neonatal Nursing – Thomas Daniel McEwan.

Master of Science

Advanced Practice in Nursing & Applied Education – Susan Cottrell.

Bachelor of Science

Anaesthetic Nursing – Fiona Mary Dickson.

Postgraduate Certificate

Anaesthetics & Recovery – Neus Carlos Martinez, Morven Fiona Clark, Francine Wallace, Janet Laura Wallace.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Animal Health – 2nd Class – Lower – Ann Dods, Laura McKinnon.

Bachelor of Science

Animal Health – Aileen Dewar.

Postgraduate Certificate

Brief Intervention Professional Practice – Certificate* – Jon Webster.

Bachelor of Nursing

Child Health – Degree* – Julie Baggott, Penelope Elizabeth Campbell, Sarah Ann Carr, Lynne Darling, Joanne Edmiston, Louise Elizabeth Hodnett, Emma Inch, Yolanda Martin-Conesa, Mairi Anne Matheson, Nicola Ann McAlpine. Degree – Asma Masudi Abubakar, Rachael Margaret Bell, Louise Elizabeth Benson, Hayley Jean Cains, Emma Elizabeth Campbell, Lucy Jane Copeland, Nicola Crookston, Suzanne Clare Hainey, Kerri Hay, Holly Hunter, Marie Lorraine McDonald, Deborah Louise Moir, Emma Louise Porter, Maxine Gillian Ramsay, Christine Primrose Shannan, Samantha Elizabeth Sutton, Abigail Esther Lucy Webb, Karen Ann Welsh.

Bachelor of Science

Child Health – Sarah Louise Lamb.

Diploma of Higher Education in Nursing

Child Health – Susan Kate Hutcheon, Claudenicia Piedade.

Bachelor of Science

Clinical Nursing – Degree* – Margaret Rose Singh.

Diploma of Higher Education

Health Care – Diploma* – Kirsty Irene Travers. Diploma – Brenda Joyce Dickson, Stacey Deborah Gibb, Brian Haigh, Dale Rose, Heather Margaret Webb-Nelson, Jillian Whitson.

Certificate of Higher Education

Health Care – Certificate* – Nicola Blakey, Lisa Cunningham. Certificate – Shona Anderson, Alister John Brown, Fiona Carlyle, Dawn D'Inverno, Tracey Catherine Edmiston, Amanda Jane McDermott, Katie Scarlett McEwan, Kirsten Prince, Calum Stephen Roberts, Louise Robertson, Eilidh Dee Ross, Sara-Louise Sneddon, Jennifer Clark Whitton, Catherine Darrie Wilson, Louise Ann Wilson.

Bachelor of Science

Health Studies – Degree* – Colin James Andrew Kerr Crookston.

Bachelor of Nursing

Learning Disabilities – Degree* – Fiona Jane Armstrong, Joan Brisbane, Marion Grace Hands.

Diploma of Higher Education in Nursing

Learning Disabilities – Marlene Veronica Harris.

Bachelor of Nursing

Mental Health – Degree* – Morag Anne Bain, Suzanne Helen Baker, Diane Bishop, Mary Margaret Byrne, Catherine Chapman, Pamela Coughlan, Nicola Davidson, Claire Fairgrieve, Mandy Anderson Hunter, Tracey Hutchison, Jennifer Imrie, David Darren Kenny, Jayne McFarlane, Samantha Jayne Roberts, Giuliana Spiridigliozzi, Fiona Stafford, Minnie Jane Torrens. Degree – Scotch Bakasa, John Gavan Brisbane, Grant Nicholas Downie, Rachel Provan Gage, Adrian Harkin, Sheba Nyathi, Gemma Elizabeth Sinclair, Kylie Anne Sommerville, Gillian Wilson.

Diploma of Higher Education in Nursing

Mental Health – Diploma* – Gayle Catherine Anderson, Ursula Bauer. Diploma – Susan Ellis Arthur, Louise Alexandra Bain, Joan Bell, Jacqueline Carlin, Gavin Devlin, Matthew Dalgety Donaldson, Michael David James Doran, Amanda Ruth Hill, Lynsey Jane Hope, Lisa Anne Inglis, Ian Quinn, Sharon Spence, Ross Ian Thorburn, Kirstie Wark, Alan Christopher Alexander Wood.

Bachelor of Midwifery

Midwifery – Degree* – Carol-Llynne Bathgate, Hannah Katherine Miller, Lucy Milton. Degree – Lesley Anne Burgess, Julie Glodek, Joleen Glynn, Leanne Jade Grant, Alice Marie Millar.

Bachelor of Science

Midwifery – Louise Moss.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Neonatal Nursing – 2nd Class – Lower – Sonja Elizabeth Grace MacNaughton, Catherine Murphy, Catherine Mary Wilson.

Bachelor of Science

Neonatal Nursing – Susan Doctor, Jacqueline Laird, Kirsteen Mary Robertson.

Graduate Certificate

Neonatal Nursing – Certificate* – Elaine Lindsay Gorman, Elizabeth Jane Rennie. Certificate – Donna Buist, Denise Vigni, Ellinor Yeaman.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing – Degree* – Fay Mary Allen, Laurine Annmarie Dennis-Honeywell, Lesley Ann Symington, Laura Walley. Degree – Nixon Amuntung, Mercedes Aminta Bugueno Guerra, Arlene Dornan, Folashade Janet Durojaye, Patricia Roberts, Chinyere Elewachi Sam-Okerenta.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing (Sexual Health) – Sara Beveridge.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing Mental Health – Exodus Mudavanhu.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing with Critical Care – Jade Anuscia Mills.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing with Health Studies – Degree* – Kirsty Barbara Robertson. Degree – Rosemary Bird, Alison Carlaw, Kirsten Holland, Gwen Holt, Lilian Jayne Redman, Helen Sheila Younger.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing with Health Studies (Children) – Nikki Jean Campbell.

Bachelor of Science

Nursing with Sexual Health Studies – Degree* – Gail Louise Robertson.

Graduate Certificate

Out of Hours Unscheduled Care – Certificate* – Susan Penney Bridger Steer.

Master of Science

Perioperative Practice – Mary Jane Macmillan.

Bachelor of Science

Professional Practice in Adult Nursing – Degree* – Mhorag Heger, Susan McIlwaine. Degree – Grant Blaikie, Erin Cruickshank, Natalija Ignatcik, Sharon Helen McKay, Eunice Miller, Frances Marion Robertson, Craig Andrew Whitehead.

Bachelor of Science

Professional Practice in Mental Health – Degree* – Susan Hood. Degree – Vada Anderson, Michael Chitehwe, Kyra Sinclair Ingebrigtsen, Niamh Madden, Cara Margaret Middleton, Penelope Ann Muirhead.

Postgraduate Certificate

Teaching & Learning in Higher Education – Bernadette McCormick, Elizabeth Noble, Amarjit Wildman.

Bachelor of Science (HONS)

Veterinary Nursing. 2nd Class – Upper – Michelle Jane Harrison, Paula Elizabeth Manuel, Anne Maria Reilly, Amanda Shearsby, Karen Anne Stanfield, Lisa Telford, Stephanie Louise Watson. 2nd Class – Lower – Laura Elizabeth Aird, Dawn Margaret Andrews, Laura Nicole Bennington, Lee Marylyn Phyllis Desodt, Jennifer Robertson Marshall, Sheila McLellan, Laura Moran.

* with Distinction