Graduates: University of Dundee, 2013

List of University of Dundee graduates

University of Dundee

Morning Ceremony

Sign up to our daily newsletter

The i newsletter cut through the noise

Doctor of Laws – Deyan Sudjic

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES

School of Business – Bachelor of Accountancy – First Class Honours – Accountancy, Kelly P Meiklejohn, Ryan G Milne, James Morgan, Christopher D Parry

Upper Second Class Honours – Accountancy with Finance – Nicola E Callison, Catriona Finlayson, Alice Kirkwood, Cameron Scott, Siti S Suhaimi

Accountancy with Language – Adam Devlin

Accountancy – Nathan Cahoon, Sean Geekie, Keith M Graham, Helena Kelly, David P MacLeod, Leanne McCluskey, Eddie McDermott, Hugh McGoldrick, Michael McKernie, Nneamaka J Ochuba, Melissa Ritchie, James E Speirs, David Stevens, Mark Towns

Lower Second Class Honours – Accountancy with Finance – Andrew Cowan, John Darroch, Joseph A Szczesniak

Accountancy with Language – Steven Lafferty, Rachel Lewis, Alison McLeod

Accountancy – Samantha Barnett, Lynne Cameron, Craig R Carnegie, David G Currie, Fraser A Henderson, *Louise Henderson, Rebecca Howell, Scott Reid, Christopher Woods

Third Class Honours

Accountancy with Finance – Agnese Ziemele

Accountancy – *Andrew A Frame, Iain T MacAulay, Scott Pringle

Bachelor of Accountancy – Steven Brodie, Jonathan Bruce

Bachelor of Finance – Upper Second Class Honours – Finance – Bruce Wilson

Lower Second Class Honours – Finance – Christopher J Hindle

Bachelor of International Finance – Upper Second Class Honours – Shane O’Neill

Bachelor of Science – First Class Honours – Business Management (Accountancy and Finance) – Kirsty Abercrombie

Business Management – Kevin MacPherson

Economics – Stephanie A Mitchell

Financial Economics – Laura Docherty

International Business with Financial Management – Claire M Matanda

International Business with Spanish – Hannah M Bruce

Upper Second Class Honours – Business Economics with Marketing – James Grant, Egle Pociute

Business Management (Accountancy and Finance) – Matthew Beddows

Business Management – Ioannis Bouramas, Emma Burns, Jamie Cook, Konstantinos Angelos Fragkopoulos, Lorna Grubb, Senay Habtemariam, Laura Hurlstone, Lauren Hutton, Adam Ingram, Sarah Litster, Janet E MacKenzie, Natalie J Moore, Laura Napier, Bobby Robertson, Ricky Shek, Jennifer Whyte

Financial Economics with French – Kate L Sayer

Financial Economics – Ryan J Cairns, Laura Stewart

International Business with Marketing – Isabella Melking

International Business – Rachel Grimason

Lower Second Class Honours – Business Management (Accountancy and Finance) – Nyree G Faulkner

Business Management – Mohammed Abdul Raof, Kristaps Bezbailis, Owen T Dyer, Mert Latifoglu, Rachel C McKinnon, George C Nimmo

Third Class Honours – Economics – Zere Orazbakova

Financial Economics – Lisa Bradford

Bachelor of Science with Distinction – Mark G Anderson

Bachelor of Science – Jillian Ashmole

Master of Arts – First Class Honours – Business Economics with Marketing – Craig McGill

Economics – *Edward Moody, Orgil-Erdene Ulziibayar

Financial Economics – *Jan Grnac

International Business and Finance – Greta Urbanaviciute

Upper Second Class Honours – Business Economics with Marketing – Joanna A Borucka, Ross Dryden, Rebecca Finch, Anna Martynenka

Economics – Laura C Atkinson, Craig Martin, Max H Paladini, Ivan V Petrov

Financial Economics – Nialla Gough, Samir Misbah, *Simas Petrauskas, Dimitrios Sotiriou

International Business and Finance – Callum M Kerr, Emily C Tutton

International Business with International Relations – Victoria Hanna

International Business – Vikki Crook, *Cameron S Shepherd

Lower Second Class Honours – Business Economics with Marketing and Politics – Gintare Remeikaite

Business Economics with Marketing – Kwun C Cheung, Anya McKenna

Economics – Hannah E Collacott

Financial Economics – Shaun Adams, Geffrey McGovern

Third Class Honours – International Business and Finance – Dorothea C Achim

Master of Arts – Thomas J Borgraeve

Diploma of Higher Education – Magnus Leonard

Graduate Diploma with Distinction – Economics – Rachael S Wheeler

Postgraduate Diploma – International Business and Finance – Taha H Sonuc

Postgraduate Diploma in Research – Accounting and Finance – Chanida Yarana

Master of Science with Distinction – International Business and Finance – Arjan De Groot

International Business and Marketing – Roman Demidenko, Nok Hin Li

International Business, Marketing and Human Resource Management – Munavvar S Syedda

International Business – *Angela Egbe, Trang T Pham, *Abdelrhman Yusuf

Professional Accountancy – Nathan A Mbandama

Master of Science with Merit – International Business and Finance – Olga Miroshnichenko

International Business, Marketing and Human Resource Management – Laura Connelly, Katharina Weber

International Business and Marketing – Seng Chuan Gan

Master of Science – International Accounting – *Kai Warnecke

International Business and Human Resource Management – Abisola Adeyeye, Alafia O Akinrodoye, Ayoola Nkechi Babatunde, Oluwakemisola T Oladimeji

International Business and Marketing – *Thi Huong Giang Luu, *Syed Abbas Madad, Arman Tahaboor

International Business, Marketing and Human Resource Management – Roberta Bertocchi, *Swapnil Mukund Mali, Ariel-Alexandru Seliman, Max Wachendoerfer

International Business – *Rui Hu, *Hanlin Shen, *Lan Xu

Professional Accountancy – Haihui Li

Doctor of Philosophy – *Ahmed H Ahmed, Anwar Halari, Muhammad N Khan, Abolfazl Rahimi, Yasean A Tahat

School of the Environment

Master of Architecture with Distinction – Dean Crosley, Joe Drinkwater, Michael W Findlater, Sean L Kinnear, Ruaridh I Nicol, Joanne Potter, Thomas H Rainey, Euan M Russell, Ryan Watson, Francis J Young

Master of Architecture with Merit – Harriet M Bramley, Min Chen, Gabriella Da Cruz Welsh, Fraser Davie, Jake Dinsdale, Graeme Doctor, Ruairi Gaffney, Michael D Grieve, Lorna B Hughes, Alastair J Hunter, Laura M Keane, Jingkang Liu, Alasdair S McAlpine, Oghenefego O Peters, Blair Smith, Andrew J Stark, Charlotte E Stewart, Frances M Strachan, Douglas G Sturrock, Orlaith Swords, Geoffrey Whelan

Master of Architecture – Simon Baxter, Sarah E Brown, Alexander Y Corvinus, Jamie S Duff, Hilary L Ennos, Ciaran D Golden, Adelle Jess, Duncan E MacKinnon, Raymond Magee, Jennifer L Moffat, Jillian A Morton, Lema Nail, Marina Petropoulou, Thomas F Piggott, Magnus J Popplewell, Pavels Resetnikovs, Keith F Sinclair, Sarah L Whyte, Oliver Wilson, Hoi Y Yip

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture – First Class Honours – *Colin W Baillie, *Laura C Cannon, *Daniel Gibson, *William D Hayward, *Daniel Struthers, *Charlotte Torck, *Artom Tsapkov

Upper Second Class Honours – *Lovisa Arvidsson-Kvissberg, *Peter V Bradshaw, *Emily Cavanagh, *Ben A Chadwick, *Scott Harrison, *Sarah L Hills, *Joseph Holmes, *Alistair E Hudson, *Alexander I Muirhead, *Andrew Ng, *Louise Patterson, *Sophie A Roberts, *Andrea Santoni, *Emma L Strathdee, *Zheng Wang

Lower Second Class Honours – *Sigrid Aasma, *Sammy Cheung, *Ran Liu, *Ciara McInnes, *Colin R Sinclair, *Louise Smith, *Darren Taaffe, *Megan Ward, *Greig Williams

Third Class Honours – *Jodie Black, *Ka Yiu Chan, *Danielle Mullane, *Alexandra Oliver, *Cameron T Wilkie

Unclassified Honours – *Paraskevi Voutsina

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture with Distinction – *Avril E Bennie, *Hannah Dalton, *Alexandra G Dumitras, *Peter Garrett Munnoch, *Clare Gorman, *Laura A Ironside, *Ivars Kalvans, *Bikem Korkuter, Yufei Li, *Deborah Martin, *Samuel Micklefield, *Robbie Miller, *Ilinaz Binti Mior Abdul Rahman, *Yuntong Mu, *Stephen O’Loughlin, *Eliza A Serban, *Yutao Song, *Wenqian Wang, *Simon White, *Zhiyong Yin

Bachelor of Arts in Architecture – *Kawther L Al-Khairulla, *Chris Berridge, *Ronan Brady, *Gillian Brown, *Sarah Connet, *Suzanne M Coong, *Siobhan Dyson, *Yunbo Guo, *Zhichao Hou, *Ainslie Innes, *George T Kitson, *Charandeep Kundi, *Shawn Leishman, *Adam Marley, *Jamie R McCann, *Keri C Monaghan, *Sophie Newcombe, *Grace Rome, *Lisa J Rubython, *Martin Rusev, *Nicolas Shepherd, *Hanna M Steplewska, *Elspeth C Tayler, *Yat Y Wong, *Shuheng Xu, *Ruochen Zhang, *Sijia Zhang

Bachelor of Science – First Class Honours – Geography and Environmental Science – Emma K Forbes

Geography – Euan Smith

Upper Second Class Honours – Environmental Science – Eric Boyd, Lucy Caldecourt, Nick Davison, Mary A Maurer, James Parker

Geography and Environmental Science – Amy J Braithwaite, Zoe E Campbell, Jennifer L Chambers, Hanna McClelland, Nicole Morrison, Esther L Robertson, Jessica E Robertson, Douglas Schreiber, Sam Wears, Arthur Wright

Geography – Michael Brownlie, Laura MacIntyre

Lower Second Class Honours – Environmental Science – Robert A Eisler, Harry C Wilson

Geography and Environmental Science – Mark Anderson, Leah Jameson, Harrison M Miller

Bachelor of Science – Geography, Lucy Abercrombie, Gavin Burns

Geography and Environmental Science – Ryan McBean

Bachelor of Science – Julie A Nicholson

Master of Arts – First Class Honours – Environmental Science and Geography – Jennifer Pitt, Gail Rattray

Geography and History – Colin Cramb

Geography and Politics – Megan Clark, Gillian H Kingsley

Geography – Elizabeth Nixon, Glen A Perez-Livermore, Christopher D Smith

Town and Regional Planning – Andrew Marshall, Fiona Thompson

Upper Second Class Honours – Environmental Science and Geography – Nicholas J Baird, Mhari S Barnes

Environmental Sustainability – Vanessa Jackson, Kenneth Leslie, Joanna McKenzie

Geography and History – Andrew Cooper

Geography and Politics – Ruth Gilliland-Patterson, Andrew J Hume, Gavin Wilson

Geography – Laura A Beckett, Robert D Dowdalls, Brianne R Hogg, Kate Humphries, Ashleigh Hunter, Sean A Kennedy, Seonaid McKenzie, Andrew Nicoll, Danielle Reid, Mairi Stewart, Madelaine Taylor

Town and Regional Planning – Chloe Flower, Laura Loudon, Alexandra Motoi, Jamie Penman, Stephanie Porter, Carrie Pratt, Fiona Reid, Danielle Shiells, Steven Smith, Craig Swankie

Lower Second Class Honours – Geography and History – Ross Armstrong

Geography and Politics – Teri Boyack

Geography – Lewis Preedy

Town and Regional Planning – Callum D Brown, Nick Charles, Thomas Konarski, Michael Main

Third Class Honours – Environmental Science and Geography – Matthew Clarke

Master of Arts – Graeme A Duffy, Danielle Paton

Certificate of Higher Education – Martina A Angelova, Duncan Thomson

Postgraduate Diploma – European Urban Conservation – *Paul S Christison, Thomas Knowles

Master of Science with Distinction

Local and Regional Economic Development – Hamish Wilson

Spatial Planning with Environmental Assessment – *Julia Cleary

Sustainable Catchment Management – Rachel Geldart, Adam Hastie, Punam Khaira, Iris Krammer

Master of Science with Merit

Local and Regional Economic Development – *Michael Swift

Spatial Planning with Sustainable Urban Design – *David Keane

Master of Science – Advanced Sustainability of the Built Environment – Olivier H Michez

Local and Regional Economic Development – Winnie Mailu

Sustainable Catchment Management – Pamela Isaacs, Emma Murphy

Doctor of Philosophy – Canford Chiroro, Catriona L Fyffe, Victoria A Powell, Morgan Windram-Geddes

Graduate School of Natural Resources, Law, Policy and Management

Postgraduate Certificate with Distinction – Water Law – *Amanda J Lake

Postgraduate Certificate – Business Administration – Maria A Vivas Cabrera

Postgraduate Diploma

Energy Studies – Kieren C Mildwaters

International Oil and Gas Management – Ghandeepan Mariappan

Petroleum Law and Policy – *Daniiar Mederov

Master of Laws with Distinction – Climate Change and Energy Law and Policy – *Andrew J O’Connell

Energy Law and Policy – Raluca M Dirjan, *David A Sam, Abel Martin Venero Carrasco

Environmental Law and Policy – *Paul Ugwu Abba, *Ashis K Dash

International Dispute Resolution and Management – Felipe Mutis Tellez

Mineral Law and Policy – Ajit Laxmikant Anekar, *Kate Barrett, *Heidi M Panjaitan, *Freida Efua Quagraine, Wendy Treasure

Petroleum Law and Policy – *Clovice Bright Irumba, Usama A Siddiqui, Sally Vinod Khatumal

Petroleum Taxation and Finance – James Musherure

Water Governance and Conflict Resolution – Kirstin Conti, Zaki Shubber

Master of Laws with Merit – Energy Law and Policy – *Rafael Ribeiro Rosa

Environmental Law and Policy – Eniola Adenuga

Petroleum Law and Policy – *Natalia M Meza Lomonaco, Maria P Silva Perea, Livia Ziegelmeyer

Petroleum Taxation and Finance – Sam Butsya Ahamya

Master of Laws – Climate Change and Energy Law and Policy – Duygu O Oguz

Energy Law and Policy – Collins Acheampong

Environmental Law and Policy – Chukwudubem U Ogbuagu, Lyna Ijeoma Okara

Mineral Law and Policy – *Graciela D Arrieta Guevara, Rani Febrianti, *Raul A Ferreyra Martinez, *Enoch Lawrence Sihil

Natural Resources Law and Policy – Lindsay B Maruncic, Ingrid T Muhanguzi, Antonio C Panzo, Jasmin E Roberts

Petroleum Law and Policy – Kabiru Adamu, Uchechukwu N Wigwe

Petroleum Taxation and Finance – *Masooma Afzal, *Ahsan A Munir, *Maxwell F Mwinibanzora, *Kunwar Asad Usman

Water Governance and Conflict Resolution – Hiroko Tominaga

Master of Science with Distinction – Energy Studies with Specialisation in Energy Economics – Jeanine A Harewood

International Oil and Gas Management – *Kwabena N Boamah

Master of Science with Merit – Energy Studies with Specialisation in Energy Finance – *Mary A Arende, *Zephaniah C Ishie

Energy Studies with Specialisation in Oil and Gas Economics – Sabna M Ali, *Femi A Coker, Nkiruka V Ejimofor, Nader M Khalifa Elfaki, Namer Darwish Saleh

International Oil and Gas Management – Mabel A Darkwah, *Winifred Onyela Odonye, Zaynab Aramide Oloyede, Oluyomi O Samson

Master of Science – Energy Studies with Specialisation in Energy Finance – Adedayo A Adebowale, *Karolyn Allen Sanguinetti, *Muhammad Amir, Michael R Muhangi

Energy Studies with Specialisation in Energy Economics – *Oluyemi O Kalejaiye, Francis Edward Agyekum

Energy Studies with Specialisation in Oil and Gas Economics – Micheal A Alpha

International Oil and Gas Management – *Grace Awajash Dauda, Callista A Echendu, *Fawzaan Haroon Tooray, *Kuanyshbek Jumabayev, *John D Keetch Jr, Aliyu Bahago Makama, Omotoyosi Z Obalola, *Nicolas Renon, *Marcelo R Romero Giacalone, *Michael Scott

Master of Business Administration with Distinction – International Oil and Gas Management – *Toni J Beukes

Master of Business Administration – International Oil and Gas Management – *Jamal Cheti Alimeyawu, *Roy Bhamra, Kevin F Dadzie, George Dwamena, Nurdian Hidayati, Evans Rahman Kurubuni, Kamel M Mustafa, *Malvika Nagarkoti, Petelo Nginamau, Joseph Nyakairu, Oluwadamilola A Ogunbiyi, *Elizabeth C Suarez Valencia, Abdulkadir S Yakasai

Doctor of Philosophy – *Mohamad M Al’Afghani, Mahmuda Isah, *Huseyin A Karaca, *Jing Lee, Steven J Malecek, Cesar R Mata-Garcia, Saleh M Saleh

Afternoon Ceremony

Doctor of Laws – Mary E Schwartz

COLLEGE OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES

School of Law

Bachelor of Laws – First Class Honours – English Law – Christopher Bell, Ellen Briers, Munevver Kasif

Scots Law with French – Conor Hill

Scots and English Law – Claire Annesley, Amy A McLaren

Upper Second Class Honours – English Law with French – Lauren J Bishop, Philippa King

English Law with German – Olivia M Mieszala

English Law with Spanish – Megan Duffy, Clothilde Hugot

English Law – Rachel Blackburn, Hannah Bradbury, Gemma M Capelo, Ciaran Coombe, Conor B Doherty, Michael G Duff, Jack J Duncanson, Emma E Grimmer, Clare Holmes, *Sam Hunter, Matthew J Kendrick, *Linda K Lehti, Caitlin Lisle, Julie McGovern, Emma-Louise Pelletier, Jade A Rea, Ashleigh B Ritchie, *Nora P Simola, Zuchaela Smylie, Rebecca S Stevenson, Reuel J Thompson, Amy J Wright

Scots Law with French – Mathew R Gillies, Fiona L Haig, Clare Kennedy

Scots Law – Thomas W Alexander, Jillian Allan, Cheyenne Anderson, Joanna Brooks, Hayley A Brown, John R Buchanan, Sophie F Church, Jordan E Cooper, Adam J Curran, Aimee L Elder, Charis Fraser, Christopher P Gardiner, Lauren S Gibb, Gregor Gordon, Karen Hastie, Graham W Horsman, Max Hutchison, Ayla Iridag, Marie Irvine, Dominique A Jamieson, Jennifer L McLaren, Margaret L Nicoll, Eilis M Quinn, Madeleine Sidgwick, Alexandra E Tait, Jenny Tan, Stephanie Traynor, Rachael C Wallace, James H Whiteside

Scots and English Law – Jessie Alcorn, Jodie Cox, Laura Hogg, Zoe M Irving, Lisa Kennedy, Catriona Marshall, Cara E McGlynn, Hazel F Mirrlees, Lindsay C Murray

Lower Second Class Honours – English Law with Spanish – Niki Mamouzelou

English Law – Tunde A Adejumo, Tayler J Billington, Rebecca L Brown, Sonia Chima, Catherine M Clarke, Jane L Fallis, Victoria L Hawthorne, Sophie Jerry

Scots Law with French – Cheryl Vickers

Scots Law – Freya Anderson-Ward, Sean Burns, Simon Gordon, Rachael Kerr, Stephen MacSporran, Laura O’Brien, Gary D Wood

Scots and English Law – Gerard Duffy, Jennifer Ferguson, Raymond McGurnaghan, Angus Niven, Alison Paton, Sophie Stuart

Bachelor of Laws – Katryn Campbell, Katherine J Glen, Dawn Walker

Diploma of Higher Education – *Lewis Don

Postgraduate Certificate – Healthcare, Law and Ethics – Riaz Aziz, *Clare F Bannatyne, *Carolina I Hopkins

International Dispute Resolution – Emem V Daniel

Professional Legal Practice – *Julie Adams, *Sheryl Adams, Samera Y Ali, *Paul N Anderson, Jackson Bateman, *Michael Carroll, *Greg Coats, Christopher W Connell, Nicole Conroy, *Lee Corr, *Kenneth C Dickson, *Stewart W Duncan, Kirsti J Healy, Tom Hempleman, Fiona A Hunter, Bess M Innes, Jennifer E Kay, *Eamon Keane, Jonathan J Kee, *Jennifer Matthew, *Grant P McLennan, *Steven Muir, *Rory B Newton, Gary Peutherer, Gregory A Phillips, Claire L Quinn, Nowsheen Rasool, Kym Samson, Debbie M Smith, Emma C Somerville, Megan Sweeney, Joanna J Taylor, Kirsty Turbyne, Kathryn T Warden, *Hamish W Whyte, Elizabeth B Wilson, John C Young

Master of Laws with Distinction – Comparative and European Private International Law – *Katrin Bauer

Master of Laws with Merit – International Commercial Law – *Tobias Fodi, Zhiqin Wu

Law and Government – Jordan H Smith

Master of Laws – Comparative and European Private International Law – *Alessandro Catarsi

Corporate and Commercial Law – *Rebecca M Black, Adeyemi O Kehinde, Vasiliki Kontopoulou

Healthcare, Law and Ethics – Karen E Gray, Andrew McIntosh

International Commercial Law – *Kin Del Angel Estrada Balderas, *Yaroslav V Radchenko, Adeyinka O Thomas

International Criminal Justice and Human Rights – Calvin T Mantsebo

Master of Laws – Ayomide Adetoro Adebayo

Doctor of Philosophy – Oluwatoyin Adejonwo-Osho, Masa Marochini

Centre for Forensic & Legal Medicine – Master in Forensic Custody Nursing with Merit – *Alexis A Grewar

Master in Forensic Custody Nursing – Diane Gallazzi, Kerry M Hamilton, Sandra Rowe, Jannine M Watson

Master of Forensic Medicine – Megan L Crichton

COLLEGE OF ART, SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

School of Computing

Bachelor of Science – First Class Honours – Applied Computing – Michael Baird, Daniel Deak, Steven Hamilton, Stewart Taylor, Lyuben Todorov, Christopher Walker

Upper Second Class Honours – Applied Computing – Borislav Borisov, Steven Butter, Richard Goodman, Martin Peal, Michael Ross

Computing and Cognitive Science – Borhan Datfar

Mathematics and Applied Computing – Fiona Moug, Sam B Reilly

Lower Second Class Honours – Accountancy and Applied Computing – David Holmes

Applied Computing – Neill D Barr, Andrew G Cairns, Demetris Demetriou, Simon J Reynolds

Bachelor of Science – Jeff Grange, Stuart C Lynch

Master of Science with Distinction – Business Intelligence – Banaras Hussain, *Mairead Kirby, *Sam Loud, Damian Murray, *David Murray, *Natasha Rupniak, Andreas F Vermeulen, *Benjamin Wright-Jones

Master of Science with Merit – Business Intelligence – *Rafael Garcia-Navarro

Master of Science – Business Intelligence – Ahmed Al-Saffar, *Siddhesh Hemant Bandekar, Simon M Bennett, Alejandro Jose Brenes Murillo, Darren Comeau, Kapila Dayal, Imran Hussain, Nadeem Memon, Lucie H Salwiczek, Samuel Vella, *Gregor Wallace

Master of Philosophy by Research – *Amritpal S Bhachu, Zahra Zohoor

Doctor of Philosophy – Rachel L Menzies, Mark Snaith

School of Education, Social Work & Community Education

Bachelor of Arts – First Class Honours – Community Learning and Development – Fiona Clark, Katy Devlin, Robin J Falconer, Craig McCann

Upper Second Class Honours – Lisa Coles, Louise A MacAulay, Neil A Ross, Christopher Walsh

Lower Second Class Honours – Alan Anderson, Lesley M Bollan, Leanne Bower, Claire L Bradshaw, Leigh-Anne Crombie, Graeme D Hooper, Stacey Lawson, Scott G Meikle, Bethany Norman, Paul Prior, Leisa J Thomson, Claire Walker

Third Class Honours – Jane L Allen, Lydia Banks, Jennifer L Christie, Laura R Milton, Graham M Scott, Calum Ware

Bachelor of Arts – Social Work – First Class Honours – Julie Berry, Samantha J Boyd, Gillian Clarkson, Nikki Fildes, Karen Finlay, Liane McGovern, Lesley McLean, Keri-Louise Petrie, Paula Ross, Jennifer Rowe

Upper Second Class Honours – Stephen R Anderson, Kelly Barclay, Rachel A Baxter, Laura Garland, Alicia Hamilton, *Lisa Kelly, Sara L Knights, Ruth E Laverty, Ciara Loughran, Orla Lynch, Donna S Noy, Abbie Smart, Steven Wallace

Lower Second Class Honours – Archana Babu, Louisa Harrower, Lauren McNair, Nikola McVey, Mhairi Nisbet, Karen M Russell, Ann M Trotter

Third Class Honours – *Tracey Longmuir, Michelle A Selvey, *Zoey G Whitelaw

Bachelor of Arts – Childhood Practice – *Maureen Black, Carolann Campbell, Lesley Chalmers, *Kathleen Crawford, Katrina J Cruickshank, Jane L Ferrier, Maria Fulton, Karina Higgins, Jennifer E Johnston, Dawn-Marie Keay, Fiona Keenan, Joanne Kelly, Dorothy MacDonald, Gillian McFadyen, Janice Pache, Jill A Ramos, *Helen Y Robertson, Tricia Russell, Deborah A Shaw, Jill Shepherd, Jacalyn Sinnott, Catherine J Sweeney, Lorna T Tennant, *Melanie Thomson, *Shirley C Thomson, Michelle Torley, Rachael A Turnbull, *Jessica M Van Lieshout, Beverley Whyte, Lisa C Yule

Childhood Studies – Eileen E Lau, *Colette Persembe

Professional Development – Helen E Christie, Nicola Docherty, Mark Dorman, Martine Fitzsimons, Diane Gardner, Janice Hutchinson, John Jones, George E Mailer, Chirsty A M MacDonald, *David McCullough, Danielle Quinn, Donna M Quinn, Paul A Riddell, Francis Shannon

Professional Development in Leadership and Management – Scott Gibson, *Michael A McLaughlin, *Elizabeth Scott

Bachelor of Arts – *Callum S Brown, Stacey Grant, Ewan M Hector, Emily Milton, *Leigh Mitchell

Bachelor of Education – First Class Honours – Primary Education – Eleanor Brown, Lyndsay K Dunn, Anwi Gouck, Anna Jackson, Paul S McBean, Jenna A Stewart

Upper Second Class Honours – Lauren R Baird, Nicole Blues, Kayleigh A Clark, Caroline S Cull, Laura Davidson, Ruth Dundas, Robbie Dunlop, Catherine Falconer, Heidi E Ford, Aiden Gauld, Katrina E Guthrie, Claire Harper, Sarah Ironside, Alyson McCrae, Melissa-Jane McPhee, Mairi A McTavish, Claire Moodie, Gaynor Paxton, Zoe Robertson, Sarah Spurway, Karen M Wighton, Lynsey A Wright

Lower Second Class Honours – Kirsty G Allison, Keira J Baird, Harriet Brownlee, Rachael M Charles, Louise J Coventry, Gillian Creedican, Gillian Dow, Hannah E Dunlop, Ailsa J Fairweather, Joanne Finch, Rachel A Fraser, Chelsea Gaffney, Hayley S Gibson, Rachel C Gillespie, Lisa E Hodgkinson, Colleen L Hughson, Tamar E Huxford, Hannah Lindsay, Vikki Lipka, Kathryn MacDonald, Natalie McDonald, Ashley McGuire, Ellen A McLean, Julie C Miller, Louise E Napier, Adam Park, Neil Ritchie, Aimee Roan, Stacey Stewart, Rebecca A Sweeney, Kim Tulleth, Danielle Tweedie, Chris Wilson, Stephanie J Yorkston

Third Class Honours – John Benson, Lyndsay A Liddell, Louise A Stannard, Hannah Steel

Diploma of Higher Education – Deborah E Brownlie, *Louise M Ferguson, *Lawrie Hill, Barry T Jordan, *Anna-Marie McLachlan, *Craig A Mitchell, *Holly A Paterson, *Melanie Rafferty, Katie Sturrock, Louise N Swinley, Nicholas R Tomlinson, *Lisa E Wilkinson

Certificate of Higher Education – *Rebecca Clark, Jade Cuthbertson, Kerry Dow, Tamsin C Heath, Laura E Hill, Steven Manley, Caitlin Mitchell, Sarah Nicoll, Cheryl Stewart, Helen Stoker, Maeve A Whelan

Undergraduate Certificate – Teaching Qualification in Further Education – Fiona Gilfillan, Adrian M Rudge

Postgraduate Certificate – Applied Professional Studies Child Care and Protection – Jan Brown

Applied Professional Studies in Leadership and Organisational Development – *William R McIlwaine

Leading Learning and Teaching – *Carol A MacLean

Social Studies – Rhona Wemyss

Teaching Qualification in Further Education – Lilian J Rooney

Teaching in Higher Education – *Carrie A Annabi, Fredrik Berglund, *Christopher J Byrne, *Deborah Caine, *Graham A Geddes, *Ruth Lonsdale, *Corrina Mollison, Christopher J Pratt, *Carol A Robertson, *James E Robertson

Postgraduate Diploma – Applied Professional Studies Child Care and Protection – *Joseph A Lumbasi

Applied Professional Studies in Leadership and Organisational Development – Heather Crossey, Diane Ward

Inclusion and Learner Support

*Colin G Ralph

Professional Graduate Diploma – Primary Education – Jennifer J Christie, Karen C Lochery, Eleanor J Murray

Master of Education – Leading Learning and Teaching – Louise McCafferty, Jacqueline Price, *Kevin D Rogers

Master of Science – Applied Professional Studies Child Care and Protection – Rosemary A Crighton, Karin M O’Hagan, Neil W Smillie

Applied Professional Studies in Education, Philosophy, Policy, Practice – Jane A Freeman, Susan G Somerville, Kevin Stirling

Applied Professional Studies in Leadership and Organisational Development – *Joanna H Wills

Applied Professional Studies – Susan Wilson

Educational Psychology – *Elizabeth-Anne Mitchell

Professional Doctorate in Education – Carey Normand

Doctor of Educational Psychology – Heather M Gorton, *Wilson K MacNeil

Doctor of Philosophy – Saffia Ali Hamed, Khaled A Almadani, Khalid H Alosaimi, Valeria M Cabello Gonzalez, Jane Fenton, Richard D Ingram, Shepard Masocha