Grand National: Full list of runners
Key: Form Horse Weight Owner Trainer Jockey
1) 13-P0311 Synchronised (IRE) 9-11-10 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill/A P McCoy
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad2) 11/1121-4 BallaBriggs (IRE) 11-11-09 Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain/Jason Maguire
3) 1/10P-13P Weird Al (IRE) 9-11-08 Brannon, Dennis, Dick, Holden Donald McCain/Timmy Murphy
4) 106-P422 Neptune Collonges (FR) 11-11-06 John Hales Paul Nicholls/Daryl Jacob
5) 2F-0511 Calgary Bay (IRE) 9-11-06 Camilla Radford Henrietta Knight/Dominic Elsworth
6) F-6041UP Alfa Beat (IRE) 8-11-05 Irvin Naylor John Hanlon IRE/Davy Russell
7) F01/35-23 Planet Of Sound 10-11-05 Charles Lloyd-Baker Philip Hobbs/ Richard Johnson
8) 51U/022/2 Black Apalachi (IRE) 13-11-03 Teresa Burke Dessie Hughes IRE/Denis O’Regan
9) 6/3U34-1F Deep Purple 11-11-03 Paul Green Evan Williams/Jamie Moore
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad10) 131/321-02 Junior 9-11-02 Middleham Park Racing LI David Pipe/Tom Scudamore
11) 10-U3032 Chicago Grey (IRE) 9-10-13 John Earls Gordon Elliott IRE/Paul Carberry
12) 3100-015 Tatenen (FR) 8-10-13 The Stewart Family Richard Rowe/Andy Thornton
13) F11/-1111 Seabass (IRE) 9-10-12 Gunners Syndicate Ted Walsh IRE/Ms Katie Walsh
14) 000-1122 Shakalakaboomboom (IRE) 8-10-12 Liam Breslin Nicky Henderson/Barry Geraghty
15) 11PB-P1 West End Rocker (IRE) 10-10-12 Barry Winfield & Tim Leadbeater Alan King/Wayne Hutchinson
16) 22-30112 According to Pete 11-10-12 Peter Nelson Malcolm Jefferson/Harry Haynes
17) 14P1-B1 On His Own (IRE) 8-10-11 Andrea & Graham Wylie Willie Mullins IRE/Ruby Walsh
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad18) 2113-1PP Always Right (IRE) 10-10-10 John Wade John Wade/James Reveley
19) 3F2P/-133 Cappa Bleu (IRE) 10-10-10 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams/Paul Moloney
20) PU-345053 Rare Bob (IRE) 10-10-09 D A Syndicate Dessie Hughes IRE/Bryan Cooper
21) 12-133F5 OrganisedConfusion (IRE) 7-10-08 Grace Dunlop Arthur Moore IRE/Miss Nina Carberry
22) P/P-51423 Treacle (IRE) 11-10-08 Bjorn Nielsen Tom Taaffe IRE/Andrew Lynch
23) 3/216-B430 The Midnight Club (IRE) 11-10-08 Susannah Ricci Willie Mullins IRE/Paul Townend
24) 63F/-52PP0 Mon Mome (FR) 12-10-08 Vida Bingham Venetia Williams/Aidan Coleman
25) 0P2F-60 Arbor Supreme (IRE) 10-10-07 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill/MP Walsh
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad26) 03F-30P01 Sunnyhillboy (IRE) 9-10-05 J P McManus Jonjo O’Neill/Richie McLernon
27) F-030341 Killyglen (IRE) 10-10-04 David McCammon Stuart Crawford IRE/Robert Power
28) 2F-4010 Quiscover Fontaine (FR) 8-10-04 J P McManus Willie Mullins IRE/David Casey
29) 4-P13000 Tharawaat (IRE) 7-10-04 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE/Brian O’Connell
30) 42F-63F22 Becauseicouldntsee (IRE) 9-10-03 Noel Glynn Noel Glynn IRE/Davy Condon
31) 144/P3/4- State of Play 12-10-03 William & Angela Rucker Evan Williams/Noel Fehily
32) 2313P20 Swing Bill (FR) 11-10-03 David Johnson David Pipe/Conor O’Farrell
33) FP-26611 Postmaster 10-10-02 The Bill & Ben Partnership Tim Vaughan/Dougie Costello
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad34) 3/P22-121 Giles Cross (IRE) 10-10-01 KCMS Partnership Victor Dartnall/Paddy Brennan
35) 21/10P-16 Midnight Haze 10-10-00 Kim Bailey Racing Partnership Kim Bailey/Sean Quinlan
36) 0044B-20 Vic Venturi (IRE) 12-10-00 Seamus Dunne Dessie Hughes IRE/Harry Skelton
37) 431U0-P3 In Compliance (IRE) 12-10-00 Dessie Hughes Dessie Hughes IRE/Niall Madden
38) 00-143P5 Viking Blond (FR) 7-10-00 Caroline Mould Nigel Twiston-Davies/Brian Hughes
39) PP-5U654 Hello Bud (IRE) 14-10-00 Seamus Murphy Nigel Twiston-Davies/Sam Twiston-Davies
40) 0-315045 Neptune Equester 9-9-09 Koo’s Racing Club Brian Ellison/Felix De Giles
Latest odds
6-1 Synchronised
9-1 Junior
10-1 Cappa Bleu
10-1 On His Own
11-1 West End Rocker
12-1 Ballabriggs
12-1 Giles Cross
14-1 Seabass
16-1 Killyglen
16-1 Chicago Grey
16-1 Sunnyhillboy
16-1 Treacle
20-1 Others
• Odds supplied by Ladbrokes