DCSIMG

Team Scotland’s Commonwealth Games medal total

Neil Fachie. Picture: Ian Rutherford

Neil Fachie. Picture: Ian Rutherford

A list of Scottish athletes that have won a gold, silver or bronze medal at the Glasgow 2014 Commonwealth Games.

Gold

Charlie Flynn - Boxing - Lightweight Gold Medal Match

Josh Taylor - Boxing - Light Welterweight Gold Medal Match

Neil Fachie & Craig MacLean - Cycling - Men’s 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

Neil Fachie & Craig MacLean - Cycling - Men’s Sprint B2 Tandem Final

Daniel Keatings - Gymnastics - Men’s Pommel Horse Final

Daniel Purvis - Gymnastics - Men’s Parallel Bars Final

Sarah Adlington - Judo - Women’s +78kg Final

Euan Burton - Judo - Men’s -100kg Final

Sarah Clark - Judo - Women’s -63kg Final

Kimberley Renicks - Judo - Women’s -48kg Final

Louise Renicks - Judo - Women’s -52kg Final

Chris Sherrington - Judo - Men’s +100kg Final

Darren Burnett - Lawn Bowls - Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Paul Foster & Alex Marshall - Lawn Bowls - Men’s Pairs Final

Paul Foster, Alex Marshall, David Peacock and Neil Speirs - Lawn Bowls - Men’s Fours Gold Medal Match

Hannah Miley - Swimming - Women’s 400m Individual Medley

Ross Murdoch - Swimming - Men’s 200m Breaststroke

Daniel Wallace - Swimming - Men’s 400m Individual Medley

Libby Clegg - Track - Women’s T12 100m Final

Silver

Kirsty Gilmour - Badminton - Women’s Singles Final

Aileen McGlynn & Louise Haston - Cycling - Women’s Sprint B2 Tandem Finals

Aileen McGlynn & Louise Haston - Cycling - Women’s 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem Finals

Frank Baines, Adam Cox, Liam Davie, Daniel Keatings and Daniel Purvis - Gymnastics - Team Final

Daniel Keatings - Gymnastics - All-Around Individual Final

Robert Conway & Irene Edgar - Lawn Bowls - Para Mixed Pair Final

Stephanie Inglis - Judo - Women’s -57kg Final

Matthew Purssey - Judo - Men’s -90kg Final

Drew Christie - Shooting - Skeet Shooting Final

Jen McIntosh - Shooting - Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final

Michael Jamieson - Swimming - Men’s 200m Breaststroke

Stephen Milne, Daniel Wallace, Duncan Scott and Robbie Renwick - Swimming - 4x200m Freestyle relay

Daniel Wallace - Swimming - 200m Individual Medley

Eilidh Child - Track - Women’s 400m Hurdles

Lynsey Sharp - Track - Women’s 800m

Bronze

Imogen Bankier & Robert Blair - Badminton - Bronze Medal Match

Stephen Lavelle - Boxing - Heayweight semi-final

Reece McFadden - Boxing - Flyweight semi-final

Katie Archibald - Cycling - Women’s Points Race

Mary Dry - Field - Men’s Hammer Throw Final

Daniel Purvis - Gymnastics - Men’s Rings Final

John Buchanan - Judo - Men’s -60kg Bronze Medal Contest

Andrew Burns - Judo - Men’s -90kg Bronze Medal Contest

Sally Conway - Judo - Women’s -70kg Bronze Medal Contest

James Millar - Judo - Men’s -66kg Bronze Medal Contest

Connie Ramsay - Judo - Women’s -57kg Bronze Medal Contest

Erraid Davies - Swimming - SB9 100m Breaststroke

Connie Scott - Swimming - Women’s 50m Breaststroke

Hannah Miley - Swimming - Women’s 200m Individual Medley

Ross Murdoch - Swimming - Men’s 100m Breastsroke Final

Jen McIntosh - Shooting - Women’s 50m Rifle Prone Final

Angus McLeod & Ian Shaw - Shooting - Queen’s Prize Pairs Final

Viorel Ekto - Wrestling - Men’s 61kg Bronze Medal Final

Alex Gladkov - Wrestling - Men’s 65kg Bronze Medal Final

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page