DCSIMG

Minor grade results and fixtures

AMATEURS

Lothian and Edinburgh Amateur FA

Famous Grouse Scottish Cup, Second round: Oscars 1, Norton House 3; Townhill 2, Danderhall MW 3. Second round replay: Falkirk 2, BoS Strollers 0; Leith Victoria 2, Burntisland Shipyard 1; Lorwood Glenpark 2, Dalkeith Th 2 (Dalkeith won 3-0 on pens).

Visual Service East of Scotland Cup, First round: Balerno Ath 3, Portobello Th 1; Bathgate Rovers 1, Whitson Star 8; Civil Service Strollers 2, Cadlee Star 6; Leith Ath 3, Drummohr 2; Loanhead MW 3, REC 2; Ratho Ath 0, Fauldhouse 5; Redpath Albion 0, Aberforth Rangers 10; Sandy’s 2, Melville Rovers 1; Symington Tinto 0, Blackridge 8.

Miller Challenge Cup, First round: East Linton 1, Merchiston Rosebery 1 (East Linton won 4-2 on pen); Heriot-Watt 1, NCB 4.

Logan Cup, First round: Addiewell Hearts 4, Scottish Widows 1; Granton Park 2, Uphall Station 5; Tartan 6, Danderhall Utd 0; Tweeddale Rovers 7, Pathhead 1.

South of Scotland Cup: Newtongrange Abbey 0, Ayton 9.

Premier Division: AFC Bingham 2, Manfort 5; Tynecastle Star 3, Tower 5.

Lothian West: Standard Life 2, Heriot Vale 7.

Lothian Edinburgh: Park Vale Utd 4, Craigmillar Th 5.

Lothian East: Musselburgh 2, Edinburgh University 1; Spartans 4, Gorebridge 0.

Edinburgh West: Argyle 1, Watt Star 1; Meadow Star 3, Heriot-Watt A 0.

Edinburgh East: Haddington 1, Dalmore Utd 2; Mayfield 2, Seaforth Highlanders 2.

Greaves Sports Caledonian League

Trophy Centre League Cup, Final: Cambusbarron Rovers 5, Viewfield Rovers 4 (aet).

Colville Park Country Club West of Scotland Cup, First round: Coatbridge CC 1, St Thomas’ 0; Rutherglen v Muirend Am, postponed; Rosehill Star 1, Netherton 2; Strathclyde Police 8, Milton of Campsie 2; East Kilbride YMCA 9, Boswall Am 0; Westerlands Am v St Mungo’s FP, postponed; Mauchline Am 3, Rhu Am 0.

Division 1: Dalziel HSFP 4, Cambusbarron Rovers 2; Glasgow Univ 1, Dumbarton Acad FP 0; Milton Am 1, Bannockburn Am 3; Viewfield Rovers v Drumchapel Am, postponed.

Division 2: Giffnock North Eastwood 2, Milngavie Wanderers 5; Hamilton FP 1, Symington Tinto 2; Weir Recreation 7, Links Hutch Vale 2.

Central Scottish Amateur Football League

Famous Grouse Scottish Cup, Second round replays: Lorwood AFC 2, Dalkeith Athletic AFC 2 (0-3 aet and pens); Fair City Fife AFC 2, Redhall Star AFC 1.

Colville Park West of Scotland Cup, First round: Condorrat AFC 1, Bellshill Carousel AFC 4.

Visual Services East of Scotland Cup, First round: Ratho AFC 0, Fauldhouse AFC 5; Leith Athletic AFC 3, Drummohr AFC 2; Redpath Albion AFC 0, Aberforth Rangers AFC 11; Brightons Inn AFC v BP AFC, Bo’ness Fisons AFC v Bank of Scotland AFC, off.

McEwan’s M&M Trophy, Second round: Denny AFC 2, Drumchapel United AFC 0; Wellhouse AFC 0, Balmore AFC 2; Uddingston Anvil AFC 3, Westhill AFC 5.

Premier League: Spartans AFC 6, Colston AFC 0.

Division 1: Renfrew YMCA AFC 0, Colville Park AFC 6; Kilsyth AFC v Blantyre AFC, Motherwell Miners AFC v Cumbernauld Clyde AFC, postponed; Brightons AFC 1, Bank of Scotland AFC 2.

Fife Amateur FA

Famous Grouse Scottish Amateur Cup, Second round: Townhill 2, Danderhall MW 3; Burntisland Utd 1, Star Hearts 1; Oscars 1, Norton House 3. Second round replay: Greyhound Bar 3, Freuchie 2; Glenvale v Rosyth Civil Service, Markinch v Civil Service Strollers, postponed.

McEwan’s Fife Amateur Cup, First round: St Andrews 0, Pitlessie 6; Rosyth Ams 2, Lochgelly Utd 0; Lumphinnans Utd 4, Railway Ams 0; Newburgh Juv 2, CISWO 1; Balgonie Scotia v Dysart, postponed; Newport Ams 0, Eastvale 4; Buckhaven Town 1, Denbeath 3; Cupar Hearts 1, Kennoway 4; Cowdenbeath 9, Dalgety Bay 1; St Andrews Univ 5, St Monans Swallows 4.

League Cup, Second round: United Colleges 0, Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2. Third round: Fife Thistle 1, Bowill Rovers 5.

Smith & Grant Solicitors and Estate Agents Leagues:

Premier: Leven Utd 2, Hill of Beath Ramblers 6; Kirkland Ams 3, Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2.

Division 1: Methilhill Strollers 0, Pittenweem Rovers 2; Kinghorn St Leonard’s v Dunearn Roadhouse, off.

Division 2: Milton Violet 0, Brucefield 4.

Kingdom Caledonian AFA

Famous Grouse Scottish Amateur Cup, Second round: Burntisland Utd 1, Star Hearts 1; Oscars 1, Norton House 3. Second round replay: Fair City 2, Redhall Star 1; Glenvale v Rosyth Civil Service, postponed; Leith Victoria 2, Burntisland Shipyard 1.

McEwan’s Fife Amateur Cup, First round: Balgonie Scotia v Dysart, postponed; Cowdenbeath 9, Dalgety Bay 1; Cupar Hearts 1, Kennoway 4; Newport Ams 0, Eastvale 4.

Glendale Plastics League: Ballingry Rovers 2, Strathmiglo Utd 2; Victoria Rovers v Kettle Utd, postponed.

Scottish Supporters’ League

Famous Grouse Cup, Second round: Linvale Clydebank 2, Real Wheatsheath 5; Albion Rovers 2, Coatdyke Thistle 3; Kyle Hotel 2, Cadzow Hamilton 4; Partick Thistle 0, Yoker 4.

SSFL League Division 1: Clydebank 5, Hamilton Accies 4; Sandbank Rangers 0, Queen’s Park 4.

SSFL League Division 2: Albert Morton 1, Raith Rovers 1; Prestonpans Hearts 3, Airdrie 3; St Johnstone 7, Morton 1.

Edinburgh Sunday Amateur FA

Famous Grouse Trophy, Second round: Braids United 4, Toll Bridge 0; Tranent United 4, Dove (Livingston & District) 3; Inhere Thistle (Falkirk & District) 3, Drummond Star 4 (aet); Pringles (Kirkcaldy & District) 2, Aberlady Thistle 2 (aet; Pringles won 3-1 on pens); Port Seton 3, Barrels (Falkirk & District) 4; Gaul (North East Fife) 0, Hermitage United 2; Broughton Vale 1, Western United 2; Winton Arms 1, Waverley Villa (City of Edinburgh) 1 (aet; Waverley won 5-4 on pens); Tor 2, Railway Villa 1; Kinescope (City of Edinburgh) 1, Craigroyston 0; Gorgie Mills (City of Edinburgh) 5, Lord Nelson 4 (aet); Balmily (North East Fife) 8, Pentland Thistle 3; Newington (West Lothian) 5, Dolphin Inn 3; FC Westfield 1, Mill Inn (Falkirk & District) 5; Castlevale 6, Dinner Inn (Falkirk & District) 2.

Premier League: Scottish Gas 3, Brandy’s 4.

First Division: Edinburgh Thistle 3, Moat Star 2.

Second Division: Kinleith Kaisers 3, Edinburgh All Blacks 10; Weavers 2, Centre Court 4.

East Division: Macmerry 1, Preston Cross 2.

FIXTURES

Lothian and Edinburgh Amateur FA

Saturday, November 3

Famous Grouse Scottish Cup, Second round: Broughton v Tullibody (Craigroyston). Second round replay: Caldercruix v Bo’ness Fisons; Markinch v CSS A; Steins Th v Edinburgh Rose. Third round: AFC Bingham v Highland Hotel (Bingham); Blackridge v Fintry Th (West Rigg Park); Cabrera Ath v Steadfast (Kirkliston); Dalkeith Utd v Balgonia Scotia (Iron Mills); Danderhall MW v Pitlessie (Danderhall Rec Park); Drummohr v Chryston (Polwarth Park); Gorebridge v St Ninians Borestone (Gore Glen); Great Western v Tartan; Kings Park v Redpath Albion; Leith Victoria v St Ninians Swallows (Newcraighall); Loanhead MW v Galston Utd (King George V Park); Motherwell Miners v Uphall Station; NCB v Balmore (Abbeylands); Newton Mearns Rovers v AVU; Park Vale Utd v Bridge of Earn (Seafield); Standard Life v Centre One (Roseburn); Tower v Ballingray (Bankton Mains); Tynecastle Star v Netherton (Meggetland).

Visual Services East of Scotland Cup, First round: BoS Strollers v Pathhead (Edin Academy); Redhall Star v Scottish Widows. Second round: Musselburgh v Spartans (Central) (Pinkie St Peters).

Miller Challenge Cup, First round: Civil Service Strollers v Watt Star (Civil Service Ground); Ratho Ath v Newtongrange Abbey (Ratho No.1); Tweeddale Rovers v Bathgate Rovers (Kerfield Park).

Logan Cup, First round: Craigmillar Th v Balerno Ath (Cairntows); Spartans v Melville Rovers (Peffermill).

Dunedin Cup, First round: Meadow Star v Argyle (Saughton).

Robertson Cup, First round: Portobello Th v REC (Jack Kane).

Premier Division: Manfort v Sandy’s (Civil Service Ground).

Lothian West: Addiewell Hearts v Heriot Vale (Addiewell); Heriot-Watt v Armadale Ath (Riccarton).

Lothian Edinburgh: Granton Park v Merchiston Rosebery (Craigroyston).

Lothian East: Edinburgh University v Danderhall Utd (Peffermill).

Edinburgh West: EAAFC v Cadlee Star (Gyle); Heriot-Watt A v Whitson Star (Riccarton).

Edinburgh East: Dalmore Utd v Haddington (Bilston); East Linton v Mayfield (Memorial Park); Seaforth Highlanders v Arniston (Roseburn).

Greaves Sports Caledonian League

Saturday, November 3

Famous Grouse Scottish Amateur Cup, Third round: Bannockburn Am v Renfrew Th; Buchanan Th v Hamilton FP; Campbeltown Boys v Symington Tinto; Carnoustie YMCA v Strathclyde Police; Dalziel HSFP v Westhill; Dirrans v Coatbridge CC; Drumchapel Am v Knockentiber; East Kilbride YMCA v Cornhill Th; Giffnock North Eastwood v Glasgow Univ; Harestanes v Muirend Am; Milton Am v Bellshill Carousel; Milton of Campsie v Stirling Univ; Newarthill v Dumbarton Acad FP; St Mungo’s FP v Glasgow Harp; Tynecastle Star v Netherton Am.

Division 1: Westerlands Am v Cambusbarron Rovers.

Division 2: Links Hutch Vale v Milngavie Wanderers; Rhu Am v Weir Recreation.

Central Scottish Amateur Football League

Saturday, November 3

Famous Grouse Scottish Cup, Third round: Milton AFC v Bellshill Carousel AFC; Brightons AFC v Duncanrigg AFC/Balornock AFC; Dalziel HSFP AFC v Westhill AFC; Motherwell Mnrs AFC v Uphall Station AFC; Blantyre AFC v Kilwinning AFC; Harestanes AFC v Muirend AFC; Aberforth Rangers AFC v Orchard Parkmount AFC; Leith Athletic AFC v Camphill AFC; NCB AFC v Balmore AFC; Huntly AFC v Drumchapel AFC; Colston AFC v Blantyre Athletic AFC; Kilsyth AFC v Lochee United AFC; Letham AFC v Bank of Scotland AFC.

Visual Services East of Scotland Cup, Second round: Redhall Star AFC v Scottish Widows AFC; Musselburgh AFC v Spartans AFC.

McEwan’s M&M Trophy, Second round: BP AFC v Renfrew YMCA AFC.

Premier League: Uddingston Anvil AFC v Denny AFC.

Division 1: Cumbernauld Clyde AFC v Lorwood AFC.

Fife Amateur Football Association

Saturday, November 3

Famous Grouse Scottish Amateur Cup, Second round replay: Glenvale v Rosyth Civil Service; Star Hearts v Burntisland Utd; Markinch v Civil Service Strollers. Third round: Danderhall MW v Pitlessie; Newmacher v Fair City; Brucefield v Stanley; Queensferry Albert v Croftfoot; SS Peter & Paul v Kennoway; Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts v Stoneywood 4 Mile; Kettle Utd v Rolslee; Newburgh Juv v Dunipace Thistle; Port Glasgow Thistle v Railway Ams; Dean Saints v CISWO; Overtown Hearts v Dysart; Riverside Ath v Fife Thistle; Dalkeith v Balgonie Scotia; Leith Victoria v St Monans Swallows; Victoria Rovers v Cowdenbeath; Erskine Thistle v Kirkland Ams.

McEwan’s Fife Amateur Cup, First round: Townhill v Bowhill Rovers.

Challenge Trophy, Second round: Lumphinnans Utd v United Colleges; Kinghorn St Leonard’s v Glenrothes.

League Cup, Second round: Freuchie v Buckhaven Town. Third round: St Andrews v Pittenweem Rovers.

Smith & Grant Solicitors and Estate Agents League:

Premier: Auchtermuchty Bellvue v Hill of Beath Ramblers; Leven Utd v Lochgelly Utd.

Division 1: St Andrews Univ v Methilhill Strollers; Dunearn Roadhouse v Rosyth Ams.

Division 2: Greyhound Bar v Milton Violet; Denbeath v Springfield Ams.

Scottish Cup kick-off 2.00pm; Scottish Cup replay and McEwan’s Fife Cup 1.30; Challenge Trophy and League Cup 1.30; League games 2.00.

Kingdom Caledonian AFA

Saturday, November 3

Famous Grouse Scottish Amateur Cup, Second round replay (1.30pm): Glenvale v Rosyth Civil Service; Star Hearts v Burntisland Utd. Third round (2.00): Dalkeith v Balgonie Scotia; Eastvale v Don Athletic; Kettle Utd v Rolslee; Newmacher v Fair City; Norton House v Newcastle; Tower v Ballingry Rovers; Victoria Rovers v Cowdenbeath.

Glendale Plastics League (2.00): Lomond Victoria v Strathmiglo Utd; Rosyth Civil Service v Burntisland Shipyard.

Edinburgh Sunday Amateur FA

Sunday, November 4 (kick-offs 1.30pm)

Famous Grouse Trophy, Second round: Duddingston v Artful Dodger (City of Edinburgh SAFA) (Duddingston); Dennyloanhead Crown (Falkirk & District SAL) v Edmonstone Inn.

Premier Division: Brandy’s v Hermitage United (Loanhead); Port Seton v Broughton Vale (Port Seton); Railway Villa v Castlevale (Penicuik); Scottish Gas v Bridgend (Drylaw School); Western United v Braids United (West Piton).

First Division: Drummond Star v Edinburgh Thistle (Jack Kane); Moat Star v Learig Shamrock (Saughton); Pentland Thistle v Chesser Inn (Richardton); Port o’ Leith v Craigroyston (Seafield).

Second Division: Centre Court v St Andrews (Gyle); Edinburgh All Blacks v Tor (Craigmount HS); Kinleith Kaisers v FC Westfield (Ratho Station); Weavers v Lord Nelson (Gyle).

East Division: Dasher v Macmerry (Wallyford); Dolphin v Toll Bridge (Whitecraig); Tranent United v Aberlady (Forresters); Winton Arms v Preston Cross (Pencaitland).

Edinburgh Sunday Amateur FA: Monthly meeting will take place at 7.30pm on Monday, November 5, at the Taxi Club, Beaverhall Road, Edinburgh. All clubs must attend.

City of Edinburgh Sunday Amateurs

John Niven Cup, First round: Cabbage & Ribs v Oxgangs Th (Jack Kane); Edina Star v South Clovenstone (Craigroyston); Kingsknowe v Standard Liege (Redhall); West End Skoda v Carmondean (Craigswood); Woodhall Arms v Gorgie Mills (Frogston); Hailes Hotel v Carrick Hearts (Gyle); Craigmillar Star v Waverley Villa (Jack Kane).

First Division League Cup: Gilmerton Miners v Craigmillar Hearts (Jack Kane).

Premier League: Shandon v Four in Hand (Roseburn).

First Division: Smith’s Bar v Two Bridges (Easthouses); Tam O’Shanter v Wally Dug (Saughton).

YOUTHS

East of Scotland under-21 Youth FA

Scottish Cup: Star A 0, Leven Valley 4; Hutchison Vale 3, Bellshill 2.

Johnston Cup: Edinburgh University 4, Eskmill 2.

East Region Cup: Edina Hibs 2, North Merchiston 1; West Barns 1, Easthouses 3.

Division 1: St Bernard’s 3, Murieston 1.

Division 2: Bo’ness 4, Ormiston 0.

Fife and Lothians Cup: Granton 2, Edinburgh City 1.

Edinburgh and District Youth FA

Under-18

East Region Cup: Portobello Thistle 3, Loanhead 2.

Cruden Bowl: Civil Service Strollers 2, Edinburgh City 4.

Fife and Lothians Cup: Murieston 2, North Merchiston 2 (Murieston won 3-1 on pens).

Section A: Strathbrock 0, Craigroyston 8; Tollcross 6, Dunbar 2; Inch House 4, Dalmore 3.

Section B: Star A 1, Cavalry Park 2; Portobello Thistle A 1, Musselburgh 2.

Under-16

East Region Cup, First round: Airdrie BC East 3, Salvesen BC 4 (aet); Edinburgh City 3, Preston Athletic 1; Inch House 8, Broughton BC 1; Leith Athletic 3, Edina Hibs A 1.

League: Portobello Thistle 1, Edina Hibs Colts 2.

Under-15

Scottish Cup, Second round: Cramond BC 0, Broomhall Saints 1. Second round replay: Tynecastle Hearts 4, Balloch Eastfield 0.

East Region Cup, Second round: Edinburgh City 13, Dalmore BC 0; Loanhead MW 4, Motherwell BC 3; Wardie Vale 4, Salvesen BC 1.

League: Livingston East 3, North Merchiston 3; St Bernard’s 0, Fernieside BC 5.

Under-14

East Region Cup, First round: Dalkeith MW 5, Leith Athletic 1; Fernieside BC 1, Preston Athletic 2; Loanhead MW 5, Inch House 4 (aet); North Merchiston 4, Calder BC 3; Salvesen BC 2, Hutchison Vale 6.

League: Edinburgh City 7, Tranent BC 1; Star A BC 2, Meadowmill Star 1.

Edinburgh and District 14s, 15s and 16s YFA: Monthly meeting on Monday, November 5, at the Jewel, 7.15pm. All clubs to attend.

Under-13

Scottish Cup: Cairneyhill Youth 1, Leith Athletic 5. Replays: Loanhead MW 1, Links Utd 4; Cavalry Park SC 0, Cumbernauld Utd 2.

League: Royston BC 1, Hutchison Vale 0.

Under-12

Scottish Cup, Second round: Dalkeith Miners CYP 2, Cairneyhill Youth 2.

League: Tynecastle Hearts Colts 1, Tynecastle Hearts 4; Leith Athletic Colts 1, Bonnyrigg Rose 4; Loanhead MW 1, Leith Athletic 4; Musselburgh Windsor 1, Motherwell East 1; Longniddry Villa 1, Inch Colts 1; Salvesen BC 0, Hutchison Vale 3.

Edinburgh and Lothians Clubs for Young People

Under-15

Scottish Cup: Cramond 0, Broomhall 1.

East Region Cup: Portobello 3, Camelon 6; Cavalry Park v Hutchison Vale, postponed; Leith Ath 5, Eskmill 1.

League: Dalkeith 9, Saughton 0; Redpath 6, Peebles 2.

Under-16

East Region Cup: Inch 8, Broughton 1.

League: Currie 2, Dunbar 2; Redpath 2, Dalkeith 3; Musselburgh 1, Saughton 4.

Lothian Amateur Youth FA

Under-11

Chairman’s Cup, First round (second leg): Inch Colts 6, Eskmill 1 (agg: 11-1); Muirton Athletic 0, Cramond 4 (agg: 5-11).

Section A: Bonnyrigg Rose 0, Hutchison Vale 12; North Merchiston 1, Musselburgh Windsor 1; Roseburn Colts 0, Leith Athletic 7.

Section B: Hutchison Vale Colts 4, Glenpark 3; Lochend 1, Easthouses 6.

Under-12

Scottish Cup, Second round replay: Polbeth United 4, Easthouses 1.

Kenny Ross Cup, First round (second leg): Caley 3, Dunbar United Colts 2 (agg: 6-6; Caley win on away goals); Cramond 0, Hutchison Vale Colts 3 (agg: 0-6).

Section A: Tweedmouth Juniors 4, Bonnyrigg Rose A 2; Edina Hibs A 2, Haddington Star 4; Tranent Colts 2, Lochend 8.

Section B: Garleton 2, Fernieside 4; Northfield 0, Bonnyrigg Rose Colts 4; Portobello Thistle 3, AS Craigleith 3; Glenpark 11, Edina Hibs 2.

Under-13

Adam Stevens Cup: Caley 2, Inch 4 (agg: 3-9); Liberton 2, Preston 9 (agg: 3-27); Dunbar 4, Seton 2 (agg: 7-4); Dalmore 0, Dalkeith 5 (agg: 2-6); Eskmill v Haddington, postponed; Civil Service v Cramond, postponed; Currie 6, Clovenstone 1; Garlton 2, Roseburn 11.

League: Easthouses 2, Portobello 2.

Under-14

Chimney Sweep Challenge Cup: Broughton 0, Broomhall 7 (agg: 2-16); Dunbar 0, Cavalry 3 (agg: 1-5); Bonnyrigg 3, Portobello 4 (agg: 3-9).

Bert Hislop Cup: Redpath 2, Currie 3.

League: Inch v Preston, Caley v Calder, postponed.

Edinburgh Secondary Schools’ FA

14s: Broughton 0, St Augustine’s 8; Holy Rood 0, Musselburgh 8; Leith 5, Portobello 0; Forrester 2, Queensferry 1; Castlebrae 1, Gillespie’s 7.

13s: Queensferry 6, St Thomas’s 3; Castlebrae 5, Forrester 4; James Young 1, Currie 7; Castlebrae 5, Gillespie’s 4.

12s: St Augustine’s 9, Broughton 3; Forrester 4, Castlebrae 1; Leith 2, Currie 0; Craigmount 5, Gillespie’s 0; St Thomas’s 1, Queensferry 5; Gillespie’s 5, Castlebrae 3.

FIXTURES

East of Scotland under-21 Youth FA

Saturday, November 3

Division 1: Bonnyrigg Rose v Granton; St Bernard’s v Hutchison Vale; Edina Hibs v Murieston; Easthouses v West Barns.

Division 2: Edinburgh City v Civil Service Strollers; Star A v Ormiston; Eskmill v Bo’ness; North Merchiston v Edinburgh University.

Fife and Lothians Cup: Cavalry Park v Broxburn.

Edinburgh and District Youth FA

Saturday, November 3

Under-18

Cruden Bowl, First round: Cramond v Musselburgh.

Bob Bankier Trophy, Second round: Cavalry Park v North Merchiston .

Hibs Supporters’ Cup, Second round: Edinburgh City v Dunbar; Star A v Portobello; Dalmore v Portobello A; Strathbrock v Inch House; Craigroyston v Murieston.

Scottish Cup replay: Gairdoch v Preston.

Section B: Loanhead v Civil Service Strollers.

Under-16

League: Edina Hibs Colts v Leith Athletic (Jewel); Inch House v Edinburgh City (Liberton HS); Portobello Th v Edina Hibs A (Portobello); Salvesen BC v Preston Athletic (Forrester); Seafield United Colts v Airdrie BC East (Seafield).

Under-15

Scottish Cup, Second round replay: Leith Athletic v Lochgelly Albert (Leith Links).

East Region Cup, First round: Tynecastle Hearts v Portobello Th (Forrester). Second round: Haddington BC v St Bernards (Haddington).

Landells Trophy, First round: Livingston East v Salvesen BC (Clovenstone).

League: Edinburgh City v Wardie Vale (Sighthill); Hutchison Vale v N Merchiston (Wardie); Loanhead MW v Fernieside BC (Memorial Park); Cramond v Motherwell.

Under-14

Hearts Federation Cup, First round: Preston Ath v Leith Athletic (Prestonpans).

League: Dalkeith MW v Salvesen BC (Cowden Park); Edinburgh City v N Merchiston (Sighthill); Fernieside BC v Musselburgh Windsor (Gilmerton); Hutchison Vale v Meadowmill Star (Cramond); Star A BC v Tranent BC (Mayfield). Free: Loanhead MW.

Sunday, November 4

Under-13

Eastern Region Cup: Haddington Star v Rangers Colts BC (Haddington); Edina Hibs v Roseburn Colts (Jewel); Royston BC v Leith Athletic (Pilton).

League: Loanhead MW v Cavalry Park (Loanhead); Musselburgh Windsor v Links United (Pinkie).

Under-12

Eastern Region Cup: Loanhead MW v Inch Colts (Loanhead); Longniddry Villa v Tynecastle Hearts Colts (Longniddry); Hutchison Vale v Musselburgh Windsor (Edinburgh Academy); Easthouses BC v Leith Athletic (Easthouses); Civil Service St Colts v Tynecastle Hearts (Gyle); Salvesen BC v Bonnyrigg Rose BC A (Forrester HS).

League: Dalkeith Miners CYP v Bonnyrigg Rose (Dalkeith); Motherwell East v Leith Athletic Colts (Kingsknowe).

Edinburgh and Lothians Clubs for Young People

Sunday, November 4

Under-15

East of Scotland: Tynecastle v Portobello; Cavalry Park v Hutchison Vale.

Weir Memorial Cup, Quarter-final: Leith Athletic v Millennium; Dalmore v Dalkeith; Peebles v Seton; Redpath v Eskmill.

League: Saughton v Broomhall.

Under-16

East Region Cup: Dalkeith v Seafield.

League: Saughton v Redpath; Dunbar v Leith Athletic; Currie v Musselburgh.

Lothian Amateur Youth FA

Sunday, November 4

Under-11

East Region Cup, Semi-finals: Hutchison Vale v Musselburgh Windsor; Roseburn Colts v Leith Athletic.

Section A: Cavalry Park v Preston Athletic.

Section B: Star A v Civil Service Strollers Colts; Cramond v Lochend; Easthouses v Liberton United Blue Brazil; Eskmill v Hutchison Vale Colts; Glenpark v Muirton Athletic.

Under-12

East Region Cup, Second round: Bonnyrigg Rose Colts v Edina Hibs; Easthouses v Leith Athletic; Dunbar United Colts v Tweedmouth Juniors; Civil Service Strollers Colts v Tynecastle Hearts; Salvesen v Bonnyrigg Rose A.

Section A: Cavalry Park v Cramond; Lochend v Hutchison Vale Colts; Roseburn Colts v Haddington Star; Tranent Colts v Edina Hibs A.

Section B: Caley v Portobello Thistle; Glenpark v Eskmill; Northfield v Fernieside.

Edinburgh Secondary Schools FA

Saturday, November 3

14s: Portobello v Castlebrae; Queensferry v Craigroyston; Gillespie’s v St Augustine’s; Holy Rood v Musselburgh; Leith v Broughton; Royal High v Craigmount.

13s: Portobello v Castlebrae; Queensferry v Craigroyston; Gillespie’s v Drummond; Royal High v Craigmount; Holy Rood v St Thomas’; Leith v Broughton; Forrester v Firrhill; St Augustine’s v Currie.

12s: Broughton v Leith; Craigmount v Gracemount; Currie v St Augustine’s; St Thomas’ v Holy Rood; Castlebrae v Portobello; Craigroyston v Queensferry; Firrhill v Forrester; Tynecastle v Gillespie’s.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page

 

UNMISSABLE SHOWS.
UNMISSABLE COVERAGE.
MAKE THE MOST OF THE FESTIVAL
(BEFORE YOU MISS IT)

#WOWFEST

In partnership with

Complete coverage of the festivals. Guides. Reviews. Listings. Offers

Lets Go!

No Thanks