University of the West of Scotland graduates

Share this article
0
Have your say

University of the West of Scotland Friday 3 July 2015

File Length 9233

Honorary Award

Doctor of the University - Evelyn McCann

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE

Master of Business Administration with Distinction - Gary Bendoris; Stephen Joseph Brannagan (Court Medal); Nina Mary Ellen Downs

Master of Business Administration - James Allan; Scott Hutchison Bell; Michelle Condron; Barry Leith Dickens; Robert Anthony Dorris; Alan Pettigrew; Angela Elizabeth Spence; Angela Terry

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Business - Vicki Aird; Sarah-Jane Bowman Crawford; Gavin Donald; Scott Graham Gill (Court Medal); Robert Stuart Ireland; Lucy Kay Johnston; Kevan Andrew Limond; Rory David MacKay; Janis Bell Mair; Craig Maxwell; Gregory Paul McCaig; Nicole McColm; Stephanie Helen Meek; Emma Riddell; Emily Isabella Tedder

Bachelor of Arts - Business - Hannah Mary Jackson

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

Professional Graduate Diploma - Education (Primary) - Rachael Emily Sayers Bamford; Gillian Brocklebank; David Brown; Jennifer Brown; Emma Alexandra Brunjes; Louise Eleanor Cambridge; Mhairi Anne Cameron; Roisin Anne Cameron; Amy Elizabeth Currie; Elaine Furmage; Sarah Anna Gardiner; Tiffany Helen Kerr; Niamh Catherine Kirkwood; Simon Charles Lamb; Colleen Anne Lynch; Laura MacAskill; Colin Peter Mackenzie; Fiona Louise McCallum; Lorna McCartney; Laurie McConnochie; Catriona Frances Newton; Ashley Johann O’Neill; Stephanie Frances Rowe; Christopher Alister Simpson; Siobhan Sloan; Lorna Mary Street; Sarah Louise Wallace; Emma White; Corinne Wilson; Louise Jane Wilson

Professional Graduate Diploma - Education (Secondary) - Farhat Ali; Kris Allen; Nicola Charlotte Blackwood; Deborah Ann Bowie; Stephanie Brien; Kirsty Cairns; Ruth Cartwright; Lauren Emma Collier; Christopher Michael Crookston; Fiona Dempsey; Lauren Diamond; David Divers; Maxwell Donaghy; Elliot Dougall; Rose Dunlop; Ainsley Elizabeth McLean Ellis; Karen Fair; Sarah Ferguson; Yvonne Finnie; Colleen Friel; Erin Gilmour; Kirsty Glen; Rachel Goldie; Julianna Gordon; Emma Jane Grierson; Jillian Hamilton-Cooper; Daniel Robert Edward Howie; Aoife Kate Leddy; Iain Alexander Livingston; Eilidh Livingstone; Susan Dorothy Love; Craig Robert Marscheider; Kaitlin Elizabeth McCartney; Mark Humes McCormack; Michelle Veronica McEwan; Katie Louise McGugan; Nicole McKenny; Seona McKie; Catherine-Elizabeth McKillop; Lorna Lesley McLachlan; Jennifer Barbara McMillan; Fraser David Murray; Callum Oates; Paula Teresa O’Neill; Christopher Iain Pollard; Marko Milenkov Prorocic (Court Medal); Susanna Elizabeth Quinn; Robert Alexander Rhodes; Ruari Kyle Rogan; Rosalyn Saunders; Victoria Saunderson; Nicole Scott; Hayley Simms; Nicola Louise Smith; Kerry Anne Sommerville; Jennifer Lea Stephen; Emma Ann Stockwell; Julie Tomlins; Hannah Vadler; Cheryl Margaret Wills

Bachelor of Education with Honours - Primary - Jamie Steven Anderson; Emma Louise Arneil; Sarah Brew; Nicolle Brown; Caitlin Elizabeth Callaghan; Natalie Caskie; Tommy Clanachan; Lianne Conway; Charlotte Cooke; Gemma Margaret Crawford; Jaye Anne Dawson; Emma Deighan; Rachel Marie Dougall; Rachael Dowling; Emma Audrey Drummond; David Alexander Duncan (Court Medal); Rachel Gilmour; Ashleigh Joanne Hamilton; Emma Claire Hughes; Bethany Jones; Christy Kerr; Sacha Rose Mackinnon; Heather MacLean; Cindy Mair; Jennifer Louise Martin; Gemma Louise McCallum; Erica Fay McGeoch; Natalie McSorley; Caroline Ann Mead; Jennifer Miller; Louise Mitchell; Heather McNae Montgomerie; Rosalind Diane Philips; Tyler Poole; Ashleigh Louise Price; Karen Elizabeth Purdie; Sandra Rankin; Angela Maria Rebecchi; Leanne Reid; Amy Ross; Chloe Mary Sayers; Brydie May Scott; Megan Sheena Shirkie; Naomi Sloan; Kerrie Sullivan; Lauren Syme; Ashleigh Thomson; Donna Sandra Thomson; Kristy Elizabeth Tomlinson; Natassia Victoria Wallace

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Childhood Studies - Stephanie Brown; Lindsay Anne McKie

Bachelor of Arts - Childhood Studies - Michelle Campbell Gilmour McBurnie

Bachelor of Arts - Educational Studies - Kimberlee Cosham

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTING

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours - Aircraft Engineering - Craig William Anderson; Paul Cankaya (Court Medal); Kieran John Glencross; Angus Donald Mackinnon; Christopher James Robertson

Bachelor of Engineering - Aircraft Engineering - John Greig Hugh Wilson

Bachelor of Science - Computing - Liam Murdoch; Gordon Stewart

SCHOOL OF HEALTH, NURSING AND MIDWIFERY

Master of Science with Distinction - Psychosocial Interventions - Isabella Brownrigg Travers

Master of Science - Psychosocial Interventions - Catherine Sloan; Julie Shona Stewart

Postgraduate Diploma - Psychosocial Interventions - June Knight

Bachelor of Science - Adult Nursing - Richard Graham Atkinson; Helen Alexandria Brown; Gillian Johannah Carle; Jackie Marie Dodds; Donna Marie Ewing; Allison Gardner; Laura Anne Hancox; Jacqueline Harris; Amanda Hewitt; Laura Houston; Kerry Hughes; Jacqueline Hunt; Rachel Hunter; Heather Anne Lindsay; Leah-Ann Mackie; Jodie Maxwell; Aynsley McDowall; Aislinn Joanne McInerney; Lauren McInnes; Laura Jane McMillan; Adriana Adele Merli; Hannah May Nason; Hannah Isobel Nicol; Samantha Elaine Nixon; Natalie Elizabeth Queen; Natalie Rennie; Arianna Patrice Syme

Bachelor of Science - Mental Health Nursing - Angela Blair; Janna Murray Carmichael; Carlie McConnachie; Deborah Ramsay

Diploma of Higher Education - Mental Health Nursing - Rachel Louise Goldie

Diploma of Higher Education - Nursing - Mental Health Nursing - Siobhan Sarah Gilmour

SCHOOL OF MEDIA, CULTURE AND SOCIETY

Master of Arts with Distinction - Creative Media Practice - Victoria Claire Cassidy

Master of Arts - Creative Media Practice - Francis James Patrick Revell

Master of Arts with Distinction - Music: Innovation and Entrepreneurship - Paul Edward Morton

Master of Arts - Music: Innovation and Entrepreneurship - Lina Nikolaeva Grueva; Patrick Hogan

Master of Arts - Songwriting and Performance - Sara Heatlie - Alakus; Maeve Monica Mona O’Boyle

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Broadcast Production - Mark Edward Chambers; Ruth Catriona Dunbar; Caroline Louisa Dunleavy; Adam Joseph Hogan; Sophie Joanne Hogg; Aneesah Hussain (Court Medal); Charlotte Alice Lines-Sutton; Andrew Logue; Eilis Martin; Ryan Donald Andrew Norrie; Aimee Ralston; Mathew James Shields

Bachelor of Arts - Broadcast Production - Nicole Branco; Lauren Elizabeth McBride; Steven McKendrick

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Commercial Music - Chloe Anderson; Jamie Ballantyne; Jordan Lewis Bastock; Holly Blair; Ross Boyle; Stuart Andrew Bradley; Finlay Alasdair Cable; Liam James Hillan Cassidy; Amanda Charleson (Court Medal); Linzi Clark; Karen Laura Craig; Lindsey Davidson; Mia Farrell; Russell McMillan Hosie; Ross Jacob; Jack Allan Jefferson; James Ross Keppie; Leika Leemets; Holly McAllister; Heather Anne McGregor; Benjamin Michael McKay; Lisa McRuvie; Jennifer Caitlin Miller; Stephen Pettigrew; Monika Anna Reichelt; Mark Alistair Sinclair; Kyle Startup; Eleanor Charlotte Walker; Emma Walker; Matthew Jack Wood

Bachelor of Arts - Commercial Music - Daniel Thomas Aubrey; Patrick Brotherston; Toni George Malyn; Ashley Frances Smith

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Contemporary Screen Acting - Nicola Anderson; Caitlin Collins; Suzan Catherine Crawford; Nicole Katherine Donald; Stuart Hazell; Alexandra Leigh Horan (Court Medal); Nicola Kierney; Grace Catherine Malone; Chris Martin; Claire Vida McKinnie; Jamie Andrew Mcleod; Daryn James McMillan; Deanna Jaye Ritchie; Jennifer Walker; Heidi Woolard

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Digital Art - Amy Speirs Bell; Aaron Bird; Stephen Budris; Rebecca Cairns (Court Medal); Shelley Cooper; Georgina Brenda Gray; Ronald McMeekin; Jack Millen; Douglas Smith; Richard William Stevenson; Kirsty Taylor; Bonnie Wallace; Edward James Woods

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Filmmaking and Screen Writing - Asib Akram; James Alexander Buchanan; Louisa Elizabeth Christodoulou; Andrew Joseph Dobbie; Greg James Elliott; Tobias Erdmann; Mark Alister Fraser; Oliver Hedley Fynn-Brand; Christopher Gallagher; Bobby Graham; Michael Hansmann; Kevin Brian Harvey; Laura Hayes; Richard Hughes; Lindsay Hynds; Zoe Elizabeth Kent; Christina Rose King; Madalina Elena Mateciuc; Mark Stuart McCormick; Grazyna McGroarty; Christian Lyall Robertson McKenna; Paul David McKenzie; Charlotte Anne McVey; Lacey Jane Miller; Heather Elizabeth Mitchell Fellowes; James Ford Monaghan; Paul Matthew Moran; Cameron Andrew Morrison; Neil Mullarkey; Mark O’Donnell; David James Smith; Hannah Margaret Trodden; Mitchell Jack Williams; Claire Isobel Rose Wilson

Bachelor of Arts - Filmmaking and Screen Writing - Matthew Donachie; Scott Fernie; Hugh Patrick Macintosh

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Musical Theatre - David Agnew; Louise Conroy; Sophie Hepburn; Gordon Iain Houston (Court Medal); Sally McGreish; Aoife Rachel McGuigan; Steven Milby; Laura Nelson; Debra Nimmo; Scott Watson; Eilidh Weir

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Performance - Scott Ballantyne; Emily Sarah Barr; Annaliese Rose Broughton; Lesley Brown; Kirsty May Hamilton; Claire Helen Marshall; Cora Marie McCormack; Thandeka Lynn Muronzi; Nicole Jessie Owens; Diana Alina Serbanescu (Court Medal); Deborah Wallace

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Sports Journalism - Laith Alnaeme; James Hunter; Gary Petersen; Nicholas Gerard Smith; Andrew Winn (Court Medal)

Bachelor of Arts - Creative Industries Practice - Carol Ann Mimnagh McKee

AYR CAMPUS PRIZEWINNERS

Court Medals - Rotary Club of Paisley Award - Finlay Alasdair Cable

The South Ayrshire Provost’s Award - Diana Alina Serbanescu