University of Strathclyde graduates

0
Have your say

The following are expected to graduate at a ceremony at the University of Strathclyde on Friday 3 July 2015 at 11.00 am

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Professor Bob Stewart

Mr Martin Cooper - Chairman Emeritus of Arraycomm – conceived the first mobile phone

for the degree of DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY - in Education - Sultan Mohammed F Altalhab; Hazel Grace Whitters

for the degree of DOCTOR OF EDUCATION - Susan Jamieson; Beverley Young

for the degree of MASTER OF SCIENCE - in Educational Support - Emma Early

in Person-Centred Counselling - Ioannis Avramidis; Theodoros Dovistinos; Gialyraki Kalliopi; Stella Kechagia; Elisavet Koutouxidou; Konstantinos Mavrakakis; Ntalamagka Aikaterini; Papagos Alexandros with distinction; Nikolaos Polychronakis; Chryssoula Tsaousi with distinction; Evgenia Vagianou

in Practitioner Research - Jacqueline McFadyen

in School Leadership and Management - Lorna Jane James; Janine McCullough; Jacqueline MacPhail; Fiona Marie Mullen

for the degree of MASTER OF EDUCATION - in Education - Maria Isabella Ralston Stevenson; Jane Elizabeth Corr Thomson

for the degree of BACHELOR OF EDUCATION - in Primary Education - with First Class Honours - Kayleigh Jade Gear; Hollie Asha Kynaston; Esther Barbara Donaldson McMillan

with Second Class Honours - upper division - Mary Baxter Adam; Lynn Anderson; Katie Hannah Brown; Ruth Gillies Budge; Emma Rebecca Cameron; Gayle Elizabeth Christie; Stephanie Connor; Laura Ann Cummings; Ashley Dailly; Allegra Valentina Davidson; Danielle Donkin; Claire Louise Everett; Megan Ferguson; Mark Finlay; Rachel Evans Gallacher; Kirsten Jane Gillespie; Fiona Pamela Gilligan; Kayleigh Georgina Glendinning; Ailie Elizabeth Grant; Laura Grant; Leah Mary Beth Henry; Emma Sarah Herd; Laura Suzanne Herron; Lynda Hood; Katherine Helen Jackson; Omar Kettlewell; Amy Jane Kingham; Rachel Kydd; Chloe Lindsay; Michael Robert McClorey; Fiona McCready; Emma McKie; Kirsty Elizabeth MacLean; Kirsty McLeod; Rachel Jane Miller; Sarah Joyce Moffat; Rebecca Lauren Murchie; Caitlin Anne Murray; Eve Elisabeth Murray; Fiona Jane Nisbet; Julie Ogilvie; Greig Ramage; Nicole Renwick; Emma Roseman; Skye Sarahs; Isabel Alison Sharp; Hazel Mhairi Sillars; Lauren Snedden; Greg Munro Steer; Lucy Symon; Cara Louise Thomson; Lauren Page Thomson; Rachel Ruth Wadsworth; Jacqueline White; Richard Whitelock

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Carrieann Abbott; Erin Anderson; Kimberly Barr; Olivia Brierton; Shona Caldecott Brown; Emma Coles; Lindsay Elizabeth Duncan; Paige Hannah Fox; Hannah Bruce Fraser Gall; Danielle Goodbrand; Laura Patricia Graham; Ciara Hall; Asten Hill; Carly Mhairi Hood; Gillian Margaret Kilgour; Matthew James William McGregor; Rachel Christina MacMillan; Emma Anne McMullen; Innes Anne Sheila Monaghan; Leanne Murphy; Thomas Peden; Caroline Emma Richardson; Ainsley Rogers; Anna Sinclair; Stefanie Szula; Heather Margaret Tinto; Lauren Walker; Julie Elizabeth Watt; Abbie Weir; Caitlin Diane Mary Welsh; Jordan Rose Wilson; Caroline Alison Wood; Dawn Louise Wright; Sarah Victoria Young

with Third Class Honours - Gillian Sarah Black; Maxine McCrindle

Bachelor of Education - Yvonne Gibson

in Primary Education with International Study - with Second Class Honours - upper division - Louise Margaret Boyle

for the degree of BACHELOR OF ARTS - in Community Arts - with Second Class Honours - upper division - Lorraine Thomas

in Primary Education Studies - Bachelor of Arts - Rosalind Marion Samantha Donnachie; Lisa Michelle Donnelly; Rachael Hendrie; Colette Kean; Heather Ruth Miranda Lennon; Roisin McCusker; Gillian Laura McDougall; Anne Catherine Park; Robyn Ward

in Education and Social Services - with First Class Honours - Jennifer Mcluckie; Catriona Louise Mitchell

with Second Class Honours - upper division - Judith Blair; Rebecca Duffy; Victoria Hurst; Gillian Strain

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Rachel Lisa Arthur; Karen Crawford; Alana Houston; Jenna Amanda Maltby

with Third Class Honours - Sharon Mary Tritschler

Bachelor of Arts - Demi Andrew; Qurrat-Ul-Ain Anwar; Lesli Boswell with merit; Karen Ann Brown with merit; Kayley Ann Buchan; Aleksandra Halina Cisowska; Kerry Mary Coghill with merit; Lauren Devine with merit; Holly Fraser; Claire Forbes Gray; Lindsey Roberta Harrigan with merit; Kimberley Ann Harrison with merit; Alyssa Hattie; Jade Catherine Hume with distinction; Emma Jamieson; Danielle Kelly; Chyvonne McCann; Stevie Mary Elizabeth Mackay; Pauline Mary McLevy with merit; Lauren McNaughton; Humma Majid; Joanne Elizabeth Osborne; Amy Rafferty; Vikki Diana Bryce Roberts; Lauren Marie Sweeney; Sheila Tatadzei Vukomba; Carol Anne Willitts; Lee-Anne Wright; Ewa Aneta Wroblewska

The following are expected to graduate at a ceremony at the University of Strathclyde on Friday 3 July 2015 at 3.00 pm

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

for the degree of DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY - in Law - Juliet Kamuzze

for the degree of MASTER OF SCIENCE - in Mediation and Conflict Resolution - Jane Ellen Anniss with merit; LesleyAnne Mckay

in Criminal Justice and Penal Change - Sarah Kennedy with merit

for the degree of MASTER OF LAWS - in Construction Law - Alastair David Findlay Anderson with merit; Walter Buchanan with merit; Euan George Geddes with distinction; David Cameron Gunn; Jose Andres Lama Bustinza; Montgomery Brady Langmuir with merit; Greg McCallum with merit; Raymond McGurnaghan; David Ogilvie Maclagan-Wedderburn with merit; Amit Malik with merit; Louise Chiedza Tapiwa Musa with merit; David Owens with merit; Kirsty Johnston Patrick with merit; Lena Margaret Stewart; David Wotherspoon with merit

in Internet Law and Policy - Stephen McLeod Blythe; Angela Dunlop; Muluk Ali Mohsin; Aspasia Panagiotou; Elissavet Stratoudaki with distinction; Hayley Anne Winchester

in Information Technology and Telecommunications Law - Chrysi Chrysochou with merit; Damilola Olawale Kofoworola; Ilias Komninos

in Human Rights Law - Sara Gul Abbasi with merit; Peter Mark Benham; Elaine Sumagang Bryceland with merit; Jacqueline Clare Margaret Farmer with distinction; Zara Mohammed with merit; Alina Jehan Raza Mohammed with merit; Linsay Taylor with merit

in International Economic Law - Akindipe Daniel Oluwadayo; Terfa Ashwe with merit; Daniel Farrell with merit; Marian Gibbons-Black; Maria Schonwiesner with merit; Yan Xu with merit

in International Law and Sustainable Development - Hannah White McGowan with merit; Orion Meyer with merit; Callum James Murdoch with merit; Laura Mhairi Taylor with merit

in Mediation and Conflict Resolution - James John O’Kane with merit

in Professional Legal Practice - Nichola McAtier with distinction

in Advocacy - Angus Crawford with distinction; Jennifer Harrower with distinction; Kenneth Law with merit; Gillian Murphy Nisbet with distinction

in Employment and Labour Law Studies - John Edward Caulfield with distinction

for the degree of BACHELOR OF LAWS - with First Class Honours - Mitchell Robert Abbott; Kayla Brown; Jordan Murray Gray; Alexander John Heeps; Catherine Alice Jane Hunter; Douglas Jack; Maeve Rachel McCrorie; Michael Reilly; Robert James Struthers

with Second Class Honours - upper division - Lisa Mary Ali; Rachel Sarah Bell; Kirsty Black; Anthony Boland; Hannah Brower; Lynsey Meiklem Brown; Edward Ferguson; Rebecca Marie Ferguson; Stephen James Fitzpatrick; Sean Patrick Folan; Rebecca Rose Fraser; Rachel Gibb; Stephanie Lindsay Hands; Christina Balmain Heard; Rachel Margaret Hill; Rebecca Gaynor Hope; Sean Francis Hughes; Shaun Hughes; John Paterson Hunter; Honor Georgio Logan; Duncan Ross McBride; Matthew Ogilvie McCabe; Ryan James McCann; Amy Jane McDougall; Matthew McGovern; Katherine McInnes; Thérèse Isabel Eilidh McQuade; Fiona Malone; Lynn Martin; Alasdair Preston Millar; Carla Mitchell; Lyndsay Monaghan; Tay Carmichael Montgomery; Ryan Paul Morrison; Claire O’Hagan; Amy-Louise Martha Pollock; Sahira Rafiq; Amy Rodgers; Clare Marie Smeaton; Liam Anthony Smith; Samantha Stewart; Erika Suzuki; Lee Thomson; Alexander Andrew Walker; Andrew Patrick Kearns Walker; Natalie Wallace; Cheryl Elizabeth Craig Warden; Ashlee Waton; Emma Watson; Nicola Welsh; David Ross White

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Jay Paul Chitnis; Declan William Grimason; Calum Samuel Haswell; Ashleigh McIntyre; Mairi-Clare McMillan; Kevin Murphy; Melanie Caitlin Paterson; Robyn Tracey; Cameron Alexander Wright; Emma Elizabeth Wright

Bachelor of Laws - Siddharth Akhouri; Daniel Nicholas Bourke; Amy Katharine Bowen; Jennifer Lynn Brown; Stuart John Burnett; Laurin Amy Campbell; Daniel Michael Caplan; Ian Cockburn; Douglas Cunningham; Jane Marie Elliott; Lesley Finlayson; Claire Gillespie; Neil Andrew Henderson; Mohammed Kashif Hussain; Laura Joan Hutchison; Anjam Ismail; Henna Aminah Jamil; Lori Jeffrey; Muhummad Ibrahim Khan; Robert Patryk Kieszek; Paul David Kilby; Craig Nicholas Kousourou; Michael Lamont; Mark Joseph Landa; Danielle Sarah Law; Gillian Lawrie; James McArthur; Nicola McGrath; Liam McGuigan; Claire McLauchlan; Courtney Elizabeth McQuiston; Fezile Bongiwe Mabuza; David James Moffat; Jason Morris; Stacy Shaylene Morrison; Lauren Mullen; Mark David Richard Myles; Michael John Nicol; Albert Osiagwu; Lucie Maria Paterson; Sabina Sarwar; Jonathan Bernard Sheridan; Ryan Sloan; Ian Ward; Victoria Jane Willan; Aziz Yasin; Nicholas James Young

in Law (Clinical) - with Second Class Honours - upper division - Eileen Elizabeth Barr; Kirsten Margaret Holmes

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Craig Robert Leslie; Adil Saeed

Bachelor of Laws - Matthew Campbell Braidwood; Sean Butterfield; Rachel Conway; Sheeba Kiran; Rebecca Ann Menzies; Edna Ayeley Okine; John Paul Stringer

in Law with a Modern Language - with First Class Honours - Lisa McCall; Anna Mary Mackinnon

with Second Class Honours - upper division - Alexandra Allan; Cara Rachael Garven; Eve Marion Jordan; George McLaughlin; Rachael Meechan; Roisin Clare Simpson

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Sara Anne Cahoon; Rosslyn Walsh

for the degree of BACHELOR OF ARTS - in Law and Economics - with Second Class Honours - upper division - Rebecca Sweeney

in Law with Politics - with Second Class Honours - upper division - Jennifer Lindsay McBride; Charlotte-Ann Stoddart

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Hayley Easter Glancy

in Law with Psychology - with Second Class Honours - upper division - Eva Kwok

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING - for the degree of DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY - for research in the Department of Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering - Charlotte Banks; Eduardo Enrique Blanco Davis; Olgun Guven Hizir; Wei Jin; Rafet Emek Kurt; Zi Lin; Tahsin Tezdogan; Hossein Zanganeh

for the degree of MASTER OF SCIENCE - in Marine Engineering - Khairul Izwan Bin Mashudin

in Subsea Engineering - Franck Farel Leprince Boumba; Nattakorn Onnuch with distinction

for the degree of MASTER OF ENGINEERING - in Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering - Raymond William Abery with merit; Craig Cains Cameron with merit; Scott Andrew Macfarlane Dorrian with merit; Andrew Murray Graham with merit; Emily Louise Margaret Lennox with distinction; Inness-Ian MacDonald with merit; Ewan Magnus Manson with merit; Ioannis Pagiazitis with distinction; Donald Macleod Paterson with distinction; Theodore Josiah Scott with distinction; Catherine Rosemary Shewell with distinction; Ryan Slimmon with merit; Dimitris Sympouras with merit; Caj Volbeda with distinction; Stuart Jamie Winnie with distinction; Thomas Andrew Wright with distinction

in Naval Architecture with Ocean Engineering - Muhamad Ikhwan bin Muhamad Azizie with merit; Mohd Alif Saifuddin Bin Jamalludin with merit; Eric Gunnar Crawford Brown with distinction; Ewan Alexander Gray with distinction; George Thomas Griffin with distinction; Hugh James McQueen with distinction; Davie Williamson with distinction; Andrew Neil Wilson with distinction

for the degree of BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING - in Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering - with Second Class Honours - lower division - John Martin; Iosif Morfiris; Edmond Ow Yew Tinn

in Naval Architecture with Ocean Engineering - with First Class Honours - Hanlin Song

with Second Class Honours - upper division - Pranay Nangia

with Second Class Honours - lower division - Adhiyamankottai Arunagiri Poovendan; Jordan Scott Christie; Anthony Gillespie; Michael James Hughes; Declan MacDonald; Seumas MacMillan Nicolson; Adhil Subahani Shaji; Ahmed Bazil bin Zakaria

Bachelor of Engineering - Fiona Margaret Allan

in Naval Architecture with High Performance Marine Vehicles - with Third Class Honours - Andrew Alexander Forbes

Back to the top of the page