University of Glasgow graduates

Share this article
0
Have your say

University of Glasgow Tuesday 30th June 2015

* Denotes First Class Honours

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Chemistry - Nadia Abdulkarim Abdulrahman; Helen Armstrong; Laetitia Delion; Mark William Grafton; Andrew Macdonell; Clément Morisse; Smita Odedra; Russell Purves; Robbie Warringham; Antonia Wilkes

Earth Sciences - Penelope Joanna Clare Donohue; Eric William Portenga; Rebecca Skuce; Mark Wildman

Geography - Alessa Janine Geiger; Emma Whyte Laurie

Physics and Astronomy - Reuben Aspden; Robert Peter Cameron; Brian Colquhoun; Yiming Hu; Daniel Peter McFarlane Hynds; Joshua Logue; John Macarthur; Siân Louise Nutbeam-Tuffs; Stephen Ogilvy; Ricardo Ignacio Santiago Prieto; Johan David Martin Sjögren; Sun Baoqing; Alasdair Taylor

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Geomatics and Management - Kaili Christodoulos Andrea

COLLEGE OF ARTS

MASTER OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

English Literature and Spanish - Kirsten Emma McCroskrie

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

MASTER IN SCIENCE

Chemistry and Mathematics - Louisa Clare Fearnley*

Chemical Physics with Work Placement - Kevin Donkers*; Chris Lee Kennedy*

Chemistry with European Placement - Edward Calum Lee*; David John Ward*

Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry with European Placement - Sing Fai Lau

Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry with Work Placement - Christina Jocelyn Bell*; Amanda Suzanne Fila; David Kelly*; Valerijs Korotkovs*; Corentine Marie Cécile Laurin*; Hannah Lithgow*; Olga Moleva*; Peter Smith*; Alina Madalina Tirla*; Catherine Emma Warrilow

Chemistry with Work Placement - Callum Couser*; Calum Donald; Joshua James Kennedy; Martin McIntosh; Elissa Grace McKay*; Michael Wiggins

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Chemistry - Kenneth Baird; Jennifer Louise Carroll; Alisha Louise Davidson; Cleopatra Goodman; Sarah Louise Griffin; Moya Anne Hay*; Graham Austin Keenan; Connor Kelly; Paul McFadden; Gwen Morton Lloyd; Marija Nekrasova; Joshua O’Donovan; Scott Martin Sweeney; Kirsty Helen Watson; Thomas Alexander Whitchurch

Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry - Craig Neil Angus; Aileen Mairi Baxter; Fraser Graeme Edgar*; Szonja Fehértavi; Alys Montgomery; Catriona Erin Riddoch; David Shepherd; Andrew James Timmons; Stefan Warrington; Stephen Eric Wilkie; Jonathan Wong*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Chemical Studies - Amie Gillon; Rebecca McEwan; Rachael Martin

MASTER OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

Geography - Alastair Bruce Clark; Adam Ferguson; Sophie Forbes; Katie Anne Herd*; Christopher Edward Honeyman; Kerri McClymont*; Molly Marianne Mackay; Jack William Ryden; Claire Frances Sannachan; Erin Seagren*; Sophie Elizabeth Swaile*; Ross Wylie*

MASTER OF ARTS (SOCIAL SCIENCES) WITH HONOURS

Geography - Madeleine Adamson*; Laura Brankin; Fiona Jean Johnston*; Lucy Robina Rose Keown; Caitlin King; Claire Leckie; Robyn Livingstone; Corey Maria MacKinnon; Olivia Jane Barrett Sharkey; Thanopoulos Constantine

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Earth Science - Stuart Allardice; Rose Elizabeth Bradshaw; Katy Brockie; Allan Alexander Cochrane; Thomas Coyle; Joseph Dolan*; Logan Robert Duguid*; Leila Evans*; Laura Anne Heather Gillies; Christopher Andrew Graham; Andrew Aaron Gray; Nathan Robert Gray; Samuel Walter Gregory; Gavin Hepburn; Allan David Hollinsworth*; Ciarán David William Hoy; Rebecca Huston*; Lotta Inka Marianna Kemppinen; Katrina Kerr; Emma Kirk; Emilija Kralikaite*; Julie La Piazza*; Oliver Sydney Kenneth Larkin; Ryan McCafferty; Ashley McCall; Catherine Elizabeth McCutcheon; Claire McGhee; Eamon McKenna*; Fionna McNee; James Magee; Rachel Isobelle Mason; Jennifer Corinne Newall*; Alastair Parkin; Sanni Helena Pulkki; Pamela Rattigan; Jennifer Reid; Laura Jane Richmond; Ruairidh Salmon*; Matthew Alexander Simpson; Max Smith; Euan Lewis Soutter*; Emily Stone; Leah Swan*; James Taylor; Ryan James Thoele*; Veselina Yakimova*

Geography - David Clark; Georgina Faith Czernobay; Samuel Davies; Lorna Kathryn Donaghy; Gemma Eaton; Lynsay Ann Ewart*; David Fisher; Catherine Fraser; Eilis Garvey; Catherine Rose Hayden*; Ambarish Karamchedu*; Paul Richard O’Connor; Jasmine Riggs-Bristow; Honor Grace Roth*; Alice Dorothy Stedman; Leah Elizabeth Watton*

MASTER IN SCIENCE

Astronomy and Physics - Lewis Foggie*; Ruth Hope Hatton; Allan Ross Macneil*; Andrew Stewart Rodger*; Louise Smith; Rebekah Hannah Margaret Tait*; Daniel Williams*; Magnus Morton Woods

Physics - Jack Byres; Laura Valerie Cowan; Louise Dodds; Emma Doran*; Lindsay Elizabeth Downie; Heather Fraser; Tim Gazdić*; Emma Rose Gilroy*; Connor Douglas Grose*; Katie Hamilton; Alistair Inglis*; Eve Lennie; Kevin John Mitchell*; Christopher Andrew Mullen; Martin Sinclair; Andrew Philip Spencer*; Christopher Jack Valentine*; Samuel David Robert Williamson; Liam Wright

Physics with Astrophysics - Ross Ian MacSporran; Bianca Sala

Theoretical Physics - Robert John Anderson*; Michael James Fenton*; Christopher Finn; Mohammad Jibrini; Julia Rachael Kettle*; Craig Alexander Smith*; Aidan Marc Strathearn*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Physics - Claudette Luciana Alfonso; Gabriel Catalin Criveanu; Lynsay Bryony Duff; Andrew Charles Eadie; Ronnie Frith; Jack Girvan; Arjen Jeep Jongschaap*; Alexandra Lee; David Lough; Andrew Ross McAllister; Anna Malengou; Emma Marshall; Magnus John More; Lewis Murphy; Holly O’Brien; Mark Ian Pether; John Rae; Scott Richardson; Jamie Slattery; Paul William Stringer; John Calum Whyte

Physics with Astrophysics - Jordan Bull; Sarah Marie Butt; Richard James Gray; Michael Turner; James Howard Whittle

Theoretical Physics - Kamen Petrov; Mindaugas Sarpis

Astronomy and Physics - Andrew Gerald Barr; Ross David Brain; Magdalena Cederblad; Anthony Christie; Abi Karie Collins; Lauren Doyle; Alice Giroul*; Johanna Goodlad; Matthew McGuigan; Selyem Ádám*; Gordon Walford

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

CHEMISTRY - Kathryn Currall; Helen Gibbard; Filippo Romiti

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

PHYSICS AND ASTRONOMY - Mariam Alharbi; Marco Bigatti; Paul Graham; Martin Lavery; Rasif Mohd Zain

MASTER OF SCIENCE

COASTAL SYSTEM MANAGEMENT - Hannah Beth Rowlinson

GEOINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND CARTOGRAPHY - James Gillie

GEOMATICS AND MANAGEMENT - Erna Syazwana Zon

MASTER IN SCIENCE

CHEMISTRY WITH MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY WITH WORK PLACEMENT - Teodors Pantelejevs*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

CHEMICAL STUDIES - Agbomeirele Osajie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

EARTH SCIENCE - Alice Dineen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

GEOGRAPHY - Louise Elizabeth Masey*; Clare May Sterritt*

MASTER IN SCIENCE

PHYSICS - Ross John Hunter

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

PHYSICS - Victor Michael Hearn-Yeates

THEORETICAL PHYSICS - Paulius Vaitkunas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

PHYSICS - Perminder Singh Kainth*

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Computing Science - Sarah Omar Al Humoud; Soumyadeb Chowdhury; Nut Limsopatham; Rebecca Mancy; Ittoop Puthoor; Daryl Weir

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Mathematics - Liam Dickson; Astrid Emma Jahn

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Psychology - Louise Beattie; Niamh Friel; Patrick Ross

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Information Technology - Zoheb Baig; Lingli Cai; Karan Kamrani; Greig Douglas Taylor; Yuan Wen

Mathematics - Mary Clark

Statistics - Katie Jayne Stewart

COLLEGE OF ARTS

MASTER OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

Music and Psychology - Greta Cydzikaite

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

MASTER IN SCIENCE

Computing Science - Shin Yi Jed Breslin*; Robert Matthew Clipsham; Kristian Thorin Hentschel*; Ivaylo Boicov Ivanchev; Gordon David Reid*

Software Engineering - Dimitar Hristov Petrov*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Computing Science - Anton Belev; Adam Buchan-Wyber; Paul Cairney; Georgi Dimitrov; Liam Furphy*; Dainius Gliebus; Eddie Graham; Vyara Stanislavova Karakasheva; Radko Oleg Kotev*; Andrew Ka Wai Lau*; Andrew McDonald; Michael McDonald; Donald Andrew Craig Martin*; Ioan-Victor Pantazi*; Matthew Paterson; Velizar Shulev*; Mihail Antonov Tachev; Daniel Evgeniev Tsvetkov; Benjamin John Turner; Lukas Vaščila; Emilia Teodorova Vulpe*; Steven Wilson; Petar Plamenov Yordanov; Tsvetan Yordanov

Informatics - Stefan-Alin Boca; Keir Alexander Smith

Mobile Software Engineering - Arystanbayev Aldiar

Software Engineering - Supanat Auengsirirat; Daniel Mihai Budeanu; Ioannis Cleary; Daniela Cretu; Raluca Octavia Criste; Reinis Elksnis; Jon Elliott; Helen Elizabeth Foster*; Sean Karl William Jakobsen*; Dragos Miron; Georgios Moleski; Łukasz Adam Prelić; Vlad Iulian Schnakovszki*; Kritin Singh; Maksim Solovjov*; Gabriel Alexandru Susanu; Andrew Joseph Tully; Eimantas Šapoka

Business and Management and Computing Science - Vlad-Tudor Bradu; Dayana Ivanova; Benjamin Beaumont Shaw

Computing Science and Mathematics - Arnas Gabrielius Slepikas

Computing Science and Physiology (Neuroinformatics) - Christopher James Meechan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Computing Science - Roberto Catra*; Matthew Frost*; Robert Szkokan; Jay Taylor*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Civil Engineering with Architecture - Ewan Hepburn

MASTER IN SCIENCE

Applied Mathematics - Ellen Catharina Margaretha den Ouden*

Mathematics - Callum Cribbes*; Alexander Raymond Forbes*; Andrew Macpherson*; Russell Graeme Niven*; David Russell*; Ruth Pamela Katherine Uprichard*; Morag June Wilson*

Mathematics and Physics - Andrew James Gordon*; William Yat Long Lee*; Andrew McLaren*; Andrew Mooney

Statistics with Work Placement - Paige Butterfield*; David James Caldwell*; Eilidh Jack*; Nicole Jarvie*; Kate Pyper*; Suzy Whoriskey*

MASTER OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

Mathematics - Michael Roy Fitzpatrick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Mathematics - Dawid Patryk Bernaciak*; Eden Sarah Elizabeth Crothers; Mhairi Fenton; Katie Parisa Ghaemi; Nicola Johnston; Ross Michael Keightley; Dominic Lambert; Kit Thomas Capel Lawrence*; Connor McCrory; Martin McPhail; Alexis Régis Joseph Marchand; Sofija Režepa; Jacob Scotland; Susanne Simpson; David Smith; Hazel Louise Stamper; Stana Remus Laurentiu*; Connor Stuart

Pure Mathematics - Nicholas Forbes

Statistics - Cai Xiaomin; Valentina Cantoni*; Biwei Cao; Chen Yue*; Jennifer Ellen Coulshed; Megan Elizabeth Craig; Daniele Della Rossa*; Cillian Doherty; Raitis Elksnis; Andrew Gilliland*; Keli Guo*; Richard William Hamilton; Lucy Kirkland; Aleksandar Atanasov Kolev*; Liu Chang; Lauren Nicola MacDougall; Maria Danielle McMenemy; Holly Alex McWilliam*; Marco Palma*; Francesca Papagni*; Nicole Reid; Erika Scauzilli*; Euan Shields; Kirsten Elizabeth Steedman; Tang Yuewen*; Yankun Zhang; Zhong Yankun; Zhou Yuanfang

Accounting and Mathematics - Kamuran Ozdag

Applied Mathematics and Physics - Duncan Wright

Economics and Mathematics - George Richard Saunders; Mara Solomon*

Economics and Statistics - Graham Sutherland Hepburn*

Finance and Mathematics - Daniel Howell Clegg

Finance and Statistics - Maria-Magdalena Sârzea*

Mathematics and Business and Management - Karolis Matas Kizlaitis

Mathematics and Philosophy - Trystan Stewart Leng*

Mathematics and Physics - Dhruv Deshmukh

Mathematics and Statistics - Jennifer Bissett; Beatrice Eleanor Chreseson; Fiona Christie*; Robert Dunnings; Caroline Ellis*; Jennifer Foley; Lorna Forbes McDonald*; Harriet Eve Mugford; Sebastian Gabriel Popescu*; Isla Kathryn Reid; Jennifer Kate Ross*; Andrew Smith*; Elizabeth Mary Smith; Stephanie Rose Somerville; Katie Louise Steel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Mathematics - Jessica Faulds; Dimitrios Ntagias

Mathematics and Statistics - Liam McArthur

Statistics - Naomi Laing*

MASTER OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

Psychology - Jennifer Louise Adams; Hanna Adolfsson; Fraser Stuart Anderson*; Isobel Anderson; Ross Anderson; Holly Isobel Blyth; Rachel Grace Carpenter*; Madlen Cassidy*; Zoe Clay; Cristina Denk-Florea; Hayleigh Dumbreck; Jade Elliott; Aodhan Gallagher; Louise Haggarty; Patricia Hart; Méabh Hollywood; Martin Ingram*; Lucy Charlotte Ivory; Kaski Jenni Elina*; Jasmine Frances Kennedy; Cameran Khalid; Margaret Holmes Laurie; Corinne McCafferty; Catriona McCrae; Stacey Scott MacDonald; Olivia McDougall; Nicola McGuire*; Kathryn Margaret McIntosh*; Laura McIntyre; Linda McKay; Philip John McLean; Elizabeth Anne Macrae; Gaby Mahrholz*; Claire Matrunola*; Holly Maxwell Pringle; Rosanna Patricia Murray*; Sara Siobhan O’Dowd; Kathryn Anne O’Hare; Fiona Lucy Paterson; Lucy Paterson; Monika Paškauskaitė; Rhona Ferguson Philp; David Ralston; Robert O’Brien Smith; Viktoria Franziska Spinrad*; Boyana Stefanova; Hannah Streck*; Emily Anne Suddes; Taru Iris Wilhelmiina Toivo; Harriet Whitby-Tillott; Harriet White; Jennifer Clare Wilkes

MASTER OF ARTS (SOCIAL SCIENCES) WITH HONOURS

Psychology - Rachel Hannah Aitken*; Reny Baykova*; Lauren Kirsteen Brown*; Marta Da Côrte Correia*; Rebecca Anne Cutler*; Tsvetina Dimitrova*; Susan Ferguson; Ekaterina Gicheva*; Laura Calina Giese*; Cleona Grady; Jennifer Marguerite Hargrave*; Mhairi Hutchison; Shirley Kirkpatrick; Iwona Klatka-Juszczak; David McCrae; Milja Maijeli Mankinen*; Heather Marshall; Anca Stefania Panescu*; Natalie Reid; Emma Michelle McGuiness Robb*; Michael Rose; Boryana Smilenova; Elizabeth Jordan Stevenson; Lucy Taylor; Cheryl Toal; Bethan May Webster

Psychology with French - Candice Elizabeth Lindsay

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Psychology - Jaqueline Barnett; Catriona Stephanie Blair*; Andrew Cairney; Amy Cumberledge; Fiona Cunning; Lucy Anne Dewhurst*; Isla Dougall; Vanessa Fasolt; Andrea Rose Wilson Gaffney; Alexandra Gatej*; Lydia Rebecca Herrmann*; Tze Jean Hor; Jonathan Alexander Hunsley*; Laura Elaine Jeffrey; Jennifer Kane*; Jenna Kelly*; Trina Kong; Christina Korobka; Beata Eszter Kovacs; Cian James Langan; Emma McBride; Eloise-Bean Maxwell*; Ivan Merazchiev; Brogan Millar; Kirsten Miller*; Edith O’Dowd; Mona LaVerne Akinyi Opiyo*; Stuart Palmer; Katrina Ann Forbes Port; Rebecca Elizabeth Ross; Eilidh Stevenson; Samantha Anna Stewart; Michael Walker; Jodi Karlyn Watt; Brogan White; Megan Jayne Wilson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Psychological Studies - Adrian Patrick Doherty*; Ewan Dunn*; Cheryl Glen*; Eveliina Aino Allison Glogan*; Nadia Jaconelli*; Antony James McFeat*; Andrei Alexandru Marginean

COLLEGE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

MASTER OF ARTS (SOCIAL SCIENCES) - Teri Fullerton*; Sophie Gaffney*; Sophie Helene Mallinson*; Zunainah Waheed*

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

COMPUTING SCIENCE - Hani Moaiteq A Aljahdali; Riaz-Ul-Amin; Edwin Thuma

MASTER OF SCIENCE

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - Stefanou Stefanos

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (SOFTWARE AND SYSTEMS) - Gabriela Cormick

MOBILE DESIGN AND ENGINEERING - Mohamad Sani*

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

COMPUTING SCIENCE - Stefan Balling; Marin Andreev Georgiev

INFORMATICS - Lukas Greblikas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

COMPUTING SCIENCE - Lewis McGeechan

MASTER IN SCIENCE

MATHEMATICS - Damian Niall Sanaghan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

MATHEMATICS - Liuyang Feng*; Hirsch Ruby Maya Katayun Boomla; Eamon-Mateo Quinlan Gallego*

PURE MATHEMATICS - Tim Backstrom*; Eleftherios Tsiadis*

MATHEMATICS AND PHYSICS - Andrzej Fraczek*

MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS - Robert Howitt

MASTER OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

PSYCHOLOGY - Reem Saed Hikmat Abu Hweij*; Shelley Orr; Paul Schluetter

MASTER OF ARTS (SOCIAL SCIENCES) WITH HONOURS

PSYCHOLOGY - Antonia-Eirini Stachtiari

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

PSYCHOLOGY - Katie Sprung