University Of Edinburgh graduates

Share this article
0
Have your say

University Of Edinburgh. Graduation Ceremony of 03/07/2015 11:00

Honorary Degree

Doctor honoris causa - Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale; Professor Christopher Eisgruber

Doctor of Clinical Psychology - Bratton, Helen; Cowie, Joelle; Geddes, Jacqueline; Keir, Louise; Kelly, Fiona; Langham, Heather; Rusk, Alice; Scotland, Jennifer; Simpson, Heather; Turnbull, Fiona; White, Naomi; Young, Louise

Doctor of Education - Murray, David; Robinson, Isabel; Valentin, Claire

Doctor of Philosophy - Alexander, Dagmar; Banks, Stephen; Cameron, Rose; Guo, Jia; Hall, Edward; Hong, Pyollim; Huang, Alan; Kadar Satat, Gitit; Khalid, Amna; Knox, Jeremy; Kustatscher, Marlies; Lee, Dorothy; Madrid-Cuevas, Sonia; Perkins, Jon; Ross, Sheila; Roura Planas, Sergi; Sheail, Philippa; Spaeth, Ellen

Doctor of Psychotherapy and Counselling - Tweedie, Krista

Master of Counselling - Myles, Jay; Wakil, Romy

Master of Nursing - Nursing in Clinical Research - Hettle, Ruth

Master of Science - Advancing Nursing Practice - Quintero, Nichole

Applied Psychology (Healthcare) for Children and Young People - Anderson, Sarah; Breed, Rhiannon; Charitou, Maria; Cremers, Gwendolyn; Elkjaer, Hanne; Gibson, Kara; Greene, Blathnaid; Lawson, Mairi; MacKett, Naomi; Murphy, Kirsty; Neil, Amanda; Regan, Daryl; Tailor, Freena; Vasilopoulou, Eleni

Children and Young People’s Mental Health and Psychological Practice - Penman, Gail

Community Education - Lamond, Caroline

Counselling Studies - Tsang, Wing

Education - Jassova, Barbora

Educational Leadership - Monaghan, Bryony

Education: Language - theory, practice and literacy - Soto Prado, Roberto

Applied Psychology - Halton, Marie

Outdoor Education - Almekinders, Charlotte; Brinson, Ross; Curry, Stephanie; Farkas, Devin; Hodson, Claire; Inman, Alex; Jones, Campbell; Koch, Ben; Koller, Ann; Peacock, Rebecca; Schijf, Manu; Sutherland, Matthew; Turner, Natasha; Wright, Heather; Yellowlees, Kate

Outdoor Environmental and Sustainability Education - Ball, Tamsyn; Binte Khamis, Nur Azarina; Blake, Cosmo; Ho, Sz-yau; Hutcheon, Sarah; Mackie, Chris; Tildesley, Richard; Waterfall, Claire

Strength and Conditioning - Cheetham, Henry

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages - Redpath, Kathryn; Tang, Kexin

Master of Science by Research - Qian, Lei; Saunders, Stina - Graja, Sarah

Postgraduate Diploma - Additional Support for Learning (Specific Learning Difficulties) - Sharp, Eileen

Additional Support for Learning (Visual Impairment) - Sanger, Ann

Chartered Teaching - Chapman, Kay

Children and Young People’s Mental Health and Psychological Practice - Mathers, Fiona

Community Education - Gunn, Martin; Iregbu, Natasha; Kilbride, Abi

Counselling - Burgess, Porscha; Carlile, Sarah; Hills, Frances; Johnson, Samantha; Muniandy, Eleanor; Truax, Barrett

Education - Chen, Carmen

Outdoor Education - Conkling, Ian

Outdoor Environmental and Sustainability Education - Jones, Nina; Karasavva, Evina

Strength and Conditioning - Scott, Allan

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages - Dong, Xiaoqing; Lafazani, Vasiliki

General Postgraduate Certificate - Gorga, Aurelia

Postgraduate Certificate - Academic Practice - Barr, Janice; Brennan, Matthew; Burge, Amy; Calvard, Thomas; Eshraghi, Arman; Glencorse, Elizabeth; Grant, Alistair; Green, Felicity; Hampton, David; Rhynas, Sarah; Treacy, Gillian; Walsh, Patrick

Additional Support for Learning (Visual Impairment) - Te Moananui, Caren

Counselling Studies - Shearer, Sharon; Tweed, Zach

Integrated Service Improvement: Health and Social Care - Paterson, Robin

Mental Health and Well-being of Children, Young People and Families - Doika, Ariadni

Outdoor Education - Martin, Jim

Professional Graduate Diploma in Education - Primary Education - Aitken, Kirsten; Allan, Aimee; Anderson, Jade; Bambrick, Ciara; Barker, Samantha; Barrington, Laura; Bayliss, Jenny; Blattman, James; Bone, Stephanie; Boyd, Gemma; Bryant, Matthew; Brykajlo, Emma; Callaghan, Fiona; Campbell, Lisa; Cassidy, Rose; Clarke, Victoria; Clark, Jennifer; Clark, Tori; Clydesdale, Virginia-leigh; Cowan, Donald; Davies, Abi; Dick, Chrissie; Douglas, Louise; Duncan, Karen; Farrell, Ciara; Fawcett, Millicent; Fialka, Justine; Fielder, Miles; Forshaw, Sara; Fricker, Grace; Gallagher, Tara; Garner, Stephanie; Gibb, Kirsty; Gillies, Sophie; Godsall, Claire; Graham, Laurie; Grant, Hannah; Hogan, Una; Holstead, Alison; Innes, Angela; James-Watling, Daniel; Jones, Amy; Jones, Libby; Jones, Mary; Kellagher, Ailsa; Kerr, Alanna; Kerry, Helen; Knights, Naomi; Lee Butterworth, Doris; Little, Nancy; Livingston, Lesley; Longford, Helen; Lyall, Lauren; MacGregor, Hannah; MacLean, Catriona; MacLeod, Eilidh; MacRae, Islay; Mainland, Janette; Martin, Juliana; Martin, Rebecca; McCauley, Vicky; McDonald, Lynsey; McGinnie, Tracy; McIntosh, Lisa; McLuckie, Lyndsay; McNicol, Alice; McNish, Rory; McVitie, Sharon; Minnis, Amy; Moran, Gillian; Mortimer, Sarah; Muir, Lesley; Nichol, Catriona; Nimbley, Colette; Paisey, Kathryn; Pattison, James; Phillips, Sarah; Phillips, Yvonne; Pike, Emma; Reid, Vikki; Renton, Pamela; Robertson, David; Ross, Anna; Seal, Rachel; Sinclair, Sammy; Smith, Amelia; Smith, Lisa; Smith, Morgan; Somerville, Jane; Spriddle, Lynsey; Stewart, Emma-jane; Stewart, Hayley; Straiton, Lisa; Thomas, Judith; Todd, Eilidh; Turnbull, Edward; Walker, Rachel; Walters, Rosie; Watson, Ciorstaidh; Wawro, Katie; Whyte, Fiona; Wickerson, Fiona; Wilson, Nicole; Wormald, Lucy; Young, Elizabeth; Young, Emily

Secondary Education - Adamson-Wain, Natalie; Altelarrea-Llorente, Miriam; Anderson, Helena; Arbuthnott, Jacqueline; Beaven, Toby; Beaver, Caitlin; Bewick, Arianna; Blakey, Isabella; Bowden, Alec; Bowman, David; Braid, Kimberley; Browne, Fiona; Brown, Siobhan; Burnett, Anna; Byatt, Emma; Cairns, Debbie; Calder, Tanya; Cameron, Kirsty; Campbell, Luke; Carmichael, Tim; Clark, Angus; Cooke, Kieran; Copland, Christine; Courtney, Tony; Cropper, Jessica; Daley, Lauren; Davidson, Emma; Docherty, Chelsea; Donoghue, Craig; Dougan, Kerry-anne; Doull, Michael; Drummond, Lauren; Duffy, Daniel; Easson, Andrew; Elliott, Colette; Elliott, Michael; Faulkner, Aislinn; Findlater, Andrew; Findlay, Becky; Findlay, Douglas; Franz, Graeme; Fraser, Megan; Gallagher, Jo; Gilmour, Steven; Gisbey, Rosalind; Grant, Ross; Haddow, Kyle; Hall, Brooke; Hamilton, Claire; Hamilton, Louise; Hardy, Laura; Hare, Jonathon; Hedley, Justine; Hill, William; Howie, Eve; Hughes, Paul; Kane, Robert; Kemp, Marian; Keppie, Flora; Laudi, Jessica; Lekawski, Natalie; Leonard, Heather; Leslie, Stacey; Levey, Colin; Liddle, Emma; Ligertwood, Cheryl; Lindsay, Aidan; Little, Emma; Logan, Jillian; MacDonald, Sarah; MacInnes, Calum; MacNair, Sandy; Marcol, Catriona; Marshall, Vicky; McDade, Jacqueline; McDonald, Robbie; McEwan, Andrew; McIlravey, Craig; McKay, Elaine; McKenzie, Kirsty; McLaren, Scarlett; McLeod, Graham; McManus, David; McNaught, Duncan; Millar, Archibald; Millard, Jennifer; Miller, Lyndsey; Morrison, Chris; Morrison, Eryn; Morrison, Lara; Morrison, Peter; Mouat, Catriona; Muir, Laura; Murray, Shonagh; Nimmo, James; Norcott, Alexander; Norman, Kirsty; O’Brien, Holly; Oman, Tina; Oudney, Laura; Pantling, Kirsty; Paul, Robyn; Penman, Gabrielle; Penny, Chelsea; Petrie, Clare; Pettigrew, Sarah; Phee, Pamela; Rattray, Samantha; Reeves, Philippa; Rehill, Michelle; Reid, Tim; Richardson, Katie; Ritchie, Claire; Robertson, Sarah; Rocks, Christopher; Rohde, Anna; Ross, Jonny; Rourke, Jenny; Russell, Vivienne; Sandison, Erin; Sands, Fraser; Savage, Fiona; Scott, Dave; Scott, Glen; Sear, Jenny; Shedden, Eleanor; Simpson, Claire; Smeaton, Neil; Smith, Rebecca; Steer, Rosie; Swaile, Lyndsey; Taylor, Andrew; Taylor, Mhairi; Turnbull, Hannah; Turnbull, Laura; Wallace, Amy; Wallace, Colin; White, Joanne; Wilson, Matthew; Wilson, Shaunie; Wootton, Philip

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Health Studies - Doherty, Creeshla; Gosrani, Shion

Bachelor of Nursing with Honours - Cameron, Penny; Carlisle, Stephanie; Carmichael, Emma; Clarke, Sarah; Connors, Alex; Criswell, Claudia; Cropley, Beth; Donaldson, Fiona; Dowle, Ellie; Gilchrist, Jennifer; Godden, Emily; Gregg, Rachel; Herkes, Kristine; Hunter, Sarah; Mitchell, Fiona; Morton, Katie; Mowbray, Clair; Paterson, Caitlin; Reid, Alison; Reilly, Amber; Rendall, Kirsten; Salter, Ella; Sampson, Amy; Stagg, Imogen; Urquhart, Louise; Vize, Jessica; Walker, Hollie; Wright, Corinna

Bachelor of Arts - Health Studies - Birch, Clive

University Of Edinburgh. Graduation Ceremony of 03/07/2015 15:00

Honorary Degree

Doctor of Education - Professor Amy Bik May Tsui

Master of Science - Education - Zhao, Bingyu

Bachelor of Arts with Honours - Community Education - Aitken, Mel; Boyd, Stephan; Brooks, Wendy; Carroll, Andrew; Cullen, Gillian; De Moraes, Ana; Dunsmore, Emma; Grant, Alana; MacLachlan, Euan; Maramba, Shingai; Ramsay, Adele; Sutherland, Stevan; Thomson, Sheila

Bachelor of Education with Honours - Physical Education - Anderson, Andrew; Anderson, Calum; Annetts, Stuart; Baillie, Melissa; Black, Duncan; Boa, Kim; Bradshaw, James; Brady, Sophie; Buchanan, Pamela; Campbell, Darren; Chalmers, Andrew; Charters, Kirstie; Coleman, Vince; Cunningham, Fiona; Davie, Emma; Dawson, Emma; Docherty, Rachael; Douglas, Mark; Drennan, Rory; Duffy, Ciaran; Duncan, Megan; Egan, Ryan; Fairbairn, Shannon; Flett, Hamish; Fraser, Jenna; Gilbride, Erin; Goodwin, Katie; Graham, Jamie; Haynes, Alan; Henderson, Ryan; Hewitt, Paul; Hillis, Stuart; Hodge, Joanne; Hogg, Kirsty; Hunter, Katie; Irvine, Maxine; Jarvie, Duncan; Kelman, Gaynor; Kerr, Ryan; King, Katie-mairi; Lamont, Alasdair; Lang, Heather; Lanigan, Lucy; Loughlin, Lisa; Luedke, Laura; Lyden, Jamie; MacLeod, Lorna; Magee, Michaela; Malcolm, Lisa; Malone, Lauren; McArthur, Rachel; McBride, Lauren; McCart, Michael; McKay, Andrew; McLeary, Sarah; McNeill, Samantha; McNichol, David; McShane, Lucy; Meikle, Ellie; Meola, Sergio; Millar, Duncan; Moore, David; Mulligan, Chris; Murphy, Sarah; Nellaney, Michael; Perman, Scott; Purba, Jotie; Ramage, Sarah; Ramsay, Ryan; Robb, Connor; Robertson, Jamie; Sherry, Emma; Simmons, John; Smith, Rebekah; Stickle, Cara; Still, Natalie; Still, Stephanie; Sutherland, Paul; Tangney, Ronan; Tennant, Kieran; Thomson, Rachel; Wilson, Ross

Primary Education - Adam, Robyn; Anderson, Beth; Anderson, Emma; Armstrong, Erin; Balmer, Matthew; Barker, Demi; Beardon, John; Beattie, Susanne; Bell, Roslyn; Bennett, Louise; Bennie, Rosalind; Borthwick, Anna; Boyes, Rebekah; Braithwaite, Beth; Brown, Kate; Calder, Nicola; Callaghan, Andrew; Carlyle, Kirsty; Carroll, Caitlin; Clark, Ashley; Clarke, Sophie; Clark, Jamie; Clegg, Emma; Cockburn, Joanna; Cross, Murray; Dalgety, Clare; Davies, Emma; Dewar, Heather; Dunnett, Mary; Eames, Clare; Edwards, Ciara; Evans, Cathryn; Fowler, Alana; Garvin, Anna; Gibson, Eve; Gibson, Sarah; Gillespie, Nicole; Gray, Elayne; Hall, Zoe; Hamilton, Kirsty; Hebdon, Jade; Henderson, Heather; Hyndman, Rebekah; Jamieson, Cara; Jamieson, Chelsea; Kennedy, Fiona; Kidd, Rachel; King, Harriet; King, Sarah; Kuhlwilm, Charlotte; Kydd, Heather; Kyle, Nicola; Lang, Jayne; Lansdown, Gemma-rose; Lindsay, Erin; Maginn, Maria; Maguire, Jack; Marker, Brodie; McBirnie, Amy; McClure, Heather; McDonald, Mary; McEwan, Bryony; McGorry, Francesca; McGregor, Maxine; Menzies, Stacey; Miller, Amy; Miller, Lynsey; Mitchell, Bennath; Moir, Claire; Moir, Eleanor; Moran, Christie; Morren, Emma; Napier, Victoria; Nicholson, Faye; O’Donnell, Kelly; Page, Claire; Penman, Jennifer; Perris, Emily; Pierce, Angela; Quin, Joanne; Rain, Chereen; Rendall, Vanessa; Revie, Vicky; Sanderson, Jennifer; Scott, Ally; Scott, Caroline; Seaton, Jessica; Sergeant, Victoria; Sewell, Deborah; Sharpe, Sarah; Siegel, Kerry; Sloan, Louise; Smith, Lauren; Smith, Maria; Stalker, Karine; Stalker, Shannon; Steer, Jamie; Stewart, Marnie; Stockdale, Annie; Taylor, Lesley; Trimble, Donna; Watt, Abbie; Whan, Aidan; Wilson, Stephanie

Bachelor of Medical Sciences with Honours - Sports Science Medicine - Beddis, Tom; Downie, Fiona; Gillies, Kate; Jenkins, Evan; Luscombe, Jack; McCusker, Ruaridh; McKinnon, Scott; Parks, Matthew

Bachelor of Science with Honours - Applied Sport Science - Adamson, Luke; Bird, Emma; Brown, Kieran; Carny, Marek; Clark, Vivienne; Ferguson, Charlotte; Gildam-Clark, Hanna; Greenhalgh, Eloise; Grey, Beth; Gutteridge, Sam; Hancock, Tom; Holroyd, Jack; Ing-Simmons, Alexander; Johnston, Caitlin; Johnston, George; Jordan, Fiona; Liu, Kenny; MacNie, Kirsty; Martin, Tabitha; Merrylees, Tarik; Methven, Ross; Murray, Catriona; Neale, Adam; O’Driscoll, Ruairi; Osborne, Tom; Scotland, Rebecca; Scott, Ali; Sinclair, Connor; Snaith, Rebecca; Summerscales, Tom; Thomson, Jordan; Watson, Natasha; Wingfield, Joe; Young, Charley

Sport and Recreation Management - Adamson, Rachel; Ainscough, Craig; Barton, Thomas; Beautyman, Abi; Best, Shannon; Binning, Jamie; Bushell, Olivia; Campbell, Gordon; Cary, Alfred; Clowes, Dominique; Cusition, Sarah; Davis, Rob; Dougal, Calum; Hillen, Kirsten; Jarles, Morgane; Keys, Rachel; Millar, Alistair; Price, Laura; Rutherford, Beinn; Scibor, Sonia; Stephen, William; Tadbir, Jess; Tufail, Asher

Bachelor of Arts - Childhood Practice - Clarke, Julie; Cooper, Margaret; Davis, Fiona; Dickson, Angela; Docherty, Heidi; Donaldson, Jane; Donoghue, Carrieanne; Greenan, Lorna; James, Kathryn-jane; Janczyk, Diane; Maben, Lee; Ness, Leslie; Patterson, Lesley; Purvis, Kirsty; Shiels, Victoria; Sommerville, Gillian; Stewart, Janine; Swan, Lorraine; Wood, Laura; Wozny, Agata

Education Studies - Cameron, Stuart; Currie, Chloe; Ingram, Sophie; McCuaig, Sabrina; Morley, Leigh; Ritchie, Elaine; Robertson, Rebecca; Scarborough, Catherine; Simms, Shannon; Spence, Megan; Stewart, Lorna; Swan, Carol; Wilson, Justine

Bachelor of Science - Graham, Kelly

Undergraduate Diploma of Higher Education - Brown, Laura; Swanston, Emma

Undergraduate Certificate of Higher Education - Burns, Aimee; Crawford, Nicole; Harvey, David; Paxton, Claire; Tait, Caitlin