University Of Edinburgh graduates

0
Have your say

University Of Edinburgh. Graduation Ceremony of 30/06/2015 11:00

Honorary Degree

Doctor of Science - Professor Tom Simpson; Professor Eva B. H. Åkesson

Doctor of Philosophy - Adam, Catherine; Alber, Jessica; Anjum, Saliha; Archer, Alfred; Cameron, Christopher; Cuchillo, Rémi; Cukic, Iva; Ferdinand, Vanessa; Friskney, Ruth; Hepburn, Hamish; Hill, David; Horne, Mark; Iveson, Matthew; Jiang, Jing; Jones, Alison; Ladyman, Melissa; Lam, Daniel; Lee, Jing-min; Maloney, Andrew; McGrory, Sarah; Memon, Natasha; Miller, Jessica; Miller, Louisa; Nolan, Andrew; Oliver, David; Pacholarz, Kamila; Petitjean, Nicolas; Phillips, Rachel; Pidgeon, Laura; Roy, Iain; Scott, Kyle; Silvey, Catriona; Simpson, Alain; Smith, Darren; Solana González, Jorge; Sooksawat, Top; Stevens, Charlotte; Stindl, Martin; Thomas, Sarah; Thompson, Bill; Valášek, Milan; Villalobos, Mario; Wadsworth, John; Watson, Matthew; Wieczysty, Martin; Yang, Jie

Master of Science

Mind, Language and Embodied Cognition - Hamblin, Caitlin

Master of Science by Research - Yang, Shuyu

Bachelor of Medical Sciences with Honours

Psychology - Claxton, Tom; Graham, Chris; Green, Amy; Pronin, Savva; Watkins, Eleanor; Willbond, Jennifer

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Chemistry - Kim, Taehee; Leslie, David; Marshall, Amy; Mason, Zoe; Nixon, Carly; Sheard, Lucy; Tooze, James; Wilson, Michael

Chemistry with Environmental and Sustainable Chemistry - Brinzan, Gabriela-catalina; Kanani, Farah; Newbigging, Tom; Wen, Jiaqi; Wiseman, Yvonne; Xin, Wei; Yeung, Vincent

Chemistry with Materials Chemistry - Field, James

Medicinal and Biological Chemistry - Marciulionyte, Rutele

Psychology - Ampofo, Olivia; Bano, Felicity; Beattie, Megan; Cartwright, Lydia; Choon, Ee; Comes, Aurelie; Hartley, Chris; Hinds, Isabel; Irvine, Mhairi; Klimova, Michaela; Landberg, Sara; McKee, Cameron; Pratuseviciute, Viktorija; Ramsay, Ellie

Master of Arts with Honours

Cognitive Science - Bussom, Rachel; Kacheria, Kashish; Lechelt, Susan; Marmarinou, Rea; Stevens, Chase

English Language - Counsell, Helena; Scanlon, Bobby; Ward, Elsie; Williams, Hannah

English Language and History - Harris, Adam

English Language and Literature - Aliperta-Mourissoux, Lea; Aschim, Anne; Lyttle, Stephanie; Mertekis, Lucy; Mitchell, Rebecca; Moore, Katie; Moseley, Angelique; Reid, Maili

Linguistics - Benson, Isabel; Culleton, Ian; Daniels, Sarah; Faulkner, Richard; Fields-Austin, Lexie; Ilieva, Stela; Kim, Michael; Kozak, Veronika; Lim, Victoria; McFarland, Andrew; McLellan, Lewis; Stewart, Asha; Tormey, Lauren

Linguistics and English Language - Au, Emily; Comerford, Catherine; Crouch, Natalie; Georgescu, Delia; Glynn, Polly; Gray, Bryony; Harris, Jessica; Ho, Helene; Humphries, Rachel; Merry, Joel; Pasola, Kate; Rawsthorne, Alice; Ringrose, Christy; Sachdeva, Anushka; Salvesen, Abi; Santry, Sian; Saviour, Sarah; Shaw, Harriet; Small, Ruth; Thompson, Rianne; Watson, Andrew; Wong, Emily; Young, Phoebe; Yu, Amanda

Linguistics and Social Anthropology - Jorgensen, Signe; Lou, Lucy

Philosophy - Ashton, Danielle; Attwood, Charlotte; Barlow, Andrew; Belcher, Matthew; Chase, Asher; Choucha, Caroline; Clarke-Wills, Mikhia; Clarke, Yvonne; Cohen-Fuentes, Hona; Cros, Alienor; Davenhill, Edward; Dutton, Kitty; Egerton-Warburton, Piers; Ferry, Emmylou; Harris, Robert; Hearle, Will; Helseth, Mathias; Hubbard, Kinvara; Leung, Philip; MacBeth, Nicola; MacDougall, Laura; Marler, Daniel; McDonald, Hetty; McGuire, Mary; Mehdi, Nadia; Mossman Moore, Hannah; Rafferty, Brendan; Regan, James; Robbie, Tam; Rome, David; Root, Liza; Rousseau-Chia, Maud; Sales, Ben; Scott Lintott, Daniel; Silcock, Elena; Sime, Wendy; Sykes, Caroline; Taylor, Lucile; Trovatello, David; Wersig, Emilia; Wynne-Jones, Ruth; Ziolkowski, Patrick

Philosophy and Economics - Akers, Christopher; Barr, Michael; Beeching, Charlie; Budny, Philip; Chuyko, Nikita; D’Cruz, Xavier; Key, Robert; Lindmeier, Katharina; Steel, Jack

Philosophy and English Language - Defferrard, Philippe; Walker, Katie

Philosophy and English Literature - Blades, Matt; Bond, Jason; Brayne-Whyatt, Eleanor; Clark, Margaret; Earle-Wright, Millie; Kashti, Olivia; Lawson, Nicholas; Mason, Sam; Massie, Olivia; Moir, Joshua; Paynter, Courtney; Rao, Elyzabeth; Santayana, Vivek; Smith, Alex; Yew, Andrea

Philosophy and Greek - Daly, Max

Philosophy and Linguistics - Sutherland, Jamie

Philosophy and Mathematics - Bilbeny, Norbert; Hanley, Ella; Hayman, Tessa; Howson, Beth; Loebl, Zbynek; Williams, George

Philosophy and Politics - Allcott, Genevieve; Arias Puig, Sandra; Barbato, Libero; Beeston, Nina; Brooker, Hari; Denver, Debbie; Ffrench-Constant, Laura; Lobanova, Natalya; Savage, Christen; Teakle, George; Yusupoff, Emile

Philosophy and Psychology - Dobre, Alexa; Helliwell, Alice; Koppen, Philipp; Kroupin, Ivan

Psychology - Allison, Rory; Archer, Natalie; Bashkirova, Varvara; Bertlich, Maya; Bikou, Elena; Black, Katherine; Boulter, Matt; Bray, Kirsty; Brennan, Tanya; Bridges, Ailsa; Briggs, Jessica; Buchan, Kimberley; Bulfin, Niamh; Cairney, Ailsa; Cervenak, Branislav; Chapman, Carmen; Clark, Chris; Clements, Fiona; Cowan, Briony; Cowie, Amy; Davidson, Lara; Dillon, Sophie; Duncan, Claire; Eaglesham, Sarah; Elder, Laura; Elkin, Eilidh; Falla, Lauren; Gemenetzi-Makri, Natassa; Gibb, Rachael; Goulandris, George; Gregor, Simon; Grigorova, Monika; Gundersen, Tale; Hamilton, Naomi; Harvey, Nicola; Helie, Jenny; Henniker-Heaton, Alex; Hiekkaranta, Anu; Hill, Saskia; Honeyman, Rachael; Hristova, Reni; Israfil, Khadejsha; Jones, David; Kozhuharova, Petya; Larsson, Rebecka; Leonard, Niamh; Levi, Hannah; Lewis, Alexander; Lewis, Arbell; Liddle, Ashton; Logan, Andy; Lumsden, Megan; MacGregor, Chris; MacKay, Kathryn; MacTaggart, Kirstin; Mariner, Paris; Marr, Calum; Marshall, Millie; Matthew, Claire; McBride, Emma; McCusker, Caitlin; McGhee, Jamie; Morrison, Annette; O’Brien, Eimhear; O’Gorman, Carl; Oon, Yee Jeng; Orr, Alison; Page, Danielle; Peacock, Malcolm; Pedri, Katie; Phipps, Georgie; Ptakauskaite, Nora; Sampson, Cordelia; Serlin, India; Slattery, Brydne; Smith, Jenny; Spassova, Teodora; Sprang, Katie; Tangen, Fanny; Telfer, Jen; Thompson, Hannah; Timajo, Alyssa Bea; Tomlinson, Sarah; Vachkova, Polina; Waheed, Nadia; Wase, Cara; Wills, Natalie; Wilson, Kathryn

Psychology and Business - Savova, Snezhana

Psychology and Business Studies - Bain, Sarah; Bartczak, Martyna; Calder, Julia; Gardner, Sarah; Hauser, Eva; Hynds, Faye; Laco, David; Lisowska, Adrianna; MacDonald, Ross; Nishat-Botero, Tania; Sharp, Laura; Spanikova, Sandra; Triantos, Katerina; Venskauskaite, Sigute

Psychology and Linguistics - Carracher, Ellen; Connachan, Cara; Kaps, Marju; Vujovic, Masa

Master of Chemical Physics with Honours - Duffy, Richard; Edmund, Eric; Fikouras, Alasdair

Chemical Physics with a Year Abroad - Bruce-Smith, Ian

Chemical Physics with Industrial Experience - Goodwin, Heather; Kvam, Odin; Mannix, Oonagh; McHardy, James; Schafers, Richard; Wood, Emma

Master of Chemistry with Honours - Arenas, Ben; Burns, Rebecca; Chen, Alex; Davis, Jennifer; Leung, Zoe; McCallum, Fraser; McNab, Robbie; Nausedas, Aurimas; Noafshar, Beau; O’Reilly, Jp; Scott, Neil; Shepley, Roman; Smith, Rosie

Chemistry with a Year Abroad - Fleming, Joanna; Foley, Thomas; Johansson, Viktor; Mitrikeviciute, Ugne; Platts, Lucy; Quibell, Jacob; Robertson, Evelyn

Chemistry with Environmental and Sustainable Chemistry - Desai, Elspeth

Chemistry with Environmental and Sustainable Chemistry and Industrial Experience - Rayne, Rachel; Robinson, Callum

Chemistry with Industrial Experience - Bamber, Joanna; Bean, Rachel; Chan, Derek; Doyle, Alice; Fong, Angela; Gerrard, Becky; Karlsson, Fredrik; Massaya, Jackie; McMenemy, Ross; Morris, Eleanor; Nicolson, Rebecca; Pollard, Vicky; Sebastio, Giulia; Springett, Rebecca; Stewart, Ryan; Thompson, Juliet; Vanden-Hehir, Sally; Webb, Douglas; Wojciechowski, Piotr

Chemistry with Management - Gibbon, Rachel

Chemistry with Materials Chemistry - Clason, Stephanie; Srinath, Aishwarya

Chemistry with Materials Chemistry and Industrial Experience - Gurney, Alice; Hadden, Craig; McCluskey, Andrew; Taylor, John; Waterston, Louise

Chemistry with Materials Chemistry with a Year Abroad - Hong, Jacky; Johnson, Daniel; Morrison, Sarah

Medicinal and Biological Chemistry - Parveen, Saima

Medicinal and Biological Chemistry with a Year Abroad - Bantleman, Maxine; Bownes, Richard; Farr, Sarah; Fife, Christopher; Gaarden, Ray; MacFarlane, Gillian; McArthur, Sarah; McGregor, Lindsay; Nottrodt, Anna; Scott, Jamie; Serrano, Loane; Shand, Sam; Wilson, Charlotte

Medicinal and Biological Chemistry with Industrial Experience - Eltermann, Mari; Gavins, Georgina; Kroupova, Alena; Mehigan, Kiera; Vallot, Stephanie; Zenkeviciute, Grasilda

Bachelor of Arts (Humanities and Social Science) - Arnold, David; Deacon, Chris; Hurren, Lana; Ilieva, Kristina; Lambreva, Elena; Lomax, Josh; McGhee, Libby; McIlhatton, Brenda; Parr, Lizzie; Sherlock, Rosanne; Tikilyaynen, Petr; Van Der Wal, Elsa

Bachelor of Science - Craig, Ewan; Dick, Cameron; Hunter, Madeline

Undergraduate Diploma of Higher Education - Brill, Gracie; Clewett, Lizzy; Davis, William; Devine, Chris; Greens, Daniel; McDavid, Caitlin; Nicolson, Marc; Simpson, Euan

Undergraduate Certificate of Higher Education - Alderton, Kieran; Allan, Ralph; Clarke, Sylvie; Cutolo, Francesca; Docherty, Chantelle; Gelwan, Gill; Giroti, Akarshan; Grigg, Sam; Halpin, Mark; Hardcastle, Emily; Lytwyn, Ryan; Pyper, Rory; Samson, Lucy; Wang, Qike

University Of Edinburgh. Graduation Ceremony of 30/06/2015 15:00

Honorary Degree

Doctor of Letters - William Dalrymple

Doctor of Philosophy - Adediran, Gbotemi; Andreou, Georgia-marina; Angelopoulos, Nickolas; Baker, Julian; Baker, Sonia; Bertrand, Ester; Brosgill, Abigail; Cleary, Nicole; Cote, Muriel; Cowan, Nicholas; Creamer, Emily; Driscoll, Robin; Ellis, Christopher; Entwistle, Elizabeth; Galetti, Erica; Gooney, Dawn; Intagliata, Emanuele; Jones, Sam; Judge, Jane; Livingston, James; Matulis, Brett; Maxwell, Robbie; McCaslin, Sarah; McNicol, Iain; Michelakis, Dimitrios; Miller, Paul; Mitchell, Peter; Murray, Lauren; Nair, Richard; Pak, Tannaz; Roussopoulos, Theodoros; Smith, Wilson; Taylor, Emily; Tuerena, Robyn; Turner, Emma; Walker, Matthew; Wilkinson, Darren; Winning, Nicola; Wolf, Jeff; Woods, Kathryn; Xu, Xiaolu; Zhang, Yunpeng

Master of Philosophy

History - Hannon, Brian

Master of Science

Contemporary History - Newby, Kate; Peuchen, Stefan; St John, Jac

Postgraduate Diploma

Forensic Anthropology - Guizán, Tamara; Hoppé, Liv

Integrated Resource Management - Liu, Qiaoxin

Scottish History - Crawford, Mary

Postgraduate Diploma by Research

GeoSciences - Squaratti, Florent

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Ecological and Environmental Sciences - Auldjo, Charis; Butler, Elizabeth; Chan, Gary; Dundas, Elspeth; Goble, Laura; Gow, Alexandra; Hargreaves, Peter; Hedger, Annie; Hill, Dominique; King, Sarah; Lehtonen, Santeri; Lowe, Jennifer; Paspaldzhiev, Ivan; Smith, Michael; Stephen, Melanie; Stevenson, Ben; Taylor, Jack; Wangvitayakun, Bhanpavika; Watt, James; Wilkie, Euan; Yells, John

Ecological and Environmental Sciences with Management - Brown, Cameron; Dinchiyska, Lilia; Loeffler, Manuel

Environmental Geoscience - Baillie, Max; Curran, Josh; Dale, Elaine; Dalley, Paul; Gray, Emma; Littley, Eloise; Macovei, Vlad; Perera, Liam; Thomson, James; Whitelaw, Shannon

Geography - Abercrombie, Neil; Cameron, Euan; Charalambous, Maria; Cooper, Hannah; Craig, Kerrie; Farley, Isabelle; Gillespie, Jack; Honkala, Emma; Lamb, Gillian; Marking, Camilla; Melville, Andrew; Miller Kerins, Fergus; Prosser, Beth; Rudsdale, Kathryn; Seeley, Poppy; Tobin, George; Usher, Bonnie; Wilson, Hen; Wright, Merry

Geology - Bailey, Lydia; Clark, Sue; Lindle, John; Muir, Andrew; Ridout, Jenny; Yang, Yili

Geology and Physical Geography - Bradbury, Calum; Buckland, Hannah; Chestnutt, Caroline; Fletcher, Tasmin; Inglis, Michael; Johnston, Rachel; Owen, Angharad; Ziemann, Julia

Geophysics - Cronin, Ben; Hunter, Aidan; Kahr, Nina; Smith, David

Master of Arts with Honours

Ancient and Medieval History - Cleasby, Emma; Paul, Ella; Pieper, Sean; Vancans, Guy

Ancient History - Ando, Nicholas; Classon, Robert; Davis, Stephanie; Gilmore, Conor; Hutkova, Klara; James Duff, Gardie; Johnstone, Fi; Kirkland, Stephanie; Lyons, Claire; Martone-Mustapha, Maurizio; Oldman, Alexander; Porteous, Andrew; Scott, Gemma; Sheridan, Declan; Strachan, Vanda; Weldon, Jonathon; Wilson, Gary

Ancient History and Classical Archaeology - Dalrymple, Cassy; Dempster, Natasha; McLean, Andrew; Ploszajski Mayhew, Anna; Stewart, Ashley

Ancient History and Greek - Nixon, Felicity

Ancient History and Latin - Cooke, Ed

Archaeology - Anderson, Laura; Bird, Lisa; Foley, Euan; Hall-Eastman, Caroline; Higham, Zack; Lamothe Drevzy, Olivia; Macchione, Gwen; Pate, Abigail; Rigby, Madeleine; Ritchie, Sandie; Ryan, Joseph; Yorkston, Kristie

Archaeology and Social Anthropology - Raisen, Tom; Redondo, Leaira; Reed, Rebecca

Classical Studies - Barron, Heather; Barrowman, Christabel; Brawn, Jonty; Clayton, Jenny; Harris, Sophie; Hodgkinson Lahiff, Connie; Kean, Graeme; Lammas, Catriona; Parker, Guy; Stevens, Kate; Wilson, Rachel

Classics - Hare, Jessica; Human, Tara; Kelly, Aisling; Kerr, Francis; Longley - Cook, Dot; Miller, Shannon; Nichols, Catrin; Williams Bird, Henry

Classics and English Language - McKeown, Kiera

Economic History - Artemenko, Anton; Tustain, Ines

Economic History and Business Studies - John, Daniel; Riva, Edmondo

Geography - Alagia, Chiara; Beaven, James; Berry, Tilly; Birch, Luke; Campbell, Kate; Carter, James; Christie, Sean; Dastur, Zahan; Edge, Lily; English Darmstadt, Pia; Everard, Elizabeth; Fishley, Tom; Fronkova, Lenka; Gannon-Burns, Freya; Horn, Murray; Lohmeyer, Holly; Marsden Jeeves, Agnes; McDonald, Ashley; Nycz, Emma; Owen, Alice; Phillips, Nathalie; Robertson, Charlie; Saastamoinen, Uula; Selley, Megan; Shearer, Natalie; Smith, Zara; Stanek, Marcin; Stanley, Sabrina; Starling, Happi; Strebel, Iona; Turner, Tom; Van Den Brink, Josephine; Ward, Alexandra; White, Lucy

Geography and Archaeology - Banks, David

Geography and Economic and Social History - Henderson, Victoria

Geography and Economics - Atkins, Jonny; Chen, Jiajin; Downs, Ciaran; McCreath, David; Nicholas, Hannah; Waterhouse, Leah

Geography and Politics - Emmett, Tiffany; Finlayson, Ashleigh; Glasgow, Gemma; Jastrzebska, Patrycja; Maco, Jakub; Mockerova, Viera

Geography and Social Anthropology - MacIver, Ciorstaidh

Geography and Social Policy - Banks, Abigail; Dougall, Beth; MacPherson, Alix

Geography and Sociology - Barata, Henrique

Geography with Environmental Studies - Coe, Jonathan

History - Aitchison, David; Armstrong, Scott; Austin, Katie; Back, Eleanor; Baker, Jordan; Balsara, Cyrus; Barbour, Janet; Barrow, Steven; Bartlett, Amy; Beattie, Katherine; Bell, David; Berman, George; Bibby, Fergus; Blackstone, Krysten; Botha, Lauren; Bowen, Ben; Bradshaw, Roberta; Bradshaw, Tom; Brown, Becky; Brown, Connor; Byrne, Eleanor; Carn, Alexander; Carolan, Maria; Casajuana Massanet, Andrea; Cook, Samuel; Coulthard, Sophie; Cousens, Fleur; Crowther, Andy; Davies, Ed; Dudgeon, Edward; Duncan, Phil; Dunmore, Euan; Espouy, Leonore; Fenton, Harry; Frain, Calum; Gilchrist, Kumi; Greenlees, Laura; Grindey, Natalie; Gunn, Hamish; Helme, Toby; Hunter, Henry; Hutchings, Flora; Ide, Fred; Imrie, Douglas; Jacobsson, Danica; Johnson, Sam; Johnston, Hannah; Jones, Edward; Joyce, Peter; Kenny, Samantha; Kimber, Rory; Koukkoullis, Rafael; Kramer-Taylor, Ellie; Lau, Meaghan; Leith, Malcolm; MacKay, Holly; Mannion, Charly; Maples, Rose; Marston, Olivia; Masters, Tom; Maxwell, Rhiana; McCafferty, Lauren; McCarthy, Marina; McCullagh, Elliott; McKay, Ruth; McRae, James; Michie, Ellen; Morgan, Louise; Morgan, Martin; Morytko, Paula; Moss, Ciara; Mostyn-Owen, Gemma; Muircroft, Lucy; Nash, Tom; Nichols, Jack; Nicholson, Mahri; Olson, Jonathan; Paton, Ashley Dee; Patterson-Gordon, Tallie; Pollard, Ash; Purkiss, Jak; Quinn, Sarah; Ravie, Kathleen; Reardon, Katie; Reeves, Connie; Reid, John; Reid, Kathleen; Ritchie, Eliza; Robertson, Lewis; Robson, May; Sawyer, Melissa; Seed, Andrew; Shahani, Rajiv; Shan, Siping; Sheard, Grainney; Shiels, Lucy; Singer, Nick; Skirving, Adam; Smith, Anna; Smith, Craig; Sofroniou, Adam; Sparrow, Anna; Stewart, Nikita; Stockings, Victoria; Strachan, Thomas; Tautz-Davis, Zoe; Taylor, Alice; Thomas, Djavan; Thomas, Imogen; Thornton, Michael; Thurman, Dan; Tuck, Robert; Twigden, Ellenor; Vaughan-Jackson, Huw; Vrushi, Jon; Vullinghs, Georgia; Wakeling, Emma; Ware, Thomas; Watson, John; Weaver, Robin; Webb, Daniel; Wilson, David; Wood, Alexander

History and Archaeology - Bell, Olivia; Carter, Emma; Henning, Seonaid

History and Classics - Child, Rebecca; Gardiner, Ayasha; Podziewski-Koziel, Ben; Quintard, Laura; Taylor, Oli; Walmsley, Holly

History and History of Art - Henderson, Gail; Peck, Pierce

History and Politics - Botia, Rachel; Bratset, Ole; Butler-Way, Peter; Cohen, Jessica; Gutterman, Ivan; Heath, Lucie; Kaminski, James; Kaul, Pragya; Lloyd, Nicola; McFarlane, Stuart; McIvor, Rory; Petrusev, Christopher; Plunkett-Reilly, Caitlin; Richmond, Mark; Scott, David; Smith, Alice; Smith, Phil; Williams, Otto

History and Scottish History - MacArthur, Mark

History and Sociology - Olivari, Rachel

Latin Studies - King, Sebastian; Showering, Eleanor

Scottish History - Martin, Calum

Social History - Draper, Thomas; Kerridge, Fiona; McKenna, Mary

Master of Earth Science with Honours

Geology - Andreuttiova, Lucia; Konstantinov, Georgi; Torley, John

Geology and Physical Geography - Astbury, Rebecca; McIntosh, Briony; Penttila, Anniina; Shepherd, Roy

Bachelor of Arts (Humanities and Social Science) - Akbar, Ferdous; Barghouthi, Hannah; Emsley, Poppy; Nadel, Lauren; Na, Ji-hyeon; Wilson, Becky

Bachelor of Science - Crotty-Joyce, Eve; Majani, Manon; Murray, Amy; Tudor, Stefan

Undergraduate Diploma of Higher Education - Mackessack, Jennifer; Meen, Sigrid

Back to the top of the page