Graduations - University of the West of Scotland, 03/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from University of the West of Scotland graduation ceremonies on 3 July

FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND CREATIVE INDUSTRIES

School of Creative and Cultural Industries

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Journalism – John Berry, Thomas Blane, Alona Cameron, Martin Currie, Scott Currie, Liam Roddy Cutkelvin, Ross James Fingland, Rachel Elizabeth Guy, Michelle Hardy, Karolina Jindrova, Gemma Sarah-Anne Kirkwood, Emma McDaid, Gabriel McKay, Kimberly McKenna, Fiona Nicolson, Sean Sweeney, Grant Robin Thomson, Jonathan Stanley MacFarlane Watt

Bachelor of Arts

Journalism – Kathryn Currie, Steven Lee Dawson, Paul Edward Deatcher, Lynn McKenna, Susan Shields

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Sports Journalism – Ross Brady, Paul Michael Fisher, Alan Galindo, Martin Kelly (posthumously), Francis Patrick Kerr, Scott Lowrie, Christopher Marzella, Jordan Alexander McCallum, Simon Reid

Bachelor of Arts

Sports Journalism – Alan Goodfellow, David Killarney, Alan Potts

Bachelor of Arts

Commercial Sound Production – Christopher Hunter

FACULTY OF EDUCATION, HEALTH & SOCIAL SCIENCES

School of Education

Professional Graduate Diploma

Education (Primary) – Kelly Anderson, Mabel Barrie, Lisa Borland, Gillian Nicola Christie, Rosemary Currie, Amanda Jane Dinnen, Lindsay Ellen Duncan, Jennifer Alison Gardiner, Jill Graham, Claire Anne Ingram, Conal Jardine, Eibhilin Macphail, Natalie Martin, Phillip Richard Mathis, Penny Rosemarie Meegan, Caron Nicholas, Lindsay Reynolds, Cheryl Elizabeth Sarah Smyth

School of Health, Nursing and Midwifery

Master of Science – Adult Nursing with Registration – Karen Elizabeth Gillespie, Michele MacFarlane, Janey MacRae, Gemma Rankin McMaster, Linsay Waddell, Ashleigh Lauren Ward, Nicola Watt, Stephen Wood

Master of Science with Distinction

Mental Health Nursing with Registration

Hollie Helen Thomson

Master of Science

Mental Health Nursing with Registration – Michelle Lees, Jesca Masiyazi, Antony McCue, Elizabeth Nisbet, Gerard O’Neill, Adrian Walker

Postgraduate Diploma

Health Studies – Alison Elizabeth Bate

Bachelor of Science

with Distinction

Adult Nursing – Nascera Mahria Adams, Gillian Aitken, Susan Rachel Baker, Lynn Baxter, Emma Jayne Bruce, Lorraine Elizabeth Fleming, Allison Ingram, Kathleen Mary McIntosh, Gayle McQuade, Lynne Melia, Courtney Morgan, Anne O’Hear, Carole Quinn, Sharon Linda Riddell, Pamela Santangeli, Alison Treharne, Anne Clare Willis

Bachelor of Science

Adult Nursing – Melissa Jade Bain, Gillian Beattie, Francis James Bradley, Emma Frances Brown, Christopher David Bruce, Laura Elizabeth Bryan, Kimberleigh Buchan, Kirsty Burnett, Alison McGovern Close, Marion Bell Herne Coghill, Orlaith Conlon, Lynsey Currie, Paul Deighan, Lucy-Anne Dixon, Jenna Donald, Jennifer Donnelly, Steven William Felvus, Lee Alexander Geddes, Roberta Ann Geddes, Kelly Jane Gorman, Alyson Jane Grainge, Stephanie Greig, Elaine Montgomery Grenfell, Rebecca Isabel Hay, Susan Hunter, Caroline Johnstone, Tracey Kelly, Lesley Elizabeth Kirkwood, Vanessa Marie Lee, Gary Major, Louise McAdam, Angela Cunningham McDonald, Charlene McInally, Kerry Anne McKenna, Susan McKenzie, Kimberley Moffat, Natalie Ann Newman, Samantha O’Connor, Elisa Porteous, Yvonne Porteous, Mhairi Ferguson Rodger, Rachel Simpson, Gary John Skouce, Annie Marshall Thomson, Yvonne Trainer, Danielle Ward, Mary Ann Watson, Kristopher Watters, Waldemar Wiltshire

Bachelor of Science

with Distinction

Mental Health Nursing – Cheryl Chambers, Claire Elaine Alice McCarron, Julie McKenzie, Tracey Rea, Emma Suzanne Watson

Bachelor of Science

Mental Health Nursing – Moira Banks, Suzanne Clark, Thomas Clark Hannah, Michelle Elizabeth Henery, Emma Joanne MacLeod, Vicky Catherine McAlinn, Ann Louise McNee, Anne Frances Murray, Yvonne Sutherland, Catherine Davidson Wilson

Bachelor of Science

Midwifery – Claire Kiernan

Diploma of Higher Education

Adult Nursing – Tracey Kimmins, Rachel McClure, Iain Murray, Nicola Pender

Diploma of Higher Education

Mental Health Nursing – David Connelly-Calvert, Peter Alexander Ralph Heaton, Catherine Wendy Leith, Sarah Louise MacDonald, Elizabeth-Anne Miller

School of Social Sciences

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Criminal Justice – Isha Arshed, Gail Lillias Barrie, Jamie Burrell, Rebecca Casey, Jamie Cameron Clark, Jack James Crawford, Sarah Jane Gall, Mark Heron, Daniel Hinshelwood, Bethany Hoggard, Jamie Lithgow, Darren David Macdonald, William Morrison, Gemma Margaret Murphy, Lukundo Nachembe, Jenna Catherine Reilly, Daniel Scott Robert Smith, Iain James Smith, Lauren Jayne Thomas, Alana Walsh

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Economics and Politics – Kenneth MacDonald Martin

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Economics and Sociology – Ashleigh McGuinness

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Politics and Psychology – Samantha Craw, Elaine Furmage, Jordyn Elizabeth Christine Hutchison, Rhona Hutchison, Marysia Kurdell, Nicola Manson, Eilidh Jean McCulloch, Rebecca Jayne Watson

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Politics and Sociology – Rebecca Addies, Stuart Anderson, Gemma Blessing, Michael Boyd, Alex Brown, Fraser John Cowan, Erin Rose Doherty, Craig Robertson, Jenna Sneddon

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Psychology and Sociology – Rachel Bannerman, Laura Black, Pauline Goldfarb, Ainsley Jane Law, Amanda Slaven, Caroline Margaret Walker, Nicole Ward, Jennifer White, Michael James Bernard White

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Policing – Iain James Johnstone

Bachelor of Science

Policing – Derek Callan, Andrew Chalmers, Colin Alexander Cunningham, Kathleen Lennie, Stella McCulloch, Misheck Loveridge Muchemwa, Jamie Alan Paton, Keith Alan Scott

Bachelor of Arts

Criminal Justice – Kerry Louise Johnston

Bachelor of Arts

Politics and Psychology – Kirsty Grace Love

Bachelor of Arts

Politics and Sociology – Kirsty Macleod, Roxanne Messer, Shirley Anne Watson

FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND CREATIVE INDUSTRIES

Business School

Master of Business Administration – Muhammad Tanveer Hameed, Esther Oluwafunlayo Otakoya

Master of Science with Distinction

International Financial Management – John Perrie Laird

Master of Science

International Financial Management – Gary James Gillon, Rhona Louise Hattie, Hai He, Ntufye Frank Mwanjasi, Yuxin Zou

Master of Science

International Human Resource Management – Safia Khalid, Irfan Ahmad Khan

Master of Science with Distinction

International Management – Marjolaine Pruvost, Master of Science

International Management – Andrea Spaska, Master of Science

International Marketing Management – Carlos Baena Diaz, Maxim Dovgy, Marc McFarlane, Rita Pennisi

Master of Science

Management and New Technology – Peter Tarique Khawli, Kayode Sunkanmi Kumapayi

Postgraduate Diploma

International Marketing Management – Valentin Didier Bomy

Bachelor of Accounting with Honours – Lauren Bain, Ashley Michelle Devoy, Jennifer Dolan, Lauren Donachie, Siobhan Catherine Donnelly, Helen Frazer, Julie Frances Henderson, Carla Borland Hudson, Stuart Ingram, Christopher Jeffrey, Suzanne Johnston, Bonita Kandjemuni Katjangua, Suzanne Kennedy, Shavon Lennox, Mark Liesch, Ruth McGinness, Stuart McLelland, Kulraj Purewal, Stephen Ross, Christine Thomson, Mark Wilson, Carrie-Ann Woods

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Business Studies – Gary Bruce, Adam Lauder Campbell, Shona Johnston, Lesley Ann Jones, Siobhan Elizabeth Blue Kenny, Kirsty Magee, Kimberly Marie Main, Chris McBride, Marie McCahon, Andrew Iain McIntyre, Natalie Paula McPake, Robert Muldoon, Amy Mulligan, Karen Lynn Murphy, Jennifer Nelson, David John Rance, Ashleigh Shaw, Laura Marie Sinclair, Jamie Stewart

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Event Management – Nicole Borland, Linda Carty, Rosalyn Ashley Cowe, Diarmuid Martin Fleming, Rachel Fyfe, Lynsey Clare Grant, Lynn Green, Julie Griffin, Kirsten Marshall, Rosemary Strain

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Law – Sandra Black, Louise Mary Boyd, Elaine Margaret Burns, John Lamb, Ashley McCallum, Jamie McCarry, Kieran McCusker, Stephen Peter McKenna, Leigh McQuillan, Jonathan Murphy, Slawomir Stanislaw Piotrowski, Hannah Catherine Provan, Mark Alan Lewis Richardson, Louise Scullion, Ryan James Wemyss

Bachelor of Accounting – Aimi Johnston, Victoria Wylie

Bachelor of Arts

Event Management – Gemma Andrews, Danielle Freedman, Christina Rose Hart, Mark McFarlane

Bachelor of Arts with Distinction

Law – Jessica Watt

FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

School of Computing

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Computer Networking – Jamie Edward Chalmers, Allan Elliott, Calum James Henderson, Peter Thomas Marshall, Charles Martin, Bryan Patrick Mclernon, Tony Selvey, Rajinder Singh

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Computing – Colin Duncan, Alastair Kerr, Antony Lawlor, Campbell Letham, Brian Lindsay, Dionne Russell

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Information Technology – Lynn Martha Young

Bachelor of Science

Computer Networking – Michael Allan, Robert Burns, Jason Miller, Craig Morrison

School of Engineering

Bachelor of Engineering

with Honours

Engineering Management – Stefano Carlo Clemente, Paul Robert Coakley, Drew Campbell Irvine, Mark John Monaghan, Qasim Shaukat, Matthew Sweeney, Robert Ian Urquhart, Nicholas Timothy Wells

Bachelor of Engineering with Honours

Motorsport Design Engineering

Alexander Jon Baylis, Stephen Brown, Ross Alastair Cockburn, Paul Patrick Feeney, Peter Gordon Macdonald

Nathan Richard Mawhinney, Frazer Kerr McChlery, Andrew Pearson, Jamie Robert Steele, Mateusz Robert Szalapski

Bachelor of Engineering

Engineering Management – Michael Vincent Alfer, Sandy Kennedy, Anthony Ross

School of Science

Doctor of Science – Julien Steven Baker

Postgraduate Diploma

Biotechnology – Lail Al-Madani

Bachelor of Arts with Honours

Sport Development – Gillian Baas, Daniel Michael Baker, Gregor Ballard, David James Campbell, Scott Chaplain, Neil Connelly, Chloe Cassidy Davidson, David Fallon, Daniel Greene, Stephanie Hanlin, Jordann Herity, Marion Hutton, James Robert Kirk, Katrina MacGibbon, Paul McCusker, Joanne Morrison, Euan Alexander Murray, Lesley Anne Nicol, Austin Thomas Reid, Eireann Clare Screen

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Applied Bioscience – Robyn Gracie, Jennifer Kelly, Caroline Kennedy, Scott Kerr, Laura Fiona McLaughlin, Angela Boahema Oppong, Michelle Seymour

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Sport and Exercise Science

David Black, Ross Farro, Ryan Robert McKellar, Jamie John McMaster, Graeme Gavin Sorbie

Bachelor of Science with Honours

Sport Coaching – Kris Allen, Lauren Buchanan, Nicholas Burns, Linzi Cameron, Claire Currie, Hailey Currie, Marcus Dorman, Craig Duncan, Chloe Fairley, Mark Gallacher, Fraser Galloway, Ryan Gemmell, Andrew Gemmill, David Gray, Jamie Haldane, Andrew Irvine, Rohanna Irvine, Yasmin Kelly, Marc Kinghorn, Daniel Mackay, Sarah Marshall, Martyn McGuigan, Daniel Millar, John Hamilton Mushet, Michael Osborne, Jennifer Mary Rogers, Diane Toner Scott, Laura Janet Somerville, Graham John Sullivan, Antonio Benito Ventre, Ryan Wood

Bachelor of Arts

Sport Development – Joseph Anthony Bowers, Stacey-Ann Buist, Liam James Kirkland, Stuart McCubbin, Marc McFarlane

Bachelor of Science

with Distinction

Applied Bioscience – Kayleigh Morris, Alix Ailie Reid

Bachelor of Science

Applied Bioscience – Taegan Henry, James McGregor, Anissa Mouffok, Amy Osborne, Iqra Saeed, Kirsty Marion Scott

Bachelor of Science

Sport Coaching – Stuart Aitken, Liam Adam Frame, Craigan William Guy, Gemma Kelly, Smart Osadolor, Adam Reece Thomson,

Back to the top of the page