DCSIMG

Graduations - University of Strathclyde, 05/07/13

FULL list of graduands from University of Strathclyde graduation ceremonies on 5 July

11.00 AM Ceremony

STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS SCHOOL

Master Of Research

Research Methodology in Business & Management – Sean Lochrie

Master of Business Administration – with distinction – Baha Adam Suleiman AbuSalem, Ahmad Jawad Ahmad Abu-Ziyad, Ashish Aggarwal, Robert John Budding, Eulalie Burger, Raffaele De Nicola, Matthew Gerard Desmond, Sarah Louise Duguid, Manpreet Kaur Gurdev Singh, Rosemary Joy Irons, Hussain Al Jeshi, Neil Joneja, Lalit Mohan Joshi, Belal Adel Jumah, Roopa Kamath, Charmaine Elizabeth Klima, Caroline Jane Laurie, Fraser McLatchie, Else Malmin, Allan Millar, Raja Nishah Raja Mohamed, Thomas Robert James Reid, Massimiliano Rizzato, Lynne Robertson, Bjorn Anders Gustav Soderberg, Soo Jin Hui, Martin Wettstein, Safa Saleem Yaacoub, Yeh Huei Chen

Master of Business Administration – Dalia Abdelkhalek, Ahmad Khaldoun Abdullah, Mohsin Ahsan, Yenny Aitan, Haifa Ajlan, Nadim Akar, Hamood Taj Mohammed Habib Al-Balushi, Saeed Saleh Mohammed AlBulooshi, Nasser Abdulrahman Al-Dakhail, Yousuf Ali Hassan Al Fazari, Hadi Said Humaid Al-Harthy, Talal Saif Suleiman Al-Harthy, Zuwaina Saif Said Al-Harthy, Fathiya Mohammed Al Hashimi, Missam Ahmed Al-Hashimi, Mahdi Haider Ali, Sarfraz Ali Ahmed, Aliza Jamaluddin, Rawya Abdulrahman Alkhalifa, Amal Abdulsamad Alkhatib, Khalifa Salem Mohammed Al Kiyumi, Maidah Mohammed Redha Hassan Ali Al-Lawati, Saif Farooq Saif Al-Mawali, Mariam Abdulkarim Al Mazam, Ahmed Sulaiman Younis Al Naabi, Hanadi Jama’an Ashour Al-Rajab, Nasser Aamir Ahmed Al-Saadi, Dayana Sarhan Al Sarhani, Fatma Ibrahim Al Shahi, Nasra Nasser Mohamed Al Sharji, Huda Sultan Naser Al Shoaibi, Arif Dawood Qassim Al Zadjali, Ang Poon Hock, Arochukwu Elias Chukwu, Zulraidah Binte Mohamed Arsad, Thalia Arzoglou, Aw Yeong Kein, Michael Bartlett, Anthony John Burns, Gokay Celik, Chan Yue Loong, Chang U Wah, Carol Soo-Sian Chee, Nicholas Cheng Yi Yang, Chiok Fui Ming, Frederic Cholin, Chong Boon Siong Edmund, Malcolm Leon D’Silva, Roshan D’Souza, Sherif Elhaw, Mohamed Adel El-Husseini, Hala Adel El-Masri, Karl Farrugia, Anja Feldmann, Christian Feldmann, Ramesh Ganapathy, Bishan Ghosh, Gialitakis Georgios, Konstantinos Goutsos, David Gray, Hazrin Haji Hatim, Ali Ghuloom Abbas Hasan, Ahmed Reda Ali Hassan, Yasemin Hatipoglu, Stefan Hering, Amod Hirna, Ho Swee Leong, Khaled Ibrahem Mahrous Elsayed, Ahmed Mohsen Ibrahim, Osaretin Catherine Igbinedion, Allan Francis Jesu Dass, Eesa Abdulkader Mohammed Kaddour, Pantelis Kallinikos, Mohammad Ahmad Kamel, Athanasios Kapsokefalos, Avinash Keswani, Layth Badie Jeries Khader, Bernard Khoo Aik Peng, Yangjin Kim, Ranjith Kizhakkethil, Tomasz Klajny, Koh Kee Heng, Ajey Arun Kulkarni, Ali Jaffar Laith, Lee Chai Hong, Lew Man Wai, Alain Liew Chean Chian, Lim Chee Hong, Lim Chee Meng, Wendy Lim Swee Sim, Lo Tak Kwan Alice, Darren Loi Ye Hao, Loong Wai Ling, Low Cheng Yoon, Lum Yew Yuen, Mo’ayad Bassam Ma’ayah, Rana Mansour, Gunasegar Marimuthu, Zainab Mashkoor, Lamiya Moiz Merchant, Aalaa Ali Mohamed, Fareshta Abdulrasool Mohamed, Salmi Fatiha Mohd Hilmey, Sherif Hassan Fathy Naguib, Manoj Nambiar, Taalib Naushad, Mohammad Abdul Raheem Naveed, Ng Ai Li, Ng Ching Leong, Sami Ghazi Nouralla, Oh Paik Wan, Yasmin Abdelwahab Omar, Konstantinos Papavramidis, Mubasher Abdel Ghafoor Paracha, Pardavella Katerina, Matthew Roger Pegg, Guy Rupert Peterson, Davide Polizzi, Nicolai Portelli, Gary Powell, Ala Zahi Salim Qaqish, Quek Seoh Hiong, Walid Mustafa Rabii, Deepa Ragupathy, Amar Mahmood Rahman, Ramamoorthy Rajendran, Lakshmanan Ramaiah, Rula Shaker Salem, Husain Ali Salman Ahmed, Naser Nihad Samaenah, Rami Adel Samy Sanad Faitas, See Jiann Liang, Bechara Tannous Sfeir, Marise Tannous Sfeir, Younus Shafi, Ahmed Mohamed Hasan Shehata, Kerrian Alicia Shirley, Naveena Syamasundaran, Bryan Tan Hwan Hian, Carol Tan Li Fong, Tan Enjie Felina, Tan Ming Yew, Tay Boon Hock, Teh Wan Keng, Teoh Wei Yi, Tham Chee Fai, Tamil Malar Thangavelu, Lora Todorova, Socrates Tsividis, Sowjanya Lakshmi Vijiapurapu, Wee Tin Hon Justin, Wong Cheong Lam, Wong Chi Yuen, Wong Mun Wai, Wong Po Yi Rainbow, Wong Yee Ling, Wong Yian Chin Joan, Yap Yew Khoon, Yeoh See Yin Steve

with specialisation in Leadership Studies – Andrew Charles Mainwaring

Master of Science

Business and Management – Fazhlul Fahmi Bin Mazlan, Sang Li, Nai-chia Liu

Business Information Technology Systems – Sampan Kumar with distinction

International Management – Harinder Singh Badwal, Vasudev Soni

Bachelor of Arts

Business Enterprise and Marketing – Second Class Honours – upper division – Paul Thomas Lawwell

Business Law and Hospitality and Tourism – Second Class Honours – upper division – Robbie McElroy

Hospitality and Tourism – Second Class Honours – upper division – Anthony Dominic Devine Byars, Hannah Mackenzie, Ashleigh Louise McNish, Alexander Walker

Hospitality and Tourism and Management – Bachelor of Arts – Michael James Conor Gilligan

Management – First Class Honours – David Baruffati, Michael Paul Docherty, George Lorimer Headley, Chloë Elizabeth Hannah Polson, Iain Shanks

Second Class Honours – upper division – David Graeme William Aitken, Kirsty Ellen Bryce, Roddy Maclean, Alexis Neil, David Toner

Second Class Honours – lower division – Daniel Schvartzman Steinhardt

Management and Hospitality and Tourism – First Class Honours – Cindy Anne Cosgrove

Second Class Honours – upper division – Hugh Kearns, Brett John McGoldrick, Daniel McFadyen Turner

Second Class Honours – lower division – Natalie Burns

Management and Management Science – First Class Honours – Tania Lawarsho

Second Class Honours – upper division – Laura McGarvey

Management and Marketing – First Class Honours – Guy Eric Lingard Ramsbottom

Second Class Honours – upper division – Karen Sarah Ferguson, Danielle Gallagher, Laura Hesketh, Kristofer McCue, Karen Jean MacKay, Michael Anthony Mitchell, Fraser Arthur Porteous, Stephen Samuel Sweeney, Jillian Whittle

Second Class Honours – lower division – David Ross Agnew

Marketing – First Class Honours – Jane Thomson Cross, Lia O’Neil, Stephanie Lynda Stewart

Second Class Honours – upper division – Richard Beattie, Laurie Kingdom Black, Andrew Malcolm Breen, Peter John Cameron, Lesley Walker Cosh, Kieran Coyle, Amy Louise Craig, Ross Barrett Curle, Stuart Gordon Dale, Victoria Jayne Davidson-Kinghorn, Niall Deveney, Louise Donnelly, Lynn Gallacher, Jennifer Goulden, George John Greg Haddow, Camilla Hill, Kulwinder Kaur, Megan Olivia Kemp, Bernard William Lewis, Brian Lonsdale, Kathryn Margaret MacBride, Rory Lauchlan Ferguson MacDonald, Kerr Robert McEwan, Rebecca Wilson Mackenzie, Alister Maconnachie, Victoria Morton, Scott Muir, Emma Lily Mullen, Bruce Robertson Peat, Victoria Flintstone Skillen, Carly Welsh, Hamish William Wilson, Jamie Andrew Wilson

Second Class Honours – lower division – Calum Thomas Dunn, Shona Forsyth, Marie-Claire Houston, Michael James Murray Macadam, Katie Hannah McFadyen, Megan Morrison, Jamie Storry, Barry Wilson, Benjamin Luke Young

with Third Class Honours – Grant McLure, Matthew Craig Mundell

Marketing and Business Law – First Class Honours – Isabell Graham

Second Class Honours – upper division – Amy McLaughlin, Emma Louise Sutherland

Bachelor of Arts – Timothy Etienne Hughes, Fraser Stuart Mitchell

Marketing and Hospitality and Tourism – Second Class Honours – upper division – Gillian Brymer, Michelle Margaret Coull, Ellis Inkster, Fiona Logan, Anna Christina McConachie, Mhairi Elizabeth MacLeod, Peter McLoughlin, Justina Saveikyte, Jamie Ross Taylor, Lora Sandi Vernon

Bachelor of Arts – Rebecca Jane Hepburn with merit, Craig McCutcheon

Marketing and Management – Bachelor of Arts – Jonathan Francis Boyle, Neil James Godon with merit

Marketing and Psychology – Second Class Honours – upper division – Raine Attackbot Herbert

the Strathclyde Business School

Bachelor of Arts – Frances Margaret Colston

3.00 pm Ceremony

STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS SCHOOL

Doctor of Business Administration – for research in the Department of Management Science – Jan Sigvart Halvorsroed

Doctor of Philosophy

for research in the Department of Accounting and Finance – Sharifah Norhafiza Bt Syed Ibrahim

Hong Li

for research in the Department of Economics – Shaopeng Huang, Stuart George McIntyre, Matthew Alan Winning

for research in the Department of Human Resource Management – Marie Kathleen Bailey, Hazel Baxter, Saira Reid Lee, Belgin Okay-Somerville

for research in the Department of Hunter Centre for Entrepreneurship – Julie McFarlane

for research in the Department of Management Science – Samaneh Balali, Victoria Elizabeth Hill

for research in the Department of Marketing – Monika Maria Moehring

Master of Research

Research Methodology in Business & Management – Sheejan Kallarakkal, Ashleigh Teresa Jean Morton Logan, Mairead Lynch, Shane Sebastian Taylor

Master of Science

Procurement Management – Karen Mary Harries, Franklin Ibemessie, Louisa Man Wai Lau, Mahshid Tabarraei, Wu Yu An

Finance – Sarafuth Andrew Beyanga, Felista Wilson Buzuka, Sylvia Paradiso Charles, Salma Bakari Chatto, Patricia Felix Chuwa, Ioannis Daskalakis, Judith Dotto Fimbo, Elizeus Kalugendo John, Arnold Josephat Kisambo, Yuda Kitinya, Gift Koshuma, Lenjore Simeon Lekamoi, Irene Elpid Lyimo, Gillian Elihuruma Makule, Ibrahim Malongo Malando, Obadiah Msyangi Malima, Godfrey Tarchizyo Mbwilo, Elizabeth Constantine Mofulu, Miriam Godwin Mshana, Bosco Abubakar Mtiga, Mwila Mulenga, Ketness Benard Musongwe, Upendo Gwaitolo Mwakatumbula, Frederick William Mwamyalla, Jacob Mwavika, Imelda Phillip Mzatulla, Wegesa Nashon, Alfa Ndetaulwa, Charles Nyawaga, Martha Dementria Paul, Japhet Salamba, Arif Firoz Salehmohamed, James Zeno Suwi, Tsekeris Andreas, Ibrahim George Voniatis

International Accounting and Finance – Gordon MacDonald Cameron, Naharin Binte Rab

International Banking and Finance – Do My Linh

Economic Management and Policy – Hermish Addotey, Bakar Haji Bakar, Elisabeth Dammelhart, Kimberley Nelson, Richard Daniel Henry Thomas with distinction, Ukpor Chioma Maryann

Economic Management and Policy (Business Economics) – Baudelio Ramírez Loya with distinction

Economic Management and Policy (Environmental Economics) – Joel Mark Benjamin Marrinan

Economic Management and Policy (Industrialisation, Trade & Economic Policy) – Kurbanov Sobir, Clement Cyprian Esau Mwinuka

Economic Management and Policy (International Financial Economics) – Ivan Manokha, Paula Mulraney

Economic Management and Policy (Regional Policy) – Jennifer Margaret Turnbull with distinction

Human Resource Management – Alison Christina Leckie, Sofia Petroleka, Ruimin Tong, Qi Wang, Olga Zavatskaya with merit

International Human Resource Management – Xiaoying Cui

Operational Research – Zahra Ali, Sara Bahrami, Justine Baldacchino, Kate Jane Brand with distinction, Andreas Effraimis, Konstantinos Gasparis, Olga Guryanova, David Martín-Corral Calvo, Georgios Mertziannis, Geraint Owen Roberts with distinction, Malcolm Angus Speight, Minas Stamatakis, Juuso Johannes Vesanto with distinction, Bin Wan, Zhou Lei

Business Analysis and Consulting – Jinlong Bai, John Henry Wilson Battye, Chonticha Chaidejsuriya, Guillaume Delprat, Francisco José Forner Borrás with distinction, Kristina Grigoreva, Marta Gromaszek with distinction, Ravi Kant, Meghana Kedar, Aleksandra Beata Mackowiak, Benito Daniel Miranda Porras, Ifeyinwa Sophia Nshii, Thanapon Pongratanakul, Himani Singhi with distinction, Piush Kumar Sinha, Nattana Techaprasert, Teetach Teerakul

Marketing – Naina Sobti, Mrinal Sood with specialism in Customer Management, Boxuan Wang with specialism in Customer Management

International Marketing – Li Shu with specialism in Customer Management

Master in International Business eith Modern Languages – Patrick François Ruthven Boyer with merit, Niall Connolly with distinction, Lucia Monica Fella with merit, Joshua Peter Drury Havers with merit, with distinction in the spoken language in Spanish, Vincenz Johannes Klemt with merit, Kristofer McClelland with distinction, Nicole Louise Morgan with distinction, Gillian Karen Orr with distinction, with distinction in the spoken language in French, Michael Steadman, David Andrew Wright with merit

Bachelor of Arts

Business Economics – Second Class Honours – upper division – David Boyle, Calum Stewart

Economics – First Class Honours – Amy Eileen Fotheringham, Sebastian Klotz, Laura Ann Moffat, Andrew O’Neil, Samuel Steven Patience, Matthew Robertson

Second Class Honours – upper division – Lucy Elizabeth Bell, Simon Alistair Clark, Christopher William Craig, Stephen Joseph Gildea, Blair Gordon Hawthorne, Siri Krona Johnsen, Daniel McArthur, Scott Neil McCaffer, Sorcha Meghan McLinton, Fiona Louise McVitie, Colin Stuart Maxwell, Emma Stein, Campbell Cairns Swinley, Caroline Louise Wylie

Second Class Honours – lower division – Amy Gallacher, Yasser Hassan, Crawford Cameron Whyte

with Third Class Honours – Graham Robertson, David Alan Rutherford

Economics and Business Law – Bachelor of Arts – Gillian Lawrie

Economics and Finance – First Class Honours – Sebastian Hoe Tay Hannebo

Second Class Honours – upper division – Jennifer Beer, Sein Ying Jessica Cheng, Wing Ying Christine Cheng, Stuart Alan Kenneth Milne

Economics and Management – First Class Honours – Christopher Daniel Dunlop, Christina Thermos

Second Class Honours – upper division – Naomi Wong Clark, Marius Philip Diebold

Economics and Management Science – Second Class Honours – upper division – Fraser Wight

Economics and Marketing – First Class Honours – Abby Louise Watson

Second Class Honours – upper division – Catherine Ann Dalgarno, Rachel Downs Gordon, Rachel Graham, Craig Gordon Hunter, Naomi Margaret Jamieson, Jennifer Scullion

Second Class Honours – lower division – Stuart Craig Davison

Bachelor of Arts – Judith Mary Shirres

International Business – First Class Honours – Alice Elizabeth Mary Arbuthnot, Kirsty Jean Cribbes, Ciarán Anthony Doherty, Catriona Constance King, Jessica May Louisa Martin, Kirsten Louise Meek, Andrew Alexander Milne, Martine Myrdahl, Jaydeep Pancholi, Christopher Roberts, Emily Jasmine Sahebi, Iona Ashleigh Scott-Woodhouse

Second Class Honours – upper division – Rachael Jane Abbott, Tara Clare Ahmed, Jordan Amara Alaa, Jessica Anne Arrowsmith, Matthew Logan Bell, Natasha Berrie, Emma Blair, Michael Terence Boland, Mattias Borstrand, Camille Marie-Lou Michelle Boujassy, Lorna Jane Burrows, Michael Burt, Amy Elizabeth Calderwood, Linzi Callachan, Ryan Chatham, Adele Clark, Laura McKenzie Dawson, Andrew John Dougans, Greig Easton, Joel Paul Wilhelm Eriksson, Calum David Evans, Lauren Christina Farrell, Emma Jayne Ferguson, Kirsty Cecilia Fergusson, Gillian Louise Fraser, Anne Garcia Gacutan, Jenny Gibson, Aimee Elizabeth Gow, Stuart Hay, Hannah Hendron, Bryony Elizabeth Kirkwood, Ludmila Kopaskova, Suzanna Hill Ting Kwok, Jonathan James Lawrie, Alison Lee, Nicola Jane Logan, Frances Lilian McDavid, Mark McDonagh, Natalie McGowan, Shelley McGowan, Chloé McKechnie, Daniel Martin McNicholas, Cara Iona McNiven, Mark McQueenie, Lesley Ogilvy, Tomisin Deborah Olujide, Mimie Ming Hui Ouyang, Bethany Anne Parker, Axel Persson, Claire Louise Proctor, Jillian Reilly, Fraser Alan Shaw, Alex Laura Speers, Jordan Alisdair Spittal, Glyn Hywel Stephens, Jennifer Grace Teece, Euan Thompson, Michael Edward Thomson, Craig Gerrard Wight, Emma Wilkie, Hannah Wood

Second Class Honours – lower division – Kirsty Ann Bell, Sarah Jane Brogan, Gemma Louise Burns, Asiya Cunningham, Filloreta Gashi, Claire Maguire, Mark Andrew Dollery Mitchell, Ruaridh Neil Paterson, Duncan Alexander Reid

Bachelor of Arts – Ross Craig Coulter, Cyprian Pukszta with Business Technology and Management Science, Ghilean Elizabeth Wright

International Business and Modern Languages – First Class Honours – Stephanie Juliette Clare Aitken with distinction in the spoken, language in Spanish, Dawn Clayton with distinction in the spoken language in Spanish, Kirsty McBride, Stuart Martin Taylor with distinction in the spoken language in, Spanish and French, Ruth Inkster Thomson, Caterina Zarzana with distinction in the spoken language in Italian

Second Class Honours – upper division – Emma Burns with distinction in the spoken language in Spanish, Ewan Stephen Campbell, Rana Louise Campbell, Marguerite Clark, Zoë Davidson, Jennifer Margarida Duff, Francesca Ercolino with distinction in the spoken language in, French, Allison Jane Finnie, Cassandra Elizabeth Frame, Karen Fiona Gentleman, Caitlin Anne Girvan, Gemma Catherine Hodge, Kimberley Ingelise Jackson, Amy Jayne Lawson, Teresa McAllister, Katharine Elizabeth Macanna with distinction in the spoken language, in Spanish, Matthew John McCusker, Andrew McEwan with distinction in the spoken language in Spanish, Kelly McKeown, Eilidh Ashley MacLachlan, Sarah Louise MacLellan, Erin Louise MacLeod, Raymond Kevin Magill, Kirsty Mainprize, Clare Jane Moss, Anna Margaret Mulrain, James Nellaney with distinction in the spoken language in Spanish, Michael O’Shea, Rhona Emma Sinclair with distinction in the spoken language in, French, Laura Isobel Smart, Rosie Emma Stoddart, Lynsay Storey, Scott Thomson

Second Class Honours – lower division – Alexandra Margaret Brown, Janice Anne Campbell, Sarah Helene Cross, Victoria Gillespie, Euan MacGillivray, Anneta Tampuori

Bachelor of Arts – Sébastien Maurice Ulrich Gelus with merit

Greg Boyd Hutcheon

Accounting and Finance – Bachelor of Arts – Christopher Anderson Roberts

Management Science and Business Enterprise – Bachelor of Arts – Ashley Hughes with merit

Management Science and Business Technology – Bachelor of Arts – Liam McCaffrey with merit

the Strathclyde Business School

Bachelor of Arts – Archie Coleman, Magnus Hofshagen

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page