Graduations - University of St Andrews, 27/06/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduates from the University of St Andrews on 27 June

University of St Andrews (10.30am ceremony)

Faculty of Arts

Degree of Ph.D. – Marie-Noëlle Brogly, Jennifer Lynne Rebecca Cadman, Daniela Castellanos, Fredrik Gustafsson, Thomas William Strickland Hodgson, Matthew Holtmeier, Julia Langkau, Julia Elfriede Lorber, Ruth Lowe, Anthony John Pickles, John White Trafton, Lori Hope Watson, Christopher Woerner, Qingqing Yang

Degree of M.Phil. – Martha Alicia Trevino-Tarango

Degree of M.Res.

Social Anthropology

Allison Wilson

Postgraduate Diploma – Cultural Identity Studies – Sarah Richards

Degree of M.A. General – David Adam, Xxx Alihan, Mohammed Al-Khater, Vera Al-Saowaf, Caitlyn Elizabeth Barford, Angela Lynn Carello, Andrew John Chance, Samantha Liwen Chen-Beaton, Campbell Brewster Crowe, Niamh Fahey, Martin Robert Gorrie, Daniel Halasz, Mark David Hamid, Suzanna Heldring, Steven Hunter, Juhyung Jeong, Carolyn Johnston, Fiona Krzyzanowska, Chloe Lieberman, Claire McDonald, Jill McVee, Katherine Anne Moyer, Laura Robbins, Jean Lauren Scott Moore Robertson, Peter Sedlak, Deborah Mary Shearer, Candace Stevenson, George Hugh Robert Stewart, Naomi Thom, Derek Welch, Esme Yozell

Degree of M.A. Honours – Arabic and Middle East Studies – Jan Hinrich Hagedorn, Maria Isabel Lachenauer

Arabic and Economics – Joshua Geesing

Arabic and International Relations – Thomas Jeremy Feige, Yeji Moon Monda, Andrew Bryce Muir, Annemarie Schreyer, Miya Tajima-Simpson, Ciara Mairghread Wiegand, Sarah Yaseen

Arabic and Spanish – Victoria Erin Horne

Film Studies and International Relations – Hillevi Gustafson

French – Christopher James Cuthbert

Huw Oliver, Katie Louise Smith

French (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Kirsty Louise Boardman, Anna Louise Cooper, Lauren Winifred Mustard, Fiona Raleigh, Naomi Selene Kennedy Rayner

French - German with Linguistics (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Michael Alexander Carswell

French - Russian with Linguistics (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Francesca Rosin White

French - Spanish with Linguistics – Claire Rachael Finnie

French - Spanish with Linguistics (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Esther Rose Maltas, Claire Anna Sybil Rampen, Hannah Joy Simms

French and Geography (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Siobhan Maxfield

French and German – Catriona Elizabeth Gray

French and German (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Linzi Rebecca Stacey Cureton, Katie Gibson, Lauren Hogg, Jennifer Louise Kay, Jonathan Mark McAlister, Kirstie Read, Thomas Smith

French and German and Italian (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Catriona Anne Grace Miller

French and German and Spanish (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Thomas Evans

French and International Relations – Alexandra Wood Ellis, Lauren Glenmere, Abigail Florence Lovell, Samuel Andrew McGregor, Fiona S O’Brien

French and International Relations (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Paul Murphie , Nathan James Smith, Charlotte Susannah Wells

French and Italian – Zoe Eager, Katie Elizabeth Longbone

French and Italian (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Emma Corcoran, James Forbes, Stuart Morris, Camille-Marie Warner

French and Italian and Spanish – Ruarigh Thornton

French and Italian and Spanish (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Alice Clare Meaden

French and Latin – Alicia Cassidy

French and Latin (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Anna Bray, Charlotte Lamond Coulthard

French and Management (with integrated Year Abroad) – Alison Grace Duncan-Young, Lucy Reid

French and Modern History – Victoria Cornelius

French and Modern History (with integrated Year Abroad) – Alice Fyffe

French and Russian (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Aleksandra Joanna Chlon, Alisa Nicola Theunis

French and Social Anthropology (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Natasha Mary Seel, Jake Threadgould

French and Spanish – Emily K Allen

French and Spanish (with integrated Year Abroad) – Kathryn Rose Allan, Jodie Drummond, Katie Marston, Naomi McAteer, Stefanie Ildiko Retfalvi, Elena Lois Smith, Sophie Wilson, Emma Louise Woodruff

German – Rosemary Anne Brown

German (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Katherine Louise Attwood, Katherine Marlow, Lynsey Rhiannon Williams

German and Italian – Katherine Parish

German and Italian (with integrated Year Abroad) – Elisa Natalie Walker

German and Management (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Charlotte Lucie Cangardel

German and Theological Studies (with integrated Year Abroad) – Isabel Bradby

German with Linguistics (with integrated Year Abroad) – Alistair Grant, Alison McConway

International Relations and Spanish – Emma Victoria McIlvenna

Italian – Max Alan Sutherland

Italian (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Hannah Erica Hopper

Italian and Mediaeval History (with integrated Year Abroad) – Nadia Knifton

Italian and Modern History (with integrated Year Abroad) – Charlotte Veronica Martin

Italian and Spanish (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Collette Oliver, Bianca Mattea Russo

Modern Languages (French and Spanish) and International Relations – Berengere McAndrew Sim

Modern Languages (French and Spanish) and International Relations (with integrated Year Abroad) – Hannah Crawford

Philosophy – Rosalie Baldwin, Richard Brassington, Oliver Carr, Nathanael John Dixon, Oliver Doubtfire, Eduardo Ecker, Luca Chou Guaitolini, John W B Harper, Andrew John Illsley, Robert Tyler Jones, Sally Kavanagh, Bob Stephen Larking, Jonathan Lerner, James Andrew Patrick Lowe, Samuel McCulloch, Katherine Manning, Deborah Marber, Oliver James Martill, Natalie Marwick, Thomas James Pollitt, Emily Anne Salt, Liam Scott, Trevor Wallace

Philosophy and Psychology – Naomi Miriam Fitzpatrick

Michael MacFarlane

Philosophy and Social Anthropology – Gabriel Puliatti, Thomas Wilson

Russian – Bridget Aquila Chaisson

Russian (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Ewa Bajerska, Marek Ejmont

Russian and Spanish – Elizabeth Mary Rebecca Winn

Social Anthropology – Halima Ameziane Campbell, Malcolm Canvin, Jon George Detheridge, Tenzin Dolma, Kellie English, Thomas Wood Fleming, Linda Gibson, Luke Alexander Ireson, Lauren Alexandra King, Kirsty Ann Knowles, Lisa Jane McElhinney, Andrew McIndoo, James Alexander Jules McLean, Michael Bryant Melia, Adele Oates, Elspeth Caroline Parsons, Sophie Prown, Bethan Marie Rowlands, Sabrina Russo, Ashley Smith, Melissa Barrett Steel, Rebecca Rose Vellacott, Axel Gustav Wallin, Elliot James Wilson, Teresa Wynn

Social Anthropology and Spanish – Katherine Skinner

Spanish – Laura MacArtney, Sarah Louise Thalmessinger

Spanish (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Mandy L Caplan, Jennifer Dixon, Naomi Ruth Gascoigne, Rachael Elizabeth Lilian Harbinson, Sarah McLeod, Iain Newman

2:00 CEREMONY

Faculty of Arts

Degree of Ph.D. – David Drinnon, Christopher Robert Hill, Robert Edward Houghton, Graeme James Kemp, Peter Nelson Lindfield

Degree of M.Res. – Modern History – Sheila Wilhelmina Smith

Degree of M.Litt. – Art History – Francesca Lara Bayegan, Brittney McCray, Amy Victoria Waugh

Museum and Gallery Studies – Kirstin Eve Gordon Bruges

Reformation Studies – Kevin Thomas Elias Barnes

Degree of M.A. Honours – Art History – Francesca Anne Altamura, Amy Astor, Lili Patricia Bagyanszki, Jamee Lynn Bender, Amelia Carter, Marian Casey, Alexander Cottrell, Alistair Cummings, Dimple Divecha, Katie Dodd, Annie Faichney, Chloe Frechette, Angie Whay-Ann Hsieh, Rose King, Alexandra MacKenzie, Caroline Mary McCaffrey, Catriona McCormick, Elspeth Madeleine Jane McDowell, William Munro Ferguson, Johanna Pollick, Stephanie Pope, Kelly Patricia Quackenbush, Celia Rosoman, Louise Sheridan, Celeste Melisande Sloman, Lucy Nicola Smith, Monica Marie Snyder, India Alexandra Struthers, Emma Sutton, Polly Warrack, Helena Wood, Carson Claire Wos

Art History and Classical Studies – Naomi Isabella Jane Stewart, Emily Grace Vince, Ikuko Yamada

Art History and English – Charlotte Adlard, Tristram William Colledge, Sophie Mary Farrelly, Sophie Alexandra Lealan, Isabella Ruggiero, Jennifer Russell, Jake Starkey, Cherith Summers

Art History and Film Studies – Wai Lam Cheung

Art History and French – Brittany Freeman, Arabella Peaver

Art History and French (with integrated Year Ab road) – Louisa Brenton

Art History and Geography – Siannie Raphael Moodie

Art History and German (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Alexander Levine

Art History and International Relations – Juliana Marie McCullough Cusack, James Leaver, Aliya Munsiff, Leopold Thun-Hohenstein, Angelina Volk

Art History and Italian (with integrated Year Abroad) – Georgia Elizabeth Hughes

Art History and Management – Avni Chandaria, André Holmqvist, Jeawook Jeong, Taylor Ortiz, Siana Valhouli-Farb

Art History and Mediaeval History – Sarah Wheaton Fleming

Art History and Modern HistorySylvia Alvares-Correa, Rachel Poole Beardsley, Susanna Burns, Annabel Hollands, Tylar Jane Napolitano, Hannah Moira Scott

Art History and Philosophy – Madeleine Jessica Kennedy

Art History and Psychology – Avalon Francesca Borg, Genevieve McLeod Gralton

Art History and Social Anthropology – Samantha Anderson, Emma Helen Brigit Gabrielle Atkin-Brenninkymeyer, Freya Gabbutt, Ines M Geraldes Cardoso, Sarah Charlotte Mary Morton

Art History and Spanish – Bethany Helen Pleydell

History – Rachel Cara Bell, Stuart Bradwel, Richard Browne, Jasper Burroughs, Constantine Capsaskis, Michael Louis Cartier, Phoebe Alexandra Coates, Scarlett Georgia Cookson, Collin Dreizen, Peter Charles Dyer, Martin Fox, Oliver Girdham, Guy Joseph Hartley, Abigail Leonard, Erin Kathryn Lyons, Eleanor Lucy Rose Newman, Anton Orzel, Daniel Ayrton Palmer, Daniel Pycock, Patrick Hugo Fechin Slevin, Andrew MacKenzie Small, Charlotte Swearman, James Samuel Thorburn

International Relations and Modern History – Matthew Robert Coleman, Julianne Funk

Mediaeval History – Jessica Mai Yok Chan, Ryan Liam Charles Daly, Lucy Helen Donnelly, Orla Mary Ferry, Jonathan James Andrew Grey, Andrew Holland, Elise Vavrus Krohn, Claire Mottram, Victoria Marie Sarant, Rachael Claire Smith, Abigail Frances Georgina Steed, Niall Tease, Kathleen Turner

Mediaeval History and Archaeology – Ian Christopher David Amorosi, Charles Douglas Broughton

Mediaeval History and Theological Studies – Jamie Marshall

Modern History – Nick Batho, Jessica Kate Bell, Claire Birnie, Amy Carroll, Amelia Ayson Carruthers, Jennifer Dimmock, Alexandra Donegan, Heather Fleming, Joseph Francis Fleming, Fionnuala Glover, Philippa Harrison, Sarah Clare Hartley, Kirsty Haslam, Bjaerni A Henderson, Josh Ivinson, Edward Kneale, William Langmuir, Alexandra Averell Lively Edmondson, Graham Alexander Long, Archie Sven MacDonald, Archie MacGregor, Edmund James Wishart Mills O’Brien, Catherine Clare McDonald Pendreigh, Catriona Phillips, Katharine Powers, Ciaran Reid, Victoria Evangeline Sinclair-Beat, William Ernest Slade, James Aitken Graham Smith, Kathryn Jean Squicciarini, Spencer Mark Summers, Michael Taylor, Lucia Constance Wallbank, Thomas James Sutter Watt

Modern History and Philosophy – Simon Bartram, Laura Anne Morgan, Matthew Arnold Raeside, Peter James Walker

Modern History and Russian – Dmitri Andrew MacMillen

Modern History and Russian (with integrated Year Abroad) – Laura Elizabeth Robinson, Rebecca Thomson

Modern History and Spanish – Louise Manning

Modern History and Theological Studies – Joanna MacDonald

Scottish History – James McDonald, Jamie Bartley Ross