Graduations - University of St Andrews, 26/06/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduates from the University of St Andrews on 26 June

University of St Andrews (10.30am ceremony)

Faculty of Science

Degree of Ph.D. – Laura Aitken, Ahmed Daghash Aljaberi, Alfredo Damiano Bonaccorso, Mara Casalini, Diane Claridge, Stewart Coleman, Daniel Cox, Christine Czauderna, John Christopher Davis, Nicholas Edward Drewett, Ruben Duque, Conor Gareth Edward Fleming, Marc Robert Laurent Furst, Jacqueline Garland, Alexandra Sarah Gibbs, Andrew James Goodall, Craig Andrew Johnston, Christopher Matthew Kavanagh, Tina Maria Konrad, Stuart Minto Leckie, Alison Catherine Lilley, Ji-Hyun Lim, Krzysztof Jerzy Maranski, Martin Mitchell, Susana Luisa Moleirinho, Brian Morton-Fernandez, Dragos Neagu, Silvana Neves, Hanna Norsted, John David Parkin, Lisa Pirrie, Ananda Alex Rabindranath, Catherine Louise Renouf, Thibault Schmid, Gilbert Smith, Elena Stefan, César Alejandro Urbina Blanco, Michael Thomas Wharmby, Linna Zhou

Degree of M.Res.

Ecosystem-based Management of Marine Systems – Roland Proud

Degree of M.Sci. Honours

Chemistry and Physics – Gavin Turner Dundas, Adam Jibson, Stuart Alexander James Thomson

Degree of M.Chem. – Stuart Andrews, Charlotte Amy Louise Dixon, Andrew David Harper, Simon William Leslie Hogan

Chemistry (with External Placement) – Emily Elizabeth Crozier, Gavin John Harkness, Callum Hemsley, Harriet Alexandra Hopper, Catherine Anne McCubbin, Eve Lucy Macdonald, Emily Clare Murphy, Martin David Peeks, David James Price, Claire Mary Young

Chemistry with French (with External Placement) – Lorna Jane Scott

Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry – Susan Pauline Bianca Abbott, Michael Paul Lockhart, Robin Leonard Anthony May, Gregor David McInnes, Gavin Stewart

Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry (with External Placement) – Victoria Elder, Daniel Sean Firth, Jennifer Evelyn Griffin, Kirsten McAulay, Kieran Guy Smith, Andrew Ward

Materials Chemistry – Callum Euan Kirk

Materials Chemistry (with External Placement) – Conor Carleton

Degree of B.Sc. Honours

Behavioural Biology – Callum Robert Bell, Caitlin Rowenna Long, Sally Ann Rigg

Biochemistry – , Poppy Carmel Andrews, Alison Blom, Catherine Butler, Jonathan Edward Cope, Emma Louise Cottell, Francesca Cronin, Miguel Caldas Custódio de Campos Silva, Patrick Loyola Diaz, Jane Geiger, Isobel Hambleton, Christopher James Hamps, Natasha Latysheva, Robbie Alastair MacVicar, Naomi McIntyre, Christine Merkel, Gregory Joseph James Perry, Veronica Valentina Rezelj, Jonathan Guillermo Shiroma, Caroline Telford, Neyme Veli, Louisa Elizabeth Wallace, Leanne Walmsley, Nicholas Sm Winton, Shona Wood

Biology – Tom Barton-Owen, Danielle Boobyer, Rosanna Megan Brown, Kate Louise Carabine, Leatrice Warren Elliman, William Fergusson, Jessica Gowans, Samantha Hadley, Lucy Jean Jackman, Jonathan Kyle, Alyssa May McGrow, Audrey Rachlin, Michaela Agnes Schickel, Charlotte Amelia Scrivens, Jean-Francois Selfslagh, Katrina Statham

Biology and Psychology – Denisse Disla

Biology with French (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Sophie Rose Chattington, Anna Marie Des Clayes, Craig McNee, Graham Niall Richardson

Biomolecular Science – Darren Wen Min Chin, Ian Hugh Munro

Cell Biology – Sophie Danielle Adams, Holly Carruthers, James Andrew Kettlewell, Charles Thompson

Chemistry – Michael Heuston, Philip Miller, Eleanor Sloane

Chemistry and Mathematics – Ian Marcus James Barnett, Jennifer Alexis Lunam, Laurie Emma Macfarlane

Chemistry with Medicinal Chemistry – Harry Glasspool, Rachael Graham, Ellie MacFarlane, Andrew MacKessack-Leitch, Megan Russell

Ecology and Conservation – Joseph Brehm, Jeanette Chu, Sean Joshua Isaacs, Samuel David Mountford, Richard Wall

Environmental Biology and Geography – Helen Elizabeth Bowler

Evolutionary Biology – Hannah Louise Taylor

Marine Biology – Hayley Bannister, James Peter Edmond, Madeleine Anne Emms, Samantha Alex Gordine, Natalie Greenland, Anna Inman, Maud Kent, Nathan Leonard, Jennifer Mallon, Stephen James McKelvie, Thomas McMurray, Kate McQueen, Andrew Nash, Siân Tarrant, Katie Helen Thorpe, Jasmine Wilchcombe, Louise Wilcox

Molecular Biology – Tarek Abdel-Ghaffar Plaza, Yeun-En Chuo, Bethany Downie, Iain Robert Plenderleith, David Stewart, Jessica Jane Swanson, Hannah Turkington

Neuroscience – Nicholas Adams, Adam Born, Wen Min Kelda Chia, Peter Reginald William Gowler, Max Martin Hemm, Olivia Simone Miossec, Sara Nilsson, Joanna Mary Scouler, Monica Anne Wagner

Zoology – Calum Cormack, Heather Rhian Davies, Joanne Dempster, Nicola Ruth Dunsmore, Kathryn Bolton Finlayson, Peter Gilfillan, Sophie Goggins, Caitlin Elizabeth Hamilton, Alexander John Penny, Katelyn Rose Richardson

(2pm ceremony)

Faculty of Arts

Degree of Ph.D. – Rory Christopher Coulter

Degree of M.A. Honours – Geography, Alison Adams, Rosanna Grace Al-Adwani, Charlotte Anthony, Anna Balm, David Bowers, Gemma Elizabeth Bradbury, Catriona Brady, Katherine Anne Carter, Anna Louise Connolly, Daniel Elphinston, Alexandra Lauren Emily Fitzpatrick, Megan Foley, Adrian Gustar, Philippa Jane Hamilton, Felicity Lloyd-Jones, Rebecca Longshaw, Kirstie Frances Macmillan, Cara Maitland, Mary-Claire Mercker, Gavin Douglas Morecroft, Evan Morgan, Claire Oxenham, Elliot Matthew Reid, James Rivers, James Matthew Waddington

Geography and International Relations – Sarah Aine Boyle, Lily Elizabeth Christensen, Catherine Anne Jerome Phelps, Henry Stanislaw, Elise Zerrath

Geography and Management – Douglas Alexander Thomson

Geography and Philosophy – Chloe Hill

Geography with Spanish – Charles Hopkinson

Geography with Spanish (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Anna Dorothy Meikle

Sustainable Development – Samuel John Rosborough Batchelor, Joanne Bradley, Gordon Anson Bradshaw, Alix Marie Sophie Chausson, Margot Joan Cromwell, Beau Alexander Daen, Rebecca Devivo, Tucker Sherman Diego, Matthew Robert Engwell, Sarah Ann Hibbs, Graham Bartlett Covell Higgins, Dominik Hübner, Anna Catriona Kinnaird, Anastasiya Kostyuchenko, Kelly Joanne Laws, Rachel Martin, Merle Minks, Sadhbh Moore, Therese Rudebeck, Hannah Felicia Steenbergen, Christel Thompson, Vhairi Felicity Margaret Tollan, Ashton Bayard Whitcomb, Joseph Peter Geoffrey White, Hannah Lucy Williams, David Richmond Wilmerding, Stewart Graeme Wright

Faculty of Science

Degree of Ph.D. – Felicitas Beichert, Melanie Chocholek, Christine Elizabeth Crombie, Colin Philip Johnstone, Lee Steven Kelvin, Ali Khajeh-Hosseini, Sebastian Kosmeier, Dulani Apeksha Meedeniya, Grant Miller, Neil Andrew Montgomery, Andrew Peter Rudhall, Mark Gerard Scullion, Abdul Shakoor, David Patrick Small, Richard Peter Taylor

Degree of M.Phil. – David Julian Bajek

Degree of M.Sc.

Management and Information Technology – Shuaichi Wang

Erasmus Mundus Master of Science

Photonics – Carlos Ernesto Becerril

Degree of M.Phys. Honours

Astrophysics – Conor Francois, Elena Alegria Nadine Mohd Noh-Velastin, Maya Atanasova Petkova, Matus Rybak

Physics – Sithu Maung Maung Aye, Alistair John Cobbold, Elizabeth Anne Findlay, Jennifer Fowlie, James Luis, Alexander James Robinson, Alastair Shepherd, James Sloan, Lucie Tvrznikova

Theoretical Physics – David William Canning, Andrea Dick

Degree of B.Sc. Honours – Astrophysics, Sean Edwards, Graham Kim Huat Lee, Patrick William Olden

Computer Science – Andrew Douglas Bell, Simon Richard Brand, Michael Oliver Brock, Samuel Clifford, Laura Docherty, Craig Garrigan, Stephen Haley, Jonathan Alan David Hogg, Edmund Inglis, Joe Makangu, Andrew Morris, Julian Petford, Daniel John Rough, Christopher Thornton, Andrew David Wilkinson

Computer Science and Economics – Michael Luckeneder

Computer Science and Mathematics – Jocelyn Marie Friday, Christopher Jones, Tenglu Liang, Plamena Plamenova Mineva, Michael Colin Torpey

Geography – Lucy Jane Sapphire Allison, James Callum Blocksidge, Anna Laura Brouwer, Calum John Douglas Bruce, Thomas George Chinnery, Benjamin Matthew Cook, Myles Edward Cook, Jemima Isabella Gunn, Shannon Hardy, Hannah Johnston, Edward Julian Rex Joseph, Laura Martin, Gregory Mills, Edward Morgan, Phoebe Mottram, Farah Najeeb, Sally Elizabeth Richards, Shona Scott, Katherine Sun, George Wilcox

Geography and Statistics – Alison Caroline Reynolds

Geography with French (with Integrated Year Abroad) – Rohit Rao

Geology – Afra Sophia Modesta Antonini, Sarah Louise Boyd, Melissa Charlton, Liam Dyson, Christopher John Henry Knox, Fraser Urquhart McNeill, Lisa Anne Millar, Rebecca Ann Murray, Jonathan Neville, Christopher John Price, Kirsty Shorter, Emma Suzanne Smith, David Harry Townsend, Matthew Warke

Internet Computer Science – Chukwudi Odi Anyiam-Osigwe, Sam McNeilly

Mathematics and Physics – Katie Short

Physics – Sinead Brady, Duncan Balfour Downie, Michael William Flynn, Michael Kent, Clifford David Hughes Murray, Bruce Torrance

Sustainable Development – Kristine Belesova, Robert James Law, Charis McCarter, Clara Louise McGhee, Rebecca Jane Perkins, Kenneth Robertson, Harshad Sambamurthy, Anthony Sorrentino