Graduations - University of Abertay Dundee, 11/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands for ceremonies at the University of Abertay Dundee on 11 July

Morning Ceremony – 10.00am

Afternoon Ceremony – 3.00pm

Honorary Degrees

Morning Ceremony

Doctor of Letters – Sir Mervyn King

Afternoon Ceremony

Doctor of Science – Professor Iain Gordon

Doctor of Arts – Mr Andy Nicol

Morning Ceremony

Higher Degrees

Doctor of Philosophy – Willy F Chedjou Jouontso, France; For A Thesis Entitled: Environmental Awareness in the Workplace - A Study of Employees’ Environmental Knowledge, Perception and Behaviours from an Individual and Organisational Perspective; Vanessa A Constant Laforce, France; For A Thesis Entitled: Legal Challenges for Developing Countries’ Exports of Agricultural and Food Products to the EU; Maureen Egan, Cumbernauld; For A Thesis Entitled: Scottish Based Money Laundering Operations - Inter-Agency Cooperation Across Jurisdictions

Dundee Business School

Master of Business Administration – Andrew Colley, Dundee; Amanda B Robertson, Gauldry

Master of Science in Finance – Chuan Liu, China

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Accounting with Finance – Anna Brannigan, Downpatrick; Ewelina Gil, Poland; Muhammad Irfan, Pakistan; Ryan MacDonald, Dundee; Irene A Malcolm, Carnoustie; Neil J McCartney, Cupar; Claire L McDonald, Carnoustie; Davina A McDonald, Perth; Naveed Mukhtar, Pakistan; Vikki Simpson, Dundee

Bachelor of Arts in Accounting with Finance – Stephanie Davie, Dundee; Beata Muraszko, Poland; Thomas Nicoll, St Andrews

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Business Administration – Daniel Albayati, Dundee; Irina Fomina, Montrose; Lindsey Robertson, Kirkcaldy

Bachelor of Arts in Business Administration – Scott M Carstairs, Perth; Carol Clarke, Dunfermline; Ion C Gisca, Perth; Mairi M Thom, Aberfeldy; Mariana Ungureanu, Perth

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Business Studies – Struan Alexander, Perth; Nicole Amsbeck, Germany; Toni J Arbuckle, Kirriemuir; Kayleigh Bowman, Glenrothes; Scott C Bremner, Monifieth; Samantha A Coole, Kirkcaldy; Lucile H Courtin, France; Fraser Dow, Milnathort; Fanny Durand, France; Michael Easton, Dundee; Miguel A Gallardo Betancourt, Colombia; Dale Gault, Berwick-upon-Tweed; Zara Haleef, Kirkcaldy; Craig Hannigan, Dundee; Amanda J Henderson, Bo’ness; Jennifer L Hunter, Dumfries; Sarah L Jack, Carnoustie; Michael Joyce, Dundee; Fraser J Kirk, Dundee; Kai Lawrenz, Germany; Nazrul M Liton, Edinburgh; Maxine L MacDonald, Newtownards; Martin Macnamara, Anstruther; Rebecca Martin, Germany; Jennifer McBlain, Ayr; David R Melville, Dundee; Owen Morgan, Glenrothes; Kimberley J O’Brien, Blairgowrie; Stephan Pollmann, Germany; Arish Rajkarnikar, Nepal; Frazer Robertson, Stirling; Ronnie Smith, Perth

Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies – Denise C Corcoran, Newburgh; Axel Launay, France; Edouard Leger, France; Iris Majoor, Germany; Guillaume Pelle, France; Pierre Robet, France; Anke Schaub, Germany

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Business Studies with Economics – Christopher Marsden, Manchester

Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies with Finance – Melanie Konhardt, Germany; Claire L MacDonald, Dunfermline

Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies with Marketing – Pierre J Clero, France; Amandine Vermeulen, Belgium

Bachelor of Arts in European Business Law – Aya Bachiri, France; Marine Bizot, France; Agnieszka Bucko, Poland; Louise Charton, France; Denes Csoba, Hungary; Victoire Guilbaud, France; Joanna Lawda, Poland; Kristof Nyary, Hungary; Kristof S Puy, Hungary; Caroline Schrouff, Belgium; Wan-Fei C Wong, France

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Finance & Business – Ben Calder, Birmingham; Tsvetelina Dacheva, Bulgaria; David Gomez Vidal, Spain; Elisabeth Gottfert, Germany; Laura Jackson, Blairgowrie; Calum Lazenby, Ayr; Douglas Stephens, Edinburgh

Bachelor of Arts in Finance & Business – John Proctor, Greysteel

Bachelor of Arts in General Studies – Tomas Pavlovas, Lithuania

Bachelor of Arts in General Studies (Business & Management) – Sharon Kenis, Belgium; Katrien Wuyts, Belgium

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Human Resource Management – Linzi M Combe, Methilhill; Kirsty Hargrove, Dundee; Mo Hu, Dundee; Louise Kennedy, Ayr; James McGowan, Arbroath; Pauline Meyrueix, France; Justyna E Psik, Perth

Bachelor of Arts in Human Resource Management – Danielle M Lowe, Glenrothes; Lauren Stewart, Inverness

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in International Management – Leonie Bernatzky, Germany; Daniel De Haer, Germany; Philippe De Haer, Germany; Tomas Furi, Slovakia; Emily R Willson, Dumfries

Bachelor of Arts in International Management – Jeremy Corhay, Belgium; Maxime J C Ducoffre, Belgium; Simon Fransen, Belgium; Daniela Hins, Germany; Debra R Howe, Coupar Angus; Jannik Schilling, Germany

Bachelor of Laws with Honours – Gemma Bennington, Aberdeen; Pauline P K Chung, Glenrothes; Caitlin M Forsyth, Forres; Elizabeth McLellan, Abernyte; Neil A McWilliam, Dundee; Christelle Mulumba, Dundee; Laura M Myles, Perth; Abbie C Nicholson, Dumfries; Davide Penna, Dundee; Faye-Annette Rogers, Antrim; Shona E L Street, Dundee

Bachelor of Laws – Peter Duncan, Dundee; Sharron Hynd, Glenrothes; Susie J Mann, Dundee; Richard Shepherd, Dundee; Jenna Whittet, Dundee

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Management – Kimberley S Kirk, Fochabers; Kenneth Landen, USA; Bianca J Lashley, Rossendale; Andrew J Magee, St Andrews; Zane Muceniece, Latvia; Jalel Oueslati, Dundee; Rebecca Roper, Sheffield; Lada Schroeder, Germany

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing & Business – Sally Caithness, Belfast; Lena Creton, France; Toni Gardner, Methil; Michelle Greene, Ireland; David M Greenshields, Inverness; Laura B Hutt, Dundee; Daniel Kennedy, Belfast; Chloe Vernerey, France

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Tourism Management – Maja Gach, Forfar; Merylle S Niebres, Philippines; Magdalena Pirog, Aberdeen

Institute of Arts, Media & Computer Games

Professional

Masters in Games Development – Shaoqing Li, China; Alessio Perrotti, Italy

Master of Science in Computer Games Technology – Nydruva Biligere Priyadarshi, India; Steven Corrigan, Dumbarton; Anastasios Giannakopoulos, Greece; Tin Katavic, Croatia; Praveen Kumaraswamy Chidambarathanu, India; Michael J Laidlow, Canada; Chengming Liu, China; John W P Mason, Glasgow; Matteo Meli, Italy; Giridharan Ramasamy, India; Rakesh K Vali, India; William B Wabuke, Kenya; Wei Zhang, China

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Engineering (Computer Games Technology) – Shwetha Ponugoti, India

Master of Arts in Game Art & Animation – Le Qiu, China

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching – Kristel Miller, Derry

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Computer Arts – Eilis Armstrong, Edinburgh; Nikita Bewley, Bangor; Adam Dart, Glasgow; Rory A Erskine-Jobson, Burntisland; Robin Griffiths, Birmingham; Ceren Gunes, Balmullo; Samuel M Heisler, Germany; Darren Hoey, Cupar; George Johnstone, Aberdeen; Emilie H M Karlsson, Finland; Alastair Low, Bonnybridge; Lewis MacKenzie, Inverness; Kayleigh A MacLeod, Fort William; Lorna J E Macmillan, Alford; Murray MacNab, Broughty Ferry; Rob A Madden, Dundee; David A McGill, Ayr; Ewan McGregor, Dundee; Laura McSheffrey, Glasgow; Daniel Palmer, Crieff; Stuart G Pettie, Edinburgh; Neil Pirie, Perth; Michael Rushford, Glenrothes; Artyom Semenov, Russia; Garry Soutar, Edinburgh; Andrew Tait, Dalgety Bay; Ritatsu D Thomas, London; Judy Vernon, St Andrews

Bachelor of Arts in Computer Arts – Aaron Darmudas, Glenrothes; Shona Keillor, Carnoustie

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computer Game Applications Development – Russell W Browne, Maguiresbridge; Graeme A Burr, Aberdeen; Xiao Fei, China; Richard J Gribble, Ayr; Gary Harris, Perth; Alex Hopkins, Dundee; Eilidh C Hyslop, Glenrothes; Colin Innes, Hopeman; Heli Jiang, China; Yuan Li, China; Peter J Lockett, Beverley; Stuart Martin, Cowdenbeath; Charlie McFadden, Stonehaven; Allan J Robertson, Edinburgh

Bachelor of Science in Computer Game Applications Development – Nikolaos Georgopoulos, Dundee; Adam T Learmonth, Ashkirk; Christopher Martin, Ireland; Stuart Robertson, Linlithgow

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computer Games Technology – Mindaugas Batutis, Lithuania; Stephanie Bazeley, St Michaels; Brian S Beacom, Aberdeen; Andrew Bean, Plymouth; Andrei Boiko, Estonia; Nathan D Brookes, Preston; Peter B Edmond, Inverkeithing; Albert Elwin, New Zealand; Gregor Fergusson, Perth; Gregory Foster, Cairneyhill; Yanming Fu, China; Grigory Goltsov, Russia; Jamie Graham, Ballyclare; Chen He, China; Ian J Kelly, Glenrothes; Andrew MacLean, Hamilton; Jans Margevics, Latvia; Stuart Milne, Forfar; Craig Murrie, Brunton; Jesse D L Pilbeam, Godalming; Michael A Povey, Margate; Jack Proctor, Chadwell Heath; Mikkel K Rasmussen, Stirling; Dale Robertson, Coatbridge; Gary Robertson, Cumnock; Timea Tabori, Hungary; Stewart Thomson, Perth; Elinor Townsend, Broughty Ferry

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games Technology – Craig Gall, Kirkwall; Maurits W Hartgerink, Netherlands; Michael Hofmann, Germany; Steven I Milne, Kirriemuir

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Sound Production – Rory Bennett, Falkirk; Michael J Brady, Portree; Callum Buchanan, Kilmarnock; Sean Cairns, Falkirk; Jaime Cross, Cumnock; Kyle T Drysdale, Tillicoultry; Struan Fraser, Mauchline; Derek Goldie, Glasgow; Ronald D Grant, Glasgow; Pavol Hanko, Dundee; Iain Hannigan, Dundee; Francis McKenzie, Glasgow; Philip Morton, Edinburgh; Jade L Munro, Aberdeen; Craig Paterson, Falkirk; Ronan Quigley, Inchture; Euan Stewart, Port Seton; Stuart Walker, Livingston

Bachelor of Arts in Creative Sound Production – Robert D Harden, Cowdenbeath; Robert F McQueen, Falkirk; William Reid, Glasgow

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Game Design & Production Management – Faisal Amin, Stoneyburn; Mustafa F Cetiner, London; James F Clark, Shoreham-by-Sea; Fraser Douglas, Fort William; Ritchie M Duncan, Dundee; Kyle Erwin, USA; Graham Hill, Worthing; Karl Inglott, Bath; Michael Love, Edinburgh; Martin MacLeod, Rothes; Clement Marcou, France; Thomas O Martin, Bramhall; Lucinda J McArdle, Inverness; Ciaran O’Sullivan, Belfast; Michael W Ritchie, Belfast; Paul S Scott, Ayr; Cameron Shackleton, Plymouth; Philip Stewart, Dundee; Kyle Uttley, Huddersfield

Bachelor of Arts in Game Design & Production Management – Steven McCann, Leuchars; Michael A Zell, USA

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Music Performance – Jonathan Lynch, Uphall; Valentina McRobb, Peebles; Faye Sheret, Nairn; Kerry Turnbull, Edinburgh; Rhoda N Welsh, Stornoway

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Visual Communication & Media Design – Stuart R Barr, Dunfermline; Louise Baxter, Glasgow; Nicole Bradsell, Glenrothes; Leah Carroll, Clydebank; Paul J Cruickshank, Edinburgh; Steven Cummings, Dundee; Lee W Dawson, Whitburn; Nadege C Florival, France; Martin Kay, Torphins; Jack Lemmon, Stirling; Catriona Long, Inverness; Nicole Lyon, Clydebank; Darren Rough, Aberdeen; Anne Thomson, Helensburgh; Amy H Warnock, Minnigaff

Bachelor of Arts in Visual Communication & Media Design – Victoria Baird, Clydebank; Joshua Cook, Perth; Fraser Mathisen, Aberdour; Mark A Robertson, Dundee; Stuart Scott, Dunfermline; Gary S Stewart, Dunfermline; Jennifer J Taylor, Dundee

School of Engineering, Computing & Applied Mathematics

Master of Science in Ethical Hacking & Computer Security – Steven Lowson, Dundee; Francesco Mifsud, Malta

Master of Science in Information Technology – Jennifer Elworthy, Perth; Xiang Long, China; Zhexi Luo, China

Master of Science in Intelligence & Security Informatics – Derek Scott, Dundee

Master of Science in Internet Computing – Nicholas K McCallum, Newburgh

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Engineering (Internet Computing) – Robert Lloyd-Evans, St Andrews

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing – Raymond Leadingham, Dundee; Paul McCombe, Chirnside; Dean Newstead, Dundee; Mark Raj, Dundee; Sujal Shakya, Nepal; Stuart Thomson, Dundee

Bachelor of Science in Computing – Jonathan Lamy, Belgium

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Computing & Networks – Graeme H Dargie, Dundee; Matthias Hanreich, Germany; Amanda J M Hendry, Dundee; Aideen E Higginson, Kirkcaldy; Kris Johnston, Arbroath; Jamie F Neil, Dundee; Emanuel Petri, Germany; Andrew G Robinson, Cupar; Andrew M Suttie, St Andrews; Fiona Tuite, Ireland

Bachelor of Science in Computing & Networks – Keoma Brun-Laguna, France; Adao R Bundi, Angola; David Matthijs, Belgium; Tharindu N Nandadasa, Sri Lanka; Liam Patterson, Dundee; Ludovic Romano, France; Paul D Taylor, Perth; Ansaar A Younis, Dundee

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Applications Development) – Eman A Al-Ahsani, Oman

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Ethical Hacking & Countermeasures – Paul J Dalton, Dundee; Richard R Dalziel, Jedburgh; Antony D’Auria, Westcliff-on-Sea; Jacob O Dennis, Dundee; Grant D Douglas, Foodieash; Kyle W Fuller, Dundee; Scott Gibb, Dundee; Dan Gillan, Dundee; Rorie Hood, Ayr; Daniel Hutchison, Sumburgh; Tom Kranenburg, Dundee; Adam J McKissock, Ayr; Zarah Moran, Dover; Christopher J Nightingale, South Woodham Ferrers; David J Prebish, Dundee; Marcos Repolles, Spain

Bachelor of Science in Ethical Hacking & Countermeasures – Gavin Russell, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Web Design & Development – Findlay Baxter, Letham; Adam Elbuzedi, Dundee; Richard L Fleming, Dundee; Andrew Henderson, Edinburgh; Blaine McGowan, Kinglassie; Michael J M McNeill, Dundee; Andrei J Paul, Philippines; Michael Reilly, Dundee; Stephen Webster, Dundee; Efraim Z Zakarias, Romania

Bachelor of Science in Web Design & Development – Kholoud Htewash, Edinburgh; Ulvi Paas, Estonia; Laura A Tiliman, Romania; Kyle Wilson, Dundee

Afternoon Ceremony

Higher Degrees

Doctor of Philosophy – Jason P A Bennett, Carnoustie; For A Thesis Entitled: The Application of Ultrasound in the Bioconversion of Brewers’ and Distillers’ Spent Grains to Bioethanol; Brian J D’Arcy, Kinross; For A Thesis Entitled: The Development of Strategic Approach To Managing Diffuse Pollution; Anthony Hierholtzer, France; For A Thesis Entitled: Investigating Factors Affecting the Anaerobic Digestion of Seaweed - Modelling and Experimental Approaches

Master of Science by Research – Ayorinde O Folorunso, Nigeria; For A Thesis Entitled: Bioinformatics Investigation of Bacteria Cellulose Synthesis Operans Amongst the Proteobacter

School of Contemporary Sciences

Master of Science in Energy & Environmental Management – Laud A Kodji, Ghana; Ajibola C Osho, Nigeria

Master of Science in Industrial Environmental Management – Olatunji I Sarumi, Nigeria

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Biomedical Science – Brogan Archibald, Dundee; Sophie E Clements, Bangor; Ross Gray, Perth; John C Kirkwood, Anstruther; Marc McIntyre, Dundee; Craig A Morrison, Falkirk; Jenna Muir, Tranent; Patrick Murray, Warrington; Chris Rainer, Birkenhead; Sion William Mackay, Inverness

Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science – Nadine H Bruckmann, Germany; Chelsea Crockatt, Leven; Kerry MacDonald, Cowdenbeath; Graham R Smith, Gauldry; Lisa Whyte, Montrose

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Biomedical Sciences (Integrated) – Mohajeet B Bhuckory, Mauritius; Andrew C Kelly, Donacloney; Kellie Petrie, Dundee; Nathaniel J Spencer, Halesowen

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Civil Engineering – Angelos Andreadis, Greece; Andrew Barker, Tillicoultry; Jon Christie, Blairgowrie; Stephen P Clyne, Spain; Charles A Cook, Dundee; Nicola Day, Dundee; Tshering Dema, Bhutan; Ugyen Dema, Bhutan; Roland A Dent, Durham; Kuenzang Dorji, Bhutan; Alasdair Forsyth, Kelso; Niall R Fraser, Dundee; Anthony Harkins, Cumbernauld; Craig Kerr, Forth; Graham Lawson, Larbert; Scott A Mathewson, Lundin Links; Graeme D McDiarmid, Dundee; Aaron T McHugh, Dundee; Andrew W Minto, Dundee; Shaun F Mitchell, Dundee; Wilton K Mukuma, Hawkhead; Stewart Ogilvie, Dundee; Steven Pryce, Dundee; Keith Robertson, Crosshill; Aaron Scott, Carnoustie; Rory Smith, Forfar; Aleksandar S Vasiljevic, Dundee; Ruari Watson, Linlithgow

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering – Marc Anderson, Perth

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Food & Consumer Sciences – Amanda L Brown, Falkirk; Callum C Bundy, Kirriemuir; Gillian Carnegy, Wishaw; Rebecca Fitchet, Dundee; Kate Forsyth, Peebles; Sharlene Frew, Dundee; Ashleigh S Hannigan, Perth; Fiona L Williamson, Glasgow

Bachelor of Science in Food & Consumer Sciences – Lesley I Ballantyne, Lesmahagow; Kevin Duncan, Perth; Tamara Roviezzo, Glenrothes; Fenja C H Sueverkruep, Germany

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Food Nutrition & Health – Kaitlin A Docherty, Greenock; Jacqueline Grandjot, Selkirk; Aliya Khaliq, Dundee; Rebecca Mackay, Kirriemuir; Joanna Manners, Edinburgh; Cassandra McKenzie, Carnoustie; Mari M Roberts, Dunfermline; Katarina Sarnikova, Perth; Rachel Studders, Alloa; Lyndsay Watkins, Dundee; Ross Young, Letham

Bachelor of Science in Food Nutrition & Health – Laura E Bird, Edinburgh; Sabine Czerwanski, Germany; Louise Higgins, Dundee; Megan Hubbard, Greenock; Lucy P Imrie, Carnoustie; Paula H Marshall, Dundee; Jennifer M Menzies, Arbroath; Teresah W Nyokabi, Kenya; Jade S Stewart, Dundee; Kirsty Taylor, London

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Food Product Design – Emma Gyles, Doncaster; Agnieszka Kaminska, Dundee

Bachelor of Science in Food Product Design – Alan S J Ferguson, Portstewart; Sianne E Goodwin, Glasgow; Garry F MacLean, Forres

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Forensic Sciences – Katie Davidson, Alford; Rachel A Davidson, Dunbar; Jade R Duncan, Glenrothes; Louise A Galletta, Perth; Jennifer-Leigh Galligan, Dundee; Lauren I Greer, Seafield; Louise Hammell, Darvel; Victoria Laing, Dundee; Mavis MacDougall-Heasman, Dalgety Bay; Alan MacKay, Inverness; Matthew McDonald, Elgin; Lee-Anne McGee, Dundee; Mhairi C Munro, Edinburgh; Damien O’Boyle, Bellaghy; Nicola K Oxenham, St Andrews; Aisling Quigley, Ireland; Jennifer L Robertson, Montrose; Amy L Scott, St Andrews; Kirsty L Wark, Torphins; Jana Ziolkowski, Germany

Bachelor of Science in Forensic Sciences – Samuel Bowden, London; Philippe Corneillie, Belgium; Ciaran Jamieson, Chapelton; Lindsay MacLennan, Dunblane; Hayley McHugh, Cupar; Alexandria R C Rae, Dumfries

Bachelor of Science with Honours in General Studies (Biotechnology) – Aleksandra J Okpo, Poland

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Medical Biotechnology – Wafiya W Jibrin, Nigeria

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sustainable Architectural Design – Alexandra Collins, Dalgety Bay; Francis MacKay, Glenrothes; Mathew McIlroy, Kirkcaldy; Sean Mitchell, Dunfermline; Alexander Newlands, Kirkliston; Darrell B Scorgie, Arbroath

Bachelor of Science in Sustainable Architectural Design – Peter Bryson, Stirling; Jordan Cowie, Leven; Jed Izatt, Kelty; Michael Kirk, Kirkcaldy; Andrew Robertson, Buckhaven; Callum Watson, Arbroath

School of Social &

Health Sciences

Master of Science in Counselling – Sandra Canizares Ormeno, Spain; Hamish I Fulford, Carnoustie; Emer Heffernan, Ireland; Olivia Hoines, Barnsley; Eilidh A McKenzie, Dunfermline; Colin J Mitchell, Glasgow; Ellen B Tilley, USA; Kathleen I G Watt, Perth

Postgraduate Diploma in Counselling – Rachel J Ashton, Dundee; Morven Cuthbertson, St Andrews; Alison A Henderson, Montrose; Lorraine Lojko, Arbroath; Carol Macdonald, Dundee; Margaret R H Robertson, Cupar; Mark Savory, Carnoustie; Catherine Wallace, Perth; Graduate Certificate in Counselling Skills; Jane Andrew, Perth; Jane F Beresford-Smith, Broughty Ferry; Alison M Blair, St Andrews; Claire R Briegel, Tewkesbury; Pamela Brown, Glenrothes; Joyce Cherry, Dundee; Bryoney C Cook, Dundee; Fiona Corps, Anstruther; Pamela Dunbar, Dundee; Morag Jane Gray, Dundee; Maureen Harrow, Arbroath; Keeley A Hartle, Barrow-in-Furness; Rhea Hatcher, Aberdeen; Lauren Hesp, St Andrews; Claire E Lindsay, Dundee; Maria Maleskou, Dundee; John K McCann, Dundee; Constance E McLuckie, Kinross; Wendy M Mitchell, Alyth; Lisa Muir, Selkirk; Marie-Clare Murphie, Dundee; Rachael A Napier, Abernethy; Lucy K Neville, Dundee; Katie Nicol, Blairgowrie; Anna M Perlinska, Aberdeen; Yvonne Rennie, Perth; Michael D Robertson, Dundee; Vivian Smith, Anstruther; Wendy Smith, Dundee; Gwyneth Stewart, Dundee; Lilian E Stewart, Glasgow; Fiona J Stirling, Glasgow; Audrey Thomson, Dundee; David R Upshall, Kingston upon Hull; Jennifer S Whitehead, Dunblane; Carol P Woods, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Behavioural Science – Samantha Hepburn, Glenrothes; Nicola McEwan, Stirling; Bryony G Nisbet, Kelso; Rachel Oliver, Dundee; Elayne Robertson, Perth; Christopher Smith, Dundee; Lindsay F Smith, Yetts o’Muckhart; Susanne Thomson, Tayport

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Criminological Studies – Emma Barclay, Glenrothes; Liam Boath, Dundee; Calum-Iain Campbell, North Berwick; Ryan Campbell, Donaghadee; Emma Chalmers, Glenrothes; Kelly Connor, Newtownabbey; Rachel A Doherty, Forfar; Ross Drane, Blairgowrie; Nicola Garden, Stonehaven; Niamh Gennery, Ireland; Kevin Hughes, Falkirk; Andrew J Hutchison, Glenrothes; Christopher Knox, Lisburn; Lee Martin, Dundee; Dana McGregor, Kirkcaldy; Zara McKenzie, Dundee; Jack Neville, Doune; Holly Panton, Edinburgh; Katarzyna Prusak, Poland; Mark Queen, Dunfermline; Laura Scofield, Dundee; Mark G Skelly, Arbroath; Keira M M Tait, Foulden; Sharon Taylor, Bo’ness; Robbie G Thomson, Dundee; Debbie Wilson, Kirkcaldy

Bachelor of Arts in Criminological Studies – Nicole Banks, Livingston; Natasha Billings, Gatehouse of Fleet; Brenda L Clunie, Dundee; Louise Fyfe, Kinross; Ariana C Hearn, Dundee; Terri Marshall, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Forensic Psychobiology – Nicole Beattie, East Kilbride; Kristina M Berry, Ardrossan; Amanda Cameron, East Kilbride; Natalie Campbell, Newtownabbey; Alice Cherry, Leighton Buzzard; Danielle Clunie, Dundee; Adam P S Emery, Ellon; Alexander J Fawzi, Cupar; Charlene Flynn, Dundee; Nicole Garland, Dundee; Charlotte Gaynor, Edinburgh; Paige Harvey, Kinross; Stephanie Hawkins, Kirriemuir; Hannah K MacFarlane, West Kilbride; Iona C MacPherson, Buckie; Laura McPhee, Falkirk; Abigail S Moore, Otley; Morven Nisbet, Oban; Ammena Rahman, London; James Ritchie, Dundee; Lisa Taylor, Arbroath

Bachelor of Arts in General Studies – Edouard M R Marchal, France

Bachelor of Science with Honours in General Studies – Natalie J Balfour, Kirkcaldy

Bachelor of Science in General Studies – Ali Abou El Nasr, Egypt

Bachelor of Science in General Studies (Health) – Amanda Burnett, Dundee

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Media, Culture & Society – Zanda Balode, Latvia; Graeme D Cairns, Dundee; Richard Cook, Dundee; Rebecca L Henderson, Monifieth; Megan Maguire, Linlithgow; Freda W Odee, Kenya; Stephanie N Reed, Aberdeen; Antonia Robertson, Glenrothes; Daniel Westwood, Glenrothes

Bachelor of Arts in Media, Culture & Society – Jessica K G Cowell, Portsmouth; Sarah MacIntosh, Alness

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Mental Health & Counselling – Sarah Douglas, Leuchars; Mary L Jones, Dundee; Hollie L Marshall, Newtongrange; Catherine Richardson, Anstruther; May A Strachan, Alyth; Claire D Sweeney, Haddington; Jackie Taylor, Dundee; Emma Winckles, Bedale

Bachelor of Arts in Mental Health & Counselling – Sonia D Fenwick, Dundee; Nicola Gray, Dundee; Hayley V Jackson, Kilwinning; Kirsty McDonald, Kirriemuir

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Mental Health Nursing – Arran J Crawford, London

Bachelor of Science in Mental Health Nursing – Caoimhe C Gault, Enniskillen

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Nursing – Clare E G Goodsir, Kirkcaldy; Zoe R Humphreys, Shrewsbury; Joy B Ncube, Dundee; Emily Watson, Montrose; Claire E Wright, Stromness

Bachelor of Science in Nursing – Erin Amos, Blairhall; Catherine Downs, Dundee; Catriona Hamill, Portadown; Christina W Harrison, Dundee; Vivien Leitch, Cupar; Linnsey Livie, Montrose; Lynn McGregor, Kirriemuir; Angus M McInnes, Jedburgh; Sarahlyn Soriano, Philippines

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Nursing (Community Health) – Lori Agnew, Richhill; Lynsey Campbell, Dundee; Clare E Dunne, Ireland; Thomas Kearney, Ireland; Laura Liston, Dundee; Louise MacDonald, Hawick; Aimee M McLaughlin, Coleraine; April McNeil, Forfar; Holly Pringle, Arbroath

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Physical Activity & Health – Holly Aiken, Kirriemuir; Michael Connelly, Dundee; Stacy Craik, Falkirk; Eva Finlayson, Alloa; Emily Frate, Nelson; Alicia Green, Fairlie; Scott Quinn, Glasgow; Eamonn Ryan, Ireland; Eve Sauer, Germany; Laura Simpson, Dundee; Nicola H Trainer, Leven

Bachelor of Science in Physical Activity & Health – Ian Coleman, Dundee; Benjamin G Etchels, Dundee; David MacMillan, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Psychology – Mark Adams, Lugton; Sandie Bain, Methilhill; Robyn Balfour, Arbroath; Leanne Bell, Stonehouse; Nicole D Blain, Prestwick; Janey M Brechin, Dundee; Rachel A Burton, Dunfermline; Gemma Cargill, Windygates; Sarah Carr, Ireland; Natalie R D Clinkscales, Inverness; Rachel Crookston, Edentown; Richard C Crowder, Carnoustie; Hannah L Curtis, Mintlaw; Suzanne O Fairbairn, Stirling; Roisin Farrell, Ireland; Douglas Forsyth, Kinross; Mary D Gibson, Montrose; Rebecca Hall, Longniddry; Kerry Harcus, Wick; Alex Henriquez, Edinburgh; Rebecca N Hodge, Perth; Shannon King, Kirkcaldy; Emily C Lucocq, Dundee; Adam J MacDonald, Brechin; Jamie McDermid, Cupar; Laura A McDonald, Carnoustie; Susan A McGachan, Lochgelly; Ashley McLelland, Cardenden; Danielle D Mordente, Dundee; Jennifer M Obzda, Dundee; Michelle Rice, USA; Tapashree Roy, Edinburgh; Amanda Straiton, Strathaven; Katie E Tough, Westhill; Gavin Walls, Dundee; Angus Watt, Edinburgh; Kirsty Waugh, Coatbridge; Jay A Yacamini, Dundee

Bachelor of Science in Psychology – Kathryn Daws, Rossendale; Lisa Jamieson, Arbroath; Kelly McGill, Edinburgh; Amanda McLaren, Dundee; Ashleigh S H Stevenson, Dumfries; Matyas D Szaszko, Hungary

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Social Science with Psychology – Michelle Findlay, Dundee; Kimberley McGarrie, Brechin

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Social Science with Sociology – Linda T Hutcheson, Arbroath; James A Mackenzie, St Andrews; Caitlin McGregor, Dundee; Lynzy H Mitchell, Dundee; Marnie L Ogilvie, Dundee; Gregory Potter, Bankfoot

Bachelor of Arts in Social Science – Philip Leiper, Aberdeen; Murray I Muir, Edinburgh

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sociology – Nicola S Christie, Winchester; Laura Foreman, Kinross; Jack Frawley, Burntisland; Adam Hegyi, Dundee; Jason Johnstone, Elgin; Meabh B Rogan, Belfast; Robyn Wishart, Dundee

Bachelor of Science in Sociology – Zsofia Elek, Hungary; Ross Snedden, Bo’ness; Marnie Stirling, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sport & Exercise – Gary Thain, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sport & Exercise Nutrition – Kerry-Ann Bennett, Inverurie; Peter B W MacKie, Pittenweem; Robert E Stevenson, Annalong

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sport & Exercise Science – Fraser Burnett, Arbroath; Janey Campbell, Luss; Tonnya Fraser, Perth; Vicky Hogg, Antrim; Warren Hughes, Edinburgh; Ross Kilvington, Kirkcaldy; Conor McMahon, Dumfries; Glen Scott, Ballymena; Neil Stevenson, Annalong

Bachelor of Science in Sport & Exercise Science – Glenn Leetch, Ballynahinch; Max Robertson, Carlisle

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sport & Management – Sarah Bell, Langholm; Adam Carpenter, Glasgow; Stuart D Closs, Perth; Emma Cowan, Glasgow; Ross Duguid, Dunfermline; Jenna S Fordyce, Elgin; Crawford G Leslie, Glasgow; Ryan McGill, Dumfries; Chris Pringle, Glasgow; Andrew N Wands, Galashiels

Bachelor of Arts in Sport & Management – Jan S F Schulz-Weiling, Germany

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sport & Psychology – Allan G Dargie, Germany; Stephen R Evans, Peebles; Ross D Finlayson, Edinburgh; Colin Gemmill, Glasgow; Claire Godsall, Arbroath; Gordon A Kirk, Dundee; Mark Morris, Dundee; Laurie Spence, Dundee

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sports Coaching – Daniel Cargill, Carnoustie; Lucie Cook, Dundee; Michael F Devlin, Dundee; Steven R Main, Dundee; Michael Malone, Dundee; Mark McConnachie, Dundee; Connor R McLaren, Carnoustie; Danny Milne, Dundee; Matthew O Morgan, Cupar; Michael Rodger, Perth; Daniel I Terry, Burghead

Bachelor of Science in Sports Coaching – Grant Bowman, Dundee; Scott Howard, Dundee; Craig A Hynd, Dunfermline; Greg McDonald, Monifieth

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sports Development – Karen P Cairns, Cupar; Lyndsay Derrett, Dunoon; Darragh Fitzgerald, Ireland; Kirsty Hawes, North Berwick; Ashleigh L Laird, Perth; Paul A Law, Lisburn; Martin Lewis, Biggar; Stewart D H Nicholson, Canonbie; Rebecca Ripley, Portlethen; Colin Whittaker, Arbroath

Bachelor of Science in Sports Development – Matthew Boath, Dundee; William D Douglas, Dundee; Lisa P Scrimgeour, Perth

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Strength & Conditioning – Stuart Aitken, Broxburn; Andrew Banks, Kilmarnock; Luke Birmingham, Dundee; Stacey Boyack, Dundee; Gary Hamilton, Falkirk; Josh Harvey, Biggar; Stuart Johnston, Larne; Ewan J Maddox, Dunbar; Andrew D Marley, Pittenweem; Fraser Murray, Glasgow; Tatenda Nyatsanza, Glasgow

Bachelor of Science in Strength & Conditioning – Kerstin McKelvie, Alva; Christopher Nicol, Forfar