Graduations - University of Aberdeen, 01/07/13

0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from University of Aberdeen graduation ceremonies on 1 July

UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN

11.00 a.m. CEREMONY

ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES

Undergraduate Degrees

Master of Arts – Honours Degree – Legal Studies-Politics – Stephanie Louise McHallum Taylor

LAW

Undergraduate Degrees

Bachelor of Laws – David Hugh Scott

Bachelor of Laws (Accelerated) – Agnieszka Kuzniacka with Distinction; Andrew Matthew Blair Tennant

HONOURS DEGREES

Bachelor of Laws – Adeola Adelakun; Jordan Aikman; Sharaf Al-Hijazin; Sara Elena Albizzati; Stuart Norman Allan; Rory William Anderson with First Class Honours; Mathias Apostolou; Lewis Christopher Atherton; Alison Stephanie Balfour with First Class Honours; Catherine Anne Barclay; Zia Chapman Bartlett with First Class Honours; David Beaumont; Andrew Breslin; Daniel Burke Brown; Emma-Louise Mary Brown with First Class Honours; Claire Patricia Bruce; Euan Bruce; Lucinda Burns; Liberty Campbell-Lochrie; Qi Rui Chen with First Class Honours; Rebecca Supriya K Cheriyan; Jennifer Man Yi Cheung; Samantha Clair Chisholm; Hazel Beth Clark with First Class Honours; Mackenzie Claire Eleanor Clark with First Class Honours; Robert Alan Clews; Nicola Cocozza; Michael Alan Conner; Rachel Elizabeth Ellen Cooper; Iain Steven Corbett; Rebecca Cox; Lois Craig; Tom Croy with First Class Honours, Lesley Cunningham; Dominic Currie; Clare Elizabeth Dallas-Ross; Amanda Jordan Davy; Katherine Blanche Dawson; Adam John Dempster; Sarah Dickson with First Class Honours; Lora Dimitrova; Aaron Diver; Heather Donald; Aimée Julia Doran; Hope Joyce Durno; Sarah Duthie; Emma Dyson; Rhyannon Earlam; Nicole Elaine Flockhart; Ross Alistair Macdonald Fordyce; Lillie Alice Fraser; Ianthe Joy Bethan Fullagar; Lauren Gallagher; Niall Gallagher; Ross J Gardiner; Zack Gardner; Mhairi Gavin with First Class Honours; Alan David Gibson; Andrew Murray Graham; Mairi Jessica Graham; Alasdair Grant; Sophie Elizabeth Hamilton; Faye Patricia Henderson; Calum James Hogg; Emily Barbara Horn; Catriona Hume with First Class Honours; David John Ilyine; Beth Louise Jackson; Siobhan Isabella Johnstone; Mark Julegin; Eda Karakaya; Arian Keogan; Matthew Kerr; Liam John Kildare; Alexander Kolev; Mitchel Bruce Lawrie; Christopher Lawson; Matthew Lyon; Kenzey McAdams; Graham Robert Macdonald; Gordon Macfarlane; Janey Elizabeth McFarlane; Fraser Hugh Mackay with First Class Honours; Karyn Anne Mackay; Rachel Claire McKenzie; Fiona Mackintosh; Rachel Marie McLean; Clare McManus with First Class Honours; Alison Elizabeth McNab with First Class Honours; Kirsten Macpherson; Oliver Marriage; Ross Matthew with First Class Honours; Douglas Maxwell; Claire Miller; Deborah Milne with First Class Honours; John Elliott Ward Milton; Richard Moir; Simret Nadzafov; Catriona Napier; Annika Neukirch; Jessica Norrie; Cameron Ogilvie; Henry John Oliver; Samuel Alexander Parry with First Class Honours; Calum Paterson; Jade Paterson; Rory Edward Liston Paterson; Kirsty Paton; David Andrew Perdikou; Andrew Pirie; Jamie Pryde; Callum Rae; Konrad Rawicz with First Class Honours; Heledd Mai Rheinallt; Anna Robertson; Kristian Edward James Rose; Heather Rosie; Chelsey Jane Ross with First Class Honours; Jamie Mckenzie Ross; Craig Harrison Rothnie; Katie Elizabeth Russell; Jan Scholz; Laurie M Scott; Jonathan Alan Shepherd; Robyn Elizabeth Shepherd; Gurnish Sidhu; Heather Simmonds; Katie Spearman; Magdalena Stefaniak; Amy Catherine Stevenson; Shannon Milne Stewart; Fern Jamieson Stone; Cameron Duncan Strachan; Kirsty Strachan; Campbell McGown Stuart with First Class Honours; Helena May Stylianou; James Townend; Raymond Utuk; Alexander Watt with First Class Honours; Natalie Watt; Erin Macaulay Wilson; Gabrielle Wilson; Jamie Campbell Wilson; Rhona Lesley Wilson; Cara Chrystal Wood with First Class Honours; Joanna Wyllie; Elorm Kwame-Kota Zormelo

Bachelor of Laws with Options in Accountancy – Alexander George Houston; Victoria Clare Smith

Bachelor of Laws with Options in Economics – Danis Sor Lam Wong

Bachelor of Laws with Options in French Language – Iain Lindsay Dods; Heather Veronica Kennedy; Maria Mihaylova; Lynsey Margaret Reid; Annabel Sharma with First Class Honours; Euan Fraser West with First Class Honours

Bachelor of Laws with Options in Management Studies – Peter Knuhtsen; Grant McGregor; Eve-Liis Mendel; Fuad Sultanov; Sofija Veljkovic; Scott James Wood with First Class Honours

Bachelor of Laws with Options in Spanish Language – Blair Sprott

Bachelor of Laws and European Legal Studies – Craig James Edward; Barbara Gwara; Catriona Grace Hepburn; Laura Kravale; Murray Ross MacRae; Shona Thomson; Tomáš Vágner; Adrian Wardzynski with First Class Honours; Gillian Anne Wilson with First Class Honours

Bachelor of Laws and French Law – Rebecca Campbell; Andrea Victoria Hunter with First Class Honours; Erin Christina Leyden; Susan Anne MacAulay with First Class Honours; Louise Gillian Merlet; Caroline Rebecca Millar; Simon Dildarjeet Singh Roudh; Hannah Bethany Julia Wilson

Bachelor of Laws and German Law – Roisin Elizabeth Kerr

Bachelor of Laws and Spanish Law – Bogdan Emilov Hristov; Hannah Louise Lamont

3.00 p.m. CEREMONY

HONORARY DEGREE

Degree of Doctor of Laws – Professor Terence Charles Daintith MA LLD, Emeritus Professor of Law, University of London

ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES

Undergraduate Degrees

Master of Arts – Designated Degrees – Accountancy – Yi Ling Lau; Michael Maruwana

Management Studies – Jamie Ernest Davies Pearmund; Jill Louise Rae

HONOURS DEGREES

Accountancy – Charles Adams; Hannah Louise Atchison with First Class Honours; Megan Brown; Stephanie Jayne Buchan; Gregor Campbell; Nicholas Ian Carlisle; David Barry Donaldson; Fiona Henderson; Christopher James Tweedie

Accountancy-Economics – Emma Elizabeth Bisset; Douglas Cameron; Murdo Alasdair Morrison with First Class Honours; Jack Roberts; Mark Rodford; Thomas Smith; Usamah Wasif

Accountancy- Entrepreneurship – Flora Calder

Accountancy- Finance – Claire Anderson; Arni Binns; Tomasz Bruch with First Class Honours; Naomi Nicole Taylor Burnett; Emma Jane Chambers; Gordon John Cooper; Stuart John Dalrymple; Paul Doherty; Sean Egan; Dallan Gallagher; Forbes Drummond Gauld; Cameron S Hay; Taiba Hussain; Julie Anne Hutchison; Rabu Khanam; Paulina Monika Krupska; Fraser John Neil Loudon; Ewan Alexander Sutherland McIvor with First Class Honours; Neill McKillop; Joshua Meyrick; Fahad Nadeem; Anna Naryzhnaya; Nigel Pang Kin Chee; Pritesh Sunil Patel; Claire Pollock; Christopher John Reid; Sirle Shanin; Tivona Sin; Murray Sneddon; Colloque Tsui; Richard Whyte with First Class Honours; Augustyna Izabela Wolczynska; Kristy Wong; Yiran Zhang

Accountancy- Legal Studies – Ming Him Kelvin Ko

Accountancy- Management Studies – Victoria Emslie

Behavioural Studies – Management Studies – Kamile Klimaviciute

Economics-Property – Jessica Lawman

Economics-Real Estate – Harry Christopher Ball

Entrepreneurship – Jamie Gibbon; Nathan Munnich; Andrew David Park

Entrepreneurship-Finance – Mary-Julie Oduor

European Management Studies – Klara Machackova; Michal Bartosz Malinowski

Management Studies – Lulu Bates; Scott David Brown; Zuzana Curdova; James Ian Anderson Dickson; Samantha Emlick; Harry Nicholas Gerard; Katie Sarah Gill; Stephanie Ann Greenlees; Greta Griegerova; Valentina Hainovska; Marija Ivanova; Gyorgy Kantor; Natalie Jennifer Kelsey; Jade Sara Monaghan; Daniel Morgan; Tomas Navratil; Jacquilline Ngowi;

Robyn Ann O’Donoghue; Alice Elizabeth Prior; Cassandra Pryde; Kathleen Ross; Ondrej Stvan; Ross Sutherland;

Rishi Talla; Lilli-Sinda Tam; Yee Han Teri Tang; Graham Thomson; Agne Vanseviciute; Charlie Walker; Scott Willox; Katie Emily Wyllie

Management And Property – Steven Brewster; Charles Lim

Management Studies-Politics – Russell Callander; Lili Zita Nagy

Management Studies-Psychology – Auguste Baciulyte; Felicity Linda McNeice

Management Studies-Sociology – Heidi Barnes with First Class Honours; Craig Jerrard

Property – Cherie Anne Adam; Donald Alexander Brown; Juliet Kelly; Emma Mary Kirk; Claire Elizabeth Barclay Watson

Property & Spatial Planning – Steven Clarke; William Blair Farrar; Scott Andrew Young

Real Estate – Benjamin Herson; Thomas James Lydiate; Matthew David Moggach; Andrew Thomson

LAW

HIGHER DEGREES

Doctor of Philosophy – Fatma Khaled Mohammed Al Mohsen; Chika Stella Anyichie; Khaled Ramadan Ali Bashir; Michael Peter Gordon Smith

Master of Laws – by Research – Eilidh Jane Kaney

Taught Programmes

Climate Change Law & Sustainable Development – Katharina Heidi Merkel with Distinction

General Law – Janya Rattanapaiboon

Christine Zuleger with Distinction

International Commercial Law – Hathairat Chumintrajak; Qi He; Nnennia Obiajulu Nwafor-Orizu; Oghenetega Georgina Ohwofasa; Oluwabunmi Oluwagbemi with Commendation; Justina Mayowa Omokri; Kanchana Sangin with Commendation; Nopkamol Sangrungaroon with Commendation; Ubolmas Sathiensopon; Tatiya Thantipreechapong; Aparajitha Vishwanath; Yingdi Wang

Oil and Gas Law – Okechukwu Chimenem Aholu with Commendation; Lisa Diane Boyers; Archimedis Chimene Chieme; Rachel Dagadu with Distinction; Lita Analistya Dipodiputro; Oyeb Arikpo Ettah with Commendation; Maria Margarida Gomes Taborda Goncalves with Commendation; Osman Ainoo Gyan with Commendation; Cynthia Milburgh Lassey-Ibrahim with Commendation; Sandra Mwesigye with Commendation; Lily Mmaeju Okoye with Commendation; Nosakhare Omagbon; Peter Kwabena Opoku Bonna; Ebiemi Seigha Saroh with Commendation; Kanya Satwika with Commendation; Niki Trapezari with Commendation

6.30 p.m. CEREMONY

ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES

HIGHER DEGREES

Doctor of Philosophy – Nagham S.F.J Aldabbous; Zainizam Bin Zakariya

Master of Business Administration – Abidemi Anuoluwapo Akanle; Agnes Christabel with Distinction; Lavanya Elangovan; Ekta Gupta; Anurag Mahavir Chand; Nilosananth Nirmalan; Varsha Rajagopalakrishnan; Brigid Ama Amponsaa Yirenkyi with Commendation

Human Resource Management – Annzley Merissa Clark; Supannee Keawchaum; Olorunwemimo Orepitan

Marketing – Babatunde Franklin Adefarati; Ebrahim A. M. E. N. Alnajdi

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Taught Programmes

Accounting And Finance – Maurice Matondo Matondo

Management, Economics And International Relations – Taiwo Oyinade Okoturo with Commendation

UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES

Master of Arts

Designated Degree – Finance – Nadia Nasir; Zhao Juan Sun; Min Zhang; Guangyuan Zhu

HONOURS DEGREES

Economics – Lorenz Adams; Robert Allen; Nicholas Dailey; Martha Dlaboha-Morrison; Stephen Dunlop; Matthew James Ellis; Gregory William Evans; John Hamilton; Sarah Danielle Harrison; Jonathan William Hogan; Erica House; Nellamaria Selina Jaakola; Mieke Emilia Jarvinen with First Class Honours; Namita Jolly; Emilija Jurgulyte; Muhammed Jaber Khan; Neil Maceachin; Alan George Harold Moore; Stephanie Noble; Ibukun Ojedele; Chukwudebelu Nnamdi Okudo with First Class Honours; Douglas Allan Ronald Olley; Tom Christoph Palinkas; Tereza Peterkova; Peter John Robinson; Christopher Ryan; Graham Scott; Jordan Aneil Shenolikar; Fay Bernadette Stanton; Edvardas Tamavicius; Nick Trim; Ross Wallace; Robert Weaver

Economics-Entrepreneurship – Cornelius Bruhn

Economics-Finance – Liulu Chen; Xiyu Chen; Yang Chen with First Class Honours; Stoyan Hristov Djourov; Zhe Fu; Beini Guo; Thomas William Hallett; Siyu Jiang; Stanislav Kozlov with First Class Honours; Jiali Lin; Teng Liu; Indre Magalengaite with First Class Honours; Ebere Martha Muo with First Class Honours; Bo Viktor Palo; Euan Robertson; Stewart Shaw; Giedre Strazdaite; Minghao Wang; Jingxiong Wen; Ke Zhang; Di Zhu

Economics-German – Sam Galloway

Economics-History – Michael Logue

Economics-International Relations – Sara Kristina Dalvig; Sachin Karia; Lilla Loretta Laszlo; Ross Donald Mckenzie Mackintosh; Rory McLean; Anders Campbell Melhus; Lauren Dianne Nutt; Arleta Osmann; Michaela Pacalajova; Antony Rosato; Abylaikhan Zubairov

Economics-Management Studies – Conor William Bowers; Lauren Dannielle Burnside; Elliot Cameron Hoare; Laura Johanna Sivula; Darya Varasteh; Fraser Wilson

Economics-Mathematics – Julia Adrianna Korzeniowska; Francesca Mary Lutterodt; Kayleigh Pirie; David John Stevenson

Economics-Politics – Samuel David John Bingham

Finance – Matthew James Bell; Howard Chan; Mengqi Chi; Prishail Dodhia; Agne Lazauskaite with First Class Honours; Ziyu Li; Zhenlin Liang; Xinze Lu; Jordan Suzanne McKenzie; Vivien Molnar; Charlotte Beatrice Pimm; Jessica R M Silcocks; Sharanki Sriranganathan; Calum David Wood

Finance –Hispanic Studies – Laura Liisa Siim

Finance -International Relations – Maxwell Van Aken

Finance -Management Studies – Alex Baverstock; Liuyao Chai; Amanda Kwarko; Jinfeng Zhang

Back to the top of the page