Graduations - Robert Gordon University, 12/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Robert Gordon University graduation ceremonies on 12 July

ROBERT GORDON UNIVERSITY

FACULTY of DESIGN and TECHNOLOGY

Honorary Doctor of Music – Julie Fowlis

Honorary Doctor of Technology – Dr Tony Hayward

GRAY’S SCHOOL of ART

Bachelor of Arts Fashion Design - Honours – Kaye Bonnar, Amy Elizabeth Clydesdale, Ruby Coyne, Melanie Gibb, Samantha Helen Hair, Peter Hannaway, Suilven Hotson, Lisa Lorraine Junor, Kirstie McKune, Debbie McLeod, Jennifer Christine Lena Rowand, Laura May Sherriffs, Jessie Patricia Barbara White, Jennifer Young

Bachelor of Arts Painting - Honours – Annirose Ansbro, Catriona Margaret Bishop, Sharon Grace Bonnar, Robyn Elizabeth Anne Boyle, Jennifer Anne Bradley, Amy May Brown, Rachel Scarlett Currie, Thomas Malcolm Lennon Heitler, Fiona McCubbin, David McDiarmid, Laura May McGlinchey, Grant Charles McNicoll, Arianna Moran, Jon Aaron Donald Nicolson, Stuart Noble, Emma Amy Rogers, Vivian McVittie Ross-Smith, James Steele, Tomasz Wrobel

Bachelor of Arts Photographic and Electronic Media - Honours – Holly Louise Aitchison, Fran Blount, Alan Freir Bond, Alain Alasdair Campbell, Lloyd David Elliott, Margaret Kelly, Hannah Louise Smith, Paulina Wachowicz

Bachelor of Arts Printmaking - Honours – Aaron Stanley Allan, Marie Allan, Michael Ronald Astbury, Gemma Jane Balfour, Clare Louise Burnett, Kate Fahey, Kirstyn Ann Fordyce, Rachel Kerr, Richard William Maguire, Donna McLeod, Lauren Milton, Hannah Isabella Russell, Kirsty Russell, Yasmin Saberi-Oskooi, Hannah Thornton, Harriet Hazel May Voar, Rachael Wood

Bachelor of Arts Sculpture - Honours – Melissa Ann Arcaro, Conor Baird, Marina Burt, Alexander Champion, Catriona Gailey, Laura Elizabeth Gallacher, Kyle Robert Ryan Hunter Howie, Brenda Jayne Jefferies, Natalie Kerr, Ashley-Louise McNaughton, Laura Reilly, Jitka Zabkova

Bachelor of Arts Textiles and Surface Design - Honours – Susan Joyce Chirino, Lauren Clark, Stephanie Jayne Davidson, Kathryn Fuller, Sara Elizabeth Kindness, Emma Jayne MacKenzie, Clara Mennie, Carolyn Murdoch, Kim Norrie, Matthew Russell, Rebecca Sirinides, Nicola Ann Stewart, Karyn Joyce Stitchell, Emma White Walker, Clare Elizabeth Wynne Williams

Bachelor of Arts Three Dimensional Design - Honours – Glen Lindsay Ross Clydesdale, Kathryn Duncan, Marina Georgopoulou, Deborah Hall, Yvette Estelle Jeffrey, Alexandra Sarah Louise MacLeod, Christina McGregor-Robertson, Jamie Louise McIntosh, Anna Patterson, Fiona Robertson, Yasmin Naomi Ross, Victoria Anne Shennan, Laura Rebecca Williams

Bachelor of Arts Visual Communication - Honours – Grant Anderson, Marco Bevilacqua, Rachel Dixon, Robyn Beth Hasler, Danielle Howe, Susannah Leake, Lorna McCaffery, Danielle McCann, Laura Phimister, Jessika Pauliina Shaw, Anastasija Soldatenko, Zoé Statham, Megan Kate Wood

Bachelor of Design Design for Digital Media - Honours – Lindsay Paterson Allison, Zachary Anderson, Steven David Bremner, Scott Alistair Henderson, Anna Vahromejeva

Bachelor of Design Graphic Design - Honours – Rachel Ann Furness, Stacey Kirsty Geddes, Gail Louise Gibb, Thomas Sclater Joy, Michael Archibald James Loudon, Kurtis Allan MacDonald, Neil Gordon McKenzie, Michael Ridley, Grant Cameron Sinclair, Jennifer Louise Smith

Bachelor of Design Product Design - Honours – Gemma May Morrison, Thomas Rae

Bachelor of Arts Commercial Photography – Gail Amey, Scott Baxter, Robert Davis, Ian Devlin, Louise Duguid, Keilidh Anne Ewan, Sari Fraser, Robert Howarth, Angela Lorraine Milne, Ian Shewan, Kamila Sliwinska, Michal Sta¿o, Gemma Claire Thompson, Kalyan Mario Veera, Stuart Walker

Bachelor of Arts Photographic and Electronic Media – Thomas Alexander Craw Begg, Robyn Tinch

Bachelor of Arts Sculpture – Jonia Fava

Bachelor of Arts Three Dimensional Design – Agne Katinaite, Josephine Mary O’Neil

Bachelor of Arts Visual Communication – Alex Stuart Love

Bachelor of Design Design for Digital Media – Linzi Prophet, Jiri Vaigl

Bachelor of Design Graphic Design – Sara Elisabeth Cameron, Daniel Leckie, Ashleigh Louise Mathieson, Laura Wilson

Bachelor of Design Product Design – Kerr Robert Sellars, Oliver Watson

Diploma of Higher Education Fashion Design – Simone Foote

Certificate of Higher Education Art and Design – Jennifer Kay Taylor

Certificate of Higher Education Design for Industry – Anne Christina Swanson

Certificate of Higher Education Product Design – Kyra Sneddon

SCHOOL of COMPUTING SCIENCE and DIGITAL MEDIA

Doctor of Philosophy – Jean-Claude Raymond Rolin Golovine, Olivier Regnier-Coudert, Guofu Xiang, Peng Zhang

Master of Science Computing: Information Engineering – Vyshakh Amar Shanthi, Oluwadara Nwamaka Asinobi, Mayowa Modupe Ayodele, Dmitriy Gataulin, Manu Kaushik, Blessing Ebong Mbipom, Olajumoke Olubukola Olayode, Johnny Theophilus Kobina Parker, Devaraju Venkatesh Raju, Abayomi Oluwatosin Yusuf

Master of Science Computing: Information Engineering with Network Management – Francisca Kanayo Chiedu, Petr Kalenda

Master of Science Computing: Software Technology – Pratik Chhajer, Olatona Enitan Famubode, Tamuno-Omie Samuel Gogo, Dora Babu Kota, Ordor Kasarachi Nelly, Alex Nefo Ogbalu

Master of Science Computing: Software Technology with Network Management – Adewale Olaoluwa David Laoye

Master of Science Information Technology Management – Rotimi Ebierede Funfade, Craig Treloar Nicol, Sarah Louise Tweddle, Richard Alexander Urquhart

Postgraduate Certificate Computing: Information Engineering – Shettima Bunu Lawan

Postgraduate Certificate Computing: Software Technology – Nwene Onu

Postgraduate Certificate Research Methods – Dahiru Abubakar Abubakar, Amina Sambo Muhammad Magaji

Bachelor of Science Business Information Systems - Honours – Jonathan Andrew Buchan

Bachelor of Science Computer Science - Honours – Russell Thomas Ainslie, John-James Brown, Alexandru Ghitescu-Hrin, Matthew Heap, Tobias Maritz, Sam Matson, Kerry McLaughlin, Andrew Shearer

Bachelor of Science Computing for Graphics and Animation - Honours – Michael Alistair Allan, Lynne Buchan, Ewan Jeffrey Cameron, Graeme Iain Fraser Duthie, Michael Robert Edwards, Lewis Connor Forsyth, Andrew Gibbs, Kamil Michal Juszkiewicz, Niall McKenna, Craig Andrew Smith, James Munro Airlie Stewart

Bachelor of Science Computing for Internet and Multimedia - Honours – Iain Gordon Anderson, Nicholas Aplin, Callum James Coward, Robert Andrew Ives, Harriet Alice Larkins, Thomas Quiroga-Galdo, Nicholas Reilly, Boris Rossiny, David Samuel Taylor, Nicholas Lee Taylor

Bachelor of Science Information Systems Technology - Honours – Martin Michael Dunn, Jaisy Joseph, Akmaral Orazaly, Douglas George Stewart

Bachelor of Science Multimedia Development - Honours – Steven Brown, Mark Innes, David Lawrence, Roman Matiasko, Matthew John McDonald, Louise Elizabeth McLennan, David Michael Patey, Craig Stobie, Margit Tomingas

Bachelor of Science Computer Science – David Firth, Alistair Ray Simpson, Sean Michael Webster, Marc David Wilson

Bachelor of Science Computing for Graphics and Animation – Daniel Gibb, James Rutherford MacDonald, Stuart Thain Dawson Wink

Bachelor of Science Computing for Internet and Multimedia – Peter Mitchell, Peter Thornley

Bachelor of Science Multimedia Development – Quoc Dung Nguyen, William Charles Winchester

Diploma of Higher Education Computing – Andrew Low, Adam Fergus Parr

SCHOOL of ENGINEERING

Doctor of Philosophy – Kelani Olafinhan Bello, Emmanuel Steven Emelogu

Master of Science Asset Integrity Management – Mohamed Ahmed Saif Eldin Attia Ahmed, Innes Iain Cree Auchterlonie, Ashwin Hanoeman, Veeranjaneyulu Koppolu, Jorrit Constantijn Van Dijk

Master of Science Drilling and Well Engineering – Ikechukwu Mark Agusiobo, Zaid Eid Alharbi, Varun Vasudev Devagiri, Muhammad Ilyas Ilyas, Fernando Antonio Torres Barroso

Master of Science Offshore Engineering – Vincent Chibueze Udoye

Master of Science Oil and Gas Engineering – Okezie Achigbu, Oluwadamilare Olusegun Michael Adaralegbe, Warin Choktanasiri, Marten Day, Uduak Enefiok Ekanem, Nsikan Bassey Eshiett, Shedrack Ovrokenye Ofere, Emmanuel Sunday Olorunfemi, Edobor Magnus Onyemihian, Saran Reoraksa, Chukwuemeke Marvin Tibi

Master of Science Petroleum Production Engineering – Alen Askarovich Berdimuratov, Rachelle Christine Cornwall

Master of Science Subsea Engineering – Andrew Gloss, Roger Kemp Gregson, Shubha Chand Sheorayan, Euan Edward Taylor

Postgraduate Diploma Asset Integrity Management – Andrew Richard Banks

Postgraduate Diploma Drilling and Well Engineering – Lala Mansurova, Patrick McRae Scott

Postgraduate Diploma Oil and Gas Engineering – Joseph Harrison Alabo, Aswin Marakkar Shamsudeen, Gudmundur Axel Svavarsson

Postgraduate Diploma Subsea Engineering – Colin Forde, Mark William McKay

Postgraduate Certificate Drilling and Well Engineering – Mahmud Edris, Vincent Edward Eugene Krawchuk

Postgraduate Certificate Oil and Gas Engineering – Amobi Anselm Agupugo, Gregory Eric Holman, Jian Jiao

Postgraduate Certificate Research Methods – Laura Caroline Cruickshank, Amin Mohammad Hedayetullah, Ikechukwu Hycienth Ogbuke

Master of Engineering Mechanical and Offshore Engineering – Duncan James Caird, John Eddie

Master of Engineering Mechanical Engineering – Christopher Duncan, James Ian MacDonald

Bachelor of Engineering Electronic and Electrical Engineering - Honours – Mykhael Boyes, Douglas Mackay, Stuart Gordon Sim, Paul Sinclair

Bachelor of Engineering Mechanical and Offshore Engineering - Honours – Muhamad Ashiq Bin Abdul Hameed, Kahkee Chang, Akan Richard Etim, Elliot Gray, William Alexander Hooton, Bryne Ajomata Jagboro, Vincent Marie Paul Lapotre, Mohammed Hashique Matham Cholakkal, Mohd Nazirul Mubin bin Mohd Hakimey, Claire Lauren Saville, Ross Strachan, Kok Chun Yeoh

Bachelor of Engineering Mechanical Engineering - Honours – Stephanie Erika Edghill, Murray Imlach, Harley Louise Ogg, Kyle Lovie Willox

Bachelor of Science Computer Network Management and Design - Honours – Allan Mitchell Taylor Baird, Craig Derek Brown, Liam Scott Carle, David Keith Coe, Alan Crombie, Douglas Eric Drury, Bruce Fowler, Jack Furze, Stuart Michael Gibb, David Hockridge, Nipun Mehta, Ronald Mill, Michael Paul Newall, Alicja Anna Nowinska, Zdenek Olah, Glen Oliver, Viktor Tapi, Ryan Wyness

Bachelor of Engineering Electronic and Electrical Engineering – Andrew William Goodison, Philip Reid

Bachelor of Engineering Mechanical and Electrical Engineering – Peter Joseph Dunne

Bachelor of Engineering Mechanical and Offshore Engineering – Owen Barnes, Adam Michael Bennett, Olivier Calix, Mark Fitchie, Paul William Leask, Mark Douglas Milne, Calum Stirton, Kevin Wood, MacIej Bonifacy Wrona

Bachelor of Engineering Mechanical Engineering – Tahrima Binte Alam, Andrew Scott McLeod

Bachelor of Science (Engineering) Electronic and Electrical Engineering – Norman Stephen Beattie, Garry Finnie

Bachelor of Science (Engineering) Mechanical Engineering – Duncan Rowand MacRae, Alan Masson, Edward Joseph McDermott, John Snape, Barry Grant Stewart, David Alfred Thomson

Bachelor of Science Computer Network Management and Design – Gary Anderson Aitken, Ryan Kerr, Dhurba Raj Pandit, Arkadiusz Peter, Fraser Douglas Wallace

Diploma of Higher Education Mechanical and Energy Engineering – David Milne

Diploma of Higher Education Mechanical and Offshore Engineering – Fraser Samuel McKibben

Certificate of Higher Education Mechanical and Offshore Engineering – Bryan Schooling, Jonas Whitehead

THE SCOTT SUTHERLAND SCHOOL of ARCHITECTURE and BUILT ENVIRONMENT

Master of Science Advanced Architectural Studies – Goon Yun Fan

Master of Science Construction Project Management – Sylvester Vakai Chakona, Imran Gilani, Mohammed Ali Salama

Master of Science Design Management – Paul Emerson Harewood

Master of Science Property Development – Georgi Nenov Georgiev, Joshua Brian Nixon, Frances Boylan Paterson-Fleider, Simon John Edward Raper, Christian John Stocker

Postgraduate Diploma Construction Project Management – Rebecca Grace Tulloch

Postgraduate Certificate Commercial Practice for The Energy Sector – Iain Dawson

Postgraduate Certificate Construction Project Management – Joanna Marie O’Rourke, Anatoli Zhyzhneuski

Postgraduate Certificate Property Development – Katie Moran

Graduate Diploma Surveying – Eilidh Marie Bowen, Samuel George Doig, Biljana Karadzic

Master of Architecture – Anthony Aldred, Thomas Andrew Armistead, Rachael Browne, Euan Moir Davidson, Niamh Duffy, John Muir Duncan, Fay Diane Ferguson, Emma Jane Gibb, Christopher Herd, Amy Holmes, Tracey Lynn Irvine, Laura Kirsteen Jeffrey, Bruce William Kinmond, Caroline McGregor, Caroline Gordon McIntosh, Malgorzata Nowobilska, Shu Sheng Ong, Sarah Jayne Packham, Andrea Mariana Rincón, Allison Secker, Hollie Anne Shepherd, Barbara Joanna Supron, Andrew Joseph Thomas, Matthew Ross Tranter

Bachelor of Science Architectural Technology - Honours – Ross Cameron, Anda Florina Crainic, James Nigel Daw, Adjuah Ebo, Michael Ricardo Freeman, Graeme Andrew Hogg, Adam Kelly, Euan Langworth, Ewan Littlejohn, Euan James MacKenzie, Frazer John Massie, Jenna Milne, Luke Daniel Morrow, Kirsty Louise Murray, Callum James Ord, Ming Sum Raymond Shek, Scott Stephen, Calvin J Sutherland, Graeme Stewart Wallace, Liam Wilson

Bachelor of Science Architecture - Honours – Anisah Chandran

Bachelor of Science Construction Design and Management - Honours – Conleth Edward McConville, Kenneth Millar, Lewis Noble Moffat, Grant Robson, Michael Charles Ruse, Angus Smith, Craig Graham Stronach, Christian Vangsted-Rees, Gareth John Wilson

Bachelor of Science Quantity Surveying - Honours – Callum Stephen Easton

Bachelor of Science Surveying (Building Surveying) - Honours – Colin Donald Callum, Martin Cruickshank, Iona Foubister, Alasdair Jamieson, Adam Brian Lennon, Jamie Orr, Neil James Rankin, Cheryl Lynne Roberts, Annika Samland, Marian Soltysiak

Bachelor of Science Surveying (Quantity Surveying) - Honours – Andrew Bruce, Ross Buchan, Isla Panton Cheyne, Rachael Emma Davidson, Amy Gibb, Michaela Elspeth Gordon, Catriona Elspeth Mackay, Graham Alexander Morrison, Mikaela Jane Newman, Neil Ross Patience, Graham Douglas Pittendrigh, Jacqueline Ross, Ailie Smith, Liam Spence, Alan Martin Walker

Bachelor of Science Architectural Technology – Thomas William Cliffe, Mark Alexander Gibson, Alannah Maree Norquay, Catherine Smith, James Lorel Stubbs

Bachelor of Science Architecture (with exemption from RIBA/ARB part 1) – Euan James Kevin Beggs, Alan John Chalmers, Caitlin Christie, Kurt David Cleary, James Coe, Gavin Richard Douglas, Abigail Jayne Duncan, Natali Hristova, Stuart Alexander Ingram, Daniel McKenzie Kemp, Amy Jane Kennedy, Anneli Kiviniemi, Jennifer Rachel Macleay, Andrew Nathan James McDonagh, Ryan McOmish, Kjersti Monsen, Ayoola Nadia Olorunda, Kyle Scott, Darren James Smith, Steven George Smith, Teck Jiat Tan, Ashley Tosh, Lukas Vegys, Katherine Jane Watson, Ross Clark Wilkie

Bachelor of Science Construction Design and Management – Thomas Button, Siva Ram Teja Gottumukkala, Daniel Mackay, Alexander MacKie, Gary MacKintosh, Brad Robert MacLeod

Bachelor of Science Surveying (Quantity Surveying) – Angela Barclay, Kamal Malhotra

Diploma of Higher Education Architectural Technology – Tara Marshall