Graduations - Robert Gordon University, 11/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Robert Gordon University graduation ceremonies on 5 July

FACULTY of HEALTH and SOCIAL CARE

Honorary Doctor of Science – Dr Alistair Fraser

SCHOOL OF APPLIED SOCIAL STUDIES

Master of Science Social Work – Shona Agnew, Fiona Bruce, Glenn Munro Gabriel, Ross Edward John McCallum, Hannah Meason, Anne Davidson Mowat, Nikki Mullen, Laura Anne Quinn, Mark Andrew Robbins, Clair Wiseman, Emma Louise Wood, Caroline Zeiler

Postgraduate Diploma Social Work – James Houston

Postgraduate Certificate Mental Health Officer Award – Fiona Bruce, Claire Will

Graduate Certificate Practice Learning Qualification (Social Services) – Caron Westmorland

Graduate Certificate Working withAbuse and Abuse Related Trauma – Gary Crawford

Bachelor of Arts Applied Social Sciences - Honours – Krzysztof Adamczyk, Tanya Baillie, Stephanie Bothwell, Calum James Brodie, Alastair Cameron, Christine Cassidy, Jade Chalmers, Jodie Clark, William Cook, Gillian Cortmann, Jasmin Suzanne Cumming, Dorothy Davie, Jenny Drever, Hannah-Marie Duncan, Makrina Fikry, Alison Elizabeth Fraser, Nicole Laura Gordon, Paul John Gough, Andrea Kate Henderson, Miriam Sarah Kay Hunter, Neil Leslie, Louise Lindsay, Hannah Victoria Mabillard, Amanda MacKinnon MacLean, Cheryl Louise Angharad Marwick-Watt, Anissa Merrakech, Lauren Elizabeth Mitchell, Imogen Morag Elizabeth Murray, Bettina Marianna Németh, Nicola Polson, Avril Pringle, Christopher Brian Quinn, Sara Reed, Aile Margaret Edna Rennie, Holly Jane Sayer, Kate Elizabeth Shore, Faye Hannah Smith, Nikki Strachan, Rebecca Daisy Streeter, Lyndsey Jade Tough, David James Raymond Walsh, Hannah Williamson, Amie Jane Wisely

Bachelor of Arts Social Work (Residential Child Care) – Jacqueline Jane Agnew, Eleanor Anne Buchanan, Wendy Raeburn, Isabel Wood

Bachelor of Arts Social Work - Honours – Natalie Barry, Kirsten Ann Campbell, Anne Sophia Doreen Adeli Cleves, Lynsey Conn, Sharon Cordiner, Gaynor Cowie, Sarah Jane Crowe, Michael Derby, Vanessa Dillon, Lenuta Draghici, Keri Dryburgh, Marie Gallagher, Colleen Keanne Genther, Thais Goncalves Ferreira, Samantha Kay Hill, Abbi Jackson, Michelle Jacques, Leanne Kellas, Angie Lewis, Carly MacDonald, Rhiann Macleod, Robyn Marshall, Christopher McDonald, Brook Cherith Venice McIlroy, Katie Eileen McMillan, Kim Margaret McRobbie, Eimear Mairéad Mitchell, Shona Jane Parvin, Nicole Louise Paterson, Ciaran Ann Payne, Tracey Petrie, Samantha Pope, Lisa Ramsay, Amanda Reid, Leanne Ross, Rachel Anne Shearer, Lynsey Smith, Markéta Št’astná, Nicola Louise Warren

Bachelor of Arts Applied Social Sciences – Scott Bergeland, Lauren Rees, Lucie Stevenson

Diploma of Higher Education Applied Social Studies – Sally Daly

SCHOOL of HEALTH SCIENCES

Master of Science Health Improvement and Health Promotion – Paul Clifford Burgess

Master of Science Physiotherapy (Pre-Registration) – Shane Patrick Biggins, Aoife Carmel Brennan, Zoe Elizabeth Laura Brown, Aimee Louise Clark, Gavin Samuel Robert Curry, Julia Delaney, Julie Donohoe, Ciara Marie Dunne, Grace Ferguson, Kaitlin Jean Freienmuth, Anita Gahir, Cheryl Pamela Gold, Brandon Lewis Scott Goulding, Eithne Kilgallon, Kirsten Ariel Kupras, Tom Loughman, Niall Joseph Malone, Sarah Rose Marshall, Louise Elizabeth Martin, Avril Maria Mc Loughlin, Hannah Rachel Neve, Helen O’Mahony, Lucy Isabel O’Sullivan, William Clifford Paranto Jr., Ashley Pereira, Erin-Marie Quinn, Heather Grace Robertson, Duncan Bruce Robert Stoddart, Victoria Lynn Métivier Stone, Asani Mary Wilson, Tighearnach Ó Murchú

Postgraduate Diploma Health Improvement and Health Promotion – Helen Hoyland, Victoria Christina McAlpine

Postgraduate Certificate Health Improvement and Health Promotion – Divya Bassi

Bachelor of Science Diagnostic Radiography - Honours – Penelope Duncan, Siobhan Ferguson, Asha Janardhan, Joanna Izabela Janusiewicz, Siobhan Johnston, Claire Elizabeth Kelman, Dominic Kemp, Vicky Lynn Keogh, Mairi Davina Macfarlane, Rachael McKellar, Stephanie McNeil, Laura Moir, Stacey Morgan, Alicia May Sangster, Catherine Sim, Jillian Dawn Smith, Fiona Mary Turnbull, Emma Louise West

Bachelor of Science Health Related Professional Studies - Honours – Roxanna MacAulay Milne

Bachelor of Science Occupational Therapy - Honours – Louise Adam, Samantha Boyle, Daje Mareike Bruns, Alice Crowley, Laura Cummins, Katelyn Duane, Clair Jane Duggan, Hannah Louise Gray, Anna Claire Hegarty, Donna Jane Innes, Marelle Marshall, Aine McGeehan, Julie McHugh, Louise McMann, Aisling Mulholland, Laura Jayne Nicol, Robyn Kay Porter, Laura Rigney, Hayley James Ross, Karen Angela Sheed, Sharron Annabel Smith, Leanne Taylor, Andrea Margaret Verner, Claire Marie Walsh, Martyn Colin Wilkinson, Debbie Jane Winton

Bachelor of Science Physiotherapy - Honours – Christopher Wilson Anderson, Kirstin Andrew, Stephanie Brennan, Sarah Michelle Byrne, Hannah Ashleigh Cheyne, Laura Elizabeth Cockburn, Nina Currie, Claire-Ann Dolan, Jennifer Alma Drysdale, Ria Duthie, David Fanthorpe, Barry Mathew Gilfillan, Laura Grattidge, Emma Isabella Jackson, Eilis Keogh, Louise Madden, Olive McCafferty, Gemma Lyndsay Metcalfe, Fionnuala Quinn, Paul Reape, Katrina Reid, Sarah Alexandra Richardson, Caroline Elizabeth Scott, Lucy Stark, Kerry Louise Taylor, Joanna Mary Waite, Laura Watters, Shona White

Bachelor of Science Sports and Exercise Science - Honours – Gillian Barnett, Fiona Margaret Bracegirdle, Grace Caldwell, Scott Christie, Kyle Drummond, Tom Holt, Thalia Lyness, Mark Miquel Marchbank, Patrick Maughan, Steven Munro, Megan Rebecca Sutherland, Kevin Gordon Symon, Emma Carolyn Beasant Taylor, Wojciech Wozniak

Bachelor of Science Health Related Professional Studies – Zocia Laure-Anne Flatters, Marion Jean Turnbull

Bachelor of Science Sports and Exercise Science – Aimee Alexander, Bradley Bryant, Michael Allan Close, Sam Colin McDonald, Hannah Miley, Fiona Caroline Muir, Zoe Smart, Shirley Ann Tijou

Diploma of Higher Education Health Related Professional Studies – Sam Alexander Brennan, James Grenville Meen, Joanna Peri Sharafani

SCHOOL of NURSING and MIDWIFERY

Doctor of Philosophy – Theophilus Maloreh-Nyamekye

Master of Nursing (Nurse Led Practice) – Amanda Kerry Austin, Lyn Irvine-Brinklow, Alison Ross

Master of Science Advanced Clinical Practice, Trina Higgins

Master of Science Obesity Science and Management – Pinelopi Douvogianni

Graduate Diploma Community Health – Julia Grace Young

Graduate Certificate Professional Studies – Mairi Anderson, Melanie Patricia Byres, Brendalou Lovely Chua, Amanda Jayne Lonie, Hannah Mary Maitland, Iain James Parkin, Angela Susan Rollo, Fiona Louise Ross, Rebecca Margarette Shekyls, Bindu Yohannan

Bachelor of Nursing (Adult Nursing) - Honours – Catriona Joanne Biggart, Eilish Mary Butler, Cathy Connolly, Louisa Frances Duck, Anita Ruth Duncan, Lauren Katherine Fairweather, Jodie Anne Frater, Laura Jane Gallon, Frances Mary Elizabeth Hardie, Alexandra Harold, Emma Mhairi Hay-Higgins, Kirsty Alison Henderson, Sarah Rachel Hopper, Judith Louise Horrill, Lorraine Kelleher, Julia Gemma Kirkham, Eilidh Jane Kydd, Katie Louise McGoohan, Katherine Margaret Milne, Cíara Bernadette Mooney, Nicola Jane Munro, Hannah Mary Pringle, Edel Mary Smyth, Kay Strachan, Lisa Jane Taylor, Rebecca Jane Taylor, Julie Arran Watson, Lisa Jane Watt, Corinne Frances White

Bachelor of Nursing (Children and Young People’s) - Honours – Maryam Sha Jihan

Bachelor of Nursing (Mental Health) - Honours – Bernadette Barbara Ann Noble

Bachelor of Nursing Community Health - Honours – Karen Elizabeth Aitken, Ginikachukwu Nkiru Akunna, Lee-Anne Duthie, Victoria Johnston, Elizabeth Mary MacDonald, Doreen Strachan, Catherine Marion Walker

Bachelor of Arts Occupational Health Practice – Veronica Anne Birkett, Joanne Dorothy Hodgetts

Bachelor of Arts Professional Nursing Studies, Janet Isobel Robertson Ede, Peter MacKinnon

Bachelor of Midwifery – Nicole Jade Ewing, Bela Fleur Joanne Hamilton Spencer, Andrea Lawrie, Sarah Elizabeth Walker

Bachelor of Nursing (Adult Nursing) – Jemma-Louise Begg, Kellie Amanda Birkhead, Sarah Jane Borthwick, Kelly Harriet Bowie, Emma Cruickshank, Natalie Margaret Flett, Clair Elaine Harrison, Rosamund Christabel Johnson, Charlette Louise McConnachie, Lynneanne McCormick, Bhiyah Mukandasi, Rhona Ann Sandison, Charles Stuart Scott, Sarah May Todd

Bachelor of Nursing (Children and Young People’s Nursing) – Jennifer Louise Gill, Joanne Anita Mathieson

Bachelor of Nursing (Mental Health Nursing) – Emma Louise McCombie, Keith John Shepherd

Bachelor of Science Clinical Practice – Susan Yvonne Blues, Gwendoline Rose Carter, Teena Mackenzie, Melayi Manda, Andrea Clare Ronald, Wendy Andrea Wilson

Diploma of Higher Education Children and Young People’s Health and Wellbeing – Amanda Jayne Cameron, Ann Paterson Hainey, Vida Shields, Tracey Wallace

Diploma of Higher Education Health Studies – Wendy Roberta Chalmers, Emalyn Coutts, Amanda Jane Simpson

Diploma of Higher Education Nursing (Adult Nursing) – Amber Leigh Davies, Fiona Brodie Stuart, Bethanie Sturdy

Certificate of Higher Education Children and Young People’s Health and Wellbeing – Gillian Elizabeth MacLean

Certificate of Higher Education Health Studies – Pauline Linda Forsyth, Angela Jane Kennedy, Wendy Pryde, Jonathan Edward Stickle

Certificate of Higher Education Women’s Issues – Rosemary Galbraith

SCHOOL of PHARMACY and LIFE SCIENCES

Doctor of Philosophy – Luca Giaramida

Master of Science Clinical Pharmacy, Esther Dede Adjei, Eanas Mohammed Mousa Al Bakkar, Laura Helen Byrne, Oksana Corquaye, Gihan Kamal Madbouly Mohamed, Joanne Moran, Mirai Sadek, Ghada Omar Babiker Shouna, Michal Józef Zukrowski

Master of Science Instrumental Analytical Sciences: Oilfield Chemicals – Kerryann Costello, Kenoye Muzan-Ekpelu

Master of Science Overseas Pharmacists’ Assessment Programme – Sameer Kumar Mudigonda

Master of Science Prescribing Sciences – Mary Elaine McDermott

Postgraduate Diploma Clinical Pharmacy – Ibrahim Olanrewaju Alimi, Nura Ali Baroot, Reem Chamsi-Pasha, Tatjana Cvetkovic, Poonam Dhokia, Karen Louise Howlett, Mohammad Beelal Jawahir, Diane Lawlor, Hao Lu, Beverley Elizabeth Mitchell

Postgraduate Diploma Clinical Pharmacy Practice – Matthew Thomas Croft

Postgraduate Diploma Overseas Pharmacists Assessment Programme – Shakil Ahmed, Muhammad Kaleem Akhtar, Anusha Deshmi, Osman Sami Osman Freigoun, Swathi Gummadi, Omobolanle Adetola Idowu, Sai Sreeram Jammigumpula, Deepthi Lingampally, Maryjane Ifeoma Nwosu

Postgraduate Diploma Prescribing Sciences – Christoph Lohan, Catherine Brenda Mortimer

Postgraduate Certificate Research Methods – Bernadette Ayokunumi Adeyileka, Saeed Khamis Saeed B.S Al Shemeili, Ranjit Kaur Barry, Caroline Louisa MacLeod

Master of Pharmacy – Gufran Abid, Michael Gordon Anderson, Amera Anees, Merwan Ashour, Emma Bankhead, Lynne Carena Barnes, Awin Bati, Caitlyn Mary Beattie, Peter Charles Beirne, Nicholas David Beveridge, Ashleigh Brand, James Brennan, Sarah Louise Brett, Alexandra May Brodie, Kara Lee Brown, Andrew Leslie Brush, Shari Buchan, Victoria Elizabeth Buchan, Orla Buckley, Mary Byrne, Katey Cadger, Sarah Cahill, Claire Anne Caldwell, Philip Cannon, Darren John Carthy, Amy Christina Cattell, Laura Rutendo Chirambasukwa, Kirsty Crawford, Pauric Daly, Clodagh Gabrielle Dolan, Jessica Isobel Dowds, Paul Ludovic Francis Dunlop, Euan Elliot, Maree Ferguson, Patrick Joseph Fitzgerald, Siobhán Forde, Niall Patrick Freeman, Jennifer Dawn Garbutt, Rami Saeed Ghanim, Sarah Griffin, Laura Hannigan, Caoimhe Hannon, Fidelma Henry, Rachael Houlston, Donald Stewart Ireland, Sofia Jiwa, Emer Kelly, Holly King, Louise King, Rebecca Ann Knott, Pascale Lalonde, Alexandre James Laplanche-Ferguson, Christine Lee, Lorna Alison Linklater, Paul Harold Longhorn, Niall Loughrey, Bethany Wallis Lyon, Aoife Lyons, Alison Tara MacDonagh, Susan Lawrence MacKinnon, Áine Mary Elizabeth Maguire, Demi Mair, Nicola Maloney, Conor George McAndrew, Alaster Séan McAuley, Claire McCabe, David James McDonnell, Jennifer McDonnell, Ailsa Morag McEwen, Sinéad Mary McGettigan, Catherine McIlroy, Danielle McMahon, Eilidh Louise McPherson, Hannah Louise Miller, Lisa Mitchell, Sara Morton, Oghenekevwe Mrode, Laura Margaret Zaira Murphy, Calum Murray, Zenab Nazir, Emer Mary O’Connor, Laura O’Connor, Kyna Platts, Alannah Pratt, Hannah Elizabeth Prescott, James Nicholas Quigley, Rachel Fiona Reilly, Christine Rendall, Martin Emmet Rohan, Anna Marie Ryan, Louise Georgina Sharkey, Laura Caroline Sim, Catherine Ellen Ann Stanton, Peter Alexander Strachan, Jovan Veer Kaur Sumal, Christina Toomey, Elizabeth Macleod Towers, Mary Tully, Ríona Claire Tumelty, Rakhee Vasishta, Aysha Wahid, Rhiannon Melissa Watson, Claire Williamson, Arrowa Yaqub

Bachelor of Science Applied Biomedical Science - Honours – Iain Lindsay Robert Chalmers, Ryan James Murray Craik, Christopher John Goodall, Kate Holden, Katie Elizabeth Irwin, Emma Anne Main, Alanna Christina Masson, Samantha Anne Mathieson, Rachel Louise McConnell, Alanna Marina Munsie, Kristine Nellany, Laura Oag, Melissa Ramsay, Emma-Louise Reid, Laura Jane Robertson, Natalie Margaret Scott, Erika Marion Sutherland, Claire Walker

Bachelor of Science Bioscience withBiomedical Sciences - Honours – Emma Christina Beaton, Célia Maïte Chamignon, Joanne Duncan, Anna Maria Euteneuer, Tim Lünstedt, Elliot Valentin Mathieu, Vivienne Margaret Mechie, Fabian Mathias Metzen, Annekarin Meyer, Inga Nettelhoff, Bianca Sander, Victoria Sattler, Carina Sieberg, Johannes Clemens Bernhard Traut, Sven-Armin Zimmer

Bachelor of Science Forensic and Analytical Science - Honours – Sandra Blaszczyk, Chloe Farrell, Claire Nicole Harvey, Fiona Hewitt, Amandeep Johal, Shaun Thomas Khosla, Sarah Clarissa Kilian, Larissa Dorothea Kruse, Laura Kutzner, Victoria Louise Marland, Frauke Marquardt, Rebekah McBride, Kayla Anne McKay, Sarah McLauchlan, Carina Neitzel, Magdalena Patrycja Ostrowska, Kieran Owen, Nicola Park, Emma Parkinson, Henriette Peter, Monika Renner, Lauren Andrea Scott, Rebekah Kathryn Sheath, Jennifer Steel, Laura Tattan, Erin Clare Temple, Hannah Isobel Thom, Natalia Tondel, Svenja Wagener, Stacey Nicole Walker

Bachelor of Science Nutrition - Honours – Lynda Jane Forbes, Emilie Leprovost, Alana Jane McDonald, Sarah Melanie Ross

Bachelor of Science Nutrition and Dietetics - Honours – Rachel Arthur, Keren Chapman, Loren Courtney, Lori Amanda Crooks, Johanna Davidson, Kirsty Donald, Sarah Anne Fleming, Emma Claire Garlick, Joanna Laing, Shehnaz Latif, Zoe Lucas, Nicola McGuinness, Asimakis Pavlakis, Nicola Isabella Pringle, Charlotte Anne Sinclair, Julie Alice Tynan

Bachelor of Science Applied Biomedical Science – Ross Crawford

Bachelor of Science Bioscience withBiomedical Sciences – Noemie Herbert

Bachelor of Science Diet and Clinical Nutrition – Rachel Marie Ewenson, Laura Jane Milne

Bachelor of Science Forensic and Analytical Science – Izabela Irena Delikat

Bachelor of Science Nutrition – Anne Banh, Virginie Chetaille, Clementine Sery, Marion Zamboni

Bachelor of Science Pharmaceutical Studies – Zeeshan Bashir, Bernard Beben

Certificate of Higher Education Pharmaceutical Studies – Amankwaa Kwabena Afoakwa, Lorna Elizabeth Haddow

DEPARTMENT FOR THE ENHANCEMENT of LEARNING, TEACHING and ASSESSMENT

Postgraduate Certificate Higher Education Learning and Teaching – Christopher Melville Brown, Niccolo Francesco Capanni, Inga Agnes Heyman, Olufemi Ojo Ilesanmi, Pamela Kelly, Linda Margaret Park, Langeswaran Supramaniam, Anne Christina Swanson