DCSIMG

Graduations: Robert Gordon University

15 JULY 2009

FACULTY OF HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE

HONORARY DOCTOR OF LAWS

The Lord John Alderdice.

HONORARY DOCTOR OF SCIENCE

Dr Pamela Stephenson-Connolly.

DOCTOR OF SCIENCE

John Broom.

SCHOOL OF APPLIED SOCIAL STUDIES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Social Work – Sharon Rosie.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

Social Work – Jeniffer Adamson, Craig Alexander MacKay.

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

Professional Studies – Mary MacKinnon, Jacqueline Yvonne Osborne.

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE POST QUALIFYING

Social Work – Ruth Maxine Grace Brady, Teresa Horan, Iain Stuart Jenkins, Bryony Clare Revell, Andrea Clare Sharman, June Thomson, Susan Workman.

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE

Practice Learning Qualification (Social Services) – Angela Henderson, John MacKland, Denise Milne, Kathleen Margaret Robb, George Robertson, Graham MacKay Sinclair.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Applied Social Sciences - Honours – With First Class Honours – Claire Louise Cadger, Gary MacKay Cormack, Lynsey Alison Cumming, Kirsty Alexander Dornan, Ewen Cameron MacLean, Matthew George Middler, Melanie Walker, Konrad Edgar Zdeb. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Margot Cairns, Lisa Dunbar, Gemma Fanning, Fheona Anne Findlay, Collette Kay, Katie McLachlan, Jillian Charlotte Muckersie, Kelly Louise Pirie, Kirsty Jane Reid, James Robert Stroud, Kim Sarah Winchester. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Katie Jan Anderson, Caroline Louise Bain, Ashleigh Buchan, Caroline Davidson, Rebecca L Edghill, Julia Forbes, Nicola Ann Hamilton, Michelle Ann Inglis, Leoni McDonald, Alison Sarah Murray, Heather Lousie Christine Nelson, Meryl Pullinger, David William Rose, Douglas MacLeod Smith, Ryan Stevenson Smith, Lowri Ann Stacey, Francesca Taylor, Clair Anne Wiseman.

Social Work (Residential Child Care) - Honours – With Third Class Honours – Mari Clare McVicar.

Social Work - Honours – With First Class Honours – Danisha Hassam, Leah Henderson, Lesley Henderson, Jennifer Imray, Naomi Philippa Nicolson. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Amanda Aitken, John Robert Duncan, Abbey Fairweather, Jade Forman, Gregory Fuller, Kate Marjorie Gair, Ann-Marie Gallagher, Lana Gordon, Michelle Grogan, Christine Thomson Hopkins, Aoife Veronica Keely, Heather Knights, Amanda Louise Meldrum, Gillian Evelyn Milne, Kris O'Mahoney, Antonia Giorgianna Panetta, Andrew John Pirrie, Marie Stewart, Cara Jan Walker, Lesley-Anne Watson. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Emma Louise Bodey, Leanne Marie Bruce, Edward Creaney, John Curran, Hollie Donald, Christine Duncan, Sharon Fergus, Stephen Allan Fraser, Mark Davin Green, Martin George Hutcheon, Andrew John Macaulay, Catriona McKeown, Lynda McLeod, Jenna Louise Paton, Craig Ross, Derek Caird Scally, Claire Simpson, Vicki Simpson Walger, Lee Williamson. With Third Class Honours – Laura Margaret Chesby, Nicola Cron, Lynsey Jane Fraser-Smith, Alexander Hally, Dawn Riley.

Social Work With Diploma In Social Work (Sssc) - Honours – With Third Class Honours – Laura Forbes.

Applied Social Sciences – Stacey Bowman, Lorna Elizabeth Cowie, Lindsay Margaret Goldie, Karlyn Hosie, Karen McNamee.

Social Studies – Claire Crennan.

Social Work With Diploma In Social Work (SSSC) – Jennifer Ann Murray, Laura Wilson.

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Applied Social Sciences – Claire Walker.

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Applied Social Studies – Graeme Albert William Pyper.

HIGHER NATIONAL CERTIFICATE

Social Care – Moira Craig, Karen Duncan, June Powell Falconer, John Matthew, Alexandra Smith, Heather Smith, Gillian Ann Watt, Ian Wills.

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE (BY RESEARCH)

Morag Emery.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Health Improvement And Promotion – Joanne Hammersley Riach.

Physiotherapy (Pre-registration) – Nicola Bolger, Ciaran Fitzgerald Coyle, Garry John Dillon, Diarmuid Richard Hegarty, Katie Anne Nicole Howley, Brian Lenehan, Aisling Helena Lorigan, Shona Rachel MacKie, Ruth Elizabeth Mahood, Lorcan McGee, Meadhbh Ita McManus, John Miller, Michelle Margaret O'Connell, Kate Marie Purcell, Jason Sherlock, Ruth Sunderland, Andrew Craig Suttie, Shane Sweeney, Emily Alexia Tait, Karmine Van Tonder.

Professional Studies – Joan Margaret Campbell, Sandra Katrina Harrington, Annette Johnson, Charlotte MacKintosh.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

Health Promotion – Caroline Janet Gerrard.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Diagnostic Radiography - Honours – With First Class Honours – Heather Mair. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Heather Jayne Clark, Claire Flett, Lois Foggo, Michelle Hamill, Nicola Marie Hassett, Gillian Nikki Houston, Helen Barbara Loggie, Zo Anne Mather, Karen Milne, Joanne Clare Norton, Tracey Anne Phin, Natasha Poddubecki, Rona Elizabeth Selbie, Karyn Alison Taylor. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Christine Taylor Campbell, Mark David Cannon, Ashley Marlene Crawford, Graham Johnstone, Rachael Alexandra Johnstone, Emma McMurray, Joanne Thomson.

Occupational Therapy - Honours – With First Class Honours – Mhairi Bruce. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Hannah Ruth Abel, Heather Barker, Vicki Jane Bowden, Kathryn Jayne Carson, Hannah Davies, Samantha Jo Davis, Hannah Lynne Dingwall, Susan Gallow, Paula Gibb, Sara Kamrath, Susan Kelly, Sarah Felicity Mackintosh, Lucy Mary McGregor, Joanna Milne, Susan Morrison, Kimberley Ann O'Hara Park, Kelly Margaret Ross, Sharon Short, Claire Frances Watt. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Karen Bayliss, Eimear Cooney, Helen Margaret Cronin, Aoife Marie Golden, Stephanie Anne Grant, Emma McDonald, Kirsty Louise McIntosh, Linda Jane McKean, Talitha Mears, Megan Murray, Jennifer Louise Newnham, Sarah Jane Veitch.

Physiotherapy - Honours – With First Class Honours – Laura Margaret Bruce, Pamela Mackie, Rebecca Jane McLeod, Lindsay Esther McQuaid, Matthew Richardson, James Reuben Smale, Marie Ann Taylor, Kathleen Wade. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Fiona Elizabeth Bell, Craig Scott Bowman, Orla Coughlan, Orla Creed, Kerrie Crisp, Laura Campbell Cunningham, Michael James Cutler, James David Donald, Suzanne Heard, David Joseph Hegarty, Hywel Andrew Jones, Lynn MacDonald, Iona MacInnes, Christine Mary Mann, Rebecca Jane McLean, Kim Katie McLuckie, Jane Helen McPhail, Rachael Sarah Robison, Cillian Christopher Rogers, Deborah Mary Sandison, Duncan Michael Sangster, Brian Slattery, Steven Sutherland. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – James Edward Coffey, Yvonne Christine Connaughton, Lisa Louise Gowrie, Stuart Grant Hunter, Karen Elaine Ritchie.

Sports And Exercise Science - Honours – With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Christopher James Lake, Michelle Isabel Macdonald, Stuart Robertson, Sue Ruddock. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Laura Anne Allan, Colin Richard Beveridge, Rowan Adam Chillingworth, Alan William Davis, Robert Ficon, Andrew Colin Morrison, Bryan Robertson, Rhonda Elizabeth Sandison, Craig Alan Thain. With Third Class Honours – Myles Gordon Brownhill, Alexander Calumn Duthie, Sarah Joan McCallum, Steven Sutherland.

Sports And Exercise Science – Rory Donald Annand, Lynne Mary Greig, Claire Louise Rosie, Krystina Mandy Simpson.

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Health Related Professional Studies – Christina Jane Wallace.

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Health Related Professional Studies – Susan Amanda McDonald, Michelle Lynne Mitchell.

Radiographic Studies – Lorna Ann Brown, Lorna Fraser, June Grant, Mairi MacDonald, Xanthe-Lee MacLeod, Nicola Anne McLeod, Jennifer Paton.

SCHOOL OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Mohammed Abdulaziz Hasan Almahrouk.

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Christine Meek.

BACHELOR OF NURSING

(Adult Nursing) - Honours – With First Class Honours – Katie Leona Annison, Rhona Sheed, Rachel Whyte. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Lynne Anne Cumming, Kerrie Jane Duncan, Laura Suzanne Goldie, Claire-Marie Harper, Kirsty Vanessa Holt, Mairi Catherine Martin, Laura Clare Mowat, Kathryn Alice Nicoll, Marianne Porter, Kathryn Helen Stuart, Sarah Ann Stuart, Nataleigh Claire Walker, Sarah Ann Weir. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Vivienne Muriel Miller, Rachel Elizabeth Shewan.

BACHELOR OF ARTS

Midwifery Studies – Joan Francis Grant, Helen Hill, Corinne Angelique Mackie.

Nursing (Critical Care Nursing) With Specialist Practice – Jorun Hojgaard.

Nursing Studies – Sylvia Ann Campbell, Geoffrey Peter Davis, Lee Gorvett, Sarah Leanne McGrory, Alison May McGruther, Abigail Noble.

Professional Nursing Studies – Alexander Davidson Birnie, Kirsteen Marie Coady, Elizabeth Lynne Croy, Rhonda Fiona Macdonald Hannah, Cindy Kelly, Cindy Norma King, Jacqueline Leggat, Karen Lochrie, Mandy Masson, Lorraine Tammy McIntosh, Hazel Munro, Mhairi Paton.

Public Health Nursing (District Nursing) – Kirstie Gwen Anderson, Alison Jill Forbes, Hillary O'Connor, Jane Margaret Tait.

Public Health Nursing (Health Visiting) – Rachael Carpenter, Linda Cordiner, Frances Helen Doorghen, Fiona Lynne Huffer, Mellissa Connon Lyon, Joanna Mhairi Smith, Elizabeth Mary Ternent.

Public Health Nursing (Occupational Health) – Clare Blount, Gillian Margaret Bradbury, Elaine Dickie, Maideyi Dumbura, Karin Forrest, Mora Le Couilliard, Florence Nyarai Madamombe, Lyndsey Emma Marchant, Andrea Jane Martin, Kirsty Anne McLachlan, Laura Jane Milne, Emma Jane Newlands, Vikki Anne Smith, Jayne Stewart, Dian Wells-Jansz.

BACHELOR OF MIDWIFERY

Beverley-Jayne Anderson Cameron, Eleanor Jane Collie, Sarah Ashley Duncan, Lori Alexis McCrank, Jacqueline Margaret Moir, Gayle Berenice Morton, Diane Benns Murray, Tracy Surtees Stronach.

BACHELOR OF NURSING

Adult Nursing – Laura Marion Beattie, Michelle Merriman Benston, Louise Beatrice Cooke, Michelle Catherine Corbett, Carolanne Cowe, Leanne Craib, Anne-Marie Crombie, Gemma Amanda Cruickshanks, Cara Margaret Davidson, Magdalene Dickson, Flora Louise Doig, Leanne Jane Duncan, Kirsty Sarah Ednie, Laura Elizabeth Edwards, Nicola Christina Fairfield, Graeme Ferguson, Jacqueline Forbes, Chloe Amanda Forrest, Stephanie Marie Gargan, Samantha Kay Gault, Bronwyn Jayne Gibson, Jacqueline Gordon, Joanne Margaret Grant, Elizabeth Grieve, Lillian Margaret Hackett, Naima Hampton, Jody Lee Harper, Catherine Paula Hegarty, Julie Agnes Kelly, Denise Helen Kerr, Eve Charlotte Lamont, Natalie Anne Leonard, Jennifer Kate Lobban, Carol Logan, Melanie Macaskill, Michelle Catherine MacDonald, Maura MacKenzie MacFadyen, Kirsty Jane Mackay, Isla MacLeod, Elaine May McLellan, Lucy Jean McLeod, Amy Jayne Nicol, Carol O'Halloran, Lyn Jean Rennie, Helen Claire Richardson, Kiera Anne Saint, Fiona Margaret Selby, Rachel Elizabeth Shaw, Gwendoline Mabel Soper, Lauren Anne Stanger, Claire Stevenson, Natalie Strachan, Aileen Louise Strutt, Craig William Sutherland, Fiona Travers, Stacy Elizabeth Turner, Jamie Alexandra van Tebberen, Rachael Alice Watt, Louise Ann Webster, Cinzia Sue Natasha Zani.

Children's Nursing – Louise Anne Christie, Lisa Helen Jane Davidson, Christine Fraser, Vikki Catherine Hendry, Marie Bruce Innes, Jennifer Elizabeth May, Rosie Kim McBride, Danielle Lauren McGregor, Gemma Anne McMaster, Aine Mary Wilson.

Mental Health Nursing – Christina Ness Binnie, Ann Denise Clark, Odette Crews, Sharon Patricia Dunbar, Robert Collins Masters, Ishmael Rugube, Julie-Anne Wilson.

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE

Professional Studies – Cara Isobel Brooks, Pamela Gillespie, Thomas Grote, Gemma Kathleen Johnston, Claire Jane Rosie.

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Health Studies – Clare Samantha Carmichael, Anthony Hennell, Michelle Niven, Kelly Walsh.

Midwifery – Claire Anderson.

Adult Nursing – Jamee-Lee Alexander, Hannah Frances Crawford, Margaret Dawson, Claire Emond, Linda Heather Gove, Ashley Jane Hall, Gemma Ann Joss, Pamela Lynn Keith, Howard Vincent Lewis, Julie Macaulay, Kirsty Jane MacDonald, Sharn MacKay, Lorna Elizabeth MacKillop, Yvonne Rosemary MacLeod, Andrea Jane Nicol, Emma Margaret Ogston, Sara Phillips, Karen Elizabeth Robertson, Nicola Anne Keith Stewart, Melanie Christine Wright.

Children's Nursing – Karen Louise Hughes.

Mental Health Nursing – Katie Buchan, Laura Anne Hendry, Jennifer Louise Munro, Joanne Beattie Small.

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Health Studies – Linda Ann Buchan, Jacqueline Fulton, Stacey Gibb.

Maternity Care Assistant – Glynis Bennett, Anne Caldwell, Patricia Anne Chalmers, Maureen Garrett, Karen Alice Hay, Maureen Frances Henry, Diane Elizabeth Maclean, Wendy McWilliam, Pauline Rachel Rebecca Mullarkey, Susan Heather Petrie, Fiona Mowat Summerfield, Sonia Windram.

SCHOOL OF PHARMACY AND LIFE SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Ciprian Dospinescu, Rita Chinwe Enwere.

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Clinical Pharmacy – Anas Mustafa Ahmed, Catherine Bridget Boyle, Maeve Ann Moran.

Instrumental Analytical Sciences: (DNA Analysis, Proteomics And Metabolomics) – Uzumma Margaret Onyeakazi.

Prescribing Sciences – Diane Nicol Wiseman.

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

Clinical Pharmacy – Kam-Wah Chan, Christopher Stuart Dawson, Lucy Anne Mitchell, Scott Thomas Mitchell, Shingayi Ndaiziveyi Molai, Ranjit Nagra, Nicola Joyce Wilson, Tsz Ho Yung.

Overseas Pharmacists Assessment Programme – Audrey Dede Abaiki Abadji, Aaron Odoi Acquaye, Nworah Chinwuba Adibe, Osarogie Taiwo Asoro, Kate Cathcart, Ifeyinwa Harriet Edoga, Henry Chukwuma Eze, Innocent Oriazowanlen Igboa, Praveen Kumar Varma Kalidindi, Titilola Oluwatoyin Ololade Lekan-Afariogun, Samuel Kabo Nyabam, Martha Akhere Obi, Mary Ayi Odaudu, Olayinka Olumide Oluwatosin, Patricia Omenekor Onah, Yaw Oti-Boateng, Ahmed Ibrahim Tawfik Salem, Shelton Sifiso Sayi, Dwarakanath Shanbhag.

Prescribing Sciences – Lucy Elizabeth Eagles, Elaine Shennon Edgar, Andrea May McGuinness, Fiona Elizabeth Stuart, Louise Jane Sweeting, Suzanne April Waterston, Victoria Wilson.

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

Instrumental Analytical Sciences – Heather Catriona Anderson.

Instrumental Analytical Sciences: (DNA Analysis, Proteomics And Metabolomics) – Samarth Jadhav.

Research Methods – Barbara Elizabeth Buchan, Maxwell Longji Patrick Dapar, Garry John Edgar, Vibhu Paudyal.

Therapeutics – Luma Ameer, Ugonma Ifeyinwa Husselbury.

MASTER OF PHARMACY

Nicola Margaret Acheson, Sumeyyah Ahmad, Noof Alnashmi, Cheryl-Lee Aryiku, Abdalla Mohammed Ali Ashraf, Ryan James Baistow, Tammy Dawn Bastow, Andrew Paul Beattie, Thomas Gerard Boland, Alison Bowring, Leonie Boyce, Sarah Marian Buchan, Heather Julia Bury, Aisling Cahill, Callum Callander, Sarah Ann Cameron, Aoife Marie Carolan, Paul Damien Coghlan, Julie Cooper, Michael Cooper, Kevin Joseph Costello, Heather Joanne Cowie, Siobhan Crowe, Paul Crowley, Gearoid Paul Cullinan, Paul Scott Cummings, Fergus Dingwall, Grainne Maire Dolan, Ruth Donald, Paul Jerimiah Doolan, Sean Doyle, Julie Ann Duff, Jennifer Finnegan, Emma Louise Fleming, Michelle Fleming, Anthony Fong, Niamh Foran, Douglas Ross Forsyth, Karen Freney, Denys Lee Gibbons, Emma Jean Guthrie, Corinne Haggerty, Emma Louise Harris, Jennifer Kathryn Hay, Colm Henry, Sarah Elizabeth Herrington, Jennie Jane Helen Hewitt, Laura Hogan, Aoife Mairead Hurley, Louise Mary Hynes, Jennifer Maegan Jack, Fiona Leonard, Emma Lindsay, Catriona Elizabeth Christina MacDonald, Yvonne MacLeod MacInnes, Anne Elizabeth Marshall, Michelle McDonagh, Natalie Anne McDonald, Emma Jane Louise McFarlane, Terri McGregor, Catriona Ellen McMillan, Stewart Alexander McNair, Lauren Meakin, Lynne Michelle Merchant, Lindsey Elizabeth Milne, Terri-Louise Mitchell, Siraj Mohammed, Christopher John Monaghan, Lynda Catherine Morgan, Irene Mulchrone, William Charles Murphy, Caitriona Ni Choitir, Victoria Rose Nicol, Darren Hugh O'Hagan, Marih Christina O'Leary, Michael Denis O'Mahony, Geraldine O'Sullivan, Derek Robert Pitt, Hayley Johan Porter, Mandy Kim Porter, Susan Potter, Sarah Patricia Prendergast, Miriam Quin, Somayah Rashid, David Patrick Reen, Lorna Elizabeth Sharp, Ronan John Anthony Sheridan, Michael Robert Smith, Laura C Stavert, Siobhan Sweeney, Nadia Sultana Tahir, Christopher James Todd, Gillian Walsh, Josephine Walsh, Mary-Claire Walsh, Ciaran Weir, Julie Maree Willox, Kevin Patrick Donnelly Wilson.

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Biology With Molecular Biosciences - Honours – With First Class Honours – Szymon Biskup, Nathan Craig Skillen. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Laura Karen Howell, Natalia Kapel. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Natalie Calder.

Biomedical Science - Honours – With First Class Honours – Jason James Whitelaw. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Stephanie Anne Sheard. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – MacIej Pawel Kuzmiski, Christopher John Still, Arkadiusz Krzysztof Szelag, Leanne Lynda Williams, Natalia Marta Wlizlo. With Third Class Honours – Inga Evelyn Donaldson, Marilou Atienza King.

Bioscience With Biomedical Sciences - Honours – With First Class Honours – Daniela Heeg, Alexandra Meier, Anke Nilgen, Lukas Benedikt Pawig, Sabrina Semmler. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Randa Abdel Malik, Frank Ativie, Ann-Kathrin Richarz, Anna Rudzinski, Maren Tller, Sarah Lea Wilmschen. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Arne Lubitz.

Forensic Science - Honours – With First Class Honours – Rebecca Eccles, Stephanie Louise Kirkwood, Bruce Petrie, Cheryl Louise Sim. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Claire Elizabeth Armstrong, Charo Cameron Bruce, Lorna Marie Donnelly, Jonathan Alexander Downie, Sarah Rhiannon Mary Duffield, Grant Fell, Therese Forsberg, John Lessels, Gemma Low, Emma Jane MacGill, Lindsay Claire Ann Scott, Barry Watson. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Alexander Neil Fairhead, Alistair James Ferguson, Claire Illingworth, Craig Leslie Milne.

Forensic Science With Chemistry - Honours – With First Class Honours – Laura Lilien Gray. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Laura Emily Crombie. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Gwendoline Stewart, Jade Weir.

Forensic Science With Law - Honours – With First Class Honours – Catriona Sutton. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – David Alasdair MacLeod, Ceallach Ann Magee, Kevin Moloney, Holly Jennifer Montgomery, Alana Ogilvie, Diane Jane Stuart. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Ross Andrew Neil. With Third Class Honours – Naila Ahmed.

Nutrition - Honours – With First Class Honours – Marie Elisabeth Virginie Deschamp. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Mandy Andrews, Katie Margaret Cunningham, Muriel Suzanne Galindo, Hannah Rachel Kane. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Caoimhe Gibbons, Patric Charles Jones, Gillian Christine Reid, Debbie Louise Shand.

Nutrition And Dietetics - Honours – With First Class Honours – Emma Joan Burgess, Alison Wilson. With Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Nichola Gaffney, Leonie Garden, Rachel Morton Gillespie, Sally Jones, Mairead Keegan, Ciara O Shea. With Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Hannah Victoria Barlow, Caroline Dakers, Debbie Lee, Helen Louise Morgan, Isla Ritchie.

Biological Sciences – Laura Power.

Biomedical Science – Claire Inskip, Garri David Alexander Young.

Bioscience With Biomedical Sciences – Bndicte Patricia Echegut, Gregory Mechin.

Diet And Clinical Nutrition – Jenny Louise Salerno.

Forensic Science – Catriona Duthie, Christopher Galbraith, David James McKay.

Forensic Science With Chemistry – Carol Ann Davidson Yule.

Forensic Science With Law – Callum Michael Smith.

Nutrition – Gillian Susan Maycock.

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Applied Chemistry – Loretta-Louise Emlay, Naeemeh Naderi, Wayne John Stewart.

Biology With Molecular Biosciences – Peter Angus Girvan.

Pharmaceutical Studies – Bader Al-Abdelaly.

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Biological Sciences – Damien David Kidd.

Healthcare Laboratory Science – Nimisha Mohandas.

CENTRE FOR OBESITY RESEARCH AND EPIDEMIOLOGY (CORE)

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Michelle Noreen Elizabeth Hession.

DEPARTMENT FOR THE ENHANCEMENT OF LEARNING, TEACHING AND ASSESSMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

David Ewan Douglas McClean, Ruth Fiona Taylor, Dawei Wang.

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

Higher Education Learning And Teaching – Jill Baldwin, Linda Constance Caie, Nicola Ann Furrie, Xiangyang Ju, Gillian Mckenzie-Murray.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page