Graduations - Queen Margaret University, 05/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Queen Margaret University graduation ceremonies on 5 July

Morning Ceremony

Degree of Doctor of Business Administration, Honoris Causa – Mrs Shaheen Unis CBE

School of Arts, Social Sciences

and Management

Degree of Doctor of Philosophy – James Cunningham

Degree of Master of Business Administration – Nusrat Labin

Postgraduate Diploma in Golf & Country Club Management – Rory Duncan John Davidson

Degree of Master of Business Administration in Healthcare Management – Suhad Alkilani

Degree of Master of Business Administration in Hospitality Management – Piyavalee Asavarahapun, Ennusha Beejah, Yavuz Candan, Bhawana Neupane, Rattiyaporn Pangchutti, Marilou Perri, Outoomporn Vongderri

Degree of Master of Science in International Management and Leadership – Sultan Abdulla Mohamed Matar Alremeithi, Caroline Holt, Hester Sara McQueen, David William Sharp*

Postgraduate Diploma – Chintankumar Vipinbhai Patel

Postgraduate Certificate – Anil Karki

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Business Management – First Class – Afiya Ashraf, Richard Scott Ferguson, Bethany Monaghan, Kate Munro, Caroline Shanley

Second Class Upper Division – Stephen Kevin Anderson, Emily Anstruther, Scott Strachan Binnie, John Alexander Buckley, Sean Gray, Catharine Anne Irving, Arfah Iftikhar Khan, Muna Khider Omer, John Lamb, Stewart Thomas Ogilvie, Catherine Anne Ramsay, Sarah Joyce Webb, Katherine Erin Erica Young

Second Class Lower Division – Carlo Cavallaro, Helen Katherine Doig, Stephen Donnelly, Kristopher Ian Lusk, Melissa Catherine Richardson, Kirsty Ann Robertson, Nawa Sinengela, Gemma Wright

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Business Management – Bertrand Alexandre Martial Ardid, Florent Bourreau, David Daniel Brunton, Hadrien Pierre Arnaud Buret*, Louise Chaillou*, Chloé Michele Therese Chupin, Amanda Douglas, Laetitia Evaux, Lorrie Celine Marie Guittard, Nora Bucher Holm*, Amy Christina Johnston, Jonas Junger, Stuart Kerr, Fanny Marinoni, Chelsea Delight Mattis-Robinson, Bertrand Alexis Thibaud Morin, Stephanie Rae, Herve Claude Rougeon*, Hedda Bjørnsen Skjetne*, Pia Otilie Sorensen, Gillian Margaret Spence, Amber Claire Thomas, Steven David Thomson, Yves Wichate

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Consumer Studies – First Class – Gillian Forrest

Second Class Upper Division – Kate Charlotte Haddow, Caroline Hannah, Pamela McGrory, Nicola Miller

Second Class Lower Division – Sarah Yasmin Lorimer

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Consumer Studies – Micha Currie*, Mairi-Clare MacKenzie, Natalie Malone, Alicia Vettese McCulloch, Kirsty Allyson Morton

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Consumer Studies and Management – Second Class Upper Division – Emma Constance Crichton

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Consumer Studies and Retailing – Second Class Upper Division – Natalie Nicolle Clampett

Second Class Lower Division – Bethany Ruth Mundey

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Events Management – First Class – Shereen Fazeli, Georgina Lucy Winson

Second Class Upper Division – DJ Bell, Leah April Birch, Rachel Annie Brunton, Rebecca Anne Hodkinson, Kayleigh Linklater, Paige Megan McLean, Paul Prendergast, Khloe Salmon

Second Class Lower Division – Gillian Janice Baillie, Victoria Marie Brough, Lauren Nicole Clark, Kathryn Mary Lawrence, Sinita Kaur Potiwal, Graeme Richard Scambler, Rhae Louise Sykes

Third Class – Hannah Amy Parr

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Events Management – Mhairi Anne Cameron, Jan Casebow, Anja Frederike Egerer*, Paula Marie Farrell, Kirsty Jane Bess Haxton, Katherine Lyne, Kenna Mhairi Macdougall, April McKillop, Elin Nordberg*, Lindsay Paterson*, Kathrine Elizabeth Pfeltz Repstad, Kerri-Marie Smithwaite, Vanja Torp*, Danielle Valaitis, Amy Rebecca White

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Events Management and Management – First Class – Hannah Louise Quayle

Second Class Upper Division – Laurie Oliver Frank

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Events Management and Marketing – Second Class Lower Division – Ifrah Sultana Ali, Louise Dawn Cowie, Rachel Jamieson, Fraser Reynolds, Rachael Louise Sudlow, Daphne Shireen Van Den Ijssel

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Events Management and Marketing – Richard Callaghan, Ross Andrew Matheson*

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Events Management and Retailing – Second Class Upper Division – Rebecca Louise Whitefield

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Events Management and Tourism Management – First Class – Kathryn Stables

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Events Management and Tourism Management – Lee James Hamilton

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Hospitality and Tourism Management – Second Class Upper Division – Lauren McHoull

Second Class Lower Division – Declan McConville

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality and Tourism Management – Philip Chan, Sandra Hanny Wild

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in International Hospitality Management – First Class – Jennifer Evelyn Hart

Second Class Upper Division – Louise Mackay, Hannah Williamson

Second Class Lower Division – Yihong Hong Wang

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in International Hospitality Management – Laure Barazzone, Paresh Shirish Choudhary, Louise Joanne Cook, Daniel James Cowburn, Vikram Kannan Iyer, Magdalena Kagerer, Lars Peter Leyendecker*, Gurpreet Shimbe, Weien Xu

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in International Hospitality and Tourism Management – Martin Baga*, Gabriel Vital Frei*, Monika Huserkova*, Michela Gloria Iseli*, Johanna Katharina Sophie Schmidt*

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing and Management – First Class – Thea Hestnes Jensen, Julia Miller

Second Class Upper Division – Katharina Paulina Kroczek, Mary Jennifer Shannon

Second Class Lower Division – Martin Kerr, Ellen Sarah Thomson

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Marketing and Management – Lindsey Caroline Taylor

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing Management – First Class – Jenny Peffers

Second Class Upper Division – Kathryn Paula Dewar, Rachel Edwards, Jessica Catherine Entwistle, Victoria Patton, Andi Rendle, Lauren Robertson

Second Class Lower Division – Charlotte Rieky Louise Kemp, Eleanor Esther Jane Kynaston

Third Class – Tomasz Krzysztof Kobryn

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Marketing Management – Sarah-Jayne Brown, Gillian Ann Keith, Anna Otakoya, Shane Sandison Ritch

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing and Retailing – Second Class Lower Division – Katie Anne Tobin

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Marketing and Tourism Management – First Class – Birthe Stefanie Rindt

Second Class Upper Division – Anna Maria Koryczan

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Retail Management – Second Class Upper Division – Rachel Wood Harness

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Retail Management – Beata Brignall, June Brown, Rachel McInally

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Tourism Management – Second Class Upper Division – Rebecca Louise Blair

Second Class Lower Division – Agne Dobrovolskyte, Marion Christina Mason, Caitlin Mellon

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Tourism Management – Marthe Breirem Aakvik*, Bryony Allen-Holt, Mario Izquierdo Gascon, Patryk Raniszewski

Diploma of Higher Education – Jaspreet Kaur Burmy, Gemma Currie, James Nicholas Heckford, Tonje Wetterstad Jensen, Ruth Johnston, Bertrand Nkulikiyimana, Thilo Pieper, Margaret Craig Weddell Pollock, Jordan George Smart

Certificate of Higher Education – Nicola Caroline Amos, Eilidh Daniels, Kaitlin Margaret Hannah Dickson, Christopher Downie, Henriette Fischer, Nikola Stoyanov Gyurov, Craig Innes, Rebecca Irwin, Klaudia Klapyta, Antti-Jussi Lehtinen, Duncan Macdonald, Emma Jane Mooney, Alexander Winter

School of Health Sciences

Degree of Doctor of Philosophy – Andrea Coda, Kylie Peta Conroy, Joanne Louise Wallace

Degree of Master of Science in Diabetes – Tariq Hamood Salim Alabri*, Delman Mohammed Raoof Arif Al-Attar*, Omanibo Sampson Arugu*, Aram Ahmed Babakr*, Anne Sarah Blair*, Catherine Anna Broome*, Katherine Jean Mary Brown, Kay Brown*, Khim-Wei Choo*, Hassan Ibrahim*, John Alexander McDonald*, Jillian Wendy Rigg*, Oldman-Ensa Rogers*, Sarah Jane Wilson

Postgraduate Diploma in Diabetes – Raghib Mustafa

Degree of Master of Science in Dietetics – Linda Alice Cantwell, Mhari Agnes Davidson, Veronica Giudice, Claire Jenkins-Bassett, Stephanie Anne Rawlins, Jacqueline Tam

Postgraduate Diploma in Dietetics – Laura Hayden, Anne McEnroe, Sophie Francesca Merriman

Degree of Master of Science in Mammography – Janice Anne Tannock, Deborah Ann Watson

Postgraduate Certificate in Mammography – Isabella Robertson Aitken, Rachael E Aitken, Eilidh Baird, Carol-Anne Brown, Leanne Cheyne, Claire Crawford, Danielle Jill Kane, Karen Maclennan, Elizabeth Eugenie Marriott, Irene Marshall, Catherine Margaret McGuigan, Lynne Mitchell, Jennifer Monkhouse, Joanne Clare Norton, Kerrie-Louise Rhodes, Diane Smith, Denise Elizabeth Thewlis, Jane Weir

Degree of Master of Science in Physiotherapy – Emilia Amalraj, Fiona Elizabeth Cuddihy*, Gillian Cuthill, Amy Dimech, Husain Nezar Saeed Fakhar*, Eva Luisa Hecker, Dolly Mala Lewis, Sanket Sharma, Barbara Walus

Postgraduate Diploma in Physiotherapy – Swarnil Laxmikant Patel

Degree of Master of Science in Physiotherapy (Pre-Registration) – Giles Ayre Boland*, Benjamin George Carter, Lorenz Lewe Clausen, Sinead Collins*, Jonathan Karl Cooke*, Chelsey Mae Crandell, Eamon Declan Duane*, Leona Kirsten Dunlevy*, Paul Patrick Dwyer, Stuart Evans*, G’ané Lynn-Elle Eleanor Everheart, Martina Henry, Jordan James Paris Hepburn*, Gillian Higgins, Nicola Holden*, Claire Louise Jones*, Simon Mark Kelly, Charlene Nicole Kinsella, Xinming Melinda Lau, Ann Lobban, Kirsty Macdonald*, Lucy Elizabeth Manico*, Niamh Colette McCormack*, Liam McGinley, Siobhan McKittrick, Claire Bridget Mary Murtagh, Maire Nic Amhlaoibh*, Kate Oakes*, Niamh Nora O’Connor, Greg O’Leary, Lynn Reilly, Emma Andrea Bridget Roche*, Patrick Francis Cumming Simpson, Ruth Helen Telfer, Daniel James Thomas, Fiona Walker Turnbull*, Delwyn Bryan Williams

Degree of Master of Science in Podiatric Medicine – Simon Christopher McSweeney

Degree of Master of Science in Podiatry – Angelo Casella, Jenny Kim, Janet Caroline McGroggan

Degree of Master of Science in Public Health Nutrition – Tess Ellen Capper, Danielle Shonagh Cochrane, Eimear Culliney, Laura Catriona Devane, Lauri Gilgan, Michael Henry Heatlie, Shayla Nicole McMorris, Laura Murphy, Dympna Mary Murray, Jessica Power, Angela Elizabeth Violet Stockton, Eilidh Jean Wilson

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health Nutrition – Fiona Burns, Camilla Murray Barreto De Menezes

Degree of Master of Science in Radiotherapy – Carole Hornsby

Postgraduate Diploma in Radiotherapy & Oncology – Kelsey Florence Lynne

Degree of Master of Science in Theory of Podiatric Surgery – Simon Michael Davis Crocker, Deborah Delves, Ross Diaper*, Donja Gabrielle Lansink, Irvine Dzikamai Babi Nake, Surendra Dahyalal Meghji Sonigra, Alan Thomas Whitefield, Tracey Wilkinson*

Postgraduate Diploma in Theory of Podiatric Surgery – Louise Ann Campbell, Johan Francöis Goyvaerts

Postgraduate Certificate – Gabriele Fleischhacker, Harish Varijaksha Kurup, Sarah Marie McLoughlin, Reejo John Paul

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Applied Pharmacology – First Class – Ramsay Sharfeddin Ramadan Khadeir, Amanda Nicol, Sarah Elizabeth O’Brien

Second Class Upper Division – Daniel Foy, Leroy Temple Wishart Moffat, Rebecca Maria Teresa Wcislo

Second Class Lower Division – Annum Elahi, Janne Berit Gundersen, Frederick Eken Odong

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Applied Pharmacology – Susan Wilson

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Diagnostic Radiography – First Class – Kay Joan Cruickshank, Lyn Fotheringham

Second Class Upper Division – Fiona Ruth Henderson, Gavin Andrew Loy, Jemma Lyall, Emma McElhinney, Claire Murray, Angela Jane Neill, Grace O’Neill, Victoria Rose Walden, Ciarán Gerard Walsh, Kitty Walsh, Louise Elizabeth Ward

Second Class Lower Division – Ismail Bakhit Abdullah Al-Badri, Jilly Frances Alford, Nicholas Matthew Arnold, Ciara Michelle Joyce, Michelle McCusker, Deirbhile McNamara, Ryan Kristofer Nelson, Matthew John Robert Watts

Third Class – Ahmed Nasser Ali Al-Rashdi, Seonad Elizabeth Young

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Applied Health Sciences – Natasha Ann Jerdin

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Dietetics – First Class – Sarah Anne Bremner, Heidi Louise Lewis

Second Class Upper Division – Nicole Allison, Róisín Dineen, Jennifer Grant, Susan Elizabeth Hogg, Rachel Kennedy, Connie Clare Law, Katrina Robertson, Nikki Taylor

Second Class Lower Division – Lisa Marie Cronin, Jean Ann Fox, Anna Johansson-Hartley, Alison Margaret Mair, Angus Malcolm Milton, Alice Jane Spence, Andrea Elaine Robb Wilson

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Human Biology – First Class – Euan Neil Paterson, Adeel Saleem Shafi

Second Class Upper Division – Masharof Ahmed, Paulina Marta Okoro, Hayley Jennifer Peacock, Eleni Varda

Second Class Lower Division – Aaron Cruickshank, Richard James Pearson

Certificate of Higher Education in Mammography – Jane Louise Chandler, Jill Jarvis Coulter, Jennifer Gregor, Nicola Anne Elizabeth Iannetta, Rosemary Jane Liddell, Gillian Murray McCallion, Sai Ling McNeil, Angela Christine Roberts, Janice Milne Rodger, Alice Shauna Smyth, Margaret Hynds Tiffney

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Nutrition – First Class – Hazel Blakemore, Tracy Philippa Bogan, Monika Gorzach, Raina O’Mahony, Sarah Louise Rooney, Maeve Ann Smith

Second Class Upper Division – Emma Baird, Alison Bankier, Maria Berger, Rachel Evelyn Bowie, Niamh Byrne, Jenny Elizabeth Crockett, Ruth Ann Davie, Sara Kathleen Downey, Catherine Susan Fyfe, Evelyn Gibson, Jennifer Henderson, Lauren Holmes, Emma Anne Inglis, Suzanne Elaine Jackson, Caroline Grace Martin, Katie Laura McDonald, Orla Catherine Mulligan, Angelica Quatela, Désirée Schliemann, Sarah Christine Shaw, Ciara Carmel Steedman, Elaine Tully, Inka Viitaniemi, Gintare Vosyliute, Claire Anne Watters, Jennifer Christina Watters, Rachel Ruth Mary Watts

Second Class Lower Division – Alison Gray, Emma Beth Turnbull

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Nutrition – Cecilie Bucher-Johannessen*, Carl Cerf, Julie Dauvois, Fern Jane Marie Jamieson, Oceane Regnard, Becky Catherine Rollo, Siri Linnea Aurora Svedberg*, Aaron Elvis Twigg

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy (Conversion) – Abdullateef Olayinka Agemo, Sanusi Baba Ahmed, Claudia Freund, Daniel Olawole Ogunmolawa, Sylwia Maria Osinska, Olubukola Funke Oyewusi, Mahmud Suleiman

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Physiotherapy – First Class, Scott Duguid, Kirsty Ann Gauld, Aileen Jean Graham, Louise Noone, Sophie Rebecca Peacock, Joanna Greig Pilarska, Christopher Taylor

Second Class Upper Division – Katja Abt, Karoline Bain, Trine Bolstad, Gavin Joseph Dempsey, Rebekah Dunphy, Sonya Fazeli, Dawn Fleming, Lottie Fulton, Stephanie Gray, Sharon Grierson, Niamh Kiernan, Maxime Charles Jean Laurent, Alan Lochtie, Natalie Elizabeth Logan, Robyn Trudi McCann, Lisa McLachlan, Simon Melling, Jennifer Montgomery, Patrick Donal Mulholland, Dearbhla O’Byrne, Edel Catherine O’Riordain, Petter Ekensteen Øren, Eleftherios Paraskevopoulos, Claire Purves, Rosie Reid, Christie Rae Smith, Grace Helen Smith, Kim Thomson

Second Class Lower Division – Xabier Ariztegieta Murgiondo, Kimberley Jade Barton, Teresa Cadle, Sarah Cosgrave, Rosa De Los Santos Francisca, Graeme Dunbar, Catriona Judith Dunwoodie, Ross Grady, Rebecca Georgia Nygren, Steven Semple, Robyn Natassia Simpson, Laura Elizabeth Sorbie

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Physiotherapy (AKMI, Athens) – Second Class Upper Division – Thomas Avgeris, Michail Michailidis, Antonia Tsaousi

Second Class Lower Division – Athanasia Biniakou, Arsenis-Nikolaos Stamatis, Nikolaos Stathopoulos, Argyrios Vlachoytsikos

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy (Conversion) – Rinku Devi, Jo-Ann Nair, Germana Makumba Chilufya Ndolo, Yaoxian Pang, Yan Ling Cynthia Sim, Adda Sue Meifeng, Shi Hua Tan

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Podiatry – First Class – Jennifer Barclay, Benjamin Michael Jones, Hongyu Liang, Robert Campbell McCririck, Adam Matthew McIlwaine, Vajiheh Naji

Second Class Upper Division – Christopher Alexander Coll, Simon Collins, Amy Heather Forsythe, Jennifer O’Donnell, Gemma Jane Robertson, Martin Ross Waddell

Second Class Lower Division – Andrew Jameson Dougan, Nikki Jane Dunigan

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Podiatry – Enys Michael John Coggles*, Anna Louise Duncan*, Matthew Francis, Eleanor Garvey, Nathan Patrick Goyvaerts, Babeeta Gurung, Nicole Mary Kennedy, Alice Rose Murphy*, Kirsty Anne Smith*, Catherine Jean Stewart

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Podiatry (Conversion) – Kathleen Kennedy, Larissa Marie Magee, Janet Leanne Mears*, Donald Stuart Mowat, Attracta Joan O’Grady, Gurmeet Singh, Mairead Mary Smiddy-Healy

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Radiographic Studies – First Class – Loy Le Shan, Tan Chee Siong Rovin

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Radiography – Akintunde Adewale Adewoyin, Ayodele Akinwunmi, Sibeso Alisinda, Galadima Aliyu, Temitayo Victoria Ayodele, Reuben Sonnde Jeremiah Babatunde, Malunga Chipulu, Davies Chiwaya, Adeyanju Foluke Egbeyemi, Abubaker Elmobark, Helen Omare Ezinma, Michael Chinedum Ezinma, Yapunga Kaira, Kaunda Kamekela, Colleen Mqunjana, Chola Mulando, Raphael Kayembe Musoko, Ruthern Ali Nsemiwe, Joshua Kajila Nyawaya, Amudat Bolanle Odumeru, Alloysius Onuabuchi Ogoke, Mosunmola Oyinade Okedayo, Thankgod Chima Okereh, Oluwafemi George Olagunju, Abioye Solomon Olaleye, Shamson-Deen Temitayo Salisu, Ikoedem Enefiok Ukoks, Jan Vtacik

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Therapeutic Radiography – First Class – Lorna Affleck, Laura Loughrey

Second Class Upper Division – Smaira Akhtar, Kirsteen Katrina Muir, Wallis Elizabeth Urquhart

Second Class Lower Division – Fahad Ahmed

Diploma of Higher Education – Allison Armstrong, Ashley Sarah Bichard, Steven Wesley Craig, Donna Cranston, Olimatou Faal, Richard Ernest Lloyd, Maya Helen Moreno, Lesley Anne Parry

Certificate of Higher Education – Farisa Ahmad, Anastasios-Marios Antonopoulos, Andreas Archaniotakis, Konstantinos Asimotos, Mhairi-Anne Elizabeth Baird, Lynn Ann Barfod, Ecaterina Bolduratu, Marcelle Brown, Duncan Llywelyn Campbell, Lauren Davie, Karen Elliott, Laura Louise Elliott, Deanna Isobel Hughes, Richard Iremonger, Panagiotis-Georgios Karagiannis, Laura Keegan, Scott McElhinney, Conor Martin McKeown, David Paul John McManus, Stephanie Brook Murray, Jennifer Scott, Dominykas Viecas, Rhiannon Williams

Postgraduate Diploma in Audiology (Pre-Registration) – Emma Joanne Saunders*

Degree of Master of Science in Speech and Language Therapy (Pre-Registration) – Lesley Finlayson, Konstantina Kanta, Victoria McNeill, Raena Morgan Pridy

Postgraduate Diploma in Speech and Language Therapy (Pre-Registration) – Inga Margaret Black*, Deborah Anne Cairns*, Dermot James Fitzsimons*, Kathryn Alexandra Hood*, Cara Jane Jackson, Laura Kennedy, Jemma Lavelle*, Carol Mitcheson, Julieanne Murphy*, Andrea Regan, Mary Ruth Sheehan, Ljupka Veloska Lynch*, Nicola Marie West*

Postgraduate Diploma in Speech and Language Studies – Anne-Marie Griffin

Postgraduate Certificate – Fiona Leigh Cochrane, Laura Rebecca McIntyre

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Audiology – First Class – Christopher Gerard Brennan-Jones, Alistair Dick

Second Class Upper Division – Emma Mary Bolton, Katie Ann Comer, Lisa Joyce Hemphill, Stine Maiken Lawton-Smith, Nicola Martin, Nur Fatehah Mohd Shukri, Laura Power, Yasmin Yule

Second Class Lower Division – Sharifa Rahim Abdul Al Balushi, Azza Abdullah Mohamed Al-Maskari, Avril Yvonne Anderson, Suzette Brenda Creighton, Joanna Rachel Forrest, George Anthony Hegarty, Maura Lucania Naughton

Third Class – Zoe Caryn Castle

Diploma of Higher Education in Hearing Aid Audiology – Christopher Patrick Bryce, Richard Mark Dunne, Mari Wade Orr, David George Parsons, Sarah-Jane Sheehan

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Logopaedics (AKMI, Athens) – First Class – Aigli Taskari

Second Class Upper Division – Eleni Androni, Eleni Arseniou, Eirini-Christina Dimopoulou, Lusine Khachatryan, Spiridoula Pattakou, Eleni Pavlaki, Panagiota Stamiri, Anna-Irini Vertoudou

Second Class Lower Division – Manolis Brahalis, Emilia Galouni, Martha-Maria Iliopoulou, Stavroula Kalathaki, Teresa Kambitsi, Danah Kantzou, Eleni Karagiorga, Maria Karoubi, Georgia Kefala, Maria Kontolouri, Christina Koziraki, Chryssanthi Mariamou, Maria Moustaka, Anna Nikolopoulou-Margioli, Emmanouil Theodosopoulos, Stavroula Melina Tsouma, Georgios Vlamis

Third Class – Maria Bozika, Eleni Daniil, Dimitrios Deligiannopoulos, Vassiliki Delligianni, Georgia Fragaki, Evangelia Giannakopoulou, Pavlina Hatziathanasiou, Michaela-Dimitra Liaga, Maria Lignou, Violetta Dupi Ntoupi, Elpida-Maria Sfika, Katerina Toloumi, Ekaterini Tsiga, Polixeni Tsourinaki

Degree of Bachelor of Science – Ioannis Christos Pissas, Stavroula Touloumi

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Speech and Language Therapy – First Class – Laura Jayne Black, Orlagh Marie Boyd, Amy Gillies Dawson, Jemma Elizabeth Dunlop, Lauren Ashleigh Gallagher, Alison Carolyn Gregory, Kirsty Helen Holt, Vivien Page Howie, Victoria Margaret Millington, Morag Will

Second Class Upper Division – Glenda Lindsay Altoft, Clara Boyce, Catherine Jane Bray, Brogan Parker Ferguson, Helen Rachel Finlayson, Emma Jane Glissov, Katie Louise Grewar, Helen Louise Hayes, Charlotte Jane Jarvis, Aoife Magee, Sarah Elaine McIntyre, Abby Jess Milroy, Grace Marietta Mullin, Sarah Helen Rooney, Lauren Jamie Young

Second Class Lower Division – Joanna Marie Ewenson, Áine Patricia Gannon, Hannah Kelly, Jo McMahon

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Speech Sciences – Heather May Cameron

Diploma of Higher Education – Suzanne Veronica Boyce, Stavroula Tsoli

Certificate of Higher Education – Oluma Hikka, Fiona Noelle Hunter, Hannah Margaret Sharp, Kirsty Watson

Afternoon Ceremony

Degree of Doctor of Letters, Honoris Causa – Professor Nigel Osborne MBE FRCM FRSE

School of Arts, Social Sciences

and Management

Degree of Doctor of Philosophy – Oludolapo Afolake Ojediran

Degree of Master of Arts in Arts and Cultural Management – Susanne Helene Akselsen, Catherine Joanna Easton, Constanze Clarissa Valerie Heckelmann, Nicoló Mandozzi*, Ektor Tsatsoulis

Postgraduate Diploma in Arts and Cultural Management – Melissa Gail Roberts, Heather Walker*

Postgraduate Certificate in Arts and Cultural Management – Courtenay Claire Drakos

Postgraduate Diploma in Cultural Management & Policy – Patricia Martinez-Otero

Degree of Master of Science in Festival Producing and Management – Kirstie R-Mitchell

Degree of Master of Science in Public Relations – Barbara Clark, Sarah Dolly, Maria Mazur, Ruth Margaret Minto, Annalena Winslow, Kristina Woolnough

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Relations – Graeme John Allan, Craig Andrew MacLellan, Joanne Claire Nunn

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Relations – Karen Jordan

Postgraduate Certificate – Yung-Lan Lo

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Acting for Stage & Screen (Joint Award with Edinburgh Napier University) – Second Class Upper Division – Jenna Forbes

Second Class Lower Division – Simon Gerard Wilson

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Costume Design & Construction – First Class – Emma Louise Statt

Second Class Upper Division – Amber Rose Corbett, Laura Anne Grundy, Victoria Claire Hammond, Suzanne Hill, Charlotte Sobanski

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Costume Design & Construction – Amy Anderson, Daisy Emmeline Balderstone*, Josephine Alice Sophia Toole*

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance – First Class – Rory Mark Edgington, Sarah Louise Hailstones, Stephanie James, Jenny Kate Crowther Logan, Sophie Elizabeth Pasola, Josh Rowe, Andrew Simpson, Kirsty Anne Syme, Charles Benjamin Alexander Tyrer, Charlotte Elizabeth Watson

Second Class Upper Division – Matthew Lee Austin, Zoë Teresa Brenda Barrett, Emma Elise Bell Ryott, Mark Stephen Borland, Lauren Brewster, Ciara Jane Brian, Amanda Jane Crighton, Alice Louise Culpin, Natalie Dewar, Michael John Dickson, Megan Grace Donnachie, Johnathan James Walton Elmer, Katrina Mellissa Folan, Colleen Margaret Garrett, Mhairi Gilroy, Justine Hayes, Erin Anne Henderson, Kathryn Margaret Innes, Charlotte Louise Laidig, John N Lake, Laura Helen McCabe, Laura McCurrach, Morven Montgomery, Erin Jane Murtagh, Lucy Anne Pearson, Kimberley Shields

Second Class Lower Division – Abbie Jane Dickson, Marie Alexandra Williams, John Young

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Drama & Performance – Julie Cox, Rebecca Alexandria Higgins, Fiona Mariska Teerlink*

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Theatre Arts – Second Class Upper Division – Sarah Pearson

Second Class Lower Division – Leanne Elizabeth Kelman

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Drama & Theatre Arts – Gemma Lauren Denise Sinclair

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film and Media – First Class – Robert Matthew Cramb

Second Class Upper Division – Robert James Forsyth, Claire Fulton, Nicole Gray, Marina MacInnes, Mariel Main, Heather Louise McGregor, Jamie Gordon Meikle, Iain James Muirhead, Mark Neill, Amy Roberta O’Donnell, Neill Iain Prentice, Emma Elizabeth Ronney, Robyn Scott

Second Class Lower Division – Calum Ogilvy Donald, Benjamin Alan Fletcher, Scarlett Elizabeth Healey

Third Class – Kirsty Wood

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Film and Media – Natasha Claire Simonsen

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication and Media Arts (Major in Film and Television Directing) – Athanasios Angelopoulos-Xanthopoulos*, Romanos Argyropoulos-Ioannou*, Dimitra Bampadima*, Michail Boudoulousis*, Aris Alexandros Daoutis*, Petros Ioannidis, Aikaterina Kalentzi*, Konstantinos Katsiampoulas, Konstantinos Michalakis*, Michail Neokleous, Ilias Papastamatiou*, Ioannis Revinthis, Konstantinos Stagkikas*, Athina Tousia, Evangelia Tsalta, Sergios Vafeiadis

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communication and Media Arts (Major in Journalism) – Lisander Bega, Artemis Daskalaki, Evangelos Garagounis, Anastasia Grangali*, Eirini Kakouri, Gerasimos Karavasilis, Athanasios Kotsovos*, Elena Kousi*, Chrysovalantis Moschos*, Dimitra Nikolopoulou*, Alexandros Pantazakis*, Persefoni Pantopoulou, Nebraldi Rusi*

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Media – First Class – Alasdair Bruce Murray

Second Class Upper Division – Muhammad Aamir Azhar, Steven John Dinnie, Lukasz Piotr Kolcz, Paige Leroy, Veronica Rose Macphail, Marcin Karol Walczak

Second Class Lower Division – Owen Johnstone, Paul Michael McCann

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Media – Nicola Anne Connolly

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Media and Marketing – Judyta Marta Adamczuk

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Psychology and Media – Third Class – Eugene Aggrey Amoah

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Public Relations and Marketing – Second Class Upper Division – Fergus Boden, Adele Bottoni, Linzi Cosgrove, Rachel Christina Halliday, Douglas Hunter, Kara-Jo Ross MacFadyen, Lauren-Amie McFarland, Callum George Shearer, Ashleigh Jayne Vallance

Second Class Lower Division – Emma Denise Best, Victoria Brass, Klaudia Mariann Husz, Ainsley Mary Piggott, Jennifer Smith, Violeta Ugarenko

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Public Relations and Marketing – Dawid Janczak, Bryce David Kitcher, Ferahtia Amara Soraya*

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Public Relations and Media – First Class – Chloe Caroline Georgina Caprani, Helle Häng

Second Class Upper Division – Hannah Christina Hough, June Johnson, Ondrej Lodes, Kristin Elisabet Mason, Linsay Anne Moore, Lorna Ann Rew, Craig Wilson

Second Class Lower Division – Conor John Blyth, Leanne Kathleen Boughey, Ekaterina Yuliyanova Dimitrova, Carly Elaine McCart, Emily Mary McClean, Molly Rose Robertson, Nitika Sharma

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Public Relations and Media – Lulzim Ahmeti, Kirsty Thomson

Degree of Bachelor of Arts in Theatre & Film Studies – Jennifer Mary Burke, Samantha Millar, Lois Thorpe, Danielle Joyce Thoumire

Diploma of Higher Education – Clare Armstrong, Louise Bennett, Emma Louise Carter, Preben Duus Haanes, Rachel Anne King, Denise McIntyre, Roberta Miller, Denise Munro, Amy Robertson, Deborah Robertson, Hannah Louise Robson, Kimberley White

Certificate of Higher Education – Rachel Alison, Emma Catherine Fraser, Heather Margaret Jean Gardner, Sarah Hazel Horsfall, Paige Elizabeth Hunter, Robert Martin Johnstone, Ulrika Margareta Kjeldsen, Rory MacNeish, Lee Robert Martin, Elspeth Rose Cuckoo McLachlan, Lyndsey O’Donnell, Nicola Anne Robertson, Amy Russell, Antje Schiller

Professional Doctorate in Health Psychology – Margaret Rose Hadland, Deirdre Teresa Holly, Fiona Turner-Halliday

Degree of Master of Science in Health Psychology – James William Austin, Dunla Maire Cassidy*, Emma Helen Hanna Denovan

Postgraduate Diploma in Health Psychology – Eleni Kokoromyti, Anna Maybury Orme

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Health Psychology – Second Class Upper Division – Joanne Johnstone, Judith Rachael McManus

Second Class Lower Division – Marian Joyce Obiajulu Davieson

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Health Psychology – Michelle Graham, Victoria Ross

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Psychology – First Class

Tabitha Louise Gray

Second Class Upper Division – Kirstie Elizabeth Aitken, Emily June Anderson, Vicky Margaret Arnott, Iveta Baublyte, Sian Brown, Ewelina Buda, Hope Christie, Jessica Rose da Costa, Terri Elder, Laura Hughes, Hannah King, Yasmin Yevette Libardi, Danielle Lynch, Nyla Mehdi, Emma Marie Moon, Jana Neumannova, Chloe Ann Notman, Hannah Poppleton, Barbara Prater, Chloe Robson, Erin Patricia Roskell, Anne Schmitt, Louise Alison Scott, Rachel Chloe Spence, Jennifer Elizabeth Stokes, Gordon Stewart Wilson

Second Class Lower Division – Stephanie Edmundson, Jennifer Anne Forrest, Alexandra Joy Goddard, Yolanda Marin-Perez, Rhianna Miele, Nathan Page, Shelley Sim, Stephanie Louise Stanton, Claire Louise Thomson, Michelle Wallace

Third Class – Stacey Denise Roberts

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Psychology – Calum Edward Cunningham, Gemma Donnelly, Carrie Leigh Duke, Michelle Macdonald, Sarah Montgomery, Laura Nisbet, Julie Nordvik Strande, Nicola Watt

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Psychology and Sociology – First Class – Melissa Louise Clements, Darren James Downie, Helen Margaret Ferguson, Rebecca Janice Irving, Karl Johnson, Donna Lynda MacKenzie, Catriona Elizabeth Scott, Julia Young

Second Class Upper Division – Victoria Rosemary Anderson, Tracy Appleby, Mhairi Barrett, Suzie Chitehwe, Sian Ashleigh Imrie, Leah Killip, Amy-Jane Ormiston, Sean Alexander Rybak Pollock, Megan Clare Robertson

Second Class Lower Division – Elizabeth Ann Barn, Fiona Catherine Laing, Nicola Thomson, Lucy Elisabeth Tice

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Psychology and Sociology – Sarah Newton

Degree of Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sociology and Culture – Second Class Lower Division – Matthew Liam James Sheppard

Diploma of Higher Education – Katarzyna Am Boardman, Kenneth Chisholm, Andrew Paul Hunt, Haley Johnston

Certificate of Higher Education – Sara Bedringas, Beverley Nanette Boon, Kirsty Kemp Davidson, Alix Eaton, Alexandra Ferguson, Natalie Kane, Gayle McKenna, Conchobhar McKie, Malgorzata Ozimek, Kevin Anthony Porter, David Christopher Purves, Lindsey Irene Margaret Symon, Andrena Laura Nicole Wiley, Jennifer Louise Wilkinson

School of Health Sciences

Professional Doctorate in Health and Social Sciences – Duncan Roy Pentland, Gillian Walker

Degree of Master of Science in Art Psychotherapy (International) – Charlotte Eva Bryan, Anne Moira Chaudhry, Lauren Faith Fox*, Tess Marie Goulsbra, Wei-Yun Hsu, Louis Jocelyn Gerald Hubert, Mary Anne Ibe, Christos Kyvernites, Shan-Ju Lin, Julia Katherine Maguire*, Karen McGeady, Jennifer Louise Nicolson, Elaine Margaret O’Neill, Margaret Susan Frances Willington, Chih-Hui Wu*

Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy – Patricia Mary Duggan, Joan Kenny, Christopher Malcolm, Adam Charles Polnay, Elizabeth Todd Prentice, Moshe Morris Price, Patricia Sellars Ramsay, Linda Jane Roberts, Kathleen Margaret Robertson, Jillian Margaret Wilson

Postgraduate Certificate in Collaborative Working: Education & Therapy – Gary Farr, Gillian Lorraine Kenmure, Sarah McClory, Eilidh Jane McGowan, Sarah Stickland, Gillian Patricia Sutton, Cheryl Alison Walsh

Degree of Master of Science in Dance Movement Psychotherapy – Maria-Sandra Brauburger, Joanne Elizabeth Buckley*, Nga Shan Chan, Heather Margaret Cooney, Suzi Vidette Cunningham, Barbara Teresa Erber*, Ariane Fuchs, Jana Hajdova*, Manisha Madhavan*, Marina Mappouridou, Diana Mareé McKenzie, Devika Deepakkumar Mehta, Helga Margrét Schram*, Barbara Teresa Wesolowska

Degree of Master of Science in Music Therapy – Sonia Allori, Laura Mary Cahill*, June Chan, Rachel Louise Coulter*, Gillian Rose Cunnison*, Gráinne McKay Foster*, Lynsey Macritchie, Deborah Louise Miller, Elizabeth Shirley Louise Nightingale-Ronaldson*, Juliette Patricia Philogene*

Postgraduate Diploma in Music and Health – Stephen Hamilton* (Awarded posthumously)

Degree of Master of Science in Nursing – Rashid Hamed Al Hakmani, Maisa Ali Mansour Al Raban, Faiqa Ali Suleiman Al Sinawi, Mubarak Khamis Mubarak Al-Naaimi, Jane Frances Anyango, Sumaya Richard William Candy, Leanne Smith

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing – Fatma Saleh Obaid Al-Dhabbari, Linda Marie Cassidy

Degree of Master of Science in Occupational Therapy – Hasrul Bin Hosshan, Sebastian Jehle, Lisa McCaw, Kavitha Mani Murthi, Eloise Marie Ludivine Vachon*, Sheena Ann Wight*

Degree of Master of Science in Occupational Therapy (Pre-Registration) – Helen Jane Bateson, Claire Angela Brennan, Sara Brennan, Caroline Louise Budge*, Aubrey Clark, Felicia Kathryn Clarke, Aoife Gilmartin, Kirsty Haberland*, Clare Denise McSweeney, Sarah Jennifer Moreland*, Claire Mary O’Brien, Charlotte Mary O’Connor*, Una Maire O’Halloran, Jacqueline Mary Pentland*, Casey Elizabeth Rieger, Deirdre Jennifer Sheil, Lai Ching Fiona Wong

Postgraduate Diploma in Occupational Therapy (Pre-Registration) – Julia Aleksiejute, Caroline Margaret Bee, Maeve Ginnell, Gemma Lehane, Liam David Martin, Emma Lauren Smith, Gemma Claire Valentine, Heather Catherine Ward, Richard James Wilson

Degree of Master of Science in Primary Care – Gillian Howatson*, John Porter, Jayne Dorothy Smith

Degree of Master of Science in Professional & Higher Education – Khamis Khalifa Mohammed Al Aufi, Safiya Abdullah Hamood Al-Busaidi, Asma Saif Yahay Al Hadabi, Ailsa Armstrong, Anne Isobel Laurie, Shona Montgomery

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional & Higher Education – Victoria Burnham, Heather Diane Geddes, Yvonne Murray, Karen Rimicans

Degree of Master of Science in Public Health Practice – Gabriel Oladepo Oyekunle Areoye, Chukwunyere Iwuagwu, Soleine Alao Kandolo, Jane Oliver, Gunjan Shukla, Vaughan Dale Statham, Sereen Shaban Tarban, David West, Rebecca Jane Williams

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health Practice – Lynne Alexandria Galloway

Postgraduate Certificate in Public Health Practice – Brian Auld, Lynn Jackson

Degree of Master of Science in Transactional Analysis Counselling – Colin David Kerr*

Postgraduate Diploma in Transactional Analysis Counselling – Jane Victoria Louise Adam*, Fiona Sara Firman*

Postgraduate Diploma in Transactional Analysis Psychotherapy – Karen Chinnadorai

Postgraduate Certificate – Blair Finlay, Chao-Yi Lin, Faizah Shaheen

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Community Health Nursing (District Nursing) – First Class – Fiona Gibson Gallacher

Second Class Upper Division – Jane Douglas, Neil Bruce Fontaine, Mary Catherine Kinninmonth

Second Class Lower Division – Louise Emma Dawson

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Community Health Nursing (Public Health Nursing) – Second Class Upper Division – Barbara Mary Cunningham, Lauraine Margaret Duncan, Sarah Maver, Kerry Louise Smith

Second Class Lower Division – Mikila Vivienne Lewis, Diane Miller Ryan

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Nursing – First Class – Lynsey Blance, Sarah Torbjorg Denniston, John David Hodge, Charlotte Ann Ibbotson, Deborah Lyster, Tamsin Helen Learmonth Russell, Emma Rutherford

Second Class Upper Division – Lesley Archibald, Carolanne Cameron, Elizabeth Chambers, Tanya Barbara Craigie, Carly Suzanne Davies, Nicole Christine Devlin, Jessica Dobson, Rebecca Keating, Lisa Michelle Kidd, Jennifer Laureen Laws, Amie McBride, Tracy McWilliams, Kathleen Nelson, Nicola Mary Anne Rea, Miranda Lucy Rhymer

Second Class Lower Division – Katherine Margaret Haldane, Lauren Sarah Hogg, Laura Ann Irving, Leighanne Gerda Lightbody, Ashley Muir, Eva Gael Nicol, Natalie Laura Noble, Kirstin McLean Russell, Jennifer Scott, Linda Kerry Sloan, Ashlay–Michelle Smith, Zoe Marie Thomson, Ruth Taylor Young

Third Class – Ruth Jane Holford

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Nursing – Michelle Cairns, Gayle Alanna Dunnett*, Michael John McGuire, Sophie Rose Williams, Kathryn Ann Wood*

Degree of Bachelor of Science with Honours in Occupational Therapy – First Class – Sophie Adele Burns, Miriam Ruth Crowe, Laura Elizabeth Davidson, Louise Gray, Steven Hamilton, Clare Louise Kennedy, Lim Yi Jin Eileen, Deborah Georgina McCartney, Helen Louise Moore, Nataline Ng Huai Kuan, Emma Louise Smith, Janie Somerville, Laura Jane Timperley, Wong Wei Lin Janice

Second Class Upper Division – Kirsty Sara Alexander, Jennifer Bowen, Kayleigh Brady, Polly Brechin, Anita Lynn Cameron, Eilidh Cox, Catherine Lorraine Curry, Geraldine Margaret Daly, Guo Yixin, Jill Sarah Ellen Humphries, Gemma Kathleen Patricia Hunter, Kerry Jackson, Nicola Johnstone, Rico Michelle Kosedy, Loreen Laidlaw, Lau Wei Zhen, Lisa Leven, Reuben Joseph Matthews, Lorne McMahon, Kirsty June Moore, Orla O’Brien, Judith Hannah Roulston, Kathryn Jane Scott, Leila Shroufi

Second Class Lower Division – Niamh Donnelly, Samantha Ellen Handa, Nicola Hogg, Kathryn Louise Hutchinson, Emma Geraldine Keating, Hannah Oliver, Conor O’Regan

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Health Studies – Erin Agnes Mary Daly

Certificate of Higher Education in Person Centred Approaches – Laura Bogan, Stephen Campbell, Christine Antoinette Carmichael, Donald McCrae Corbett, Jacqueline Cross, Scott Brian Devin, Janet Erskine, Lisa Ferguson, Nicola Janette Findlay, Judith Forman, Graeme James Walter Fortune, Anne Gilluley, Christopher Grant, Brian Henry, Jane Hill, Lena Anderson Hillhouse, Dawn Agnes Jackson, Katrina Louise Kelly, Barry Dean Leonard, Malcolm Logan, Christabel Ongachi Lumbasi, Ruth Lyons, Louise MacDonald, Natalie Macdonald, Lesley Mackenzie, Charlotte Maidens, Jessie Manson, Donna Marie Mballow, Ann McGonigle, Joan Anne McGurn, Margaret McIntyre, James Edward John Metcalfe, Jason Methvan, Roger Peter Muirden, Lorraine Mullen, Francis Paul O’Hare, Alyson Mai Paterson, Sonia Vilaro Rojas, Jacqueline Ann Snowdon, Lynn Steele, Bernard Stuart, Samantha Waugh

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Professional Practice – Fiona Findlay, Diane Kilpatrick, Violet Margaret McGowan, Lenna Tau, Joan McDonald Waugh

Degree of Bachelor of Science in Professional Practice – Palliative Care Approach – Beata Elzbieta Gargol, Sheltah Gwaruka

Diploma of Higher Education – Hayley Louise Culliney, Emma Jane Donald, Connor William Lambert, Stephanie McNeill

Certificate of Higher Education – Sophie Alcorn-Barclay, Nicola Ann Elliott, Susanna Ruth Fraser, Carly McAlister, Sithabile Mpofu, Genna-Lee Walsh, Emily Victoria Watters

Degree of Doctor of Philosophy – Kingsley Ogechi Oturu

Postgraduate Certificate in Conflict, Social Development and Health – Berit Aarnes Jørstad

Degree of Master of Science in Health Systems – Sifiso Donatta Ncube

Degree of Master of Science in Human Resources for Health – Gillian Jimmy Nkhalamba*, Alexandra Dominica Speirs, Jiao Yang

Postgraduate Certificate in Human Resources for Health Management (HSA, Pakistan) – Akbar Abro, Khurshid Alam, Khizar Nabeel Ali, Uzma Daud, Nighat Ijaz Durrani, Syed Saqlain Ahmad Gilani, Inamullah Kakar, Bakht Mohammad Khan, Hafeez Ahmed Memon, Adnan Taj, Salma Umer, Asif Ali Zardari

Degree of Master of Science in International Health – Sophie Louise Buxton*, Angela Nadia Longo, Mmakosha Magdeline Makola, Natasha Tonia McInninie, Faustina Tafadzwa Nyatsambo, Florence Femi Odekunle, Mary Orah Omale, Elizabeth Salila, Nnanna Uka Ugwu*

Postgraduate Diploma in International Health – Hannah Christine Muir

European Master of Science in International Health – Brooke Boyer*, Angela Muriuki*

Degree of Master of Science in Sexual and Reproductive Health – Fatou Baldeh, Caster Mainato John Bondo, Gillian Leigh Boyd , Margaret Catherine Feeney , Katie Anne Moore*, Bernadette Mzunga , Kudzai Parirenyatwa

Degree of Master of Science in Social Justice, Development & Health – Lyndsay Gattens , Cassandra Buu Phuong Ly , Naeema Nasar , Caireen Ailsa Warren*

*with Distinction