Graduations - Glasgow Caledonian University, 04/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Glasgow Caledonian University graduation ceremonies on 4 July

Morning Ceremony

Glasgow School for Business and Society

Doctor of Philosophy – Matough Essa, Mwenda Kailemia, Master of Accounting and Finance, Zijin Tong

Master of Science in Banking, Finance and Risk Management – Mohammed Ali Omar Abdelaziz, Francis Obeng Agyeman, Ahmed Mosleh Khudhur Khudhur, Waqar Azeem Malik, Tianyi Wang, Cyprian Natan Zimecki - With Distinction

Master of Science in International Banking and Finance – Amarachi Grace Amogu

Master of Science in Financial Services, Risk and Operation – Saheed Oladimeji Alamutu, Jue Myat Aung, Andrew Richard Beverly, Richard McKinney - With Distinction, Dusan Milinkovic, Marin Simurina

Master of Science in Risk Management – Adil Al Hindi, Faleh Alaswad T Alanazi - With Distinction, Asrar Abdulrahman M Alnakeeb - With Distinction, Siraj Salem M Alyami, Madline Barton-Odro, Maryann Alicia Clarke - With Distinction, Bababode Tunde Edun, Omoladun Folayemi Falaye, Harris Benula Kamanga, Marcus Tyrone D King, Hao Li, Carlos Viegas, Paul Westwater

Master of Science in International Business – Ugwunwanyi Ananaba, Samantha Harden, Wendy Uwayemen Omofuma, Juliet Chinyere Umeh

Master of Science in Research Methods – Arleen Elizabeth Hogg, Fiona Kelly - With Distinction, Marina Martinolli - With Distinction

Master of Science in Social Research – David Burns

Postgraduate Diploma in Accounting and Finance – Sara Mohammed H Alattas

Postgraduate Diploma in Financial Services, Risk and Operation – Alistair Danter, Fraser McCallum Johnston

Postgraduate Diploma in Risk Management – Nadine Billingy, Wenxuan Sun

Postgraduate Diploma in International Business – Shuhei Mogami

Postgraduate Certificate in Accounting and Finance (Oil and Gas) – Alua Muzdakbay

Bachelor of Laws with Honours

First Class – Jonathan Brown, Michael Richard Langridge, Heather Lorna Campbell Milne

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Amanda Louise Allan, Peter Benham, Haylea Summers Campbell, Vicki MacLeod Folan, Stefanie Charlotte Forbes, Gillian Dawn Forrester, Zoe Goldstone, Alison Hendry, Craig Jackson, Emma Laidler, Daniel McClymont, Jennifer Clare McGovern, Andrew O’Hara, Jessica Watson

Second Class – (Lower Division), Darrelle Lucia Cocozza, Cheryl Gallagher, Laura Graham, Nichole Lafferty, Amy McAfee, Karen McFarlane, Callum James Quinn, Sean Reid, Lynsey Smith, Elizabeth Jade Telfer, Kirsty Jade Tweedie, Kerrie-Sherree Wyllie

Bachelor of Arts in Business Law with Honours

Second Class – (Upper Division), Grant John Heaney, Sabina Ivanova, Kiran Javid, Iulia Popescu, Rebecca Stevenson, Asghar Syed

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Michael John Anderson, Dominic Febers, Azura Hassan, Jamie McArthur, David Alexander McGregor, John Wilson Alan Millar, Ikram Abdi Salad

Bachelor of Arts in Criminology with Honours

First Class – Caitlin Jane Holmes, Rachael MacLeod, Lucie Ellen Price Mayo

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Hazel Anne Burgess, Kelly Collins, Lauren Connelly, Andrew Coventry, Heather Dunlop Gourlay, Sarah Howe, Paul Alexander Kennedy, Richard Kerr, Nikki Laing, Julie MacDonald, Megan Victoria McGrotty, Michael Andrew McLean, Scott Pearce, Katie-Louise Rooney, Rachael Elizabeth Stevenson, Laura Helen Taylor, David Tullis, Emma Frances Ward

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Aislinn Dilworth, Paul Logan, Ailidh Jane MacFadyen, Darren Marshall, Kelly Louise McGinnis, Edward McKim, Nicola McLuckie, Fiona McKissock McMaster, Catriona Theoni Vitsaxakis

Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences with Honours

First Class – Neill Clark, Lucy Collins, Andreas George Hollas, Louise Montgomery, Morven Smith

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Gemma Armstrong, Sharon Barnes, Carolyn Bell, Rachel Brennan, Jennifer Broadhurst, John Ross Brown, Hannah Cairns, Siobhan Cassells, Gillian Chalmers, Carmen Cole, Stephanie Craig, Amber Joanne Crawley, Emily Belinda Davidson, Jemma Donaldson, Iain Donnelly, Kerri Duncan, Christine Evans, Martin Ferguson, Melissa Ferguson, Fern Rebecca Louise Gillon, Kenneth John Gray, Martin James Hughes, Jack Johnston, Kirsty Johnstone, Daniel Jones, Corrina Kreslins, David Lewis, Stephen Loan, Heather Loughran, Callum Alexander MacLeod, Zoe MacMillan, Sarah Jane MacNeill, Stewart Marchington, Sean Ian Martin, Ross Mathison, Michael McFarlane, Deborah McGlinchey, Kerri McGlynn, Daniel John McGuire, Emma McManus, Claire Mitchell, Ashley Moore, Natalie O’Hare, Mhairi Rankin, Andrew Gordon Rhind, Kate Rossi, Scott Douglas Rutherford, Abigail Sharp, Marie-Therese Shayne, Connor Sweeney, Lynsey Toner, Leanne Watson, Chris Yacomine, Kirsty Young

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Gemma Marion Allan, Calum Andrew Anderson, Joanna Aimie Barr, Caitlin Brady, Lesley Jane Bruce, Karen Clark, Laurence Clark, Connor David Clement, Emma Louise Coyle, John Crines, Scott Crossan, Christopher Charles Dowds, Emma Louise Flood, Stephen Foyer, Rachel Glasgow, Ross Glasgow, Kieran Grant, Thomas Haddow, Kieran John Higgins, Nicole Claire Holland, Kathryn Hope, Lucy Benita Liddell, Kelly Anne Freda Lochrie, Katie Mann, Sarah Elizabeth Marshall, Hannah Martin, Kris David McClymont, Paul Anthony McGregor, Collette McGuire, Allan McLucas, Hazel Millar, Emmajane Milligan, Gary Thomas Noble, Catriona Phillips, Hannah Frances Preston, Rebecca Adrienne Ruff, Kayleigh Sorrie, Emma Jane Torrance, James Wallace

Third Class – Nambeye Mathews Gladys Fwati

Bachelor of Arts in Accountancy with Honours

First Class – Natasha Elizabeth Burgess, Monika Duhova, Sonia Catherine Gill, Fiona Helen Ivison, Craig Keating, Aaron Kyle, Karen Elaine McNamara, Alan Christopher Miller, David John Murphy, Melissa Murray, Debbie Anne Sheffield, Aziz Yasin

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Sadia Ahmed, John Barnes, Hayley Brownlie, Michaela Chi-Kwan Chung, Natalie McMinn Clark, Stephanie Compston, Danielle Conner, Umar Din, Robert Duff, Rebecca Louise Easton, Sanam Farooq, Heather-Ann Girvan, Nicole Borland Goros, Karina Ivanova, Ravinder Kaur, Nicole Kelso, Danielle Elizabeth Killeen, Andrew Scott MacKellar, Fiona Margaret MacLean, Aisha Majid, David McConnell, Kevin McCulloch, Kirsty Marie McDaid, Craig John David McGibbon, Kirsty McMillan, Jade Amber Meechan, Derek William Millar, Christopher Money, Hannah Morrison, Stephanie Robertson, Gemma Maxine Scott, Mohammed K Sheikh, Consolata Tasinda, David Wilson, Stacey Amanda Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Jennifer Boyd, Lesleyann Carruthers, Gagandeep Chahal, Calum Christie, Sarah Conn, Ryan Diamond, Robyn Laura Faulds, Mohsin Hamid, John Andrew Kerr, Waleed Khushi, David Charles MacDonald, Callum Dobie McCall, Amy Marie Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Greig Murray, William George Sandison

Bachelor of Arts in Finance, Investment and Risk with Honours

First Class – Robert Allan, Ashleigh Bright, Xiaohui Bu, Kieran Shakespeare Ferguson, Graham Douglas MacKay, Madhav Marwaha, Kirsteen McKeown, Frederick Ogilvie

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Rahim Ali Abbas, Eronjha E Adderley-McIntosh, Rehan Ali, Lesleyanne Braid, Ryan Leslie Gray, Janette James, Boris Kurbatov, Scott David Little, Mengxi Liu, Daniel Martyn Longwe, Drew MacLean, Jordan Ramsay-Lewis, Ryan Rogan, Yulia Sobkina, Xiaojie Zhang

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Ahmed Khaled A Aldhwailea, Abdullatif Bin Mahfouz, Stuart Ritchie, Rizwan Sabir, Azlan Ali Shah Syed, David Weir

Bachelor of Arts in Risk Management with Honours

First Class – Nicolle Agnew, Jillian Cunningham, Alexander Calum Deas, Lauren Katherine Dickie, Shona Hetherwick, Marie-Claire McFadden, Gemma Mary McVicar Reppke

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Heather Susan Blair, Gerard Michael David Dempsey, Kerry Ann Dickson, Heather Ann Ferguson, Elizabeth Jane Gemmell, Derek Stanley Gibbons, Graeme Gilmour, Gemma Hayes, Kevin James Joyce, Ronnie Michael MacDonald, Stephanie McBeath, Gemma McKinnon, Ciaran Robert McLinton, Rachel Milne, Greg O’Neill, Sadia Sajad, Colin Andrew White, David Andrew Wight

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Omera Ali, Ross McAllister, Craig William Scott, Xiangyi Zeng

Bachelor of Arts in Business with Honours

First Class – Louise Crichton, Stephanie McWhannell

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Kirsty Adams, Ashley Louise Avinou, Lisa Catherine Cameron, Fiona Louise Collins, Stephen Crompton, Stephen Iain Dewar, Stephen F Duffy, David Stewart Gibson, Lynn Carole Gormley, Libby Hoban, Todorka Todorova Hristova, Fahid Jamil, Robert Nicholas Johnstone, Chelsea Jordan, Rebecca Emillie Kanagarajah, Monika Joan MacDonald, Stuart MacLean, Nicole MacRae, Danielle Catherine Rose McConnell, Carys Marie Coll McGoldrick, David James McLellan, Laura Rebecca McManus, Laura Natumi McTavish, Heather Menzies, Eleanor Milesi, Robyn Miller, Caritas Ndige, Kerry Penman, Rosalind Phillips, William John Russell, Muniza Shan, Kara Stickland, Jamie Sweeney, Lauren Tardito, Laurence Robert Thomson, James Mark Whitton, Michael John Whyte, Brendan Edward Wood, Daniela Boyd Young

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Masam Ali, Bagitzhan Azhigaliyev, James Brown, Sarah Crown, John Andrew Dickie, Sharlene Ann Dunn, Erin Illand, Andy Law, Nisha Rani Madan, Hazel McGinlay, Stephanie Shek, Jennifer Shields, Marti Watt, Ruth Whalley

Third Class – Przemyslaw Tomasz Kisielewski

Bachelor of Arts in Business and Management with Honours

First Class – Lynsey Beth McDonald, Craig Patton

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Sean Bell, Chloe May Hudson Brown, Rachael Audrey Challis, Calum William Thomas Grant, James Anthony Hughes, Craig Jamieson, Tarndip Kaur Khaira, Lyndsay Marie McDade, Matthew McGuire, Ahmed Yahya Mejali, John Dale Paterson, James Robertson, Holly Smith

Second Class – (Lower Division), Stacey Christison, Melanie Gibson, Xietan Li, Natalie McGinlay, Claire McIlvenny, Lauren Elizabeth Ralston, Danielle Scott, Stewart Skimins, Ross David Tipping, Heather Wright, Zhixian Yang

Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies with Honours

First Class – Stephanie Glover, Kirsty Stevenson, Laura Jane Turnbull

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Grant Derek Coull, Andrew Colin Erwin, Louise Patricia Gordon, Emma Jane Miller Howarth, Adam Hussain, Heather Jane Kelly, Jamie Knox, Heather Jane Kyle, Maria Majeed, Amy Meaden, Laura Nicholls, Eilidh Scott, Kirsty Stewart, Kevin Tierney

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Andrew Anderson, Alexandra Cassidy Bell, Jonathan Coghill, Nicole Jayne Kennedy, Daniel D Kyle, Jordan Logan, Sharna Lynn, Michelle Mallaney

Bachelor of Arts in International Business with Honours

First Class – Lisa Caron Coetzee, Maria Sergeeva

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ramanjit Basra, Joshua Liam Duncan, Shannon Kerrigan, Joanna Libiszewska, Eleanor Beth Mair, Rachael McCallum, Gordon McGregor, Steven Christopher Muir, Melkit Jurawar Singh Narwan, Christine Rankin, Charlotte Reid, Susan Lorna Stevenson, Adam Mark Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Fiona Carmichael, Robin Graham, Kevin Green, Karen Elizabeth Hainey, Suzanne Hassan, Michael Maxwell MacBeth, Nicole Christina Main, Fiona Jane McMillan, Jennifer Paterson

Bachelor of Laws – Malgorzata Chylinska, Darren Fleming, Claire Hay, William Revill Kerr, Roslyn Lamont, Fiona Kathryn Mair, Rubaniya Malik, Louise McAlister, Charles Stewart McLean, Christina Jane McShannon, Ian David Meacock, Iain Nicolson, Shanice Maria Noon, Jacqueline Ann Ramsay, Suzanne Jane Rosenshine, Patricia Anne Smith, Chelsey Watson, Rachel Louise Watts

Bachelor of Arts in Business Law – Marc Robert Penman

Bachelor of Arts in Criminology – Victoria Ellen Bourne, Maria Sherry

Bachelor of Arts in General Studies in Society – Miranda Oxer

Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences – Heather-Grace Blain, Thomas Blake, Claire Louise Brown, Natalie Burns, Rory Burton, Laura Courtney, Michael Cullen, Rhiannon Darlow, Eva Denche Moreno, Samir El-Andali, Chelsea Angelica Rose Fraser, Laura Fraser, Michael Gray, Dianne Margaret Greig - With Distinction, Jennifer Hill, Sandra Lynch, Jo Anne McCormack, Amy McCubbin, Jamie McLaughlin, Lisa McMullen, Kirsty Miller, Lidia Ersilia Maria Piacentini, William Robert Rennie, Gavin Wesley Smith, Sam Wright

Bachelor of Arts in Accountancy – David Boag, Vianna Shona Buchanan, Benjamin Joseph Coverdale, Lisa Drummond –with Distinction, Jennifer Gardner - With Distinction, Dominic Lorimer- With Distinction, Eilidh MacMillan, Charlotte Phipps, Samantha Short, Andrew Fernando Velasco

Bachelor of Arts in Finance, Investment and Risk – Jonathan James Benson, Sofia Iqbal, Andrew Lauffer – With Distinction

Bachelor of Arts in Risk Management – Thomas Jon Morrison

Bachelor of Arts in Business and Management – Mohammed Hamad A Almogbil, Syed Ali Awais, Vivien Betteridge, Laura Jane Black, Colette Campbell, Marek Chomicki, Stacey Donohoe, Linda Guild, Janice Barbara MacLean, Stewart John McAbney, Marie McGarvey, Nicole McLenaghan, Antonio Joao Mina, Jane Monteith, Elizabeth Jane Morley, Andrew James Reid, Lynn Tobin, Frances Todd, Lisa Wason, Joseph Weir - With Distinction, Craig Wilson

Bachelor of Arts in General Business – Hafidh Saleh Al-Hasani, Richard Cook, Amy Currie, Ammar Ilyas Motan, Laura Murphy, Vikas Sharma

Bachelor of Arts in Business – Nazym Aitbayeva, Rebecca Cameron, Chao Fang, Keira Griffin, Kerr Hampson, Zoheb Jamil, Tomasz Jesiolowski, Campbell Steele

Bachelor of Arts in International Business – Shona Robyn Pollock

University Diploma in Finance, Investment and Risk – Alison Douglas, Diploma of Higher Education, Ali Abdulaziz Aldhuwilea, Asesh Dewan, Amerah Amnah Hamid, Ruaridh James McBride, Rebecca McRae, Christopher Alexander Scott, Elaine Alexis Wright

afternoon Ceremony

Doctor Of Philosophy – Kirsteen Grant, Anne Margaret Jean Smith, Daniel Turner, Elena Golovushkina, Dane Lukic

Master of Business Administration – Scott Robert Callaghan, Franklin Florian Dodti, Gillian Gordon, James Hymas, Hugh Kerr, Angus Robert MacKay, Tracy Lee Martin, John Miller, James Pearson, Hardeep Singh, Graham Kenneth Smart, Deepa Unnikrishnan

Master of Arts in Creative and Cultural Business – Dean Putra Irena, Meng Li, Lauren Mair, Kai-Nan Wang

Master of Arts in Multimedia Journalism – Julia Atlasova, Bryan David Duncan

Master of Science in Human Resource Management – Tracey Vizzini Allardyce, Craig Cameron, Teresa Canalias Barquero, Siyi Chen, Heather Davie, Karen Margaret Gillies, Madeleine Hughes-Hughes, Tintumol Panamthanam Joseph, Rosemary Porter, Kelly Pritchard, Muhammad Imran Shahzad, Marion Vita, Steven Whitehall

Master of Science in International Human Resource Management – Folashade Adeola Adebayo, Oluwaseyi Samson Adeyemi, Ibrahim Mohammed I Alghamdi, Mustapha Aliyu, Hussain Naif S Almutairi, Abdulaziz Hamede J Alyassi, Temiloluwa Oladele Awe, Alastair Edwin Clarkson, Deborah Trusie Ebenezer, Tobi Adesumboh Fagbemi, Hamzah Fazal, Hanan Mudhfer A Khoja, Louise Kiddu, Theresa Kwaskebe, Bob Chibuike Nwangwu

Master of Science in Global Supply Chain and Logistics Management – Bindiya , Fahad Fehmi, Khawer Ali Gondal, Thulani Mahamba-Sithole, Ogechi Vivian Onwuegbuchulam, Shaheer Thottakath Koreth

Master of Science in Management – Haitao Hu, Anh Tuan Le, Leticia Karley Osae, Toochukwu Anayochukwu Ukaejiofo, Yuan Yin, Sicheng Zhu

Master of Science in Management of Information Technology Innovation – Meshal Murayh M Alqahtani, Gerard John MacFarlane, Evans Chege Njoka

Master of Science in Operations and Business Management – Alsadig Alnadif Osman Adam, Ashraf Mohammed Alsharif, Amrinder Singh Dhaliwal, Wing Hop Brian Lau, Lovenish, Aqib Moughal, Salman Saleem, Irene Nkem Ubiwe-Ajeh, Peijun Yu

Master of Science in International Fashion Marketing – Ilektra-Marina Apostolopoulou, Pei-Yun Chiang, Ying-Hsuan Lee, Laura McKeating, Tian Shen

Master of Science in Marketing – Tasanai Athayu, Sanicha Chatreekul, Muhammed Shafai Darab, Ivan Maksiuta, Aikaterini Tzinou - With Distinction, Muhammad Usman, Nathan White

Master of Science in International Events Management – Alaa Kamil A Allam

Master of Science in International Tourism Enterprise and Heritage – Jonathan Alan Brown, Lisa Collinson

Master of Science in International Tourism Enterprise – Ewelina Malinowska

Master of Science in International Tourism Management – Grace Ekerete Anwana, Kirstin Elizabeth McNab - With Distinction, Christiana Riala, Na Shang

Postgraduate Diploma in Human Resource Management – Gemma Cannon, Deborah Crawford, Aimee Devine, Jennie Claire Dodd, Gail Patrick Hannah, Carol Ann Harrower, Joanne MacTaggart, Margaret Ann McGregor, Jillian Paxton, Lynsey Thomson

Post Graduate Diploma in International Fashion Marketing – Neesha Adhikari

Postgraduate Diploma in Marketing – Muhammad Zaheer U-Din Babar, Alireza Yavari

Postgraduate Diploma in International Tourism Enterprise – Yi-Chun Lin, Priyanka Shobhana Sambhus

Postgraduate Diploma in Entrepreneurial Studies – Francis Anthony Carr

Postgraduate Diploma in Multimedia Journalism – Rosie Christine Duncan

Postgraduate Diploma in International Events Management – Malgorzata Fedorowska

Postgraduate Diploma in Leadership and Management in the Manufacturing Sector – Robert Pillans

Postgraduate Diploma in Leadership and Management of Public Services – Alison Fallis, Joan Grady, Debbie Kennedy

Postgraduate Certificate in Marketing – Srinath Reddy Anagunta, Jui-Ting Wu

Postgraduate Certificate in Human Resource Management – Lorna McLeay

Postgraduate Certificate in International Human Resource Management – Bandar Hammad A Aljohani

Postgraduate Certificate in Leadership and Management of Public Services – Stephen Baxter, Fiona Cameron, Matthew Costello, Gayle Yvonne Cunningham, Paul Kane, Audrey McGuiness, Roberta Grace Reid, Gillian Simpson, Lynne Ward, David Young

University Postgraduate Certificate – Justin Johns

Bachelor of Arts in Management, Technology

and Enterprise with Honours

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Kimberley Campbell, Cheryl Candlish, Megan Davidson, Daniel James Doyle, Megan McColl Hughes, Ruby Khosla, Piotr Kuznowicz, Barbara Magdalena Lipinska, Laura MacDonald, Anna Magiera, Isma Maqsood, Katy A Martin, Catherine McEwan, Stuart Milne, Mark Alexander Nugent, Alan George Simpson, Daniel Smith, Michelle Walsh, Kathryn A Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Natalie Carlin, Anisa Dar, Deborah Laura Hamill, Ray Johnstone, Honor Mary Kelly, Lindsay McAulay, Tara McConnell, Danielle Molloy, Natasha Singh, Safina Tawseen, Rabia Yunis, Robin Zirwes

Third Class – Jamie Tiong

Bachelor of Arts in Management with Honours

First Class – Nelly Erich

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Charlotte Chapoy, Baljit Singh Dulai, Sarah Dunlop, Nahal Hamzeloo, Angus Donald MacLeod, Amy Robertson, Valerie Scott, Matthew Scully

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Lucy Alison Alexander, Wendy Bogwu Ejihkeme, David Thomas John Greenlees, Debi Nicola Kennedy, Rachel Ann MacKillop, Colin James Meek, Daryl Alexandria Rose

Bachelor of Arts in Entertainment and Events Management with Honours

First Class – Elayna Currie, Emily Jane Sheward

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Helen Louise Andrews, Kara Ballentyne, Kirstie Sarah Brooks, Leanne Craig, Colette Annabelle Duckworth, Claire Edith Catherine Finnerty, Aline Janet Hardie, Faye Hughes, Ailsa Dawn Jack, Stefanie Keith, Cameron Kellow, Matthew Peter Lamb, Megan Catherine MacKinnon, Lesley Anne McKinlay, Shelley Elizabeth Meechan, Laura Elizabeth Mulhall, Rebecca Diane Tobias, Dayna Isabella Watson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Grant Craig Aitchison, Tracey Anderson, Sarah Bowman, Lynsey Brown, Victoria Elizabeth Campbell, Cheuk Kwan Cheung, Kellie Jane Flynn, Ria Forgie, Ian MacKinnon, Lindsay McMaster, Emma-Louise Shearer, Rachael Elizabeth Agnes Stirling, Megan Rachel Thomson

Bachelor of Arts in Sport

and Active Lifestyles Promotion with Honours

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Laura McKissock, Antonia Rice, Katie Sneddon

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Scott Byrne, Ewan James Fisher, Lorna Fraser, Kerri Gillan, Graham Ian Hyndman, Stephen John Kettings, Joseph MacAri, Yvonne Rose MacFarlane, Alastair MacLeod, Paul McCormick, Patrick Mullaney, Claire Senior, Laura Smith

Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication with Honours

First Class – Mark Berryman, Emma Lindsay Carruth, Ivan Dimitrov Dechev, Lucinda Anne Christine Gordon, Katie Green, Amie Igoe, Lena Kolbe, Nicole McCormack, Caitlin McCready, Jack McKenna, Lauren McKenzie, Josephin Verena Meyer, Bethony Newman Turner, Nicole O’Neill

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Michael John Archibald, Rebecca Calvert, Sophie Carrau, Charlotte Louise Duncan, Amanda Ferguson, Emma Hayes, Andrew Donald Henderson, Caitlin Henderson, Lewis James Littlejohn, Scott McCallion, Rachael Elizabeth McHard, Kirsty Mary Anne McLean, Heather Stephany Morton, Keira Murray, Joyce Jacquiline Nsekela, Claire Brigid Rankin, Karen Ritchie, Claire Shades, Lauren Simpson, Claire Souter, Aishling Staunton, Katie Stenhouse, Emily Still, Anita Sara Tabaton, Kerry Taylor, Roisin Clare Taylor, Rosie Anne Urquhart Stewart, Callum Alexander John Warrender, Regan Young, Felix Gabriel Zamorano Cortes

Second Class – (Lower Division) – David James Nathan Conner

Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Journalism with Honours

First Class – Richard Flynn, Nicholas Hanlon, Amy Irons, Sahil Jaidka, Colin Stone

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Elliot Maxwell Watson Busby, Lyndsey Catherine Collins, Kirsty Alexandra Conway, Caroline Sarah Docherty, Andrew Martyn Ferguson, Stuart Martin, Ewan McQueen, Peter McVitie, David James Meikle, Joanna Siwik, Caitlin Thomson

Bachelor of Arts in International Tourism and Hospitality Enterprise

First Class – Kieran William Black, Monika Pugeviciute, Robyn Reid, Matthew Anthony Skilling

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Malgorzata Glowacka, Amy Hamilton, Paulina Iwanow, Nicole Park, Farha Sawar

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Danielle Hughes, Ann-Cathrin Imhoff, Lenan Nagenthiram

Bachelor of Arts in International Tourism and Travel Enterprise with Honours

First Class – Rita Gray

Sean Aedan Sands

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Matthew Birnie, Angela Dow, Ashley Karen Fairbairn, Kirsty Michelle Gibson, Rachel Janette Hall, Gemma Hughan, Roksana Jaworska, Anna Kujawska, Renata Magdalena Lemczyk, Kirsty Louise MacMillan, Philip Taylor Rodger, Eve Lara Williamson, Stephanie Young

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Nicole Attwooll, Iwona Grazyna Majzuk-Soska, Claire Louise Sutherland, Emma Elisabeth Turnbull, Marcelina Tyrakowska

Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Business with Honours

First Class – Jacqueline Caldow, Clare Carroll, Emma Cowan, Laura Faint, Rebecca Joanne Lee, Helen Anne Tatner, Kimberley Williamson, Vivien Yau

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Dawn Jane Beattie, Kirsty Brough, Sophie Davis, Jodie Fraser, Kirsty Anne Hayworth, Hayley Ker, Rachel Lawler, Deborah Linda MacKay, Eilidh McMillan, Gillian Milloy, Kirsty Paterson, Laura Lyydia Pertovaara, Georgia Bella Piper, Jillian MacKenzie Rae, Pamela Sawyers, Carina Watt

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Nicola Dickson, Louise McSparran, Lorna Kirsty Reaoch, Deniece Ronald

Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Marketing with Honours

First Class – Stacey Robertson Archibald, Sarah Brown, Amanda May Burns, Mhairi Finlayson, Nicola Gaffney, Rachael Ann Lees, Megan McCormack, Katie McMenamin, Ashley Elizabeth Millar, Christina O’Neill, Emily-Rose Pethick, Emma Phillips, Joanna Rachel Smith, Meghan Crawford Stewart, Joanna Elizabeth Stickler, Emma Louise Thomson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Maxine Sarah Allison, Nicola Stewart Barrie, Michelle Brolly, Kirsten Cameron, Chelsea Clark, Ailie Anderson Colville, Clare Creaney, Eilidh Allison Roseanna Cunningham, Natalie Currie, Kirsten Ferguson, Kirsten Forrester, Gemma Bridget Frame, Julia Kim Gillespie, Eilidh Jane Hunter, Mariya Komarova, Sarah Main, Hayley Malloy, Claire Mannion, Lauren Jean Martin, Kelsey Miller, Susan Elspeth Moore, Heather Morley, Rachael Munro, Polly Newton, Laura Paterson, Doreen Pupillo, Amy Megan Questiaux, Lynne Anne Stevenson, Tanith Beth Frame Williamson, Jena Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Hayley Patricia Docherty, Leanne Donnelly, Jennifer Gibson, Jodie Jane Lannigan, Deborah Jane Ramsay, Heather Katie Sheridan-Price, Hannah Swan, Emma Whyte

Bachelor of Arts in Marketing

with Honours

First Class – Dionne Feeney, Mairi McAslan, Brogan Elizabeth McClelland, Ashleigh McGovern

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Kelsay Anne Barnett, Stephen Peter Buchanan, Aimee Cassells, Heather Church, Emma Gibney, Vanessa Hamilton, Amanda Hyslop, Fatma Ahmed Mahfoudh, Megan Hayley McConnell, Claire Mulheron, Ailsa Mullins, Lynsey Reid, Monica Sioban Reid, Maisie Sullivan, Cameron James Sutherland, Adriana Samantha Vettese

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Miriam Catherine Julia Hilland, Rory Mack, Brendan Mearns, Aleksandra Nikitina, Emma Susannah O’Rourke, Fiona Savage, Steven Stewart, Louise Weir

Bachelor of Arts in Retailing

with Honours

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Kirsty Alexander, Jill McCormack, Victoria Monti

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Adam James Gray, Gareth Slack

Bachelor of Arts in Management – Irene Chen, Declan James Goldie, Michaela Marie Graham, Ameera Haider, Jeanne-Marie Tshimwenzi Kalonji, Natalia Malgorzata Komorowska, Stephanie Lafferty, Melissa McDonald, Alistair Mercer, Sarah Murray, Allan John Robinson

Bachelor of Arts in Management, Technology and Enterprise – Mahmud Binfarid, Linsey Boyle, Rebecca MacNiven, Christie McCormick, Victoria McLaren, Gillian Amanda McNiven, Daniela Rennie

Bachelor of Arts in Entertainment and Events Management – Lauren Mai Anderson, Samantha Boyd, Vahri Fiona Ingleston, Jonathan Jack, Gemma Elizabeth Jackson, Georgios Koutsakis, Roisin Malone, Lauren McKenzie, Saskia Martha O’Hara, Karen Ogilvie, Katie Park, Tammy Robinson, Lauren Ross, Kristi Wylie - With Distinction

Bachelor of Arts in Sport and Active Lifestyles Promotion – Fiona Cameron Archibald, Ruth Beattie, Natasha Bray, Amy Gordon, Daniel Ferris Kindlan, Mark Martin McNeill, Becky Murray, Kayleigh Weeks

Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication – Heather Donaldson, Coral Holmes, Gavin Fraser Knight, Kirsty Wilson

Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Journalism – Natalie Deans, Amber Welsh

Bachelor of Arts in International Tourism and Hospitality Enterprise – Miriam Harra, John Paul McNamee, Georgina Michelle Paton

Bachelor of Arts in International Tourism Management – Lindsey Anderton, Michelle Mary Di Caterina, Emma Savage

Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Business – Lisa Brown, Harriet Sarah Fuller, Samantha Jayne Lee, Caitlin Millar, Fiona Lesley Scott, Rebecca Elizabeth Smith, Jilly Thomson

Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Marketing – Rachel Helena Imrie – With Distinction, Caroline Robertson Stockan

Bachelor of Arts in International Retail Marketing – Louise Cox, Pamela-May Grant, Claire Keatings, Katherine Jean Thomson, Laura Adele White

Bachelor of Arts in Marketing – Alistair Anderson, Siobhan Boyle, Sarah Copland, Adam Cuthbertson, Caitlin Elizabeth Dow, Aisha Doyle, Eilidh Hickman

Bachelor of Arts in Retailing – Sanita Khun-Khun

Bachelor of Arts in Business and Management Studies (by Learning Contract) – Jayne Ilgunas, Gary Kelly, Jacqueline Anne MacIntyre, Siobhan McClung, Sandra McDowall, Jacqueline Mullen, Colin Peter O’Brien, Nyree Tobias, Robert John Woodcock

Bachelor of Science in Railway Operations Management – Clint Paul Alexander, Gary Allen, Neil Grant Anderson, Geoffrey Brison, Catherine Cahill, David Campbell, Philip Campbell, Noel Chambers, Jonathan Dunster, Victoria Louise Fox, Phillip Gwenhure, Michael Hayes, Tomasz Kotynski, Tracey Moore, Ronan O’Donnell, Richard Luke Perrin, Stella Philbin, Paul David Phillpot, Nicholas Frederick Reid, Craig Russon, Kenneth Steele, Peter Tamasfalvi, Andrew Thomas, Tina Marie Thompson, Martin George Greig Ward, Colin Watson, Diploma of Higher Education, Sarah Gillian Blackley Johnston

University Certificate in Entertainment and Events Management – Emma Yeomans

University Certificate in Media and Communication – Jennifer Angela Marr, Kacper Pikora

Back to the top of the page