Graduations - Glasgow Caledonian University, 03/07/13

1
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Glasgow Caledonian University graduation ceremonies on 3 July

11.00 am Ceremony

School of Health and Life Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy – Anne Marie Allen, Sandhya Anantharaman, Joseph Humble, Poornima Roy, Simon Rose, Elaine Coulter, Kellie Gibson, Paul McCrorie

Doctorate Psychology in Counselling Psychology – Rhiannon King, Gurid Simonsen

Master Of Philosophy – Una MacGlone

Master of Science in Public Health – Ramat Adedoyin Adeigbe, Johnpaul Chuma Ezeakunne, Ibrahim Giwa

Masters in Social Work – Alison Attrill, Lorna Catherine Barton, Ann-Marie Black, Suzanne Breckenridge, Sarah Cullen, Caroline Rose Doohan, Emma Catherine Fraser, Susan Hall, Nicola Hunter - With Distinction, Sarah Jean Hyslop, Sheena Claire Irvine - With Distinction, Cheryl Lindsay, Derek MacPherson, Jillian Jackalyn McDowall – With Distinction, Kirsty McGuire, Alison McKay, Lauren Moyra McLean, Amy McQueen, Claire Mollison, Ailsa Newlands, Michelle Shaw - With Distinction, John Robert Shortland

Master of Science in Diabetes Care and Management – Gada Alsharif Mohamed Abugalia

Master of Science in Biomedical Science – Kirsty Jane McLaughlin

Master of Science in Biomolecular and Biomedical Sciences – Ikechukwu Johnpaul Chukwu, Obinna Omire Nwogu, Chigozie Clinton Osondu

Master of Science in Biotechnology – Nelly Warau Kamau, Chukwunonyerem Chika Ogwunga

Master of Science in Clinical Microbiology – Areej Saud M Albalawi, Prasanna Ravindran Kamal Prakash Nair

Master of Science in Clinical Nutrition and Health – Michael Peter Gibb Wong

Master of Science in Dietetics – Emma Bidgood, Alexandra Cremona – With Distinction, Beth Gripton

Master of Science in Food Bioscience – Eman Saad M Alamri, Alexandra Nana Bea Ampofo, Anishkumar Eswaran, Aditya Vikram Singh, Holly Taylor – With Distinction

Master of Science in Pharmacology – Ayesha Munnawar, Lavanya Pothuguntla

Master of Science in Health and Social Care (Diagnostic Imaging) – Sahal Saad Al Otaibi

Master of Science in Health and Social Care (Social Work) – Sheila Cooper

Master of Science in Health and Social Care (Physiotherapy) – Katarzyna Czaplewska, Cian McMahon

Master of Science in Occupational Health and Ergonomics – Monika Maria O`Neill

Master of Science in Occupational Therapy (Pre Registration) – Gillian Adams, Christopher Byrne, Nina Christine Conlon, Gillian Elizabeth Dorward, Emma Louise Dunlop, David Joseph Dunn, Kristen Elizabeth Hefner, Lesley Gaynor Kinloch, Shira Rachel Levine, Calum Ross MacIver, Obioma Nnamuka, Justine Marie Shaw - With Distinction

Master of Science in Musculoskeletal Physiotherapy – Brendan Herron - With Distinction, Martin McQuade

Master of Science in Physiotherapy – Lisa Cairns, Karen Ziegler

Master of Science in Physiotherapy (Pre-registration) – Sarah J Adams, Sharon Michelle Andrews, Mark Wesley Austin - With Distinction, Andrea Michelle Bachand, Joseph Kyle Bursey, Kayla Christine Clarke, Natalie Anne Di Croce, Nicole Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Andrew Patrick Harrington, Katrina Anne Hawkins - With Distinction, Holly Dianne Higgins, Lindsay Humphries - With Distinction, Stephen Istefanos, Kirsteen Martin, Caoimhe McCann, Amy Elizabeth Milliken-Stubbings - With Distinction, Gillian Kirsteen Mullaney, Katelyn Ruth Anne Pierce - With Distinction, John Edward Redding - With Distinction, Kyle John Rough, Anna Catherine Smith, Rebecca Wallace - With Distinction, Heidi Allyssa Warr, Kelley Diana Whitten, Moray Carnduff Wright-Whyte

Master of Science in Psychological Counselling – Tracey Allen, Jennifer Loy, Michael William Peyton

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Ultrasound – Catriona Annadh MacDougal Beattie, Kate Rae

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Physiotherapy – Simon Johnston

Postgraduate Diploma in Health and Social Care (Podiatry) – Adele Osborne

Postgraduate Diploma in Psychodynamic Counselling and Therapeutic Practice – Kay Louise Millan

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Human Nutrition – Aeda Cantillon, Farah Farooq

Postgraduate Diploma in Dietetics – Cherri Croser, Susan Hunter – With Distinction, Lynsey Jean Mavor, Eve McCalmont, Ciara Nagle, Niamh O’Brien, Carol Smith – With Distinction, Helen Jane Thompson – With Distinction, Natalie Charlotte Thomson

Postgraduate Diploma in Biotechnology – Mashan Jafran J Aldawsari

Postgraduate Diploma in Food Bioscience – Yen-I Chen

Postgraduate Diploma in Pharmacology – Fasahat Ali Mohammed

Postgraduate Diploma in Psychology and Mental Health – Karina Krawiec

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Ultrasound – Nabila Abdullah Habib Al Hasni, Stephen Boyce

Postgraduate Certificate in Health and Social Care Education – Carol Orr

Postgraduate Certificate in Psychological Counselling Studies – Marousa Kalagkona

Postgraduate Certificate in Psychology in Forensic Settings – Ayodele Akpezi Ajala

Postgraduate Certificate in Research Methods – Wendy Jane Paton - With Distinction, Mary Claire Renfrew, Heather Strachan - With Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science with Honours – First Class – Claire Louise Tuthill

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Louise Allardice, Fiona Bolland, Blair Gelling Brown, Julianna Maria De Felice, Ross Fenwick, Rabia Khan, Jennifer Lyon, Sarah Louise MacLellan, Julie McMahon, Rachael Orr, Emma Paton, Karolina Katarzyna Plocienniczak, Ravi Sabherwal, Jamie Sroka, Sara Tariq

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Shahrzad Akbari, Yasmin Al-Dean, Rahela Begum, Jilly Saly George, Janine Mulgrew, Steven O’Brien, Daryl-Anne Watson

Bachelor of Science in Cell and Molecular Biology with Honours – First Class – Liam Robert Ireland

Bachelor of Science in Food Biosciences with Honours – First Class – Victoria Charlotte Loudon, Dominika Wieslawa Pieprzyk

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Adebimpe Abebi Ademosu, Azita Boozchaloo, Stuart Campbell, James Allan Forster, Kerryann Gallagher, Andrew Derek Leaker, Kirsten Helen McLean, Laura Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Judith Anne Donald, Melyssa Gail Malley, Fiona Martin, Debbie McLaren, William Shaw

Bachelor of Science in Human Biosciences with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Amy Donaldson

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology with Honours – First Class – Lindsay Fulton

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Jennifer Louise Blaney, Patrycja Beata Bobel, Natalie Stevenson

Second Class – (Lower Division)

Innocencia Mpofu

Nosheen Siddique

Bachelor of Science in Pharmacology with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Adam Clark, Michael Callum Finch, Danielle Sarah Gourlay

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Megan Dunn, Jessica Martin, Natalie Purdie

Third Class – Narges Elgrady

Bachelor of Science in Applied Biomedical Science with Honours – First Class – Scott Alexander Martin, Corrinne Margaret Watson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Aishah Akhter, Kayleigh McCrindle Armstrong, Robert Andrew Coleman, Gillian Currie, Scott Farrelly, Hazel Gardiner, Namdip Kaur, Melissa McGinley, Heather Mhairi Mitchell, Michelle Kayleigh Moran, Nicola Reid, Narmada Nathalie Selladurai, Rachael Sim, Amanda Wright

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Katy Louise Latta, Claire Milligan, Cheryl Anne Murray, Jade Elizabeth Rocks

Bachelor of Science in Clinical Physiology with Honours – First Class – Katie Fisher, Jamie MacDonald, Nicholas Paul Martin

Bachelor of Science in Human Biology with Sociology and Psychology with Honours –

First Class – Rebecca Anne Byrne, Fiona Reid

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Sheryl Brown, Kirsty Anna Campbell, Allison Frances Currie, Kerry-Ann Dougan, Genna Drennan, Jack Edward Fisher, Emma Fitzpatrick, Karen Louise Foster, Chiara Gioiella, Laura Aisling Kirkwood, Kimberley Dawn Munro Love, Alasdair MacIver, Claire Rough

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Natalie Hunter, Claire Laing, Kerri Milne

Bachelor of Science in Life Sciences with Honours – Second Class – (Lower Division) – Wallis Davidson, David Stuart

Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Dietetics with Honours – First Class – Leanne Campbell, Lauren Henderson, Nicole Suzanne Higgins, Susan Claire Miller, Sara Murphy, Michael Jonathan Potts

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Brenda Black, Joanne Davidson, Shona Esler, Laura Irene Anderson Gillespie, Fiona Gratzke, Kathryn Anne Kerr, Carolyn Deborah Souter, Joanne Sara Thomson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Christine Lindsay Campbell, Christopher Kirk

Bachelor of Science in Psychology with Honours – First Class – Kirsty Guthrie, Ruth Kelly, Neil McDonald, Ruth Margaret Eva Sandison

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Jessica Aspden, Karyn Baxter, Joanne Becker, Chloe Brown, Rose Brown, Fiona Anne Buchanan, Rebekka Christine Carter, Joanne Crumley, Jennifer Doherty, Kyle John Donegan, Sarah Dowds, Diane Emo, Ewan Ross Fair, Lisa Fleming, Christie Fotheringham, Katriona Marie Hawthorne, Nicole Carla Jackson, Natassja Emily Jenson-Boon, Gillian Lambie, Lyndsay Anne MacDermid, Natalie Margaret MacPherson, Sara Caitriona McCombe, Lauren Elizabeth McKinna, Nicole McLaughlin, Heather Elizabeth Meikle, Emma Frances Milne, Irene Elizabeth Murphy, Mary Elizabeth O`Hara, Kara McGregor Price, Scott Smart, Megan Grace Smith, David Christopher Tagg, Ailsa Thomson, Natasha Mehreen Usmani, James White, Abbey Rachel Williamson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Laura Elizabeth Cain, Martin-James Cusick Coull, Helen Rea Higgins, Ann-Marie Hunter, Georgia MacKay, Alice McDermott, Graham McGowan, Jennifer Miller, Lisa Marie Moynes, Samantha Jane Toffoletti

Bachelor of Science in Psychology with Interactive Entertainment with Honours – First Class – Grant Barclay McKenna

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Emma Elizabeth Carmichael, Jamie Moan, Sarah Victoria Walker

Bachelor of Science in Optometry with Honours – First Class – Humera Aslam, Claire Beattie, Laura Elaine Campbell, Hannah Guthrie, Lisa Jane MacKintosh, Eilidh Rankine, Michelle Snowball

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Hazel Aitken, Alia Alam, Rezvi Sultana Ali, Zara Kiran Ali, Douglas Ramsay Allison, Abdul Rehman Arshad, Zarqa Ashraf, Arooj Azad, Gillian Bleakley, Hannah Boyd, Ryan Thomas Boyle, Alex Phillip Broker, Sophie Isabel Campbell, Maria Carlin, Ruth Scott Clayton, Sean Connolly, David Robert Cooper, Euan Corstorphine, Thomas Dickson, Wajid-Ibrar Haq, Alison Louise Henry, Debbie Hosie, Daniel Hunter, Aamir Kayani, Irene Kennedy, Maureen MacDonald, David A MacTaggart, Maddiha Mahmood, Jennifer Scott Marshall, Heather Alison McCammon, Claire McFadyen, Kathleen McQuade, Robert John McQueen, Adele Milton, Ross Murray, Henna Nazir, Alison Lorna Nee, Hannah Oldfield, Laura Priester, Taiyuba Rasul, Kirsten Ann Ross, Elizabeth Catherine Scott, Jayne Shirley Smeaton, Seok Theng Tan, Kirsty Thomson, Claire Watt, Helen Mhairi Wright

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Uzma Afzal, Uzma Ahmad, Veronia Aziz, Christopher John Bone, Marc Robert Funai, Michael Paul Hiscock, Ross Jamieson, Robyn Kerr, Adnan Khan, Steven McArthur, Melissa McKinnon, Alison Elizabeth Middler, Hannah Monteith, Pako Serumola, Isra Hijab Shafiq, Grant Crawford Simpson, Stephen Young

Third Class – Danish Ashraf, Sebopeho Veronica Sebudi

Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Imaging with Honours – First Class – Aimee Elizabeth Abbott, Sarah Black, Emma Boyle, Lauren Elizabeth Craig, Rhona Fleming, Ruth Elizabeth Gilmour, Laura Hastings

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Sana Ahmad, Madina Sultanovna Azaeva, Claire Berwick, Karin Alice Ann Borland, Gayle Rachel Byrne, Rebecca Cherry, Iain James Currie, Stuart Dickson, Nicola Graham, Sarah Kate Hayes, Joanna Hewitt, Kenneth Hill, Nicola Helen Hurcomb, Stephanie E Johnstone, Barbara Jurkowski, Alison McGaw, Sarah Elizabeth McKelvie, Gregor Muir, Mairead O’Malley, Emma Elizabeth Quinn, Lindsay Rea

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Abdulaziz Aljuhaymi, Karen Elizabeth Edgar, Shelley Frame, Kathryn Rebecca Gardner, Gloria Gweredza, Caitlin Emma Maxwell, Joanne Lesley McMath, David William Nelson

Bachelor of Science in Radiotherapy and Oncology with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Morven Helen Alexander, Kevin Bonner, Neil Dyer, Lynsey Fraser, Suzanne Gardiner, Megan Jade Gracie, Kirstin Sarah Pringle Graham, Kirsty Hamilton, Ailsa Gillian Harvey, Laura Jayne Hill, Kerri Holmes, Alexandra Helen MacLeod, Jennifer Kathleen Read

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Emma Clark, Lisa Ann Gordon

Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy with Honours – First Class, Lindsay Horton, Claire Louise McCormack, Donna Karen Wilson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Leeanne Allan, Aileen Brown, Fiona Campbell, Maria Dolan, Sandra Jane Forbes, Elaine Fox, Laura Hamilton, Rachel Hassan, Carly Johnstone, Natasha Jayne Lamont, Tan Wun Chean Marian, Thien Hui Yan Marion, Louise Marron, Hazel Elizabeth McCartney, Stephanie McCready, Alison O’Donnell, Sarah Roebuck, Chan Yu Rong, Kathryn Elizabeth Swanson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Rebecca Charlotte Aynsley, Charlotte Jasmine Binns, Lindsay Keir Boyd, Emma Charleston, Edith Clark, Maxine Dadd, Fiona Deegan, Kirsty Duffield, Angela Duffy, Kerry Hainey, Karyn Hendry, Joanna Irvine, Hannah January, Ruth Joanne Jardine, Lindsay Margaret Knight, Hanna Lyttle, Laura MacKechnie, Sarah MacKinnon, Pamela McInnes, Marie McVey, Chloe Morrow, Kim Alicia Moxham, Emma Louise O’Neill, Laura Pennell, Amy Rodgie, Louise Sara Cowan Shanks, Jennifer Shevlin, Rosalyn Surgenor, Aileen Wilson

Third Class – Natasha Elizabeth Duncan, Megan Ann MacLean, Ailsa Margaret Purdie

Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy with Honours – First Class – Jane Beecher, Kirsty Janet Borthwick, Rosemary Carr, Aisling Finnegan, Clodagh Gormley, Natalie Kyle, Yang Liying, Magalie MacKay, Alastair Elmer McFarland, Anne-Marie Monaghan, Foo Chia Wen Samantha, Sarah Sargent, Ewan MacDonald Sharp, Katie Maaike Verweijmeren-Stewart, Jiayen Wong

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ashley Jane Barr, Heather Bennett, Karen Brandon, Katie Brawley, Mary Burke, Scott Andrew Campbell, Amy Chalmers, Tan Siew Rui Cherie, Rosie Davie, Janine Dickie, Olivia Ann Doogan, Peter Robert Eagleson, Morten Lyden Eng, Johnathan Farrell, Rebekah Val Golding, Alistair Gray, Eleanor Jane Gregory, Lyndsay Louise Henning, Chua Hui Min, Mhairi Inglis, Ellen Louise Johnston, Hayley Johnston, Linda Johnston, Liam Magee, Chua Shu Hui Marilyn, Gillian Martin, Katharine Maxwell, Gayle Sarah McCaig, Lyndsay McCreath, Charlie Amber McFarlane, Jill Meldrum, Danielle Moran, Sean Gerard Morris, Anna Murray, Ashley Anne Ross, Suzanne Torrance Sadowski, Ken Sowamber-Rubiola, Heng Shi Tien, Agata Anna Wroblewska

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Andrew Nicholas Bell, Djennah Benaouicha, Andrew Britten, Roy Spence Cameron, Kirsten Ferguson, Scott MacAulay, Eimear Masterson, Shannon Hazel McGregor, Katherine Flora McNaughton, Emma Parkinson, Omolola Moromoke Popoola, Claire Shannon, Susan Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy Studies with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Low Rui-Jia Claire

Bachelor of Science in Podiatry with Honours – First Class – Samantha Alexander, Corey Gillen, Robyn Victoria Hobson, Joanne Edith Hurst, Natalie Mason, Cameron Iain McLaren, Piotr Skrzypiec, Sian Mary Margaret Steele

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ciaran John Canney, Jennifer Siew Cheng Eunson, Caroline Janet Graham, Ophelia Rose Harborne, Karen Hendry, Demi Lee, Christina Banner Lynas, Kirsty MacGregor, Catharine Smith, Alia Sohail

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Amy Margaret Bisset, Scott Oliver Ian Campbell, Emma Crichton, Jill Garvie, Robert Victor Alexander Lynas, Amanda MacDonald, Donna McDowall, Laura Marie McGeown, Tracey Taylor, Emma Thapa

Bachelor of Arts in Social Work with Honours – First Class – Nicholas David Cronin, Kirsty Davidson, Gerard Healy, Louise Laird, Nicola Salisbury, Robert Todd

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Amanda Bird, Denise Brown, Louise Buchanan, Nicole Cahill, Lorna Cairns, Charlotte Rose Coburn, Lisa Hilary Davidson, Brian Douglas, Sean Kieran Duggan, James Farrell, Caroline Feighery, Morag Frame, Liam Gallagher, Deborah Louise Giannoni, Gillian Gillespie, Mariusz Jargielo, Mary Ann Kearney, Kirsteen Marshall, Francesca Suzanne May, Frances Mitchell McKay, Lauren McKirdy, Sharon McLellan, Elizabeth Reid, Afsah Sadiq, Natalie Shaw, Kerrie Snaddon, Catriona Watters, Ainsley Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Kimiko Shereena Bailey, Connie Bell, Joanne Carruthers, Nicola Farrell, Kathryn Fitzpatrick, Elaine Forrester, Fiona Gallacher, Sharon Kirk, Sharon Lecki, Thomas Flannery Logan, Kevin John Marshall, Sundass Nasir, Christine Ritchie, Jeanette Thomson, Graduate Diploma in Psychology, Arlene Mary Anderson – With Distinction, Nazia Nazir – With Distinction, Victoria Weston

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences – Haira Akram, Jennifer Callander, Danielle Caroline Cathie, Steven Dunsmore, Modar El Ousta, Shivani Gandhi, Farhana Ladli Khan, Gregory Nicholas Lee, Susan Alice McCallum, Amy McFadyen, Victoria Lynn McKinstry, Martin Moir, Jolene Richardson, Christine Waugh, Henry Weir, Allan Steven Whitton

Bachelor of Science in Physiological Sciences – Nicola Silva

Bachelor of Science in Human Biology with Sociology and Psychology – Dawn Elizabeth Burns, Pamela Gray

Bachelor of Science in Ophthalmic Dispensing – Janice Morag Brown, Miranda Mara Da Prato, Nosheen Hanif, Bridgin McCloy, Sanah Rasul, Priya Sahi , Hannah Simpson, Joseph Donald Simpson

Bachelor of Science in Oral Health Science – Colette Castle – With Distinction, Edward Yun Tun Cheung – With Distinction, Heather Darby, Martha Sharon Irwin – With Distinction, Vjosa Islami, Amanda Kemp, Yvonne Kimbley – With Distinction, Victoria McFadden – With Distinction, Sarah Jane McInally – With Distinction, Faiza Saba Ullah – With Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Health and Social Care – Ewan Carlton, Sandie Hunter, Karen Bertha MacGowan, Andrew Dale MacKenzie, Kirsten McManus

Bachelor of Science in Psychology – Sadeq Mohamed Ebrahim Ali Isa, Laura Jane Paterson

University Diploma in Biological Sciences – Rory Richards Carmichael

University Diploma in Health and Social Care – Alison Aitken – With Distinction, Linda Cunningham

Diploma of Higher Education in Paramedic Practice – Jaleel Akhtar, Sarah Hogg, Diploma of Higher Education, Amanda Gardner, Suzanne Mark, David Andrew Wright

University Certificate in Health and Social Care – Claire McGill

University Certificate in Psychology – Gina Mabon Perring

Certificate of Higher Education in Ambulance Studies – Alexander Allan, David MacKay, Allan Mitchell

3.30 pm Ceremony

School of Engineering and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy – Marcus Ogwu Edino, Panagiotis Fotis, Abdullahi Abubakar Mas’ud, Lewis McGibbney, John O`Neil, Henry Chukwuemeka Okafor, Akunna Uchechi Oledinma, Ena Enameguolo Orugbo, Gumesindo Osorio Garcia, Petros Papadopoulos, Karol Slawomir Sikora, Mary Frances Stewart, Quoc Tuan Vien

Professional Doctorate (Built Environment) – Morag Young Ferguson

Master of Philosophy – Jared Parnell

Master of Arts in 3D Design for Virtual Environment – Ahmad Sami M Alsawaf, Kenneth MacAskill

Master of Science in Applied Instrumentation and Control – Muhammad Arshad, Nazik Mohammed Omar Basaad - With Distinction, Yemi Benedict Eludiwura - With Distinction, Emeka Innocent Isikaku, Sujith Kumar Medidam, Innocent Ovia, Craig Malcolm Wilson

Master of Science in Maintenance Management – Muhammad Asif - With Distinction, Gary Brown, Andrew Currie - With Distinction, Khalid S Mohamed Dabouh, Lee Ryan Hutton - With Distinction, David Andrew Livesey - With Distinction, Alasdair Fraser McQuilken - With Distinction, Christopher Sleep

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering – Shahnawaz Arshed, Aatif Hayatleh, Stewart James Stenton

Master of Science in Particulate Solids Handling – Jairo Alberto Paternina - With Distinction

Master of Science in International Project Management – Oluwadamilola Oluwakemi Ige, Nauman Khalid, Mukhtar Ahmed Mohamed – With Distinction, Michael Kwesi Nartey – With Distinction, William Nanor, Craig Sinclair Porteous – With Distinction, Michael Ross – With Distinction, Robert Rostandt Seyara – with Distinction

Master of Science in Construction Management – Talgat Baimukanov – With Distinction, Sushmita Singh Thapa

Master of Science in Quantity Surveying – Susan Mwila Kabwe

Master of Science in Building Services Engineering – Patrick Bernard Temidayo Adenuoye, Ikenna Reginald Ajiero - With Distinction, Lena Kirkpatrick

Master of Science in Energy and Environmental Management – Paul Brown, Dingyuan Guo, Inusa Ibrahim, Abdul Hannan Khan, Alexander James Lawson, Andrew Martin, Enyinnaya Udy Mbakwem

Master of Science in Sustainable Energy Technology – Patrick Akhabue Akhuemokhan

Master of Science in Forensic Biological and Chemical Analysis – Tariq Razzaq

Master of Science in Advanced Computer Networking – Pradeep Byadigere Rajashekar , Tahira Perveen Ahmed, Krishna Doodi, Varalakshmi Devi Kannasani, Mohan Kumar Nakka, Collins Kelechi Nwakerendu, Achilleas Tsitsikas, Nirmal Singh Daniel Winfred

Master of Science in Network Security – Craig Bishop - With Distinction, Siddarth Naik, Chioma Ogonnaya Uzoamaka

Master of Science in Wireless Networking – Manmohan Alla

Master of Science in Web Systems Development.Net – Francis Muir Kerrigan

Postgraduate Diploma in Real Estate Management – Margaret Daly

Postgraduate Diploma in Construction Management – Henry Howat

Postgraduate Diploma in Maintenance Management – John Unwin

Postgraduate Diploma in Wireless Communication Technologies – Arinze Kevin Onyido, A H M Mostafa Zaman

Postgraduate Diploma in Web Systems Development.Net – Kirsty Fawbert

Postgraduate Diploma in Network Security – Folajimi Temitope Akinbobola

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Computer Networking – Dheeraj Bekkanti

University Postgraduate Certificate – Ajit Narayanrao Shinde

Bachelor of Arts in 3D Computer Animation with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Jennifer James, Caroline McCaig, Kelvin McGuire, Scott George McLean, Susan MacIver Mooney, Marc Small

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Robert Edward William Cartwright, Craig Hume

Third Class – Derek Francis Sellar

Bachelor of Arts in Computer Games (Art and Animation) with Honours – First Class – Nanao McKay

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Richard William Jewitt Jones, Connor Reid McKenzie, Heather Miller, Paul Sloey

Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Design for Digital Media with Honours – First Class – Andrew David Behan

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ross Fraser Baynham, Steven Kelly, Paul Alexander Milroy, Sarah Wylie

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Seona Douglas Christie, Dean Habbick, Samuel Lland, Rhoda Faye Preston

Bachelor of Arts in International Product Design with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division), Samantha Blair, Alexander Frederick Holliman, Zsara Anne McEwan, Daniel Ortiz, Peter Sunderland

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Christopher Dougan, William Francis Noon, Iain Smith, Adam Walley

Third Class – Melung Chan, William McAlpine

Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design with Honours – First Class – Karen Doherty, Darya Fomkin, Catherine Rhiannon Stewart

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Lynsey Kermack, Syearah Usman, Kirsten Whitelaw

Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering with Honours – First Class – Paul John Carruthers, Fraser James Connery, Gary Dalton, Andrew David Hill, Christopher Holland, Stuart Kerr, Colin Pearson, Greg Roberts, Hadi Zalzala

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Olugbenga Joseph Akinyele, Khaled Mansour Alsalman, Michael Courtney, Daniel Doherty, Alan James McCracken, Tracy Ann Talbot, Shuai Wang

Second Class – (Lower Division) – William Conway, Michael Kidd, Urszula McNeill, Ernest Nsangou Yeyap

Bachelor of Engineering in Electronic Engineering with Honours – First Class – Gareth Davis, Ross Hastings, Peter Hume

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Sam Allan

Bachelor of Engineering in Manufacturing Systems Engineering with Honours – First Class – Derek George Duncan, Daniel Stewart

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Jamie Ewing

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Robert Devennie

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering with Honours – First Class – Laurie Paul Candlish, Sean Duffy, Craig Jarvis, Martin MacDonald, John Marr, Fraser Andrew McGregor, Vittorio Orsi, Kenneth Pollock, Stuart Sherlock, Andrew Stevens, Mark Swan, Kenneth Woods

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Christopher I Alexander, Blair Armitage, Gary Neil Connell, Brian Douglas, Colin Gribben, Stephen Laurence Harkins, Catriona Jane Harkness, David Thomas Graham Linton, Andrew John Skilling, Gary Watson, Matthew Cameron Watson, Craig Robert Welsh, Steven Whittet, Donald Wilson

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Gary Culbert, Hussein El Gaili Mustafa Abdel Rahman, Nayab Khan Mohammad Suleman Sarfaraz

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical and Power Plant Systems with Honours – First Class – Sophie Vivaudou, Fraser Wilson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ali Abdalla Lasefer

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Roque Ladislau Capeio, Ovais Khan, Muhammad Waqas Nafees, Pharuhat Nuchsiri, Jahanzeb Shuja Ur Rahman

Bachelor of Engineering in Technology (Engineering) with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Paul James Gallagher

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Andrew Dunn

Bachelor of Engineering in Technology (Electronic Engineering) with Honours – Third Class – Scott Gallagher

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Electronics with Honours – First Class – Heather Elizabeth Andrews, Samuel John McCormack, Andrew McGill, Joanna Marie Ann Sutherland

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Christopher Timothy Gay, Cameron George Stevenson, David Wood

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Multimedia with Honours – First Class – Ruaridh Connor, Alastair Ross Crombie, Andrew Ogg, William Leslie Robertson, Paul Shanks, Jamie Edward Stewart

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Christopher Barker, John Andrew Brown, Bobby Cahill, Thomas James Cameron, Nathan Currie, Andrew Dixon, Robert Henderson, Darren Michael Lowe, Gary Peter Watson, Leslie Willox

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Robert David Ronning

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering with Honours – First Class – Connor Iain Taylor

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Abdulkarim Baba, Peter James Bell, Sean-Paul Havelin, Stewart Young

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Gregory Tosan Dabor, Kieran Stephen Gallacher, Jamie Millar, Andreas Stylianou

Bachelor of Science in Forensic Investigation with Honours – First Class – Kevin Airens, Rhian Lafferty, Eilidh MacKenzie, Nicole McLean, Erin Jayne McMillan, Yasmin Louise Murdoch, Kaitlin Eleanor Dickson Ramsay, Shannon Rachel Cameron Thomson, Karen Mary Wilson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Lisa Boyle, Donna Louise Cameron, Claire Currie, Darren Devlin, Saimah Din, Louise Ann Dunn, Lynne Ewing, Carolyn Marie MacAulay, Justine McKerlie, Shaun David Rainey McLaren, Julie Louise Scott

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Cherie Sarah Baillie, Rachael Campbell, Don Billy Pike, Joanna Pilarczyk

Bachelor of Science in Computer Aided Mechanical Engineering with Honours – First Class – Martin Brown

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Darren Grant, Craig John Kerrigan, Sarmad Malik

Bachelor of Science in Mechatronics with Honours – First Class – Martin Peter Campbell, Mark David Jenkins, Martin James Rock

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ahmed Mohamed Abdel Razek Ahmed Afifi, Allan Faulds, Lyle Frank

Bachelor of Science in Electronic Engineering with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Bander Khaled Bamualeem, Christopher Cairns

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Scott McLelland, Jonathan Williams

Bachelor of Science in Engineering (Telecommunications Engineering) with Honours – Second Class – (Lower Division) – Zakariya Ahmed Mohammed Al Ofi

Bachelor of Science in Telecommunications Engineering with Honours – First Class – James William Fleeting, Scott Thomas McHale

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Iram Fatima Hussain, Stuart McCarthy, Darshana Thomas

Bachelor of Science in Building Surveying with Honours – First Class – Emma Chambers, Graham MacNicol, Simon Joseph Shaldon, Ian Watson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Louise Bell, Steven Charles Blair, Alistair Stephen Burrows, Paul Cullen, Emilio De Marco, Rosa Docherty, Matthew Gormley, Calum David Henderson, Ross James MacDonald, Billy Reid, James Shearer, Kenneth Wright

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Ross Jamieson Carpenter, Craig James Connery, Avril Watson Currans, Dale Gary Goodwin, Michael Jones, Gary Walker, Laurence Welch

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Civil Engineering with Honours – First Class – Ryan O’Neil, Paul Stephen Smith, Ross Wilson

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Paul Brown, Oluwatoyin Oluwafemi Dada, Kieran David Dolan, Julien Gillet, Steven Greig, Gerard Kelly, Laura McCubbin, Owen McVerry, Mark Morrison, Gary John Thomas Shields, Peter Ben Walsh

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Stephen Boslem, Andrew Hennan, Neil MacKenzie, Daniel McCormick, Kelly McNee, James Ng, Christopher John O’Hare, Bogdan Stefan, Rachel Thomson, Aung Thu

Third Class – Ilyas Azhdamov, Nathan Kerr, Jamie Reid

Bachelor of Science in Fire Risk Engineering with Honours – Second Class – (Upper Division) – Anthony Michael O’Donnell

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Graeme Shaw

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with Honours – First Class – Shaun Michael Gallacher, David Cox Gilmour, Stuart Glass, Craig Steven

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Ian McKinnon Brown, Luke Hambly, Ian William Hamilton, Aran Hassan, Scott McBain, Adrien Neveu, Rory Duncan Walker

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Gary Gibson

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management by Blended Learning with Honours – First Class – James McDonald, Lorraine Starrs

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Laura Allison, Greg Andrew Boyd, Michael Cunningham, Stephen Lamb, Nicola Rodger, Derek Watret

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Management and Planning with Honours – First Class – Richard Thomas Carr, Gareth Manson, Ellis Marshall-Padkin, Kirsty McGregor

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Katja Behrendt, Phoebe Davidson, Joseph Haigh, Christopher Campbell Landsburgh, Samuel MacKeddie, Craig Manson, Huiyi Zhang

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Jay Bell, Kirsty McDaid, Greg Stevenson

Third Class – Blair Turnbull

Bachelor of Science in Property Management and Valuation with Honours – First Class – Claire Elizabeth Chambers, Jane Ann Douglas, Benedict Farrell, David Findlay, Alister Gibson, Anna Ruth Thorburn

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Nicola Baxter, Andrew Stewart Brass, Kenneth Geddes, Leigh Kathryn Nisbet, Derek James Reid, Jane Smith, Martin Speirs

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Zuzana Fronkova, Calum Fraser Michael Henderson, Omar Khan, Greg Andrew Scrimgeour

Bachelor of Science in Quantity Surveying with Honours – First Class – John-Paul Din, Emma Flanagan, Brian Foy, Craig MacKenzie, Stuart Fraser Mann, Sally McLintock, Gordon McRae, Christopher Ryan, Adrian Walley

Second Class – (Upper Division) – James Callan Anderson, Allan Barrie, Murray Bell, Craig Cunningham, Steven Cunningham, Barry Donald, Lloyd Philip Elkerton, Yannick Fabien, Craig Robert Fairbairn, Ross Fairbairn, Andrew Govan, Jennifer Alison Graham, Darren James Gualtieri, Graeme Robert Hill, Isla Elinor Hillyear Hill, Cheryl Jacqueline Jedrzejewski, Rakesh Ricky Kewal, Ee Lu Ku, Ross MacDonald, Steven Mailer, Jonathan Maisey, Azeem Malik, Fraser Maxwell, James McAlinden, Andrew McFarlane, Kieran McManus, Jacob Peter Joseph Mitchell, Marc Muir, Richard Murray, Lisa Marie Pettigrew-Rennie, Ben Simpson Rankin, Louise Riley, Enrique Alejandro Roca, Shaun Rundell, John Derek Selfridge, Euan Sheridan, Douglas Robert Stainton, Jamie Stewart, Finlay Gilchrist Thomson, Darren Walker, Andrew Workman, Frazer Yates

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Sean Corrigan, Barry Coyle, Patricia Edwards, Oliver Edward MacDonald Erskine, Colin Ferguson, Graeme Cameron Holms, William Ross MacDonald, Daniel Lawrence McAllan, David Alexander Murray, Kevin Murray, Robert O’Kane, Anna Wierzbicka, Anton James Young

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Design) with Honours – First Class, Oliver Dowling, Christopher Andrew McGerr, Sean Hills Galbraith Watt

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Matthew Campion, Baldeep Chahal, Toni Elrick, Craig John Forrest, Scott Baillie Gibson, Gavin Stewart, Ian Robert Todd, Steven Andrew Warren

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Darius Ilkhani, James Montgomery, Aseeb Moughal, Scott Thompson

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Software Development) with Honours – First Class – Maria Brewster, William Chan, Fely Maitland

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Kieran Bamford, Gregg Richard Gibson, Laurie Green, David Clarke McArthur, Jason McCann, Mohan Raj, Ryan Anthony Welsh

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Stuart Gillies, William Main, Matthew Swinburne

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Information Systems Development) with Honours – First Class – Laura Ryan

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Bartosz Lukasz Cybula, Neil MacMillan, Anne Marie McDaid, Hameara Saddiq, Emilia Todorova

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Web Systems Development) with Honours – First Class – Alexander James Kirk, Mohammad Nokhbatolfoghahaei, Andrew Craig Young

Second Class – (Upper Division) – David Alford, Kevin Buick, Jonathan Peter Carter, Scott Thomas Houston, Mark McLaughlin

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Alexine Lorrien Craig, Tomasz Daraszewicz, Daniel McAteer

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Web Systems Development) with Honours – Martin Kacaljak

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Management for Business with Honours – First Class – Leanne Joan Gallacher, Craig Winning

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Lindsay Ready

Bachelor of Science in Interactive Media Development with Honours – First Class – Marcin Wilinski

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Marc J D McStay, Conor Morrison, Catriona Murphy

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Paul Munro

Third Class – Andrew William Gardiner

Bachelor of Science in Network and Systems Support with Honours – First Class – John Clark, Kevin Clark, Liam Joseph Elder, John Fitzpatrick, Anthony Gara, Kris Gray, Lukasz Kaczorowski, Ryan Mackin, John Andrew McKenna, Ian McKenzie, Kenneth Martin Ovens, Gary William Redpath, Patryk Sadowski, Christopher Stevenson, Anthony Whyte

Second Class – (Upper Division) – Jack Adam Ben Charlton, Barry Davison, Tomasz Janusz Golba, David Hanney, Declan Jewell, Mohsin Ali Kayani, John Allan Narey, Forbes Robert Prosser, Maxine Reid, Nicola Scholefield, Raghubir Singh

Second Class – (Lower Division) – Matthew Lyden, Christopher McShannon

Third Class – Irfan Mohammad

Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Design for Digital Media – Alexandra Fraser, Christina Little

Bachelor of Arts in International Product Design – Jahanzeb Awan, Claire Frances Grant, Ruth Mary Lees, Hollie Mercedes Peters

Bachelor of Engineering in Manufacturing Systems Engineering – Derek Brown

Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering – Jim Boyle, Gordon Chalmers, Christopher Dillon, Kevin Adam Farmer - With Distinction, James Higgins – With Distinction, Greg Loftus, Nathaniel Moos, Harjot Singh

Bachelor of Engineering in Electronic Engineering – Andrew Brailsford, Ben Cross, Mao Sau Trung

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical and Power Plant Systems – Dumisani Ncube, Yves Idris Sobze

Bachelor of Engineering in Building Services Engineering – David Coulter, Iain Scott Stewart, Benjamin Tavakoli

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering – Robert Grant Adam, Mahendra Pratap Choudhary, Iain Fallon - With Distinction, Nishad Niwas Patil, Craig Colin Ramsay

Bachelor of Engineering in Networked Systems Engineering – Scott Fergus James McCallum

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Electronics – Charlie Gerard Albert Dub – With Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Multimedia – Jack Antony Friskey, Shaun Gouck, Greg R Hadlow, Grant Higgins, Charles James Law, David Maguire, William Reid

Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering – Mohammad Yusuf Anwar, Paul Farrell, Colin Thomas Law, Alasdair Graham Rutherford

Bachelor of Science in Forensic Investigation – Liam Gillen

Bachelor of Science in Multimedia Technology – Alexander Innes

Bachelor of Science in Electronic Engineering – Jonathan Campion

Bachelor of Science in Telecommunications Engineering – Reda Jalali

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Design) – Stefan Anton Braekkan, Conor McGhee, David Paterson, Paul Reid

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Software Development) – Aidan Dodds, Martyn Andrew Thain Swan

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Information Systems Development) – Grant Ian Anderson, Kevin Campbell, Michael Rutherford

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Web Systems Development) – Michael Bertholet, Thomas Alasdair Crawford, Amanda-Jayne Davies, Ross McMillan, Laura-Anne Prentice

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Management for Business – Hamza Iqbal, Blair MacKie, Grace Robertson

Bachelor of Science in Computer and Communication Systems Engineering – Craig Millar

Bachelor of Science in Internet Software Development – Joseph McNelis, Ryan McWhinnie

Bachelor of Science in Network and Systems Support – Mohammad Ayub Anwar, Mark Cahill, Colin Duncan - With Distinction, Joseph Erskine, Marc Farren, Troy Robert Grandison – with Distinction, Steven Hamilton – With Distinction, Jamie Hannan, James Hugh Hoggan, Craig Hunter – With Distinction, Alex Murray – With Distinction, Richard Andrew Noble, Mark David Osborne

Bachelor of Science in Cyber Security and Networks – Velayutham Ahilan, Kyle Breslin, Andrew Kidd, Chris Love - With Distinction, Minthaka Prasad Uduwaka Hettiarachchige - With Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Interactive Media Development – Tania Bell, Jordan Dickie, Catherine McMillan, Leeanne Montgomery, Evgeni Shevtsov

Bachelor of Science in Interior Design – Magdalena Krzyzanowska

Bachelor of Science in Building Surveying – George King

Bachelor of Science in Building Control Surveying – Iain McTaggart

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management – Ewan Charles Kelly, Laura Miller, William Ryan

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Civil Engineering – John Graeme Bain, Andrew MacKinnon, David Stewart McAdam

Bachelor of Science in Fire Risk Engineering – James Differ, Daljit Gharra, Allan Hunter, Paul Matthews

Bachelor of Science in Quantity Surveying – Hannah Calder, Andrew James Dick, Robert Stuart Gardiner, Denis Lonie, Lee McCleary, Stuart Arnot Ross, Donna Soutar, Ronnie Strain

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Management and Planning – Aidan Keyes

University Diploma in Computer Games (Software Development) – Steven Pretswell

Diploma of Higher Education in Fire Safety Design and Regulation – Alan John Bateson - With Distinction, Michael John Crawford, Stuart English - With Distinction, David George Hemple, Allan Keith Hughes, Mark David McCormack, Gerard McManus, Graham McMillan - With Distinction, Audrey Meikle - With Distinction, Brendan O’Dowd, Gerard O’Neill, Diploma of Higher Education, John William Scott

University Certificate in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering – Matthew Ian Heger

Back to the top of the page