Graduations - Edinburgh University, 03/07/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Edinburgh University graduation ceremonies on 3 July

11.00 Ceremony

Doctor of Philosophy – Arnold, Rene; Ayoub, Sherif; Kowalski, Tina; Li, Hsien-Ta; Loureiro, Andre; Moran, Clare; Park, Jeong-Yang; Sanchez Barrios, Luis; Strokosch, Kirsty; Watts, Michael; Xiang, Linxi; Zuin, Debora

Master of Philosophy – Ho, Hoang

Master of Business Administration – Ayala De La Garza, Alfredo; Fu, Zheng; Ghiringhelli, Enrica; Imbert, Sarah; Kagka, Gavriella; Khamkosit, Wichaya; Koncan, Steven; Naskidashvili, Nikoloz; Slizhevska, Anna; Suzuki, Jun; Tsoglis, George; Wattanasombat, Perapak

Master of Science

Carbon Management – Richardson, Iain

Postgraduate Diploma

Economics – Liao, Anna; Yang, Leijie

Master of Arts with Honours

Accountancy and Economic History – Grant, David

Accounting and Finance – Chen, Lihao; Chowdhury, Smita Roy; Fairgrieve, Graeme; Lawrence, Christopher; Liu, Xiaopeng; Seo, Katie; Syed Omar, Sharifah; Sze, Ching; Wang, Yajun; Wickramasinghe, Raveen; Yang, Binrui; Zhang, Chenni

Business Studies and Accounting – Ahn, So Youn; Alexander, Caeran; Allardes, Stephanie; Anderson, Rebecca; Anniss, Stephen; Cameron, Harris; Castro, Antonia; Chan, Lydia; Charlton, Christina; Chu, Emily; Chung, Hin; Connell, Gillian; Cook, Jonathan; Crawford, John; Dearden, Stuart; Douthwaite, Guy; Fettes, Jodie; Fok, Yun; Fortnum, James; Gilmour, Molly; Green, Antonia; Guild, Jonathan; Hamilton, Sine; Hassan, Amjad; Hay, Matthew; Headley, Lauren; Jin, Qiutong; Johnstone, Carla; Kim, Hye-In; Kim, Tae-Gon; King, Ross; Lam, Jane; Lau, Sin; Leake, Alice; Lewington, Michael; Liang, Shuai; Lin, James; Lombardi, Oliver; Lyon, Scott; Martin, Kenneth; McCulloch, Darren; McDonald, Callum; McGlinchey, Nicholas; Merigot, Phil; Ness, Daniel; Qiang, Wei; Rafiq, Kasim; Ritchie, Lauren; Robertson, Sian; Ross, Calum; Scott, Duncan; Smith, Bethan; Smith, Hayley; Spink, Adam; Stuart, Antony; Stuart, Gary; Sturrock, Fraser; Sun, Yiqi; Taggart, Greg; Tan, Senglee; Tan, Xiaohong; Thomas, Gareth; Wallace, Nikki; White, Jonathan; Xu, Si; Zhang, Yan

Business Studies and Economics – Bailey, Harry; Charow, Sophia; Dyer, Derek; Gibson, Nicola; Harper, Iain; Okhten, Nataliya; Rose, Alistair; Xu, Shiya

Business Studies and French – Prentis, Emma

Business Studies and Geography – Gemmell, Courtney; Kigawa, Mimi

Business Studies and Law – Kim, Sean; Lima, Stefanie; Liu, Shiyun; MacLeod, Roddy; Palsdottir, Helena

Business Studies – Ainslie, Andrew; Aitchison, Rachelle; Aitkenhead, Joanna; Askarov, Mirjamol; Baldry, Sophie; Banks, Philip; Barmanroy, Ryan; Benson, Peter; Berg, Knut; Borrell, Will; Brown, Chrissie; Brown, Mark; Chambers, Martin; Charlton, Ciara; Colquhoun, Erin; Coombes, Robbie; Craig, Stephanie; Cursiter, Adam; Duncan, Kyle; Ferguson, Alexandra; Ferguson, Blaine; Ferguson, Sophie; Fong, Jennifer; George, Kirsty; Georgeson, Naomi; Greene, Kelly; Green, Michelle; Gujadhur, Helen; Gupta, Arushi; Hamilton, Ruaridh; Hay, Richard; Hilmy, Sarah; Hogan, Leah; Hu, Bin; Hughes, William; Ion, Kirsty; Ionova, Iryna; Jack, Fergus; Kamolvisit, Wunlop; Ketley, Thomas; Khalaf, Maysem; Kilpatrick, Andrew; Lee, Wan-Chen; Leonard, Kirsty; Liljeberg, Andreas; Longley, Thomas; Lorentzen, Peder; MacDonald, Eve; MacKenzie, Rachael; MacKinnon, Stuart; Madan, Siddharth; May, Iain; McGuinness, Tomas; McKinney, Alastair; McLuckie, Ellis; Mill, Amy; Moorhead, Peter; Moosavi, Cyrus; Norbye, Torstein; Percy, Max; Roeser, Louis; Said, Jordan; Santoni, Carla; Shah, Simran; Simpson, Jonathon; Simpson, Murray; Small, Hilary; Spriet, Quentin; Thompson, James; Todd, Robbie; Wang, Cheng; Wang, Quanquan; Watson, Helen; Wells, Nathalie; Welsh, Julia; Westbrook, Jayne; Williamson, Rebecca; Xiang, Xiaoman; Xu, Weiqiao; Young, Eilidh; Zhang, Wenqian

Economics and Accounting – Abrar, Haidar; Aird, Katrina; Anderson, Amy; Barr, Kirsty; Bjerke, Oyvind; Chan, Simone; Dong, Ziruo; Filsell, James; Freeman, Katherine; Gray, Stewart; Gwee, Eugene; Hawkins, Connor; Horsburgh, Fraser; Huang, Jingyi; Hunter, Charlie; Jumat, Faiz; Law, Timothy; Li, Zeming; Ng, Julian; Noka, Natsumi; Poon, Tak; Russell, Jamie; Tien, Michael; Wang, Mengfei; Wang, Ying; Wu, Hao; Xiao, Yu; Zhang, Jiuhong

Economics and Chinese – Jennings, Ross

Economics and Economic History – Allen, Georgina; Brown, Alistair; Gamzin, Artem; Mildred, Benjamin; Nhuyen, Liyen; Vildavskaya, Maria

Economics and Islamic Studies – Sarwar, Aiysha

Economics and Law – Foo, Mirabella; Lei, Yi

Economics and Mathematics – D’Origny, Louis; Foster, Christopher; Gao, Lufei; Hart, Cameron; Lam, Juanita; Lin, Ruohan; Shaw, Daniel; Shen, Xiaojun; Wallace, Kirsty; Yao, Bin

Economics and Physics – Thomson, Thomas

Economics and Politics – Butt, Douglas; Graham, Timothy; King, Janine; Pryde, Frederick; Sahasrabuddhe, Aditi; Zaveri, Umair

Economics and Statistics – Ahn, Taeyoung; Lee, Sung; Li, Zehong; Lukpanova, Malika

Economics – Adam, Robert; Adamski, Mateusz; Andrews, Michael; Atkinson, Liam; Batchelor, Guthrie; Bottjer, Michael; Brock, Andrew; Buck, Michael; Calder, Jonathan; Chamling, Vivek; Chandaria, Shiv; Cho, Jonghyun; Chukwumah, Cyril; Cockburn, Jonathan; Craig, Cameron; Craxton, Melanie; Dovigen, Martine; Elven, Sarah; Fang, Wei; Faulkner, Olivia; Florence, Nicholas; Gray, Gary; Hatfield, Isobel; Hill, Ruairidh; Hodgson, Josie; Holloway, Emma; Ispahani, Mirza; Johnson, Scott; Jones, Thomas; Kelly, Charlotte; Kelly, Michael; Kim, Chanwon; Kim, Seong Wook; Knyazeva, Marianna; Lappin, Shira; Laverick, Tom; Lee, Cheuk; Lee, Sarah; Lee, Yurim; Libre, Jonathan; Li, Ka Ho; Manger, Clement; Masroor Zakherdi, Nima; McCall, David; McClelland, Olivia; McCormack, Isabel; McLellan, Sarah; Measom, Joe; Millar, Louise; Mohammed, Kiran; Nelson, Bryony; Oxlade, Jennifer; Pallot, Robert; Petrov, Maxim; Randerson, Tom; Rankin, Craig; Roberts, Claire; Rowan, Patrick; Sedgwick, Stephen; Seneviratne, Mihiri; Shin, Seung; Simpson-Wells, Poppy; Singh, Davinder; Slaughter, Samuel; Smith, Nicholas; Snedden, Gordon; Sonecki, Tomasz; Styr, Charlie; Tamakloe, Pius; Taylor, Katharine; Van Der Byl, Casimir; Van Der Stroom, Anton; Wallace, Kate; Ward, Zoe; Wilkinson, Laura; Wilson, Aaron; Zhao, Tian

Economics with Finance – Alzimaiti, Hatem; Hanif, Marriam; MacKerron, Euart; MacNeil, Roderick; Pozov, Ivan

Economics with Management Science – Cummings, Edward; Du Toit, Ryan; Hayes, Jodie; Killarney-Ryan, Sarah; Seedaket, Sammy

International Business – Abram, Hayley; Aird, Robert; Bjorni, Joachim; Blom, Alexandra; Brown, Michael; Calder, Samuel; Chalmers, Joanne; Chojnowski, Krystian; Dabbs, James; Dawson, Ciaran; Fuhrmann, Charles; Haga, Linn; Henderson, Robin; Kennish, Hannah; Khan, Ali; Shoosmith, Euan; Ward, Edward; Zhang, Keyi

International Business with a Language – Church, Henry; Cottingham, Charles; Cunningham, Daryl; Edmiston, Reina; Gallacher, Declan; Lebrun, Chloe; More, Alison; Northcott, Emma; Selby, Sophie; Slack, Jennifer

Bachelor of Arts (Humanities and Social Science) – Chaudhry, Dawud; Lin, Ne; Oddy, Kirsty; Wu, Longqi

Undergraduate Certificate of Higher Education – Anderson, Natasha; Easton, Neil; Ford, Scott; Graham, Jamie; Haider, Ali; Ng, Haymen; Yusaf, Aneeqa; Yu, Suhang

15.00 Ceremony

Honorary Degree

Doctor of Laws

Professor Daniel Petrus Visser

Professor Laurens Clarus Winkel

Doctor of Laws – O’Neill, Aidan

Doctor of Philosophy – Abel, Wiebke; Blaustein, Jarrett; Carrick, Ross; George, Carol; Huang, Yangyang; Keegan, Sandra; Lõhmus, Katri; Magnússon, Bjarni; Papageorgiou, Ioannis; Robbie, Jill

Doctor of Philosophy (By Research Publications) – Guadamuz, Andres

Master of Laws

Global Environment and Climate Change Law – McDermott, Meghan

Master of Laws by Research

Law – Bogle, Stephen; Evans, Margaret; Peto, George

Postgraduate Diploma

Advanced Legal Studies – Chen, Yu-Ting; Huang, Qixing; Mengal, Sazen; Sangokunle, Ayodele; Somritutai, Peerasanti; Tapaswini, Tadasha

Professional Legal Practice – Adam, Alan; Angus, Jennifer; Anwar, Awais; Anwar, Omar; Attfield, Elisabeth; Bales, David; Balfour, Lorna; Biggart, Gayle; Brewster, Devon; Brubaker, Rachel; Buchan, Lauren; Buckingham, Nathaniel; Burke, Chris; Burrows, Caroline; Calderwood, Alan; Cameron, Dan; Carwood, Rebecca; Chapman, Amy; Chrystal, Geum; Clanahan, Kathleen; Clark, Andrew; Clarke, Patrick; Coleman, Rachel; Colquhoun, Claire; Combe, Lyndsey; Critchley, Alexander; Cuddihy, Aoife; Cuttress, Colin Andrew Nathan; Dale, Helen; Dalziel, Emma; Davidson, Chloe; Devlin, Clare; Dunn, Murray; Findley, Sarah-Jayne; Flood, Lottie; Forgan, Richard; Forgie, Roddy; Fox, Calum; Fraser, Donald; Frazer, Lucy; Fusaro, Jennefer; Gehlen, Nadia; Gillanders, Eilidh; Gleeson, Kirstyn; Graham, Sophie; Grant, Iain; Grassick, Sarah; Green, Jarron; Greig, Rebecca; Grierson, Brian; Groom, Andrew; Guthrie, Emma; Haddow, Tim; Hardie, Ralph; Harkins, Owen; Hart, Richard; Hay, Katherine; Hendry, Stephanie; Hindmarsh, Caitlin; Hussain, Natasha; Innes, Alan; Jack, Claudia; Jackson, Andrew; Jamieson, Avril; Jamieson, Kirsty; Janowska, Beata; Janus, Sebastian; Johnstone, Jasmine; Jones, Charlotte; Judge, Ben; Kelly, Nicholas; Kerr, Jack; Kildare, Fergus; Laing, Craig; Laing, John; Law, Francine; Lee, Andrew; Lewin, Pete; MacDonald, Catriona; MacDonald, Grace; MacFarlane, Stephanie; MacIver, Colin; MacLennan, Nicola; MacLeod, Anna; MacNeil, Louise; MacPherson, Benjamin; MacTier, Eilidh; Maynard, Rebecca; McAteer, Alison; McCabe, Liam; McHardy, Eluned Lucy; McIntyre, Craig; McLachlan, Melanie; McLaren, Victoria; McLeod, Alison; McManus, Dominic; Millar, Orla; Mitchell, Alexander; Mitchell, Lyndsey; Moffett, Kathryn; Motion, Peter; Murdie, Alastair; Nelson, David; Newlands, Lewis; Paterson, Claire; Penman, Kiara; Pia, Carlo; Reilly, Paul; Risino, Francesca; Robbie, Jill; Ross, Kirsten; Schumann, Arleen; Shanks, Allan; Sinclair, Laura; Smith, Lauren; Smith, Melissa; Sparks, Elizabeth; Starritt, Hannah; Steven, Gemma; Stewart, Sarah; Sweeney, Hannah; Tamburrini, Paolo; Templeton, Robert; Thom, Caroline; Thomson, Jamie; Tombs, Michael; Tsang, Baron Kwon Lunn; Tully-Jackson, John; Urquhart, Kirsty; Vanderburg, Keri; Van Rietvelde, Chris; Walls, Ellis; Watson, Leisha; Williams, Martyn; Wilson, Louise; Wood, James

General Postgraduate Certificate – Berzina, Ieva; Hardy, Fiona

Postgraduate Certificate

Law – Lees, Ann; McDonnell, Aoibhinn

Bachelor of Laws with Honours

Law and Business Studies – Campbell, Victoria; Chanturia, David; Kara, Ludmila; Krayenbuhl, Yves; Nasr, Alexander

Law and Economics – Abu Shaqra, Sudqi; Alkhaja, Khaled; Nassar, Ramsey

Law and German – Beveridge, Lorna; White, Emily

Law and History – Forte, Alexa; Schmueckle, Mara

Law and International Relations – Lelong, Charlotte

Law and Politics – Bonnar, Erin; McKinney, Tanya

Law and Sociology – Abeling, Marlene

Law and Spanish – Gascoyne, Sophia; Ingemarsson, Rezzi; McCorry, Maeve; Patrick-Patel, Charlotte

Law – Amirsolimani, Amir; Andem-Ewa, Nella; Anwar, Aadil; Ashe, Andrew; Barclay, Grant; Bisset, Amy; Broadley, Alanna; Bruce, Anna; Carr, Annie; Cashmore, Sarah; Corbett, Shaun; Corrance, Joanna; Couper, Derek; Crichton, Lynn; Crofts, Ellen; Cumming, Lindsay; Cunningham, Christy; Dalziel, Phoebe; Danks, Richard; Davies, Adam; Davies, Joe; Deans, Andrew; Devaney, Rebecca; Dickson, Rebecca; Dobson, Eilidh; Douglas, Eilidh; Duff, Suzanne; Duguid, Cerys; Dunn, Jaclyn; Fleming, Jordan; Flett, James; Forsyth, Caitlin; Fowler, Lauren; Fowlie, Zoe; Galbraith, Allan; Garrick, Mary; Gibson, Karen; Gilchrist, Rachel; Girot, Emma; Graham, Emma; Graham, Kelsey; Graham-Smith, Andrew; Gray, Jill; Hamilton, Duncan; Harvey, Nicola; Hastie, Samantha; Hayes, Ruaridh; Hay, Jordan; Henderson, Jessica; Honeysett, Paul; Howard, Duncan; Hunter, Jordan; Hyams, James; Iannetta, Paul; Jackson, Natalie; Jamieson, Ross; Johnston, Adam; Jones, Connor; Kempton, Stephanie; Kyle, Douglas; Laird, Cheryl; Lang, Carolyn; Leslie, Calum; Leslie, Rebecca; Logue, Andrew; Lyle, Helen-Anne; Malone, Gina; Marriott, Kara; Martin, Natalie; Matson, Laura; McCluskey, Shona; McCue, Callum; McEwen, Ross; Moffett, Ruth; Morrison, James; Mundell, Eve; Munro, Patrick; Murray, Calum; Nabi, Tariq; Nairn, Christopher; Neil Martin, Camilla; Neville, Pamela; Nicholson, Andrew; Nisbet, Pamela; Oliver, Felicity; Pallucci, Daniela; Panagopoulou, Ariadne-Anna; Patterson, Mark; Philippou, Stephanie; Phillips, Callum; Pugh, Sally; Rackley, Claire; Ralston, Rachael; Rault, Anastasia; Reekie, James; Reid, Andrew; Reid, Jamie; Rennie, Christopher; Rennie, Fiona; Robertson, Neil; Romero-Dutschmann, Hernan; Rosie, Michael; Salvarli, Anna; Santikarn, Nawin; Selman, Natalie; Shah, Aslihan; Sharkey, Natalie; Shortreed, Nicola; Sigler, Simon; Smith, Lauren; Sneddon, Ross; Stathacopoulos, John; Stewart, Fern; Stirling, Andrew; Stoneham, Richard; Stott, Rachel; Swanson, Matthew; Tait, Fraser; Tait, Lynsey; Tate, Robert; Thomson, James; Tierney, Caitlin; Todd, Rachel; Towers, Murray; Trainer, Sarah; Tsoi, Natalie; Vasyuk, Natalya; Warburton, Sophia; Watret, Thomas; Weir, Jessica; Wellock, Lauren; Whitfield, Jessica; Whyte, Christopher; Wilkinson, Emily; Wyllie, Katie; Wynne-Mchardy, Ruairidh; Yule, Andrew; Zaporozhets, Olesya; Zoltie, Amy; Zulkernain, Saima

Bachelor of Laws – Alexander, Kathryn; Barette, Julia; Bhebhe, Nganele; Blott, Jason; Boynton, Daniel; Buerger, Ian; Chan, Christopher; Dennis, Ava; Forrest, Ross; Fraser, Alice; Galastro, Sebastian; Garrick, Mary; Glennie, Patrick; Gray, David; Hall, Chloe; Hodge, Amanda; Inman, Melissa; Jenkins, Jonathan; Kielski, John; Leighton, Alison; McDonald, Laura; McEwan-Strand, Amy; McGeough, Kirsty; McKenzie, Rachel; McMurtrie, Abby; Notkin, Harrison; Olupona, Omotola; Perry, Carlene; Philips, Annabel; Ponton, April; Priest, Christina; Runciman, Scott; Sheikh, Aleem; Short, Alexandra; Simpson, Jane; Smith, Matthew; Summan, Kapil; Sutherland, Catriona; Tocher, Linsey; Wadhwani, Megha

Undergraduate Certificate of Higher Education – Lee, Sang; McGuigan, Seamus; McMillan, Lucy; Petrovic, Ivana; Tang, (Janice) Yee Ting; Wright, Emily

Back to the top of the page