Graduations - Edinburgh Napier University, 27/06/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduands from Edinburgh Napier University graduation ceremonies on 27 June

Edinburgh Napier University

The Business School

Doctor of Philosophy – Cherie H. Chen, Michael Peter Pöllmann, Jialiang Wang

Master of Research – Ranya Farooq Ali

School of Accounting, Financial Services & Law

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting (Hons) – First Class Honours – Nataliya Cardownie, Li Dalton, Kim Sheila Dawson, Agata Holik, Jelena Rjabova, Ka Hei Tsang, Yang Wang

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Sandra Ellen Black, James Graham Burrow, Shuo Chen, Kathryn Cumming, Siqi Hao, Nikhita Lakhanpal, Yajun Liu, Kirstin Louise MacKay, Stuart Andrew McLean, Yafei Mou, Iain Ovens, Craig Pollock, Rachel Scott, Kayleigh Joanne Steel, Pak Ho Tsang, Yumeng Wang, Hanyu Yin

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Adam Emad Anee, Jing Cai, Yuanqi Cai, Nikki Curley, Tsara Ford, Zongpu Han, Jieqiong Jin, Yaxi Ju, Hongwan Li, Danmeng Liu, Ying Meng, Haoqun Qu, Malin Sandstrom, Roman Sha, Michael Siegfried Stange, Ruifeng Su, He Wang, Jianxun Wang, You Wang, Wei Xi, Yinxu Xun, Minrui Zhang, Qi Zhang, Ruizhi Zhang, Yichen Zhang, Wei Zheng, Bowen Zhou

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Ruihan Fang, Chenhao Nie, Yuhe Qian, Kun Yuan

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting – with Distinction – Meseret Dirirsa

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting – Adrien James Howard Cockett, Nathan Alan Forster, Jessica Heads

Certificate of Higher Education – Accounting – with Distinction – David John Currie

Master of Science – Accounting & Finance – with Distinction – Stewart Adams

Master of Science – Accounting & Finance – Chen Chen, Weiwei Luo, Chen Sun, Weiran Wang, Lin Xie, Rui Yao, Xuan Zhang

Postgraduate Diploma – Accounting & Finance – Yang Yu

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting & Finance (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jingyi Gong, Peng Wang

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting & Finance (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Jin Cheng, Danyang Geng, Qirui Gong, Wen Leng, Licong Liang, Dan Xie, Yuqing Zhang, Hengyang Zhu

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting & Finance (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Hui Fang, Jiayin Gu, Renbiao Shi

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting with Corporate Finance (Hons) – First Class Honours – Keith Gowan, Ashley-Jane Kitchen, Xiaoyan Ma, Aleksandrs Spelkovs

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting with Corporate Finance (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ruairidh Reid, Chantelle Webber, Ewelina Joanna Zaborska

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting with Corporate Finance (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Evelyn Idebolo, Mohammed Adil Shabbir, Andreas Tzineris, Adrian Wong

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting with Corporate Finance – Dmitrij Kirgizov

Bachelor of Arts – Accounting with Human Resource Management – with Distinction – Mariola Moller

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Accounting) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Muhan Yu

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Accounting) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jialu Li, Zhe Li

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Accounting) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Yiqian Cao, Shiyi Jin, Jialu Li, Cun Wang, Yazhu Wang, Fei Xue

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Accounting) (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Xuewei Song, Nabil Mohamed Yahya

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Accounting) – with Distinction – James Flannery

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Accounting) – Gillian Guyan, Christos Kozakos, Yifei Yuan

Master of Science – Corporate Strategy & Finance – Xingtai Wang

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services (Hons) – First Class Honours – Yemiao Huang, Xiaoqing Yan

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Sophie Sylvia Christiana Akiwumi, Lele Han, Tingting Huang, Danmai Lu, Zhixing Ma, Christopher Nsofwa Mapipo, Baishi Wang, Jingkai Wang, Jiannan Wang, Jianhui Xin, Lingling Xu, Xiangyu Zhang, Yunjia Zhang, Jiaqi Zhou, Yifan Zong

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Ali Al-Enezi, Manyoni Microus Banda, Chao Du, Haohao Geng, Yang Hong, Lei Li, Lingxiao Li, Yuqiang Li, Lu Liu, Mujie Ma, Huan Meng, Li Mo, Victoria Muthiani, Ranasinghe Arachchige Gayan Nalinda Perera, Rong Wang, Zhe Xing, Yifan Yu, Rui Zhou

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Guanhong Chen, Shuoxin Chen, Huiqiang Hu, Qi Jia, Yishu Lu, Xiangyu Zou

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services – with Distinction – Jennifer Davidson, Leigh Tollan

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services – Joseph Heho Kariuki, Mika Kavuzya, Brian David Kinloch

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Nola Margaret Peita Craig, Maria Georgieva, Kimberley Hackett, Christopher James Halloran, Christopher Hull, Zemeng Li, Glen Madis, Hanna Sundqvist

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Naomi Chebii

Bachelor of Arts – Financial Services Management – Shane Lee

Master of Laws – Health & Social Welfare Law – Sarah Tawse

Master of Science – International Finance – Bingjian Hou, Junyu Liu, Li Ma, Di Wu, Lu Yuan, Ruoran Zhang

Postgraduate Diploma – International Finance – Yao Ma, Daragh Starken

Bachelor of Arts – Law (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jingwei Hao, Jennifer Pace

Bachelor of Arts – Law – with Distinction – Jennifer Harris

Bachelor of Arts – Law – Hidar Abdi Dawood

Bachelor of Laws (Hon) – First Class Honours – Alastair Ross

Bachelor of Laws (Hon) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Caitlin Brooks, Bruce Campbell, Jak Carlin, Katie Dawson, Bistra Hinova, Sameah Javaid, Heidi Kandyba-Callis, Cavell Knowles, Harry Lewis, Scott McArdle, Zara McKeown, Laura Louise Methven, Laura Penman, Ashley Pollock, Samantha Reade, Karolina Anna Sieler, Debbie Simpson, Sathpal Singh, Mark Stevenson, Iain Muir Young

Bachelor of Laws (Hon) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division), Chloe Ellis Aitken, Sarah Lavinia Hamilton, Sandra Kamanda, Mark Maguiness, Marta Paulina Walczyk, Laura Elizabeth Whitwell

Bachelor of Laws – with Distinction – Juliet Barker, Wilson Forbes Browne, Denise Clark, Kevin Paul Connor, Jody MacKay, Kirsty Maitland, Louise McLaren, Caitlin Murray, Lesley Stewart

Bachelor of Laws – Agata Dziuba, Edwin Farrell, Thomas Farquar Griffin, Marina Laput, Claire Lynn, Matthew Malone, Sally Louise Morrison, Tristram Russell Tweedie, Zoe Claire Veitch, Dorothy Watson

Faculty of Engineering Computing & Creative Industries

Doctor of Philosophy – Kofi Boateng, Iain Macdonald, Haftor Medbøe, Gracia Ramirez

School of Arts & Creative Industries

Bachelor of Arts – Acting for Stage & Screen (Hons) – First Class Honours, Corin Beattie, Caroline Dey, Kyle Haddow

Bachelor of Arts – Acting for Stage & Screen (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Rashid Rishaad Ait El Moudden, Chelsea Gilroy, Christopher Walster

Bachelor of Arts – Acting for Stage & Screen – with Distinction – Lewis Daniel Brewer

Bachelor of Arts – Acting for Stage & Screen – Calum Douglas Barbour

Master of Fine Arts – Advanced Film Practice – Gert Bang Andersen, Pawel Szczepaniak, Edgar Wittek

Bachelor of Arts – Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) – First Class Honours – Ellis Anne Donaldson, Carlotta Zorzi

Bachelor of Arts – Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Kelly Barbour, Holly Grant, Agnieszka Julia Jozwiak, Eddie Naper, Naomi Peters, Andrew Safi, Daniellle Seymour, Amy Florence Witt, Ka Wing Wong

Bachelor of Arts – Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Joanna Godlewska, Sandra Ewa Jablonska, Andrew David Moore, Lucy Robbins, Kimberley Simmonds, Marina Bourne Tatsiona, Isaac Thirsk

Bachelor of Arts – Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Lorna Aitchison Brown, Louisa Emily Mackie, Kayleigh Slicer

Bachelor of Arts – Communication, Advertising & Public Relations – with Distinction – Kerry Turnock

Bachelor of Arts – Communication, Advertising & Public Relations – David John Anderson, Ines Chenguel, Julia Giguet, Cara Nicole Inglis, Luca Leonardi, Alice Maynard, Jamie Patrick Millar, Anastasia Monterrat, Mari Paterson

Bachelor of Arts – Creative Industries (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Sarah Hemfrey

Bachelor of Arts – Creative Industries (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Leighann Johnson, Emma Maloy, Natalie Kasha Terry

Bachelor of Arts – Creative Industries – Stefanie Sheena Bowles

Adam Douglas Richard Cromarty

Sean Samie Salhab

Diploma of Higher Education – Creative Industries – Mine Konuk

Bachelor of Arts – Creative Studies – Linzi Jane Holliday

Bachelor of Arts – Culture, Media & Society (Hons) – First Class Honours – Zoe Hay, Christine Lang

Bachelor of Arts – Culture, Media & Society (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Joe Barker, Cassie Brown, Eleanor Szymanski, Jonathan Toye, Sarah Young

Bachelor of Arts – Culture, Media & Society (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Rhianna Adams, Dawn Balfour, Holli McIntosh, Lauren Aimee Pettigrew, Lindsay Steward, Elizabeth Thongpaithoon, Jamie Twohig

Master of Arts – Design (Products) – Xing Wan

Bachelor of Design – Design & Digital Arts (Hons) – First Class Honours – Omar Barco, Douglas Chalmers, Robert Samuel Doyle, Liah Moss

Bachelor of Design – Design & Digital Arts (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Catherine Anderson, Xuening Bai, Qianqian Hu, James Owen Hughes, Sophie Macneil, Stephen McKie, Jing Meng, Chris Freer Pincombe, Katy Skillen, Ryan Taylor

Bachelor of Design – Design & Digital Arts (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Shiya Chen, Lyndsay Marie Mary Dickson, Michal Klimczyk, Jing Shi

Bachelor of Design – Design & Digital Arts – with Distinction – Jose Luis Reyes

Bachelor of Arts – English (Hons) – First Class Honours – John Evans, Naomi Head, Lyle Duncan Milne, Gail Milner

Bachelor of Arts – English (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Christopher Joseph Byrne, Lewis Docherty, Eve Holloway, Bradley Jones, Heather Leonard, Blair McNally, Laura Mitchell, David James Nicholson, Charlotte Quayle, Melanie Robertson, Signe Rudovia, Hannah Schofield, Dominika Skrocka, Rachelle Angela Webdill

Bachelor of Arts – English (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Celine Mettayer

Bachelor of Arts – English – with Distinction – Annemarie Eckhardt, James Robert Horton, Stuart James Renshaw

Bachelor of Arts – English – Jamie Livingstone

Bachelor of Arts – English & Film (Hons) – First Class Honours – Sophie Stephenson, Michael Stewart

Bachelor of Arts – English & Film (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Deirdre Bashorum, Jed Burrows, Kali Christie Dawson, Justyna Joanna Kujac, Andrew McArthur, Kathryn Elizabeth Murray, Calum O’Fee, Sonia Reini, Steven Mark Runciman, Craig Walker

Bachelor of Arts – English & Film (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Francis Anderson

Bachelor of Arts – English & Film – with Distinction – Liam Hugh Martin Dryden

Bachelor of Arts – English & Film – Callum Dancer

Bachelor of Arts – English & Journalism (Hons) – First Class Honours – Paula Wilkinson

Bachelor of Arts – English & Journalism (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Lauren Codling, Anthony Gougeon, Bryanie Alexandra Kane, Antonia Landi, Steven Speirs, Grant Wright

Bachelor of Design – Graphic Design (Hons) – First Class Honours – Edward Bell, James Galloway McNaught, Rebecca Amy Moyes, Irena Stehlikova, Becky Thomas, Thomas James Wightman

Bachelor of Design – Graphic Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Michael Coyle, Samantha Sheryl Dexter, Shona Mary Forsyth, Gavin McBride, Nicola Michelle Morrison, Fiona Sheal, Greta Virviciute, Lucie Will

Bachelor of Design – Graphic Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Daisy Beatrice Lovey Brixey Lazarus, John Jamie McGregor, Holly Pestell, Kay Petrie, Louise Scott, Sarah Vance

Bachelor of Design – Graphic Design – with Distinction – Jeremy William Dunn

Bachelor of Design – Graphic Design – Eniko Hangodi, Eleanor Rose Lawson, Jennifer Moran, Jonathan Paterson

Bachelor of Design – Interior Architecture (Hons) – First Class Honours, Jed Case, Koralia Maciej, Stephanie Smith

Bachelor of Design – Interior Architecture (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Kendal Cummings, Stephanie Denholm, Chloe-Amber Frost, Danielle Hammond, Rory Alexander Stewart Imlach, Danielle Kydd, Ieva Nagle, Carris Richardson, Susanne Thomassen, Magdalena Wesoly

Bachelor of Design – Interior Architecture (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Katarzyna Czainska, Suzanne Miller, Paulina Weronika Niebrzydowska, Bryony Stewart

Master of Arts – Journalism – Sam Khan-McIntyre, Maxim Lewerenz

Postgraduate Diploma – Journalism – Anna Fenton

Bachelor of Arts – Journalism (Hons) – First Class Honours – Anika Aylward Blake, Luke Carr Langlands, Christopher David Melvin, Richard David Morgan, Steven Robson, Charlotte Workman

Bachelor of Arts – Journalism (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Samantha Brady, Hannah Burton, Adam Carrington, Rachael Clare Etheridge, Paul David Foy, Raquel Gella Casellas, Yasmine Gibb, Gavin Scott Harper, Rachel Cecilia Hennessy, Morag Hobbs, Oliver Douglas Hughes, Jenny Kassner, Giulia Mattei, Jack Dennis Matthews, Claire McCann, Kerry McGinty, Sean Anderson Stephen McLennan, Cally McWilliam, Sylvie Metcalfe, Armelle Murray, Conor Frank William Quinn, Karen Rafferty, Katariina Rawlins, John Stephens, Aron Suba, Graham Turner, Sarah Elizabeth Vesty, Coral Walker, Rachel Jane Norma Watson, Alex Wilson

Bachelor of Arts – Journalism (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Zac Baker, Leighton Craig, Keith Hamilton, Robert McTighe, Tymon Ruszkowski, Sean Paul Stringer

Bachelor of Arts – Journalism – with Distinction – David Stuart Brown

Bachelor of Music – Music (Hons) – First Class Honours – Christine Barbara, Mandie Ingram Brown, Gemma Christine Connor, Dawn Coulshed, Corrie Sinclair Gibb, Andrew William John McLean, Abby Scott, Erica Heather Sinclair, Annika Carolin Suhr, Fraser Lamont Thomson, Bethany Young

Bachelor of Music – Music (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Lyndsey Elizabeth Allen, Gaynor Martine Barradell, Linzi Anne Culley Charnley, Amanda Currie, Samantha Cuthill, Nicola Henderson, Robin MacLennan, Marisa Russo

Bachelor of Music – Music (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Julie Grace Durham, Sandeep Khutan, Paula McAleer, Martin Charles Stewart, John Young

Bachelor of Music – Music (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Ciara Therese Donnelly

Bachelor of Music – Music – with Distinction – Eleanor Mary Lynes, Carolyn Anona Scott

Bachelor of Music – Music – Jennifer Low

Bachelor of Arts – Photography & Film (Hons) – First Class Honours – Mathew Hay, Anna Maria Mokrzycka, Jonah Henry Sugden, Katri Anna-Leena Helena Vanhatalo, Jagoda Wisniewska

Bachelor of Arts – Photography & Film (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Kirsty Cochrane, Pollyanna Tatiana Davison, Karel Alastair Dolak, Thalia Elizabeth Kemp, Jill McKeagney, Gordon Napier, Lewis Nicoletti, Ralph Smith, Joseph Daniel Summerton, Alkistis Terzi, David Wilkinson, Ailsa Jane Williams

Bachelor of Arts – Photography & Film (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Katarzyna Urszula Branicka, Hayley Louise Burnett, Emily Clayton, Ingrida Danieliute, Emma Dobie, Robyn-Leigh Gibson, Angela Leskovics, Zoe Fraser McLeod, Sarah Jayne Merrett, Ruta Skemaite

Bachelor of Arts – Photography & Film (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Daniel Gourley

Bachelor of Arts – Photography & Film – with Distinction – Wiktoria Bendiuk, Dora Benko, Konrad Mielniczuk

Bachelor of Arts – Photography & Film – Sabelle Baglee, Edward Cairns, Eleanor Darroch, Rose Louise Dodgson, Joe McTernan, Charlie Parker, Louise Alison Nerys Robinson, Marton Zsichla

Bachelor of Arts – Popular Music (Hons) – First Class Honours – Graham Coe, Jamie Dunleavey, Neil Robert Forrest, Rebecca Michelle Fox, Stephen Maxwell, Rebecca Shearing, Greg Smart

Bachelor of Arts – Popular Music (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Samuel Bidgood, Ben Collard, Scott Gary Jamieson, Emily Kelly, Neil Mackenzie, Cara Nelson, David John O’Leary, Innes James MacKenzie Robertson, Craig Stuart Somerville, Samuel Thorne

Bachelor of Arts – Popular Music (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Paul McGowan, Donna Marie Smith, Daniel Andrew Welch

Bachelor of Arts – Popular Music – with Distinction – Stephen Foster, Ciaran Harvey, Gavin Andrew Wiltshire

Bachelor of Arts – Popular Music – Elizabeth Heaton, Jeanne Elizabeth Laidlaw, Paul McGhee, Thomas McPhee, Niccolo Paolucci, Steven John Rose

Bachelor of Design – Product Design (Hons) – First Class Honours – Hannah Sarah Griffiths, Jocelyn Rachael Mather, Luke Tarry

Bachelor of Design – Product Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – James Aidan Blaik, Kevin David Doudie, Keith Andrew Ewen, Lei Li, Daniel Liss, Siobhan Naomi MacKenzie, Ailie McIntyre, Hannah Elizabeth McMurray, Aimi Louise Robertson, Tyrone Stoddart, Christianne Elaine Wall, Jiefu Yu

Bachelor of Design – Product Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Lindsay Crease, Jiakun Niu, Cancan Pan, Remo Signori, Jue Wang

Bachelor of Design – Product Design – Daria Paulina Golinska, Christopher Laing

Master of Science – Publishing – Miao Li

Postgraduate Diploma – Publishing – Andrew McIntyre Baird, Julie-Ann Murray, Ralph Sanders

Master of Arts – Screen Project Development – with Distinction – Lisa Carol Mackintosh

Master of Arts – Screen Project Development – Claudia Litzka

Postgraduate Diploma – Screen Project Development – Duncan Leishman

Master of Arts – Screenwriting – Amanda Richardson, Luke Sampson, Michelle Size, Roslynn Traynor, James William Auguste Turner, Antonis Valasiadis, Sonia Wilson

Master of Arts – Sound Production – Cameron Russell Fraser Malcolm

Bachelor of Arts – Television (Hons) – First Class Honours – Morgan Holly Belch, Maija Helena Koukkari, Kimberley Looi, Catriona Napier, Blair Stewart

Bachelor of Arts – Television (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division), Rebekah Clark, Andrew Crane, Ryan Dubickas - Pearson, Rory Dunning, Harry Joseph Forde, James John Robert Hannan, Alan Robert Henry, Stuart Hetherington, Melanie Hindle, Christopher Innes, Gerard Lydon, Stuart David Millar, Ross Murray, Loudy Othman, Stuart Electro Rain, Katy Reilly, Struan Duncan Robertson, Jordan John MacLeod Shearer, Michael Richard Gordon Somerville, Amy Thomson, Leslie Hugh White, Wanshuang Xue

Bachelor of Arts – Television (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Kristopher Ryan Eskdale, Cairn Ferguson, Oliver Thomas Hilton, Gareth Hunt, Louise Heather Marshall, Jamie McIntosh

Martin William Watt

Bachelor of Arts – Television – with Distinction – Ruth Gallacher, Christopher McGarrity

AFTERNOON CEREMONY

The Business School

Doctor of Philosophy – David Dick, Michael Fascia, Li Sun

Doctor of Business Administration – Susan Laing

Master of Research – Aisha Khalifa Saif Al Suwaidi

School of Management

Master of Business Administration – with Distinction – Makafui Paul Akaba, Darla Lane Dore

Master of Business Administration – Kayode Adegoke Adeagbo, Sher Afgan, Hasan Mohsen Hasan Alsakkaf, Barbara Bergomi, Kaushik Bhattacharyya, Praveen Billava Jagannath, Bharath Kumar Dharavath, Naresh Donthukurthi, Rama Goluguri, James Kiogora Ikiara, Sumit Kumar, Linda Leonhardt, Dong Luo, Anish Makoday, Ashok Kumar Reddy Miriyala, Chander Bhushan Mishra, Yatin Moghe, Ekemeiyeva Osatohanme Okupa, Angus Roberts, Courtney Roe, Vivek Shivadas, Ravi Soni, Nagendra Prasad Reddy Tadi, Vivek Yadav

Master of Science – Business Management – Rhona Falls, Edita Ginteryte-Sidlauskiene, Andrew Cameron Kerr, Andrzej Kocaj, Yiming Li, Dorcus McLeod, Jigar Patel, Yuvananthini Rajamanikam, Chuin Hua Siw, Jianghao Tian, Ying Tian, Kang Yan, Xi Zhang, Chaoyue Zhao, Xiaolin Zhu

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management (Hons) – First Class Honours, Sebastian Auer, Michael George Brennan, Shelley Dick, Claudia Ellböck, Ross Fleming, Carolin Herrmann, Blake Hutchinson, Laura Jackman, Christine Kroebel, Malaika Isolde Langer, Ewelina Agnieszka Maniak, Zhao Mu, Dilan Omari, Elena Pershina, Louise Rankine, Ross Alan William Renforth, Fabian Schulte, Michael Walch, Julia Wiebe, Andrew Wilson, Can Yang

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jörg Christoph Rouven Beck, Hannah Blanc, Zhujun Cao, Liam Ross Charles, Ming Chi, Lauren Elizabeth Cox, Jasmin Davison, Christopher Dolan, Christopher Duncan, Qian Fan, Gillian Fyffe, Nasir Ghafoor, Callum Gilbertson, Agata Natalia Glaser, Charles Glass, Jessicca Gordon, Adrian Robert Daniel Graham, Charlotte Louise Betsy Gray, Mengying Hao, Xiaoqing Hao, David Hay, Christian Karl Hess, Kris James Hopkirk, Xiaowei Huang, Sijia Jiang, James Edward Charles Kanter, Claire Elizabeth Knox, Kevin James Lally, Sarah Lapsley, Camille Leroy, Zongpeng Li, John Victor Gunnar Lindeberg, Mengya Liu, Pan Liu, Ewa Majewska, Xianzi Meng, Sarah Jayne Millar, Katie Milne, Alzbeta Rehakova, Kyle Ross, Patricia Simpson, Hanna Maria Skubski, Calum Grant Campbell Smith, Ryan Smith, Tracy Smith, Paulina Smolen, Eve Naomi Thomson, Daniel Tupling, Kornelius Weck, Shuang Xia, Mengyun Xing, Linxiao Xu, Jingye Xue, Lidong Yan, Ailu Yi, Lijie Zhang, Yandi Zhang, Teng Zhao, Yuzhou Zheng, Tianqi Zuo

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Bushra Basira Ali, Maria Ali, Lorenzo Burrows, Shuying Ding, Bozena Dobrowolska, Mingwei Duan, Chang Gao, Fei Gao, Stepan Grigoryan, Xiaonan Guo, Wendi Huan, Jiaxiu Jiang, Lang Lang, Jian Li, Jiaji Li, Yuan Liu, Samantha Martin, Rory Calum Naylor, Ryan O’Donnell, He Qian, Mariia Sanzharovska, Oliver Stevenson, Hui Wang, Zhen Wei, Jun Xia, Miqing Xie, Tao Xing, Chen Yang, Shaochen Yang, Yulu Yu, Wei Yue, Mingbo Yun, Sylwia Izabela Zablotni, Ge Zhang, Hengli Zhang, Xiaobei Zhang, Haoxian Zhao, Wenting Zhao, Peiyun Zou, Run Zuo

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Timofey Amirov, Tianjian Chen, Ye Jiang, Ziyuan Lin, Chang Liu, Victor Makaryev, Xiangyu Peng, Bowen Shen, Stanislav Soshnev, Yicai Yang, Fan Zhang, Junan Zhou

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management – with Distinction – Anthony Alexander Aitken, Christina Blomeier, Felix Christoph Brinkmann, Anne Marie Donald, Kathleen Donnelly, Katharina Barbara Dunkel, Marcelina Filanowicz, Corrinna Findlay, Gregory Fleming, Markus Gansel, Christian Hilgendorf, Alexandra Holmes, Emilie Juhe, Elsa Marthe Christiane Laurent, Barbara Lienert, Roxanne Little, Charlene McGuire, Katharina Isabell Moll, Grace Nakiriza, Irene Margaret Nardone, Darina Koleva Parvova, Jasmin Reger, Lise Ricordel, Lesley Speirs, Frederik Karl Hermann Stiber, Ott Velsberg, Craig Steven Winton, Hossen Zakaria

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management – Ilya Alekseev, Thamer Alrabia, Cornelius Bakwena, Josefine Bonsch, Viacheslav Budko, Jamie Campbell, Jade Cook, Emma Darling, Rebecca Darling, Abdellah Djebbari, Karolina Domagala, Jamie Gourley, Yang Guan, Michael Higgins, Claire Jackson, Sukhwant Kaur, Darren Khosrowpour, Thibault Marie Jacques Jean Lafay, Nathan Largemain, Euan Robert John Lawrence, Aude Le Meudec, Aimee Louise Linn, Ksenia Maletova, Aimable Mbarushimana, Frank McGraw, Stuart Christopher McKindless, Ivan Meshkov, Arthur Milleret, Emma O’Hare, Caitlin O’Neill, Ann-Katrin Preiss, Ann-Marie Quigley, Damien Elie Roux, Daria Julia Rutkowska, Dariusz Seweryn Rutkowski, Valentin Scherbeck, Daniel Silva, Cara Anne Stewart, Felix Ternisien, Kayleigh Thomson, Teresa Thomson, Lisa Walker, Moira Winkler

Diploma of Higher Education – Business Management – Gaelle Habarurema-Isimbi

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Accounting (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – David Deboys, Ryan Malcolm

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Accounting – Lewis McPhee

Master of Science – Business Management with Entrepreneurship – Li Liu, Ifedayo Ogunsanwo, Ramon Senserrich Feixas, Yan Tu, Wei Zhang

Postgraduate Diploma – Business Management with Entrepreneurship – Tolulope Perkins Dada

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Entrepreneurship (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Liam Grant, David Robinson, Joanna Taylor

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Entrepreneurship – with Distinction – Robbie McKay

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Entrepreneurship – Calum Barclay, Eloise Marie Marguerite Boubet

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Festivals & Events (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Margaux Ruth Seidlitz

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Festivals & Events (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Andrew Malcolm McEwan

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Festivals & Events – with Distinction – Jutta Lena Rübelmann

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Finance (Hons) – First Class Honours – Nirwan Tajik, Josef Voss-Dust

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Finance (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Adrian Chmielewski, Katarzyna Harezlak

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Finance (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – James Kyle MacKenzie, Tianxing Zhao

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with French (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Maciej Manikowski

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Hospitality (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Wenyi Liao

Master of Science – Business Management with Human Resource Management – with Distinction – Julia Hansohm

Master of Science – Business Management with Human Resource Management – Aishah Alsaulah, Shiva Bagherinejad, Laura Gottwald, Hongyang Li, Titilayo Atinuke Olatunji, Mofe Oneju, Abdul Wajid, Fan Yang

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Human Resource Management (Hons) – First Class Honours – Iwona Aniela Tanska, Anna Werdyn

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Human Resource Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Cher Colquhoun, Louise Faulds, Anna Gajda, Rebecca Hurst, Ryan McIntosh, Katie McKenzie, Lori McLay, Catriona Rebecca Milne, Rhona Katie Singer Shaughnessy, Gillian Stewart

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Human Resource Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Paulina Bijak

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Human Resource Management (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Katarzyna Szarama

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Human Resource Management – with Distinction – Pauline Christie, Katarzyna Anna Niebudek

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Human Resource Management – Michal Szura

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Law (Hons) – First Class Honours – Holly Alexine Edwards

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Law (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Marta Dorota Sawicka, Fiona Scott

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Law (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Ilir Ahmeti

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Law – Nadia Ali

Master of Science – Business Management with Marketing – Wei Feng, Sixiao Guo, Gaswarh Imam, Maksym Kompanets, Wentao Ren, Angelo Smialkowski, Hao Wu

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Marketing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Jasmin Crocker

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Marketing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ross Peter Pietruszka Campbell, Khaled Israfil, Jason Pringle King, Richard Leaver, Samsara Danielle McDonald, Jordan Redfearn

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Marketing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Callum Sinclair

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Marketing – with Distinction – June Larissa Nardiello, Julie Riamon

Diploma of Higher Education – Business Management with Marketing – Charles Fulton Asson

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management with Spanish (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jamie Ronald McGill

Bachelor of Arts – Business Practice with Human Resource Management (Sandwich) – with Distinction – Ashley Thomson

Bachelor of Arts – Business Practice with Human Resource Management (Sandwich) – Derek Walsh

Certificate of Higher Education – Business Studies – Dalal Alabdulkarim

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Thomas Mapplebeck

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Kimberley Alexander, William Bremner, Steven Bringhurst, Mairi Girvan, Sean Macaulay Gourlay, Audrey Jayne Kenny, Jennifer Elizabeth Kerr, Craig McCarter, Blair Newman, Kim Russell, Andrew Wilson

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Entrepreneurship (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Claire Marie Forshaw

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Entrepreneurship (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Craig Anderson, Mark John Blaik, Alastair Deas, Findlay Hart, Adam Ng, Tom Strachan, Rebecca Wynne

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Finance (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Mark Goodall, Paul Sutherland

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Finance (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Scott James Carmichael

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Human Resource Management (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Angella Bell, Amy Finck, Ashleigh Tania Mackenzie

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Human Resource Management (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Toni Louise Green, Louise Masterson, Daniel Moczynski, Graeme Thomas Turnbull

Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies with Marketing Management (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Freddy Drucquer

Bachelor of Arts – Economics with Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Rui Cardoso, Zhaozheng Chen, Junfang Feng, Martin Thomas Lunn, Sharin Rashid, Jeri Reeves, Shouming Xu

Bachelor of Arts – Economics with Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Abdullah Alenezi, Fulin Jiang, Jiaojiao Kang, Yonghao Li, Zhen Li, Longhao Tian, Xizi Tong, Xinyuan Wang, Kai Yang, Qian Yang, Yang Yang

Bachelor of Arts – Economics with Management (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Yiping Bao, Naibo Chen, Xiaozhuang Ding, Yu Gu, Xiao Liu, Qifeng Mao, Shujun Xiao, Zizhong Zhang

Bachelor of Arts – Economics with Management – with Distinction – Santiago Gomez Pineiro

Master of Science – Human Resource Management – Vicky Donaldson, Rachael Douglas

Master of Science – International Business Management – with Distinction – Veronika Jakob

Master of Science – International Business Management – Frank Brian Aetius, Chukwuka Israel Anozie, Mileen Richter, Anand Kumar Sivaraman, He Wan

Postgraduate Diploma – International Business Management – Arnaud Lefaux, Garazi Luzan, Kunal Yadav

Bachelor of Arts – International Business Management (Hons) – First Class Honours – Graeme Russell

Bachelor of Arts – International Business Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Taras Lazorenko, Rebecca Diana Hume Mather, Ihor Shuptar

Bachelor of Arts – International Business Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Michal Mazurkiewicz

Bachelor of Arts – International Business Management – with Distinction – Robyn Deborah Chalmers

Master of Science – International Human Resource Management – Michael Born, Alejandro Fernandez Menendez

Master of Science – Investment Promotion & Economic Development – with Distinction – Mona Salim Bseiso, Godfrey Tom Okeyo Obiero

Master of Science – Investment Promotion & Economic Development – Isa-Beatrice Abel, Achameesing Kavita Kumari, Jared Duhu, Gimbo Martha Were, Neville Shadrack Thuto Matjie, Dotto Samuel Stanley

Postgraduate Diploma – Investment Promotion & Economic Development – Hugo Eplan Bahnesem

The Edinburgh Institute

Master of Science – Advanced Leadership Practice – Glyn Jeffrey Cave, Scott Frederick James Dickinson, Kate Frampton, Lorna Ann Hunter, Beverley Keogh, Kathryn Macdonald, Sandra Ni Artaigh, Samuel Peacock, James Small, Catherine Steedman, Stuart Waddell, Jeremy Williamson, Brian Wright

Postgraduate Diploma – Advanced Leadership Practice – Colin Briggs, Jane Hopton

Bachelor of Arts – Business & Enterprise – with Distinction – Alexandra Baxter, Haley Anne Campbell, John Champion, Mark Coxe, Áine Marie Teresa Davies, Esther Denning, Margaret Donohoe, Duncan Ferguson, Michael Dean Fisher, Stephen Gall, David Gatherum, Deborah Hosie, Valerie Jackman, Matthew Johnson, John Kane, Jonathan Kerswill, Lindsay Kirk, Michael Koetsier, Andrea Lawrence, Jill Leggat, Susan McDonald, Brian McMillan, Emma Moate, Paul Moseley, Sally Elizabeth O’Connell, Jeremy Oliver, Alistair Park, Alison Pyott, Keith Robertson, Karen Rodgerson, Richard Patrick Seager, Sharron Skinner, Ruth Stevenson, Jacqueline Suckling

Bachelor of Arts – Business & Enterprise – Sheddy Mbizvo, Justine Molyneux, Josephine Wallace Rojas-Navarro, Angela Ruth Turner

Master of Science – Coaching – Anita Sauvage

Bachelor of Arts – Health Sector Management – Mary Leitch

Master of Science – Public Sector Leadership – John Andrew Heywood, Robert Keightley, Xaviere Veronica Poirrier

The Business School Flexible Managed Programmes

Postgraduate Diploma – Applied Statistics – Dariusz Robert Blaszczak

Eilidh Fletcher

Bachelor of Arts – Business Administration (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Lei Chu, Ke Zhang

Bachelor of Arts – Business Administration – with Distinction – Taisa Boysen

Bachelor of Arts – Business Administration – Abdulla Aljaberi, Boya Wang

Bachelor of Arts – Business Administration with Financial Services – Gregory Thomas Litsardopoulos

Bachelor of Arts – Business Administration with Language (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Peter Andreas Lienhard

Bachelor of Arts – Business & Enterprise – with Distinction – Edmond Vincent Thompson

Bachelor of Arts – Business & Enterprise – Sabra Ahmed, Rebecca Elliott

Bachelor of Arts – Business Finance (Financial Services) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Adrian Tomasz Cichy

Bachelor of Arts – Business Management (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Zijia Chen

Bachelor of Arts – Business Operations Management – Jonathan Mackenzie

Bachelor of Arts – Business with Entrepreneurship – with Distinction – Lotta Diana Lillemor Strombeck

Bachelor of Arts – Business with Human Resource Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Stephanie Powell

Bachelor of Arts – Business with Human Resources – with Distinction – Angela McAlister

Bachelor of Arts – Business with Languages (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Merel Rose Layton

Bachelor of Arts – Business with Marketing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ami Islam

Bachelor of Arts – Business with Marketing – with Distinction – Zakia Hanif

Bachelor of Arts – Combined Studies – Katarzyna Turek

Bachelor of Arts – Combined Studies (Business with Marketing & Tourism) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Michael Clyne

Bachelor of Arts – Combined Studies (Marketing & Festival & Event Studies) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Laura Vabiscevica

Bachelor of Arts – Hospitality & Tourism Studies – Joyce Wallace

Bachelor of Arts – International Business (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Kalthoum Mutasim

Bachelor of Arts – Language with Intercultural Studies (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Christopher-Jay Clemments

Bachelor of Arts – Language with Marketing Management – with Distinction – Philippa Georgina Edghill-Crump

Bachelor of Arts – Legal Studies with Business – Aleksander Szymon Wadas

Master of Science – Management – Jörn Appelkamp, Susan Bald, Maurizio Di Liddo, Jan Heistermann, Di Huang, Usman Javed Iqbal, Andrea Kiebler, Christoph Kohla, Shangwen Li, Florian Melzer, Oksana Shafranyuk, Somnath Subramanyam, Xin Sun, Andreas Ueberbacher, Da Yu, Xiaonan Zhang

Postgraduate Certificate – Management – Paola Francesca Renucci

Master of Science – Management with Accounting – Yang Liu

Master of Science – Management with Accounting Studies – Zhe Zhang

Master of Science – Management with Business Communication – with Distinction

Lorna Helen McCallum

Master of Science – Management with Finance – Peng Li, Wei Wei

Master of Science – Management with Marketing – Nelly Juillet

Master of Science – Management with Strategy – with Distinction, Kevin Hutchison, Tina Koehnecke

Bachelor of Arts – Tourism Management with Human Resource Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Marwa Al Mansoori