Graduations - Edinburgh Napier University, 26/06/13

Share this article
0
Have your say

FULL list of graduates from Edinburgh Napier University’s graduation ceremony on 26 June

Faculty of Engineering Computing and Creative Industries

Doctor of Philosophy – Khalfan Saeed Abdalla Al Naqbi, Ahmed Al Zaidi, Keshava Grama, Robert John Irvine, Kenneth James Leitch, Jason George Monios, Robert Krzysztof Walczyk

Master of Philosophy – Eleni Tsechelidou

Master of Research – Yanzhao Zhang

School of Computing

Master of Science – Advanced Networking – Rui Huang, Azim Khan, Avishesh Reddy Vedire, Rodrigo Vivanco-Torres

Postgraduate Diploma – Advanced Networking – with Distinction – Thibaud Baguet

Master of Science – Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – with Distinction – Adrian Kenneth McCurdy, Philip Penrose

Master of Science – Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – Nader Saleh S Albalawi, Julien Lacassagne, Ioannis Martakis, Zhouyuan Yang

Postgraduate Diploma – Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – Katie Brown

Master of Science – Advanced Software Engineering – Mesack Eboji

Postgraduate Diploma – Advanced Software Engineering – Omar Ali

Master of Science – Applied Informatics – with Distinction – Steven Thomas Graham, Duncan Reid

Master of Science – Applied Informatics – Daniel Cairns, Karthik Kalidoss Shanthi, Andreas Steyven, Sunil Kumar Talluri, Michael Henry Winter

Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Calum Brown, Nibin Sam John, Douglas Leslie, Andrew Taylor, Manping Zhang

Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Zhenyu Li, Grazyna Stolarek, Jordan Watt, Wenli Wu, Ying Zhang

Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division), Andrew Russell

Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Sandwich) – Shamsu Rahman

Master of Science – Business Information Technology – with Distinction – Jaffar Bakir Hamoudi

Master of Science – Business Information Technology – Ahmed Adel Moawad Mohamed Abdelwahid, Fatemah Al-Soulah, Simbarashe Chengeta, Martin Piroh

Postgraduate Diploma – Business Information Technology – Adedapo Ajilogba

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Alasdair Black, Garrith Graham, David McAskill, Andrew William Shea

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Claire Deborah Myall

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics – with Distinction – Peter Benko, Mariusz Edward Haik

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics – Mateusz Cichonski, Keith Gilliver, Stephen Heather

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Jonathan David Wilson

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Anthony Gildea

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Grzegorz Adam Dowmont

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) – with Distinction – Gavin Douglas McGough, Lukasz Tomasz Sulkowski

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Hons) – First Class Honours – Scott Graham, Greg Innes, Martin Robert Kettle

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Sébastien Aymes, Emmanuel Clement, Marco De Jesus, Henry Mutizwa Dzvova, Stuart Richard Finnie, Andrew Fraser

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Systems & Networks (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Afnan Abdulmohssen Saleh Alghunaim, Unisa Conteh, Neil Fraser, Joshua Harris Newson, Jonathan Christopher Holmes, Baboucarr Jammeh, Robert Williamson

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks – with Distinction – Rory Marland, David Christopher Mundy, Christophe Vachery

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks – Stephen Daly, Bela Nagy, Gary Peter Reilly

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kamil Michal Koscielniak

Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – William Fleming, Callum Park, Paul Smith

Master of Science – Computing – with Distinction – Benjamin Morelli

Master of Science – Computing – Dimitrios Tsoumanis

Postgraduate Diploma – Computing – Andrew Thomas Norton

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Laura Crowson

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Scott Lackie, Robert Main, Konstantinos Sakantanis, Nicholas James Young

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Robert Wallace Brownhill, Kristopher McKinstrey, Stewart Andrew James Ross

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing – with Distinction – David Guyon

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing – Owen Tervit Turner

Bachelor of Science – Computing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Manuel Delso Calcerrada, Sean Kenna, Steffen Koehler, Melanie Niethammer, Patrick Notz, Patrick Vogelaar, Roman Weinhart

Bachelor of Science – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Hicham Adli, Martin Christiansen, Rasmus Lindegaard Hansen, Jeremy Nikolic, Brian Lykke Pedersen, Nathan Smith, Philip Ward

Bachelor of Science – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Guillaume Geay

Bachelor of Science – Computing

with Distinction – Umeir Ahmad, Georgios Matzouranis, Soren Christensen Porse

Bachelor of Science – Computing – , Hannah Aitken, David Brockie, Craig Brown, William Horne, Jeppe Blaabjerg Jansson

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ian Steven Keys, Michael Freeman Valentine

Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Christopher Murray

Bachelor of Science – Computing (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ian Lamb, James Warren Skirving

Bachelor of Science – Computing: Digital Media (Hons) – First Class Honours – Vera Sanz Peragon

Bachelor of Science – Computing: Digital Media – with Distinction – Eryk Kowalczyk, Jack MacKen

Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kieron Scott

Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Andrius Korsakas

Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Lachezar Petkov

Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing – with Distinction – Wulf-Heiko Birk, Stephen John Liddell, Jimmi Friborg Sorensen

Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing – Mark Ainslie, David Buchanan, Craig Alexander Aldo Pugnetti, Alan George Somerville

Bachelor of Science – Digital Media (Hons) – First Class Honours – James Davidson, Leah Ferrini, Scott Remy, Mikolaj Szatko

Bachelor of Science – Digital Media (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Andrew Albon, Euan Cunningham, Werner Wilhelm Engelbrecht, Peter-David Hardy, Lynn Mathieson, Nicholas McKewan, Zach Reilly, Rafael Santandreu, Grant Storrie, Michael Westcott

Bachelor of Science – Digital Media (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Stacey Armit, Rebecca Curston, Paula Gillon, Nicola Prior, Rachael Thompson

Bachelor of Science – Digital Media – with Distinction – Carl Bianco, Isabelle Gilbert

Bachelor of Science – Digital Media – Harry Dickson, Ryan John Horsburgh, Neil Kennedy, Cormac Payne

Bachelor of Science – Games Development (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kenneth Benzie, Scott James McGowan

Bachelor of Science – Games Development (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Artur Chodacki, Antony Fraser-Tomarelli, Christopher David Gilroy, Darren James Whigham

Bachelor of Science – Games Development (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Calum Erskine, Mark John Paterson

Postgraduate Diploma – Information Systems Development – Stefania Greci, Kuang Long

Bachelor of Science – Information Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Alexander Braulik, John Stewart, Jinghua Wang

Bachelor of Science – Information Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division)
Wei Han, Raychin Shirkov, Fahad Torky

Bachelor of Science – Information Technology – with Distinction – Stuart Denovan, Stuart McLellan

Bachelor of Science – Information Technology – Richard Dye

Bachelor of Science – Information Technology (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Benjamin Ruaridh Whitaker

Master of Science – Interactive Media – John Morrison

Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design (Hons) – First Class Honours – Catherine Olivia Downs, Charlotte Masson, Agnieszka Mastek, Suzanne McCombie, Marcin Palmaka, Jennifer Robertson

Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Craig Martin Scott Barron, Alistair Fellowes, Artur Abato Janas, Lee Kyles, Bruce Ross Ogston, John David Rigby

Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Bruce Davidson, Christopher Toshiyuki Nutt, Bernardo Redzic, Jack Shave

Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design – with Distinction – Andreas Vernis

Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design – Paul David Campbell, Aubrey Mazinyi, Bryce Andrew Miller, Ross Wilson

Bachelor of Engineering – Mobile & Embedded Computer Systems (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Thomas Guinot, Kapange Jardene, Eliot Milroy

Bachelor of Science – Network Computing – with Distinction – Alan Tansey

Master of Engineering – Software Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Phillip Scott

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Stewart Atkins, Keir Mcluskey

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – David Bogie, David Brennan, Andrew Peter Brown, Joan Figuerola Hurtado, Jonathon Fry, Michael Ho, Mohammed Khoja, Panagiotis Moutzouris, Jacek Parszuto, James Rennie, David James Ronaldson, Steven Swan

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Fraser Harrison

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering – with Distinction – Tomasz Adam Biernasz

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering – Steven Michael Bremner

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Adam Lubek, Jimmy Daniel Mehtala, Stephen Ross

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Graeme Charczuk, Shelley Elizabeth Dewar, Peter Donoghue, Luke William Duncan, Simon Kay, Andrew Murphy

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – George Forbes Delaney

Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) – Chiamaka Ilochonwu

Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Christopher Jo Brunton

Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Alexander Laidlaw, Shaun McWilliam, Michael Stewart

Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies – Camille Castillo, Emma Davidson, Martin Stephen Ferrier

Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Jane Rowe

School of Engineering and the Built Environment

Master of Science – Advanced Materials Engineering – with Distinction – Lucas Casado Lausín, Alastair Miller

Master of Science – Advanced Materials Engineering – Fei Liu, Danny Yeung

Master of Science – Advanced Structural Engineering – Stavros Balis, Vahid Baymani Nezhad, Grigorios Daskalopoulos, Douglas Michael Drewniak, Aikaterini Gasparinatou, Ross Watson Gibson, Ioanna Gkani, Chukwudera Samuel Okafor, Roel Gerrit Vernooij

Master of Science – Applied Engineering – Madhu Chandar Malempati

Bachelor of Science – Applied Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Steffen Haege

Bachelor of Science – Applied Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Reiner Hoenicke, Marco Kapfer, Daniel Schoen

Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology (Hons) – First Class Honours – James Brolly, Dean Oliver Campbell, David William Gray, David John Kinnaird, Graham MacDougall, Gary Forsyth McGarvey, Gary David Redpath

Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division), Conleth Cadden, Frank Alexander Dickson, Scott Fleming, Nick Gladstone, Rachel Ann MacLeod, Craig Mallinson, Greg Manson, Dennis Damian Myrna, Jolanta Peconka, Coral Petrie, Agata Pluciennik, Tracey Anne Stark, Emma Jeanie Stewart

Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – David Christie, Alan Duffy, David Espinosa, Eimear O’Donnell

Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology – with Distinction – Daniel Lafferty

Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology – Sebastian Jan Kozlowski

Master of Science – Architectural Technology & Building Performance – Lee Hadden, Roby Chacko Mekkara, Julian Tumielewicz

Bachelor of Science – Building Surveying (Hons) – First Class Honours – Marc James Young

Bachelor of Science – Building Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Steven Baillie, Sean Colin Baxter, Reuben Henry Jabez Birch, Kevin Alexander Keane, Shane McGill, Trevor Mark Power, Lewis Redpath

Bachelor of Science – Building Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Ross Chinnery, Gary Hamilton, Allan Marshall, Kieran Riddell

Master of Science – Built Environment – Yin Wang

Bachelor of Science – Built Environment – Vinceslaus Geemonie Augustin, Christopher Peter Thomson

Bachelor of Science – Built Environment (Civil Engineering) – with Distinction – Paul Ingram Brennan

Master of Science – Built Environment (Property Management) – Khubaib Raja

Master of Engineering – Civil Engineering – First Class – Joseph William Allen, Donna Gibbons, Elina Reke, Adrian Villanueva Crespo

Master of Engineering – Civil Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Noel Mahon

Master of Engineering – Civil Engineering – Second Class, 2nd Division – Pablo Idoate

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Juan Alonso-Villalobos, Jamie Green, Ciaran Hennigan, Sara Lopez Quintana, John Laurence McGillycuddy, Javier Moreno, Gordon Robson, Patrick James Sweeney

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Elvira De Blas Serrano, Adrian Deery, Shane Garry, Conall Greally, Peter McElligott, David Mulligan, Vasiliki Savvani, Josep Maria Soro Zamora, Javier Tamayo Elizalde, Sebastian Artur Wierzbicki

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Andrew Robert William Dunne, Barry Hughes, Louis Michel, Virginia Molina Asenjo, Brendan Moloney

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Cormac Tague

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering – Lewis Grant Nelson

Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Scott John Andrews, Shaun Begley, Mengjie Chu, Quanwei Dai, Daniel Del Bosque Munoz, Chunjie Gu, Xiaohui Ji, Mengxiao Li, Xiaowei Li, Bingjie Liu, Mahfuzur Rashid, Kieran Stimpson, Hongyi Su, Zhiyi Xie, Xiaohang Xu, Zhuao Xu, Jiatian Zhang, Shicheng Zhu

Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ashiq Ali Alzughaibi, Jie Cai, Rui Cheng, Paul Doran, Li Huang, Conor Kenny, Shuaili Li, Shunlai Lu, Minchen Tang, Jason Thompson, Ziyu Wang, Guoyang Xu, Xiong Ying

Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Gong Chen, Qiufan Chen, Yuanye Lu, Chengqian Ying

Bachelor of Science – Civil & Timber Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Mark Brain, Raul Ivan Pacheco Pacheco, David Phillips

Bachelor of Science – Civil & Timber Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jules Peyre

Bachelor of Science – Civil & Timber Engineering – James Walton
Master of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering – First Class – Emily Alfred, Magdalena Bardzinska, Paul Horan

Master of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Aine O’ Donnell

Master of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering – Second Class, 2nd Division – Fergus Fahy, Laura Ferri Sanchez

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – John Lynskey

Bachelor of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Liam Donohoe, Stuart Brian Mitchell

Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kevin McKechnie, Noa Portela Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Grant Kaye, John Sartain

Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Joanna Bezubik, Alan Ritchie

Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management – Ryan William Alexander Forsyth, Jonathan McFarlane, Louanna Webb

Master of Science – Construction Project Management – with Distinction – Thomas Patrick Fuggle

Master of Science – Construction Project Management – Graham William Briggs, Chigozie Christopher Ezeike, Rebecca Maria Long, Ronan Lyng, Anthony Opoku-Mensah, Gary Walsh, Kier James White

Postgraduate Diploma – Construction Project Management – Paul Bye, Shasha Wu

Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Amir Banan, Derek Harrington, Eoin Hennebry, Robert McCubbing, Sean Neil Wright

Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Mohammed Surur K Al Jayzani, Maher Almutairi, David Mutabazi Birakwiye, Christopher Cashman, Marek Ciechalski, Alan O’Connor, Piero Saccon, Donald Stewart, Alexander Young

Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Lukasz Jacek Czepirski, Jamie Hansell Falconer, Stephen Mullen

Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Khalifah Alhawti, Abdullah Theeb Bin Sifran

Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering – with Distinction – Craig Sinclair Bruce, Gary Gormley, Chris McFadden, Christian Meyknecht, Hendrik Schulten

Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering – Guillaume Di Ruzza, David Kenneth Fee, Angus McGorman

Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering – with Distinction – David Wilson Smith

Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering – Santosh Frediani

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Communication Engineering – Mohamed Ali

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Computer Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Nathan Stevenson

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Computer Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Mohanad Ismail

Master of Science – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Cyril Ogaga Ejenavbo, Anesh Jonnalagadda

Postgraduate Diploma – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Bhaumik Bhupendra Patel

Postgraduate Certificate – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Uma Maheswara Rao Talluri

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Stephen O’Donnell

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Elvis Mbenkum Fonweban, Euan Park

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – with Distinction – Benedikt Meier, Sebastian Steinhorst

Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – William John Hanna

Master of Science – Energy & Environmental Engineering – Princewill Songo Green, Nikita Shamaro, Sufyan Tunesi, Jian Xu

Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Joseph Gibbons, Roland Gyuráki, Murray Hay, Nadia Hillmann, Brian Sawers

Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Adam Robert Hobson, Louis Mc Nern

Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Christopher Nash

Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering – with Distinction, Sylvia Boudoire, Rodolphe Charron, Yoann Claude Clement, Geoffray Durantet, Vincent Ecoiffier, Daniel Goos, Florian Joguet

Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering – Sylvia Steffen

Bachelor of Science – Energy & Environmental Engineering – with Distinction, Sarah Rocks, Robert Turnbull

Bachelor of Science – Engineering Studies – Andrew Caithness

Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management (Hons) – First Class Honours – Beat Marschall

Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Oliver John Coad, Francis Alexander Corsbie, Jessica Mueller

Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Gareth Patterson

Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management – with Distinction – Manuel Ringwald

Master of Science – Environmental Sustainability – with Distinction – Cathal Dorrian

Master of Science – Environmental Sustainability – Tingyien Hu, Niall McClelland

Master of Science – Facilities Management – Krzysztof Zborowicz

Postgraduate Diploma – Facilities Management – with Distinction – John MacLennan

Master of Science – Mechanical Engineering – with Distinction – Gemma Balfour

Master of Science – Mechanical Engineering – Saurabh Rajendra Deo, Antonis Margetis

Master of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Martin Christie, Marcus Gruneberg-Lamb, Philip Robert Lyons, Steven Wells

Master of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – Second Class, 2nd Division – Michael O’Malley

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Aitor Aramburu, Robert Blaik, Shaun Haldane, Calum MacIntosh, Ryan Craig McGill, Adam Patrick

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jakob Tobias Maximilian Fischer-Zernin, Dannie Halliday, Jake Patrick Hassett, Mark Lowe, Kris Mathie, Finbar O’ Flaherty, Michael David Toal, Daniel Walker

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Abdulhaq Al-Mutawah, Marc James Driver, Nicholas Alexander Johnson, Craig Robertson, Jan Ruzicka, Majd Sinokrot

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – with Distinction – Anayat Ali, Tristan Falcy, Jerry Lee, Maxime Vigueur

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – Steuart Carlile, Thomas Gaiddon

Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering – with Distinction – Nicholas Livani, Victor Morrow

Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering – Christopher Daniel Anthony McReynolds

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics (Hons) – First Class Honours – Martin Ulrich Kossatz

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Virvardhan Bansal

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Thomas Bennie

Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics – with Distinction – Maxime Andre Martial Chaboche

Bachelor of Engineering – Polymer Engineering – with Distinction – Theo Michel, Brian Persico, Jimmy Ajitbhai Shah, Tom Tubiana

Bachelor of Engineering – Polymer Engineering – , Rahul Ramesh Ahuja, Gautami Satishchandra Joshi Aka Sharma, Corentin Roux

Diploma of Higher Education – Polymer Engineering – Vincent Pierre Alain Coroller

Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Matthias Ginter, Niklas Grundner-Culemann, Robert James Malcolm, Nathan Minors, Leonie Mueller

Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Martin Hamilton, Marina Heinitz, Danny Makdad, Scarlett McLaren, Manuel Rombach, Michael John Simmonds, Una Smiljanic, Murray Smith, Jasmine Mary McKenzie Wright

Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – James Douglas McIntosh, Euan William Whelan

Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering – with Distinction – Sandy John Walker

Bachelor of Engineering – Product Manufacture – with Distinction – Andrew Elleray

Master of Science – Property & Construction Management – Stuart MacKay

Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – First Class Honours – Howard Brooke, Stephanie Anne Cook, Ebba Louisa Mowat

Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Michael James Brogan

Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Daniel Haig

Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation – with Distinction – Kirsty Dallachy

Diploma of Higher Education – Property Development & Valuation – Lauren Anne Seath

Master of Science – Property Management & Investment – Jeffrey Brophy, William Connolly, Gary Flynn, John Reynolds, Hangwei Zhang

Postgraduate Diploma – Property Management & Investment – Stephen Lee

Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying (Hons) – First Class Honours – James Birchall, Ross Deuchar, Ryan Schofield, Euan Ross Watson

Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Arron Auchterlonie, Nicholas Faulds, Euan Samuel Gunn, Andrew Hart, Joe Patrick McCann, David O’Flaherty, Greig James Paris

Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Simon McGuinnes, Jonathan Riddell, Gordon Shanks, Barry Woods

Bachelor of Science, Quantity Surveying (Hons), Third Class Honours – Anthony Geraghty

Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying – Melissa Hughes

Master of Science – Renewable Energy – with Distinction – Abdallah Al Sawwafi, Yash Satish Kotak

Master of Science – Renewable Energy – Hector Arietto

Master of Science – Safety & Environmental Management – Andrew Aji Enya, Eric Kofi Opoku-Ohemeng

Postgraduate Diploma – Safety & Environmental Management – Kannan Palaninathan

Bachelor of Science – Sports Technology (Hons) – First Class Honours – Gordon Paterson

Master of Science – Timber Engineering – with Distinction – Thomas Bell

Master of Science – Timber Engineering – Richard Neuhercz, Stuart Waugh

Bachelor of Science – Transport Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Johann Frederick Soto

Bachelor of Science – Transport Management – Anne-Sophie Autret, Jeremy Douet, Thomas Edde, Sarah Gaudillere, Nolwenn Jameron, Vincent Lemonnier, Benjamin Monsion, Nelly Prost

Master of Science – Transport Planning & Engineering – Mohammed Hamzah Alnakhli, Mark Richard James Braid, Neale Burrows, Kelly Danh Chiu, Callum Iain Donnelly, Nathan Drover, Morag Drummond, Mamadou Jalloh, Christopher McBrierty, Roberto Olivari, Syed Abdul Khaliq Shah, Ramesh Kumar Sharma

Postgraduate Diploma – Transport Planning & Engineering – Bronagh Collins