Glasgow Caledonian University graduates

Share this article
0
Have your say

Glasgow Caledonian University

School of Health and Life Sciences

Doctor Of Philosophy - Mohammed Saqer A Alhazmi; Tara Louise French; Hussein Ahmed Hussein Ibrahim; Andrew James Logan; Hwuida Maghoud; Michelle Anne McIntosh; Alice Davidson McTrusty; Kathryn Morrison; Sarita Rani Patnaik; Marianne Emma Florence Piano; Laura Sweeney; Rashmi Gurulingappa Wali

Professional Doctorate (Health, Social Care & Nursing) - Norma Clark; Anne Marie Coleman; Edda Aslaug Johansen; Joanne Elaine McCardle

Doctorate in Psychology in Counselling Psychology - Michael Forrester; Ana Georgieva; Kaitlin Danielle Lake; Rosemarie Lynass; Joanna Omylinska-Thurston; Joanne Shuttleworth; Vicki Catherine Watson

Master of Research in Life Sciences (Biological and Biomedical Sciences) - Rudra Ravi Kumar Golakoti; Vijayakrishna Reddy Talla – With Distinction

Masters in Social Work - Nicole Beattie; Jacinta Bizimana; Rhona Catherine Bradley – With Merit; Lauren Clarkson; Brett Alexander Elliott – With Merit; Philip Hagen – With Merit; Catriona Louise Hodgson – With Merit; Robin Lynn Hurst; Claire Helen McCarrison; Judith Helen Jean McColl – With Merit; Teresa McDermott; Shona Marie McManus; Christina Moriarty; Michelle Perry; Dorota Pojda; Eleanora Poulton; Ashleigh Spence; John Wood – With Merit

Master of Science in Biomolecular and Biomedical Sciences - Ayotunde Joshua Agbede; Nurshafarina Binti Shaari

Master of Science in Biotechnology - Ayola Fadila Jaiyesimi

Master of Science in Clinical Microbiology - Simon Onyema Azi; Queenette Ndidiamaka Obinaju; Victoria Temitope Omokanye

Master of Science in Clinical Nutrition and Health - Meshael Ibrahim F Abushaya; Saleh Abdulrahman S Alsanie

Master of Science in Diabetes Care and Management - Fiona Heggie – with Merit; Thazin Ko Ko; Valerie Laszlo – with Distinction; Aye Myat Myo Htun Lynn – With Merit; Ye Myat; Aye Chan Paing – With Distinction; Htet Arkar Nyan Soe – With Merit; Ei Pi Tauk

Master of Science in Food Bioscience - Badr Hamad M Alhwikan; Alicia Bryce – With Merit; Ikeoluwa Rahmat Hamzat – With Merit; Karolina Olszewska-syk

Master of Science in Forensic Psychology - Ashley Simpson

Master of Science in Health and Social Care (Social Work) - Lynn Sheridan

Master of Science in Life Sciences - Afia Aslam

Master of Science in Occupational Therapy (Pre Registration) - Anne Marie Cassidy - With Merit; Melissa Lynne Greene - With Distinction; Neelam Jhakra - With Merit; Anne-marie Norris; Natalie Saunders; Karen Smith; Danielle Megan Stewart - With Merit

Master of Science in Pharmacology - Wafa Mahmoud Alfetury Al Shaiby – With Merit; Abdulla Mahmoud Abdulla Ahmed Mahmoud; Iman Elmahdi Ali Mohamed – With Merit; Kingsley Chiedoziem Nwokoh; Nafeesa Saleem; Amna Shahid; Shenhui Zhao

Master of Science in Physiotherapy - Abdullah Mutlaq G Alqthami; Dhari Khulaif R Alshammari; Helen Louise McManus; Agata Anna Wroblewska-mcbean

Master of Science in Physiotherapy (Pre-registration) - Lynsey Campbell; Ross Alexander Chesham - With Merit; Susan Daun; Kristi Jo Fawcett; Geoffrey Jamil Forgie; Nathan Dominic Giroux; James Gregory Grant; Karen Elizabeth Harte - With Merit; Razwana Leonard - With Merit; Laura Ann Nickelo; Micheal William Petten - With Merit; Robyn Margaret Sealy - With Merit; Craig Robert Seymour; Matthew Sheldon - With Distinction; Gillian Stewart; Tansey Patricia Summers-lubar; Ryan Wilkie - With Merit

Master of Science in Psychology and Mental Health - Alastair Robertson

Master of Science in Public Health - Utlwanang Edith Brown; Felicia Rahesti Herriyadi

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Microbiology - Preethe Moorthy Sumathi

Postgraduate Diploma in Dietetics - Brendan Cullinane; Emer Dwyer – With Distinction; Angela Frost – With Merit; Fiona Kinnear – With Distinction; Siobhan Rooney; Mary Claire Walsh – With Merit

Postgraduate Diploma in Musculoskeletal Physiotherapy - Iain Anderson

Postgraduate Diploma in Public Health - Aung Thar Maw

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Work - Ashley Catherine Corrigan; Jennifer McDonald; Kirsty Diane McKinna; Alison Prince – With Merit; Kimberley Williamson

Postgraduate Certificate in Education in Health and Social Care - Mark Anthony Bryceland Gallagher; Graduate Diploma in Psychology; Jen Cunnion – With Distinction; Natalia Ivanova – With Distinction; Abigail Dela Ama Mawutor; Elina Poisa – With Distinction; Fraser Lewis Smith – With Merit

Bachelor of Arts in Social Work with Honours - First Class - Lauren Cartledge; Neil Doherty; Sarah Lewis; Ann-marie Purvis; Dara Jayne Singh

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Mark Douglas Allan; Melanie Rachael Bailie; Alex Bruce; Lauren Frances Casey; Amanda Clement; Angela Clements; Nicole Collins; Aaron Cyr; Erin Din; Michelle Donnelly; Stephanie Jane Driver; Keri Duffin; Karen Duncan; Tracy Farrelly; Clair Fraser; Lisa Joyce Gardner; Rebekah Hill; Ashley Jacobson; Dawn Katherine Kerr; Thomas George Livingstone; Laura Fiona MacKay; Kenny McDade; Elaine McKillop; Jennifer McManus; Lauren McManus; Steven John Meiklem; Efort Munzarikwa; Aileen Murphy; Karen Murphy; Sarah Louise O’doherty; Geraldine Oxford; Heather Roberts; Rachael Sim; Natalie Skinner; Michelle Smith; Rachael Louise Tweed; Deirdre Walker

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Ashleigh Kane; Naomi Wanza Masila; Kirsty McEwan; Nicola Scott; John Smith

Bachelor of Science in Applied Biomedical Science with Honours - First Class - Andrew Blair; Lisa Boyle; John Paul Burns; Fiona Harrison; Laura Kinnon; Megan Wright

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Rebecca Carruth; Megan Louise Donnelly; Michael Andrew Dunn Glacken; Sean Glackin; Alexander Hastie; Lindsay-anne Larmour; Chelsea McCulloch; Jordan Graeme Moir; Jennifer Christina Parker; Sarah Jennifer Rankin; Tracy Rooney

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Imaan Sharif

Bachelor of Science in Biomedical Science with Honours - First Class - Claire Anne Hutchison; Kerry McDade

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Elvis Kristopher Abor; Safoora Ahmed; Cameron Dempster; Sarah Jane Dick; Robb Johnston; Gillian Rae; Andrew Small; Allana Wilson; Craig Winslow

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Paul Jensen; Luke MacIntyre; Hareem Mahboob; Nyla Ramzan; Helen Tinney

Bachelor of Science in Cell and Molecular Biology with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Tsabieh Bilal; Ami Jane Oliver; Paul Williamson

Bachelor of Science in Clinical Physiology with Honours - First Class - Emma Margaret Campbell; Kirsty Helen Sarah Thompson

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Nicholas Irwin; Laura Anne Mair

Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Imaging with Honours - First Class - Heather Campbell Abernethy; Pauline Chilton; Tumisang Odirile Kolo; George Stephen Lamb; Iain McHardy; Gavin White

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Heather Bark; Liana Karla Bates; Lindsay Bratton; Sharon Marie Campbell; Andrea Candlin; Mairi Clark; Rachel Donaldson; Ryan Margaret Doris; Sarah Edgar; Jessica Hasson; Staci Irvine; Rachel Jackson; Sara Kennedy; Amantle John Koma; Gareth Locke; Nicole McKellar McBride; Stuart Martin McGregor; Naomi Claire Metcalf; Ntlhatlosang Mooketsi; Susan O’Neill; Georgina Robertson Bradford; Carla Mary Sands; Kirsten Jane Smith; Diane Irene Sproull; Joanna Thompson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Nabila Mohammed Al-orby; Sean Cartledge; Stuart Thomas Chapman; Laura Anne Douglas; Nicole Euman; Kerry Robertson Ganley; Graham Lindsay; Kenneth McCaskill; Lauren Devin McKinlay; Caitlin Shields; Jemma Tweedie

Bachelor of Science in Diagnostic Imaging Studies with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Deena Alzawar

Bachelor of Science in Food Biosciences with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Naomi Angus; Louisa Duncan; Rebekah Hemming; Kristi McKay; Catriona Irene Rankine

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Alazar Ghergis Zemichael

Bachelor of Science in Human Biology with Sociology and Psychology with Honours - First Class - Eleanor Butcher; Emily Russell

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Roisin Donnelly; Courtney Nelson; Donna Sim

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Robbie Carson; Melissa Dolan; Amanda McLeod; Emma Gold Howat Rennie

Bachelor of Science in Human Biosciences with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Allison Doreen Craig

Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Dietetics with Honours - First Class - Pamela Craig; Sarah Ruth McGurgan; Kathryn Elizabeth Stewart

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Danielle Gibson; Gaile Weston; Beth Wylie

Bachelor of Science in Microbiology with Honours - First Class - Ryan Kean

Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy with Honours - First Class - Doreen Jia Yi Ang; Ying Ru Pearlyn Ee; Jennifer Marie Evans; Sarah Ann Innes; Lynsey Speirs; Liyana Nabilah Binte Zainal

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Farida Ahmed Ali; Clare Jane Allan; Stuart Bradley; Andrea Burns; Abbe Jane Campbell; Lucy Clark; Amy Louise Coleman; Carleen Teresa Coll; Ellie Jo Dadd; Dianne Davidson; Claire Jean Donaghey; Robert Donaldson; Sarah Farquhar; Victoria Karen Fulton; Elsie Ellis Gasa; Ruth Tamar Gunn; Yelin Guo; Collette Kelly; Bing Quan Max Lim; Eilidh MacLeod; Lorraine McGhie; Paul Molloy; Kerry Louise Morrison; Luxin Anna Neu; Sarah Jane Newton; Joanne Noble; Fiona Reid; Josephine Schena; Paidamoyo Gertrude Sojila; Victoria Louise Stodart; Emily Turner; Danielle Walsh

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Jennifer Catherine Biggs; Andrew Binnie; Kathleen Toal Cameron; Victoria Elizabeth Coalter; Alexandra Elizabeth Doherty; Jennifer Evans; Rachael Friel; Aisling Goode; Ranah Graham; Kerry Elizabeth Hamilton; Ainslie Anne Hillis; Amanda Kelly; Fiona Lang; Louisa Jane MacKay; Elena Elizabeth McKendry; Colina McQuillan; Karen Margaret Napier; Kathryn O’hara; Rhona Ostman; Robyn Louise Riddell; Gemma Marie Steele

Third Class - Nametso Kwelagobe

Bachelor of Science in Optometry with Honours - First Class - Rachel Margaret Costello; Mitchell Fairley; Ciaran Oliver Fallon; Eilidh Farquhar; Jordan Greene; Gemma Hill; Jayne Imrie; Lorna Katie Innes; Simran Kaur; Claire Elizabeth Lower; Clare Rachel McBrien; Alexander McKee; Lucy McLuskey; Samantha Elizabeth McNeil; Roisin Nelson; Claire Louise Wotherspoon

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Ammara Afzal; John Derek Burns; Amy Nadia Chotai; Susan Clark; Rebecca Dick; Stephanie Duff; Rachel-lee Goldberg; Michael Dennis Griffin; Mark Donald Gunn; Natalie Kerr; Aliyah Khan; Louise Irene Lindsay; Ruth Alice Locke; Yasmin Mahmood; Lauren Anne McFarlane; Jacqueline Anne McGuigan; Mairead O’Kane; Louise Ann Paterson; Rebecca Phillips; Sarah Renton; Diana Sappla; Karan Sharda; Samiyah Zubaida Sheikh; Erin Hannah Stanhope; Jordan Stuart Knox Watson; Laura Williams

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Benasir Abdulrafi; Sonna Ahmed; Cameron Clyne; Olga Gaidukevica; Hwee Sin Han; Sarah Kirk

Bachelor of Science in Pharmacology with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Stephanie Jean Gorman; Kornelia Kondziolka; Amna Yasmin Rehman; Laura Jane Rushworth; Kieran Van Kessel

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Fraser Canning; Alison Mairi McLean

Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy with Honours - First Class - Claire Balloch; Alison Jane Bruce; Richard Clarke; Gillian Conn; Andrew Cunningham; Lesley Mitchell Currie; Zenaira Farooq; Lynn Glen; Zoe Irvine; Iona Izat; Jack Lyon; Holly Murdoch; Paulina Raniszewska; Victoria Shaw; Johnathan Tey Jiehui; Lauren Mary Ward; Agnes Hamilton Wilson; Rachel Wong; Hannah Margaret Younge

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Koh Teng Han .; Sarah Agnew; Jennifer Louise Arnot; Christina Marie Baxter; Steven Beattie; Diane Bowman; Lucy Clark; Justinas Degutis; Rachael Elizabeth Emmerson; Alexandra Fletcher; Elodie Gauthier; Ross John Alastair Grant; Marianne Greville; Judith Hanna; Donna Marie Hughson; Andrew Istefanos; Leila Johnson; Amanda Littlejohn; Delphine MacDonald; Pamela Magee; Annmarie Maguire; Catriona Emily Agnes McPhail; Matthew Montgomery; Grant Muir; John Neeson; Steven Noble; John Martin Fridolf Osterblad; Fiona Jane Paterson; Lauren Persse; Lauren Rea; Stephanie Ritchie; Lee-anne Smith; Ailsa Kathryn Stirling; Ailsa Sutherland; Rainar Vahtrik; Sarah Katherine Watson; Steven Weir; Kim Williamson; Jennifer Clare Young

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Jessica Alexander; Dylan Doherty; Calum Hart; Ashley Claire Leek; Ben Joseph McCaughey; Eimhear O’doherty; Andrena Parke; Jennifer Agnes Kathleen Parr; Amanda Kelly Richmond; Amy Elizabeth White

Bachelor of Science in Podiatry with Honours - First Class - Fiona Green; Sophie Elise Myatt; Sadie Georgina Phillips; Hilary Saunders; Jennifer Scott

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Emma Barlow; Kim Brown; Claire Byrne; Larissa Crawford; Jennifer Docherty; Lorraine Halliday; Rosslyn Hussey; Rebecca Lennon; Frazer Russell Andrew McKechnie; Karen Jane Millar; Eva Milligan; Neil William Pomfret; Stephanie Potter; Kelsie Louise Robson; Karen Smith; Suzanna Vacha; David Walker; Ewan William Wilson; Karen Wilson-dunnett

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Rachel Frew; Alexandra Christina Gold; Lynsey Aileen Hodgson; Kerry Seaman; Lee Thomson

Bachelor of Science in Psychology with Honours - First Class - Katherine Wild Beattie; Eilish Bell; Toni Louise Brown; Ashley Joanne Campbell; Natalie Victoria Chisholm; Claire Davidson; Heather Amanda Fyfe; Euan Keith Gardner; Matthew Edward Greig; Scott Charles Gunion; Geordan Elizabeth Hamilton; Bethany Rose Hampshire; Daniel McMahon; James Craig Miller

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Toni Addie; Sehrish Ahmad; Daniel Jonathon Charles Barrett; Elyse Bell; Stephanie Cassidy; Emma Clifton; Gemma Lindsay Cochrane; Lynsey Connan; Nadia Cook; Cheryl Courtney; Carlyn Crum; Lauren Cupples; Thomas Dey; Scott Downie; David Alexander Dunseath; Rosaria Fleming; Emma Gibb; Jason Gibson; Darcie Hamilton; Nicole Mary Hamilton; Robert Scott Heath; Amy Olivia Hendon; Louise Kelly; Lee Michael Lambert; Skaiste Liepyte; Tora Lutzen; Gary MacCabe; Chelsie Ann Margaret MacFarlane; Caroline Mack; Mhairi MacKay; Lukas James Maxwell; Gordon McCaw; Lindsay McCormick; Jennifer Margaret McKechnie; Jillian Eleanor McTaggart; Scott James Orr; Michal Jerzy Plata; Ashleigh Pollock; Bianca Quinn; Kirsten Jane Russell; Jennifer Rebecca Smith; Victoria Smith; Alexander Callum Stewart; Holly Nicole Whittaker; Holly Catherine Wilson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Muhammad Umar Butt; Leah Campbell; Shaun Campbell; Cameron Dumbreck; Heather Forsyth; Emma Howie; Lauren Liddell; Lynne MacDonald; Sarah MacPhee; Kerr Smith Main; Calum Todd; Laura Waters

Bachelor of Science in Psychology with Interactive Entertainment with Honours - First Class - Emma Cochran Droy

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Joshua Matthew Bleakley; Samuel Johnston

Bachelor of Science in Radiotherapy and Oncology with Honours - First Class - Nicole Candlin; Jennifer Graham

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Craig Blackwood; Josephine Dempsey; Sarah Evans; Lauren Finlay; Susanne Louise McCarney; Emma Morrow

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Norah Mutlaq N Albishi; Heather Ainsley Darroch; Erin-maria McConnell; Heather Wood Rankin McPherson

Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences - Aimee Louise Dryden; Christopher Paul Gray; Gillian McCulloch

Bachelor of Science in Clinical Physiology - Lindsay Ann Gilmour

Bachelor of Science in Health and Social Care - Hannah Katharine Knight; Kathleen Brenda McComb; Lauren Strachan - With Distinction; Danielle Thomson – with Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Human Biology with Sociology and Psychology - Jenna Scott

Bachelor of Science in Operating Department Practice - Caitlin May Allen; Amy Coulter; David M Gallacher - With Distinction; Leigh MacCallum; Ross Mackie; Amanda McFarlane - With Distinction; Scott Melville; Kirsty Lindsay Mullen - With Distinction; Rachel Neilly - With Distinction; Owen Robertson; Alison Rodgers; Stephanie Summers; Louise Weir

Bachelor of Science in Ophthalmic Dispensing - Niala Ashraf; Rojin Nasery; Maninder Virdi; Jillian Ward

Bachelor of Science in Oral Health Science - Gillian Louise Arthington; Lucy Nicola Frances Gibbons; Amy Hall; Kathleen McNeil - With Merit; Jennifer Orr - With Merit; Louise Walters - With Merit; Rebecca Carolyn Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Paramedic Practice - Dawn Hewat; Philip McAleer - With Distinction; Andrew Nisbet - With Merit; David Percival; Mark Whytock

Bachelor of Science in Professional Studies in Nursing - Uhatuna Zakeya

Bachelor of Science in Psychology - Abby Susanne Anderson; Jennifer Broadley; Lauren Garside

Diploma of Higher Education in Biological Sciences - Andrew Reid

Diploma of Higher Education in Oral Health Science - Zaynab Nisa Dar

Diploma of Higher Education in Paramedic Practice - Gareth Richard Alderson; Malcolm Anderson; Hilary Louise Baker; Sheila Berry; Scott Burnett; Scott Chaplin; Sarah Evans; David Ramos Fernandes; Ann Fox; Richard Garside; Ross Goodwin; Allan Hann; Jillian Rae Henderson; Wendy Jubb; Andrew Kelly; Sean Kelly; David Lee; Tracy Mathieson; Cheryl McBain; Patrick McCarthy; William McDavid; Melanie McDevitt; Stuart McOwan; Andrew Miller; Michael O’neill; Alastair Oliphant; James Alexander Robertson; Lyndsey Robertson; Orrin Robinson; Gordon James Smith; Peter Smith; Lynsey Margaret Spence; Alexander Stewart; Debbie Thompson; Brian Walker; Craig Young; Robin Christopher Yuill

Diploma of Higher Education in Psychology - Eva Leonard; Amanda Joan Lister

Certificate of Higher Education in Ambulance Studies - Alasdair Armstrong; Niesha Ballantyne; Pamela Louise Margaret Barker; William Stevenson Bradie; Cailean Alexander Cherry; Scot Christie; Jennifer Clyde; Patricia Crighton; James Dalziel; Gail Donaldson; Catherine Drudy; Susan Duggan; Richard Dunachie; Lorraine Jean Firth; Lyndsey Forster; Stephen Gaughan; Toni Victoria Gunn; Tyronne Hamill; Curtis Harrier; Stuart Fraser Hogg; Gareth Hughes; Ruth Hutton; Corrie Findlay Kennedy; Anita Kregielska; Margarette Kupsch; David Lambie; Craig Eric Lithgow; Anne Marie MacAskill; Clare MacLennan; Andrew Mayhew; Peter McBurnie; John McCarter; Paul McNab; Kristopher McQueen; Andrew Menzies; Rachel Milne; Ricky Moffat; James Mounter; Grant Murray; Sarah Pearson; Patricia Mairi Pool; Jennifer Riva; Lauren Kirsty Sneddon; Gary Stewart; Robert Stoker; Gillian Thomson; Tim Tierney; Thomas Tollan; Claire Walker; Martin John Walker; William Walker; Craig Wilson; Fiona Young

Glasgow Caledonian University

School of Engineering & Built Environment - Doctor Of Philosophy - Farajallah Abduallah Alrashed; Iain Duncan Bruce; Xiang Dong; Ryan Gibson; William Hay; Horst Holz; Gyorgy Balint Lak; Ibanez Mariana; Obinna Paul Uguru

Master Of Philosophy - Kenneth Craig Armstrong

Master of Science in Advanced Computer Networking - Ali Salim Ali Al Amri – with Distinction; Vasileios Kalymmidis – With Distinction; Arun Kumar Malve; Andrew William Mason - With Distinction; Raghubir Singh

Master of Science in Applied Instrumentation and Control - Abdullahi Mukhtar Abdulkadir; Olugbenga Joseph Akinyele - With Merit; Imad Saud Abdallah Al Naimi; Bander Khaled O Bamualeem; Stephen Fitzgerald; Steven MacKintosh - With Distinction; Christopher Oladimeji Olorunmaiye; Muhammad Shoaib Raza; Gareth Andrew Reid - With Merit; Enifome Joseph Umukoro - With Distinction

Master of Science in Applied Instrumentation and Control (Oil and Gas) - Chigozie Enyinna Nwankpa - With Distinction; Chika Taiwo Odukwe - With Distinction

Master of Science in Building Services Engineering - Sumit Kumar Bhaskar - With Distinction

Master of Science in Construction Management - Augusto Angel Romero Gil - With Merit; Farhad Sadeghineko; Jessica Schmidt - With Merit; Yusuf Balami Yohana

Master of Science in Energy and Environmental Management - Adekola Ifeoluwa Adedapo; Brian Robert Beck - With Merit; Patricia Hall - With Merit; Zhe Liu

Master of Science in Energy and Environmental Management (Oil and Gas) - Carl Omachonu Amego; Cynthia Tamunoipirinye Atemie; Dessy Nurul Farhany - With Merit; Precious Owhokaire Kejeh; Damilola Omolade Kunlere - With Distinction; Vipul Nimje; Onyedikachukwu Chiagoziem Odum; Roseline Ngozi Okereke Okoro

Master of Science in International Project Management - Rami Yousef A Alsayegh; Arvin Babakhanlou; Carlos Climent - With Distinction; Alison Emma Dick - With Distinction; Sabron Benjamin Kalyolyo - With Distinction

Master of Science in International Project Management (Oil and Gas) - Abdulsalam Saad Abobaker Arjea; Mohamed Abdussalam Al Ben Lamma - With Merit; Ramzi Mohamed A Bettamar; Hassan A Y Elfituri - With Merit; Wade Matthew Kilian - With Merit; Akpomiemie Toritsemugbone Ojighoro - With Distinction; Mohamed Musbah Salem Shelfeet

Master of Science in Maintenance Management - Ahmad Salem Saud Saeed Al Jabri - With Distinction; Mohammadhossein Tamadoni - With Merit

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering - Jamil O. Mohamed Abo Altia - With Merit; Ahmed Salem R Alharbi - With Merit; Xiaojing Gao - With Distinction; Stephen Raj Putty Louisraj; Zhongping Qian

Master of Science in Network Security - Afamefuna Gerald Azike

Master of Science in Quantity Surveying - Godawatte Arachchige Gimhan Rathnagee Godawatte - With Distinction; Paul James McLaughlin; Grace Namayombo Sukasuka - With Distinction

Master of Science in Sustainable Energy Technology - Ilyas Azhdamov; Russell Muir Gibb - With Distinction; Shalini Nakkasunchi

Master of Science in Telecommunications Engineering - Shuja Shahid Ansari – With Distinction; Brian Currie

Master of Science in Waste Management - Jessica Aghogho Tuoyo Omagbemi; Richard Marcus Taylor - With Distinction

Master of Science in Wireless Communication Technologies - Anna Wilson Orunaboka

Master of Engineering in Computer Aided Mechanical Engineering - Sean Louis Gorman - With Merit; Calum Kelty - With Merit; Stuart Laird; Stewart McTaggart - With Merit; Joshua Robertson - With Merit; Steven Taggart - With Merit; Alistair Walker - With Merit; Kris Wiggins - With Merit; Ross Young

Master of Engineering in Digital Security, Forensics and Ethical Hacking - Romans Mironovs - With Distinction

Master of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering - Robert Park

Master of Engineering in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering - Adam Bell - With Distinction

Postgraduate Diploma in 3d Design for Virtual Environments - Aarathi Somarajan

Postgraduate Diploma in Waste Management - Hristo Stoytchev

University Postgraduate Certificate - George Cameron; Prabu Balasubramanian

Bachelor of Arts in 3d Computer Animation with Honours - First Class - Luke Arran Angus; Gavin Dunsire; Spas Kakarchev; Gary Mowat; Akos Szabo

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Lauren McWilliam; Emma Rankin

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Natasha S M Crain; Jan Dzurjanik; Claire Maunders; Melanie McKenzie; Stuart Russell; Maybole Tsang

Bachelor of Arts in Computer Games (Art and Animation) with Honours - First Class - Laura Sara Susanna Rantanen

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Daniel Harkins; Angela Ararro Hynd; Martyn Miller; Euan Murray; Tomas Vareika; Tom Vevers; Maja Wydrych

Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Design for Digital Media with Honours - First Class - Hannah Houston

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Lauren Calderwood; Kieran Frew; Jennifer Gibson; Laura Kinghorn; Taylor William John Paterson; Steven Pirrie

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Katie Lamb; Rachel Lowe; James Ferrier Mooney; Daniel Sheridan; Claire Lesley Swan-liddell; James Thorburn

Third Class - Graeme Thomas Turner

Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design with Honours - First Class - Samuel James Finnigan

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Danielle Campbell; Iwona Danuta Ciuchta; Stacey Hunter Duns; Rachel Leigh Graham; Rebecca Houston; Christopher McGowan; Eilish Catherine Pate; Jemima Ann Sutherland

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Magdalena Florek; David White

Bachelor of Arts in International Product Design with Honours - Third Class - Lewis Harvey; Sarahlouise Turner

Bachelor of Engineering in Computer and Electronic Systems Engineering with Honours - First Class - Thomas Arthur Carr; Ifeoluwa Garba; Owen Ward

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Qumar Ahmed; Dylan Bartlett; Abin Daniel; Scott Gilchrist; Hector John MacLeod; Scott Renshaw

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Ahmad Khan

Bachelor of Engineering in Digital Security, Forensics and Ethical Hacking with Honours - First Class - Darren James Fotheringham; Joshua Fraser; Nicodemo Janusz Gawronski; Steven John MacFarlane; Alan McGeoch; James Andrew McIntosh; Scott McLeod

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Eugene Zhernakov

Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical, Electronic and Energy Engineering with Honours - Callum Blair – 2ii

First Class - Jonathan David Tarleton Calderwood; Mathew Gemmell; Christopher Edward Kelly; Aarish Mushtaq

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Jamie Murray

Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering with Honours - First Class - Martin Cardno; Natalie Michelle Harris; Sophonie Fotso Ngadjo; Raymond Sibbald

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Alan Brown; Aneesh Chandran; Andrew Currie; Temidayo Abdul-lateef Kelan; James Kilpatrick; Stuart Riley; Slawomir Wnuk

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Craig Nisbet; Ge Yan

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering with Honours - First Class - Sandeep Acharya; Dale Cassidy; Jordan Clarke; Jack Henry Hay; James Patrick McGhee

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Jon Galbraith; Rabeeah Habib; Ewen Colin MacIntyre; Jude Marshall; Kirstin Morton; Nathan Murdoch; David Orr; Kirsty Elizabeth Templeton; Ross Tod; James Robert Vaus

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Andrew Iain Buchana; Iain Kennedy; Martin MacPherson; Matthew McStay; Aidan O’brien; Martin Kenneth Patrick Orr; Hardik Dineshkumar Thakkar

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical and Power Plant Systems with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Gary Ga Wai Sung

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Irfan Ali; Falilu Ayodeji Okoya

Bachelor of Engineering in Networked Systems Engineering with Honours - First Class - Hussan Ashraf; Robert Creighton; Avinash Gosine; Malcolm George Morrison MacDonald; David Turner; Niall Wassell

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Dashti Abdullah; Abdul Samie Amin; David Francis Duggan; Sean David Gallacher; Calum Laurenson; Michael Sheppard; Dawit Samuel Tesfamichael

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Lawrence Mareesa Masukume; Christopher Thomas Whitelaw

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Electronics with Honours - First Class - Ross William Kennedy

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Peter William Dunlop; Nicholas John William Lynn; Conor Hugh Matheson; Davi De Paula; Karl Edward Smiles; Dean Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Multimedia with Honours - First Class - Alberts Bujanovs; Daniel Ellis; Gianni Massi

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Marc D’agostino; Steven Hannigan; Cameron Linden; Jamie Loggie; Graeme Donald MacDonald; Stephen Marshall; Scott John Ritchie; Wesley Scott; Michael McLeod Smith

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Craig Hinds; Gavin McDougall; Duncan McInally; Lauren Moy; Andrew Payne

Bachelor of Science in Building Surveying with Honours - First Class - Carolyn Susan Broatch; Jack Hellier; David Michael Main; John Joseph McCafferty; Katherine Mary McKerral; Leanne Miller; Andrew Craig Swinton Parker; Andrew Malcolm Wilson

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Stephen Bernard Cameron; David Coull; Frazer Haddow; Paul Hainey; Matthew Halligan; Jason Porter Healy; Sean Hughes; Ryan Irvin; Benjamin Alastair Raleigh; James Neil Smith; Mark Sutherland; Luke Swanney

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Atif Ali; Kevin Boyle; Laura Carey; Jamie Howie; Fraser Irving; Andrew McKay; Alastair Malcolm Robertson; Eilidh Walker

Bachelor of Science in Computer Aided Mechanical Engineering with Honours - First Class - Sean Fitzpatrick; Matthew Simpson; Andrew Tighe

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Jordan Choi; Thomas Fraser Fortune; Josh Stokes

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Haroun Jalib; Peter Togwell – 2i.

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Mohammed Naveed Younas

Bachelor of Science in Computer and Electronic Systems Engineering with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Stuart John Lowe

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Sean Walker

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Design) with Honours - First Class - Ross Blair; Christopher Smith

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Christina Adams; Claire Angus; Christopher Coughlan; William Crombie; Jordan Alexander Burgess Jessiman; Philip McFarlane; Thomas Gerard McGladrigan; Keir Jay Rathbone; Liam Richardson; Gary Alexander Thomson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - William Ronald

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Software Development) with Honours - First Class - Jamie Matthew Cooper; Ryan Coughlan; Mark Duffy; Stephen McVeigh; Tomas Zemanovic

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Nicholas Athanasopoulos; Samuel Hirst; Kerri McCallum

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Alasdair Gibson; Peter Ian Watt

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Information Systems Development) with Honours - First Class - Scott Noon

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Luke Belcourt; Nicole Susan Brownlie; Heather Jane Dawson; Jamie Cameron Dunn; Lauren Edwardson; James Matthew Muir; Christopher Scullion; Scott Wylie

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Martin Thomas Friedberg; Ajhod Singh

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Web Systems Development) with Honours - First Class - Jamie Couperwhite; Amy Marcella Gormley; Angel Stefanov Paunchev

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Christopher Collins; Louise Dunn; Christopher MacKinnon; Andrew David McIndoe; David Stevenson; Aurelijus Vedrickas; Leanne Waton

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Scott Crum; Adedamola Olamide Oladebo; Robert Stevenson; Daniel Watson

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Alan Anderson; Liam Connor; Scott Green; Robbie Hunter; Jamie Kerr; Tony Lochran; Kevin Liam McIlroy; Callum Andrew Moffat; Torran Ewing Airlie Nicolson; Stuart Parker; Khyara Pieraccini; Fraser Smith; Shona Wilson; Dughlas Winning

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Scott Dickson; Denis Dokollari; Christopher Iain Morrison; Stephen Watts

Bachelor of Science in Cyber Security and Networks with Honours - First Class - James Jackson; Kevin Twigg; Sasha Walker

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Michael Boyle; Nathan Michael Forrester; Fraser Hiddleston; Paul John MacLean; Paul Russo

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Christopher Daisley; Darlington Nyamariwata; Kieran Tan; Steven Wright

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Civil Engineering with Honours - First Class - Michael McGovern; Ciaran Joseph McGunnigle; Sandra Cristina Lomba Correia Guedes De Oliveira

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Graham Allen; Luis Alves; Iain Flanagan; Connel McGlade; Cameron Patterson; Ahmad Seyer; Grant Shearer; Paul Sweeney

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Abdulrahman Saleh A Alsuhaibany; Adeola Wasiu Bashorun; Kyle Brian McMurran; Kokulan Pukanenthiran; Akib Rashid; Sukhpal Singh; Joseph Patrick Tinney

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Management with Honours - First Class - Daniel Lavere Harris; Gregor Hirst; Katrine Laura Elizabeth Hoey; Jennifer Mann; Steven Walvin; Andrew Ross Wilson

Second Class - (Upper Division) - David Adams; Ido Mario Bonfanti; Lorna Coleman; Kirsty Fiona Cuthbertson; James Jackson; Suzanne Carole McDougall; Niall Murphy; Sam Pattie; Michael Simpson; Stuart Thomson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Hannah Adair; Colette Kearney; Cameron Angus MacLennan; Kirsty Jane MacLeod; Meseret Petros Misgina; Gregor Morrison; Claire Murphy; Andrew James Smith

Third Class - Coleen McCormick

Bachelor of Science in Fire Risk Engineering with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Shauna Jameson; Gregg McKearney

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Shonah MacDonald

Third Class - Michael Nicol

Bachelor of Science in Forensic Investigation with Honours - First Class - Marc Thomas Brown; Natalie Clare Caldwell; Holly Elliott; Kirstie Gallagher; Lauren Hodge; Nicola Marshall; Danielle McCrory; Hayley Alex McNish; Alysha Sommerville; Kate Stewart; Alana Maxine Beryl Wilks

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Michael Irwin; Caitlin Lawrie; Natasha Loughery; Leanne Smith; Rhona Louise Taylor

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Barry McLean

Bachelor of Science in Internet Software Development with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Graham Jamieson

Bachelor of Science in Network and Systems Support with Honours - Second Class - (Lower Division) - Thomas William Tayl

Bachelor of Science in Property Management and Valuation with Honours - First Class - Lauren Louise Munro; Hassan Saleem

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Ewan Adamson; Gemma Mae Bell; Sarah Elizabeth Brown; Michael Downes; Scott Faulds; Natalie Harris; Emma MacKay; John Graham Reid; Fraser Gibson Smith

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Riccardo Faccenda; Martin Fleming; Ben Lawton; Rachel McCall; Iain James McCallum

Third Class - Steven Alexander Brady

Bachelor of Science in Quantity Surveying with Honours - First Class - Laura Elizabeth Adamson; Euan Bennett; Emma Cameron; Lynsey Innes; Heather Amy McIntyre; Bryan James Miller; Samantha Edith Scott; Lisa Shannon

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Stewart Allan; Mark Anderson; Christopher David Balmer; David Barrett; Jonathan Black; Hugh Patrick Callaghan; Deborah Cartwright; Liam Edward Duffy; Gareth Ewing; Adelle Louise Findlay; Gavin Iain Alexander Gibb; Adam Charles Hepworth; Sean Patrick Hynds; Sophie Catherine Annie Jack; Kerrie Lee; Jordan MacArthur; Kyle McCabe; Calum McGhee; Owen McNulty; Christopher Liam Meechan; Bryan Menzies; Tamala Makalanga Ngwira; Matthew Paul Nicholson; Lesley Provan; Mark Smith; Britney Stokes; Ryan Taylor-duncan; Daniel James Wood

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Simbarashe Zulu Chadzonga; Jack Davis; Andrew MacDonald; Andrew Robertson

Bachelor of Science in Technology (Computing) with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Robert Stewart McDougall

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Shaun Geraghty

Third Class - Eric Watters

Bachelor of Arts in Computer Games (Art and Animation) - Laura Modica

Bachelor of Arts in Graphic Design for Digital Media - Heather Dawn Adamson – With Distinction; Emma Cappeau

Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design - Christina Smith

Bachelor of Arts in International Product Design - Andrew Craig South

Bachelor of Engineering in Building Services Engineering - Craig Brown – With Distinction; Ross Morgan

Bachelor of Engineering in Computer Aided Mechanical Engineering - Connor Charles Kelly; James McKenzie; Jamie Shields - With Distinction; Scott Frederick Walker

Bachelor of Engineering in Computer and Electronic Systems Engineering - James Donald Stewart Hunter

Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical, Electronic and Energy Engineering - Arlene Docherty; Robert Smart

Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical Power Engineering - Steven Boyle; Douglas John Bryson – With Distinction; Dean Clark; Robert Gilmour; Shahbaz Najam; Vadims Onackis; William Matthew Smith; Allan Walker – With Merit

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Electronic Systems Engineering - Greig Steven Barr; Craig Findlay; William Wilson Logie – With Distinction; David Niall Martin; Nathan John Quirk; Darren Reid

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical and Power Plant Systems - Sergei Britner; Eloi Dos Santos Pereira

Bachelor of Engineering in Technology (Engineering) - Raja Muhammad Tahir

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Electronics - Kyle Grierson; Tristan Joshua Sim – With Merit; Kyle Somerville; Owain Stuart; Thomas Michael Wilmot

Bachelor of Science in Audio Technology with Multimedia - Neil Allan; Sean Barrett; James Robert Downie; Jordan Duffy; Nicholas Gleeson; Andrew McLacken; Darren Momenpour; Andrew Stephen; Daniel Patrick Stewart; Jay Torley; Rachel Torrance; Maria Christina Weir

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Design) - Ryan Smith

Bachelor of Science in Computer Games (Software Development) - Scott Livingstone

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Information Systems Development) - Veselin Minkov Angelov – With Distinction; Jordan Ross Gilmartin; Raymond McCaughey; Scott Robertson

Bachelor of Science in Computing (Web Systems Development) - Ross Stewart

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management - Alan Condie; Steven Ferrie; Alexander MacSporran; Pride Moyo; Gordon James Neil – With Distinction; Graham Robb; Grant James Stride – With Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Cyber Security and Networks - Fraser Clark; Michael Joseph Dore; George Beattie McLaughlan; Shaun O’dowd; Gary Sansom; Kenneth Shaw

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Civil Engineering - Steven Logan – With Merit; Thomas Rankin McAuley; Paul Osborne – With Distinction

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Management - Luke Francis Traynor

Bachelor of Science in Fire Risk Engineering - Jessica Lightbody; Gerard Lyons – With Merit; Brian Francis Tierney

Bachelor of Science in Mechatronics - Samuel Bankole Roberts

Bachelor of Science in Quantity Surveying - Asim Baig – With Distinction; Lorraine Sarah Gault; Laura Margaret Henck – With Distinction; Jane Greig Ironside; Ross Keevins; Darren MacKay – With Merit; Gerard McWilliams; Brian Morris – With Merit; Scott Turner

Bachelor of Science in Technology (Computing) - Daniel John Robson

University Diploma in Electrical Power Engineering - Peter James McGinn

University Certificate in Manufacturing Systems Engineering - Robert Dalrymple

University Certificate in Property Management and Valuation - Darren King

University Certificate in Quantity Surveying - Craig Mitchell Dunlop

Back to the top of the page