Glasgow Caledonian University graduates

0
Have your say

Glasgow Caledonian University

Glasgow School for Business and Society

Doctor of Philosophy - Nahla Ibrahim Betelmal; Masood Khodadadihosseinabadi; Mina Kobilarev; Pantelis Thalassinos

Doctor Of Philosophy by Previous Publication - Jim Campbell

Master of Science in International Business Management - Xinbo Huang; Oluwafemi James Ibigbemi; Ai Li; Yehao Li; Jian Ma; Ofure Jennifer Ojemolon; Lingyue Qu; Gaurav Kumarsinh Khumansinh Vansia; Yanzhi Wang; Lihua Zhou

Master of Science in International Development - Ayodeji Oluwaseye Ogunleye; Stephanie Marie Sherwood

Master of Science in International Banking, Finance and Risk Management - Ahmed Khaled A Aldhwailea; Oleksandra Kovalchuk; Kassim Mohamed; Xiaoqing Zeng

Master of Science in Risk Management - Abdullah Ali A Alajlan; Waleed Ibrahim S Alzahrani - With Merit; Abdullatif Ali A Binmahfouz; Aldo Antonio Campo; Sharon Evelyn Eihoda; Chinedu Ernest Eze; Ishmael Gaeemelwe - With Merit; Hani Faisal H Naghi; Susan Nugent; Rebecca Jayne O’sullivan; Famous Orogun; Mohammed Abdullahi Osman; Maledbogo Doreen Setshedi – With Merit; Abhijit Subudhi

Postgraduate Diploma in Accounting and Finance - Oyinkile Ndidi Asomo

Postgraduate Diploma in Citizenship and Human Rights - Zandra Yeaman

Postgraduate Diploma in International Business Management - Mei Liu

Postgraduate Diploma in Risk Management - Robert Julien Chanson; Paul Tacey - With Distinction

University Postgraduate Diploma - Zitei Sabanah Agama; Tupsin Vongpisal; Qiantong Xia

University Postgraduate Certificate - Tuohua Ying

Bachelor of Arts in Accountancy with Honours - First Class - Scott John Archer; Laura Dunbar; Daria Katarzyna Gallie; Ewelina Kubat; Stuart Bruce MacAulay; Simone Reilly; Amanda Jane Spicer; Amir Taghados; Jordan Andrew Taylor

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Mark Airlie; Saarah Kausar Bhatti; Roisin Carey; Jason Cheung; Daniel Clafferty; Simon John Clark; Emma Louise Cole; Andrew Evan Collins; Leanne Couper; Greg David Crookston; Claire Devenny; Melissa Freeman; Anthony Fullerton; Nicholas Gardiner; James Gilmour; Max Gilmour; Lauren Hanlon; Aisha Haq; Gerald Heeps; Jordan Henderson; Mae Nneka Odije Igoli; Emily Louise Jackson; Morgan William Jordan; Andrena Kerr; Ashley Kerr; Muhammad Fahad Khan; Samantha Lauder; Emma Leitch; Corey O’brien Little; Konstantin Loban; Jennifer Lynn; Carlyn Harris MacMillan; Colette Maguire; Brian McCallum; Stephanie Rose McDaid; Dean McLay; Jennifer McNaught; Peace Amarachi Ozurumba; Craig Peck; Mary Theresa Rocks; Deborah Ryan; Lauren Stewart; Haaris Waheed; Ewan Wallace; Ewa Zdzislawa Wierzgacz; Stanley Wilson; Jennifer Anne Wiseman; Liu Yang

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Jacqueline Brown; Glen Courtney; Bradley Jimi Duke; Emma Kate Hamilton; Stuart Hutcheson; Kimberley MacIsaac; Mark McNairn; Jayne Sutherland

Bachelor of Arts in Business with Honours - First Class - Muhammad Asif Bashir; Fiona Rodger; Alastair Sheridan

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Sumayya Sabir M Almdni; Daisy Belcher; Lavinia Bernabo; Rachel Ann Black; Nicole Cain; Kirsty Cherry; Alan Clark; Jill Cochrane; Emma Louise Connelly; Kieran Dick; Lauren Donnelly; Danielle Downie; Jessica Dradge; Yasmin Dunscombe; Emma Louise Fagan; Erin Foley; Blair Adam Forsyth; Sarah Jane Forsyth; Olivia Geraghty; Rory Francis Gilbride; Stacey Gray; Jordan Grierson; Suzanna Hansen; Anders Jon Hanson; Nicola Karen Hay; Holly-anne Hendry; Charlotte Hebe Hogarth; Ellen Hood; Gavin Houston; Lauren Howat; Louisa Hoy; Laura Ireland; Leigh Ann Irvine; Laura Kane; Lauren Kane; Daniel Kinghorn; Hayley Kirkpatrick; Angelika Anna Kmiec; Matthew Lee; Gary MacDonald; Danny MacLeod; David John MacLeod; Jack Masson; Kathryn McAuley; Iain McBain; Dylan McCall; Rachel Flora Lorna McCrorie; Jamie McGee; Mark McGhee; Eleanor McGowan; Nicola McGowan; Emily Marie McGrane; Marianne McIntosh; Katie McKitting; Rachel Meachem; Michael David Millar; Christopher Robert Milne; Bushra Mohammed; Zainab Sanaa Mohammed; Charles Moriceau; Charlotte Emily Morris; Gillian Murray; Claire Noon; Deinabo Kuzi Obiechina; John Park; Jack Probka; Gillian Margaret Rae; Andrew Rainey; Asad Adam Raja; Hayley Louise Ross; Lorne Sandler; Andreea Scotland; Hira Sikander; Lynsey Sneddon; Karina Spukaite; Claire Kirsten Stewart; Gillian Catriona Tannahill; Graeme Ewan Taylor; Hayley Jayne Thompson; Bríd Turner; Jodie Helena Waite; Gregg Walker; Hayley Teresa Walker; Heather Stewart Welsh; Caitlin Whelan; Andrew Thomas Wilson; Angela Wilson; Claire Wilson; Jenna Wilson; David Sinclair Wood; Tatiana Zakharova

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Sean Adair; Craig Anderson; Scott Bannerman; Nicola Bell; Nicola Burgar; Gregor Campbell; Antonia Capaldi; Ashleigh Carlin; Venessa Cowan; Lauren Craig; Gerald David Dewar; Bo Ding; Karen Downie; Eilidh Sarah Dunn; Rachel Ann Easson; Fraser Fernie; Caroline Alice Fraser; Sean Gaffney; Monica Geraghty; Niall Gillick; Michael Gray; Sophie Hodge; Zoe Jeanette Lucy Hughes; Glen Hunter; Zain Khan; Craig Kilpatrick; Gillian Ann Lamont; Rebecca Love; Bethany McHard; Dean McKirdy; Leanna Teresa Melly; Rachel Miller; Megan Murray; Emma Cheralin Norton; Rheann Oakley; Cameron Alexander Park; Grigory Pechurin; Darren Robertson; Alberty Rodriguez Zorrilla; Kieran Rooney; Natalie Lynette Ross; Jonathan Scullion; Gary Sewell; Adeel Tariq; Lauren Usher; David Joseph Watson; Lynsey Whyte; Haikuo Zhu

Third Class - Julie McCrindle; Libo Xu

Bachelor of Arts in Business Studies with Honours - First Class - Bunty Aranja; Kerri Lianne Crawford; Emma Anne Hutchison; James Stanley Reid

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Amy Zara Aitken; Neil Alexander Beaton; Amy Bell; Emma Black; Charlotte Brogan; Lorna Ann Brown; Diane Carmichael; Milo Chiocca; Ryan Thomas Connell; Olivia Maria Costa; Jonathan Gallacher; Rebecca Griffin; Andrew Harley; Lindsey Johnston; Murray Leitch; Jennifer Lynn; Shaun Marshall; Eilidh McCadden; Shannon McGuire; April Paterson; Natalie Whiteford; Keir Williams

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Lewis Blaney; Amy Dowling; Alan Foreman; Andrew Ronald Graham; Stacey-anne Lockhart; Rachel Cunningham MacLeod; Laura Piggott; Andrew Scott; Louise Thomson

Bachelor of Arts in General Business with Honours - Second Class - (Lower Division) - MacOula Dembele

Bachelor of Arts in International Business with Honours - First Class - Ryan Michael Mulraney

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Jeff Alexander; Laura Stewart Allardice; Jack Benton; Kaitlin MacKay Birrell; Fiona Bordat; Claire Bradley; Ross Brown; Kenneth Cameron-mowat; Adeel Chaudry; Rajiv Anand Dabeea; Emily Anne Kent Dunlop; Lewis Dyer; Anna Nadia Franciosa; Mark Lee Gibson; Christopher Glenn; Laura Hillhouse; Hannah Rose Johnstone; Charlie Kennedy; Heather Lang; Natalia Leitnerova; Fiona Lewis; Sarah Margaret MacGregor; Robert Ian MacKenzie; Abby McGuire; Aisling McLoughlin; Adeem Mirza; Megan Mitchell; Paul Martin Nealon; Carl Christer Alfons Olsson; Karolina Anna Pielacha; Kristina Puustinen; Katie Ramsay; Katrine Ramsay; Caroline Rindemar; Kelsey Robb; Johannes Schubert; Graeme MacKenzie Sharp; Eilidh Steel; Catriona Stewart; Graeme Stewart; Nicola Watt; Rachel Sarah Wilson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Rosinah Akhtar; Alexander Armstrong; Cameron Blair; Dylan William Brown; Ross Carnegie; Michael Tyrone Charles Hamilton; Matthew Imrie; Liam Quigley; Karolina Kamila Thiel; Fraser Trotter; Kelly Walker

Bachelor of Arts in Finance, Investment and Risk with Honours - First Class - Harmanpreet Kaur .; Lynn Kristina Hunter; Christopher Alexander MacKay; Alexander Moorhouse; Nicola Treanor

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Bing Ai; Alasdair Birrell; Nadav Brown; Aidan Crossan; Andrew Cunningham; Roslynn Davidson; Peter Gibson; Murray Gillan; Billy Guvenenler; Tsz Ki Ho; Ross Marshall; Ewan McMillan; Ross Alexander Morrison; Matthew Mulholland; Callum Preston; Saqib Sadiq; Joseph Shahnavaz; Alina Tokareva; Lewis Walker; Waqar Ali Younas

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Fares Abdulaziz Kadhem Ahmed Ahmadi; Loucas Charalambous; Gordon Paul Henney; Muyang Liu; Amie Miller; Ruth Tatenda Mutasa; Rongzi Shi; Chen Yang; Su Yin

Bachelor of Arts in Risk Management with Honours - First Class - Emma Louise Cairney; Gary Joseph Margey; Adeel Raza; Ben Thomson

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Usman Arshad; Grant Boyle; Jon Boyle; John Carrick; Jason Couzens; Paul Ferguson; Connor Edward Gallagher; Stephanie Higgins; Michael Ieronymidis; Ryan McGovern; Mark McGrath; David O’brien; Vytautas Ramsas; Robert Wainwright

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Yerik Narymbayev; Aimee Elizabeth Priestley

Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences with Honours - First Class - Amy Boyle; Katie Bristow; Joseph Docherty; Lucy Georgina Duff; Neil McNulty; Anna-sofia Myszka-gustafsson; Robyn Emma Skelton; Catriona Stickland; David Daniel Waddell; Emma Williamson

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Alana Adair; Sarah Aitchison; Caitlin Baillie; Petra Baillie; Miriam Bell; Kelsey Binnie; Michael Boyle; Natalie Jane Boyle; Luke Brown; James Bryson; Jay Buckley; Joanne Burke; Emily Burns; Calum Campbell; Steven Chawk; Paul Cloherty; Amy Cowan; Meghan Coyle; Jodie Cromar; Aimee Cuthbert; Samantha Davis; Karen Dempsie; Jaime Donald; Kathryn Amy Dool; Ryan Doyle; Ryan James Duffy; Emma Franki Edwards; Gillian Foster; Stacyleigh Geddes; Rachel Gentleman; Martin Gibney; James Gillies; Carrie Gordon; Kirsty Elizabeth Gourlay; Jed Graham; Hollie Greig; Rachel Anne Grieve; Reuben Hampton; Grant Alan Harrison; Michelle Hislop; Alexander Hunter; Emma Irvine; Pawel Jaros; Stephanie Kelly; Heather Keltie; Freya Iona Kennedy; Paul Michael Kerr; Nicola Margaret Lawson; Iain Calum MacLellan; Emma Elizabeth Manley; Charlene McAlinn; David McArdle; William John McCabe; Kiera McCambridge; Sean Patrick McDonagh; Katlin McDonald; Heather Anne Elizabeth McFadyen; Emma McGeough; Kayleigh McGinley; David McHale; Euan McIntyre; Nicole McKenna; Rachel Elizabeth McKenzie; Lee McKeown; Michael McLafferty; Christopher McLean; Rebecca Elizabeth McMaster; Julie McMillan; Chanelle McNicol; Paul McTaggart; Callum Millar; Gael Mitchell; Craig Alexander Moody; Emily Maria O’Callaghan; Elizabeth O’Hare; Alexandria Oneill; Rebecca Quinn; Amanda Jean Ramage; Karly Rankin; Emma Jane Reid; Morven Rennie; Hayley Ross; Alasdair Spike; Heather Stark; Laura Strathdee; Laura Thomson; Leigh-ann Todd; Eilidh Torrie; Rebecca Jane Trail; Laura Trainor; Daniel Walker; Gordon Weir; Victoria Whiteford; Lauren Tracey Wilson; Sarah Wood

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Caroline Beattie; Seona Elisabeth Byrne Burge; Mark Busby; Felicity Anissa Campbell; Conor Coulter; Ashleigh Dawson; Paulina Ebertowska; Chloe Farmer; Andrew Farrell; Rebecca McMahon Ferns; Amy Rose Gardner; Demelza Gow; Victoria Mary Greavey; Chloe Harper; Anthony Howie; Matthew James Kennedy; Nicole Kennedy; Kenneth Leckie; Alisha MacKenzie; Julie Maria Isabella Mauchin; Suzanne McGuinness; Robyn McKay; David Meegan; Julieann Mooney; Abigail Catherine Morrison; Cheryl Caroline Murray; Ross Campbell Nicoll; Kerry O’neill; Zoe Park; Christina Robb; Julie Ann Smith; Eleanor Grace Tetlow; Andrew Webster; Heather Mary Wilson; Lynzi Young

Bachelor of Arts in Accountancy - Carly Bidwell; Ilona Blonka; Lyndsey Hume; Lori McIntosh; Andrew James Mitchell

Bachelor of Arts in Business - Jennifer Adamson; Irfan Ameen; Donna Beagan; Zuzana Drlickova; Laura Gardner; Zonghao Huang; Lara Eloise Lowe – With Distinction; David MacBain; John Martin; Niall McKeever; Karolina Pollock; Leah Alexandra Swinyard; Emma Thomson - With Merit

Bachelor of Arts in Business and Management - Caroline Burns; Josephine Cope - With Distinction; Gareth Anthony Deeney - With Merit; Lynn A S Esson - With Distinction; Laura Gilchrist - With Merit; Michelle Hall – With Merit; Louise Jordan; Lisa-marie Ellen McCarron - With Merit; Alan Scott - With Distinction; Kim Stewart - With Distinction; Stephen Walton - With Merit; Cher Wilkie - With Distinction

Bachelor of Arts in International Business - Thomas Archibald Johnston; Natalie McLeish; Shannon Meechan; Declan Molinari; Gregor John Preston-jones; Stephanie Gillies Walls; Craig Colin Wright

Bachelor of Arts in Finance, Investment and Risk - Nicholas Aitchison; Israa Saeed Mohamed Abdali Bader; Sarah Elizabeth Clark; Noor Ahmed Qasim Safar Haji

Bachelor of Arts in Risk Management - Brian Cunningham; Rebecca MacLean; Pamela Alice May Wright - With Distinction

Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences - Heather Louise Aitken; Justin Allan; Carrieann Boslem; Amanda Donald; Laura Louise Harding; Lyden Matthew Marshall; Ruth McAllister; Arron McCaffery; Claire Owens; Stephanie Elizabeth Thomson

Diploma of Higher Education in Finance, Investment and Risk - Ruaiardh Dunlop; Diploma of Higher Education; Rayan Abdulfattah A Bakhit; Tracey Hutson; Maria Plamenova Miteva

Glasgow Caledonian University

Glasgow School for Business and Society

Doctor of Philosophy - Akbar Muqarrab; Mohammed Qasim Al Janabi; Ali Pezeshki; Thomas Rachfall; Sofia Yfanti

Master of Laws in European and International Trade Law - Grace Oladejo

Master of Business Administration - Lorraine Rosemary Gunn; James Kerr; John Paterson; Kirsty Roden - With Distinction; James McLaughlan Scott - With Distinction

Master of Arts in Multimedia Journalism - Lucy Shardalow

Master of Science in Human Resource Management - Athryn Ann Boyle – With Distinction; Clare Anne Craig; Stephanie Craig; Folasade Mercy Elegbede; Jillian Fraser; Steven Andrew Grant; Carol Hampson; Laura Haughey - With Merit

Master of Science in International Events Management - Warangkana Masanga; Fiona Reid

Master of Science in International Fashion Marketing - Liunan Cao; Wendy Bogwu Ejihkeme; Ruoxin Geng; Bradley McAdam; Jaishree Prasad – With Distinction

Master of Science in International Human Resource Management - Felix Obi Amadi; Johanna Catrin Haas – With Distinction; Promise Chima Ogude; Hatice Paldimoglu – With Distinction; Adaobi Mary Uzoma; Muhammad Zeeshan - With Merit; Yan Zhang; Haoyu Zhou

Master of Science in International Marketing - Yuxing Long; Hasan Mahmud Niaz; Derek Ling Lu Yung

Master of Science in International Operations and Supply Chain Management - Jacqueline Barker; Avril Watson Currans; Ross James; Pikai Masiyazi; Azat Sadvakassov; Xujia Xie; Robin Zirwes

Master of Science in Management - Andrew Carmichael

Master of Science in Marketing - Ufoma Omovigho Efeurhobo

Master of Science in Social Enterprise - Paul James Bristow – With Distinction; Rachel Amanda Cox; Garry Donegan; Julie Fox - With Merit; Maura Frances McSorley; Marc O’hagan – With Merit

Postgraduate Diploma in Business Administration - John Baggley

Postgraduate Diploma in Human Resource Management - Russell Bishop; Natalie Dougan; Maria Christina MacKinnon; Susannah McKain - With Merit; Stephanie Tannahill - With Merit

Postgraduate Diploma in International Events Management - Jennifer Baird; Pinqi Li; Philip Turner

Postgraduate Diploma in International Fashion Marketing - Waroonjit Phetwong

Postgraduate Diploma in International Human Resource Management - Tolani Damilola Olatayo

Postgraduate Diploma in Management of Information Technology Innovation - Craig McCallum

Postgraduate Diploma in Operations and Business Management - Nouf Aymn M Alghanmi

University Postgraduate Diploma - Helen Catherine McKenna

Postgraduate Certificate in Research Methods - Joman Saeed S Alzahrani; Uchenna Echezona Ilo - With Distinction; Choo Pei Ling - With Merit; Maureen Patricia Taylor - With Merit

Postgraduate Certificate in International Fashion Marketing - Fang Liu

Postgraduate Certificate in International Operations and Supply Chain Management - Emma McGraw

Postgraduate Certificate in Leadership and Management of Public Services - Jim Aitchison; Maria Bowcott; Kate Bryson; Elaine Crossan; Adele Yvonne Duff; Gerrard Farrell; Jacqueline Fernie; Nicola Fleming; Alan Henry; Lesley Inglis; Lorraine Irvine; Janice Kelly; David John Laing; Caroline McCabe; Karen McInally; Ross McKie - With Merit; Michelle McKillop; Eileen Mary McPake; Elaine O’neill; Shirley Anne Penman; Jamie Pettigrew; Kim Potter; Veronica Louise Roberts; Susan Wight; Nairn Robert Young

Postgraduate Certificate in Social Enterprise - Daniel James Rous

Bachelor of Laws with Honours - First Class - Aimee Mariella Currie; Jamie Turley

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Christopher John Allan; Andrew Amos; Alesha Anam Ashraf; William Kevin Beatts; Mark Bowman; Vhairi Claire Campbell; Daniel Canning; Emma Louise Craig; Evan Crainie; Lauren Megan Davidson; Mohammed Ebrahim Desai; Sara Douglas-smith; Tahreem Hamid; Katie Higgins; Komal Hussain; Matthew Kane; Qasim Ali Kayani; Hazel Rebecca Kerr; Claire Bernadette Kierney; Stephen McAvoy; Christina Cooper McFadzean; Tammy Alexandra McLaughlin; Graeme James McMillan; Ross McPake; Martin Melvin; Nadene Miller; Rachel Anne O’neill; Hannah Nicola Pearson; Victoria Ann Rae; Craig Martin Rankin; Lisa-kelly Robertson; Danielle Collette Trapp; Ameli Rumenova Yordanova

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Jasmine Ferguson; Colleen Elizabeth Lundie; Gary Reid; Rachel Thomson

Bachelor of Arts in Business Law with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Sidrah Ahmed; Shannen Black; Hilary Cluney; Christina Hammond; Amy Rose Kidd; Emma Wou Yeen Leung; Rhona MacPherson; Libby Anne Roberts Rennie; Fariha Saeed; Sarah Anne Smith; Stephanie Ann Wheeler

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Kellie Graham; Christopher Paul; Calvin Watson

Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Business with Honours - First Class - Kate Elizabeth Anderson; Katie Nicola Armstrong; Jemma Butler; Chou I Joey Cheng; Yvonne Joan Duncan; Erin Fitzsimmons; Nadja Margarete Gegner; Rhiannon Celyn Gibbons; Caroline Gilday; Ciara Gracie; Anya Kinnear; Vanessa Sarah Lang; Liisa Alfredovna Lehtinen; Megan Marion Bowes Rice; Shanice Shek; Laura Anne Smail; Caroline Smyth; Kirsten Taylor; Maxine Todd

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Amy Bryson; Augusta Thea Carman; Kimberley Elizabeth Cleland; Christina Gallagher; Anna Glover; Rachel Goodacre; Amy Louise Hayward; Kimberley Hendry; Andrew Norman MacKinnon; Ciara Maguire; Mari-clare Martin; Eilish McDermott; Katie McGuire; Rachael Jane McIlhagga; Haylie Michael; Zoe Louise Mitchell; Naomi Pimley; Amy Christina Stevenson; Jennifer Stewart

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Emma Skye Danet; Laura Murphy

Bachelor of Arts in International Fashion Branding with Honours - First Class - Alice Rosie Allsop; Rachel Bell; Kumba Dauda; Robyn Venetia Forsythe Deeley; Lesley Gillon; Cara Hosie; Tayla Erinne Hunter; Amy Louise Knox; Caitlyn Lesko; Sophie May Leyland; Mairi Anne Livesley; Lisa Mackie; Karen Anne Martin; Heather McRae McDowall; Caitlin Mary McFarlane; Siobhan McHugh; Sophie Renaud Meijer; Emma Morrison; Holly O’dowd; Nadia Assunta Onofrio; Rachel Paxton; Bethany Charlotte Rivett; Bethany Shelley; Leila Singh; Amy Witherspoon

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Bonnie Abernethy; Chloe Aitchison; Emma Lauren Aitkenhead; Kayleigh Anderson; Lauren Aston; Demi Agnes Barrie; Adriana Ioana Bucur; Clementine Cattanach; Emma Cudahy; Anna-louise Elizabeth Cumming; Fiona Allison Dewar; India Kim Dhami; Marisa Docherty; Laura Ann Donnelly; Sophie Ellis; Gillian Fitzpatrick; Katie Louise Fletcher; Karen Fraser; Amy Elizabeth Garrett; Nicola Rebecca Gibson; Amy Green; Gillian Hamilton; Kirsty Young Hepburn; Amy Hodgson; Hazel Imrie; Rachel Margaret Innes; Hayley Jackson; Louise Kean; Katie Elizabeth Spiers MacKenzie; Danielle Margaret Anderson McCormack; Caroline McCourt; Lauren McDonald; Rachael Louise McGregor; Rhiah McLean; Carole McPhillips; Kate Marie Mehigan; Rhia Jane Miller; Roisin Miller; Melisa Okan; Lucia Pessina; Megan Patricia Pickett; Graeme Alexander Poole; Andrea Nikolaeva Popova; Rebecca Redmond; Avneet Rehsi; Rebecca Riley; Ellen Mary Ross; Stacey-jane Ross; Jenny Shek; Gemma Diane Slawson; Sze Hwa Tan; Lucia Maria Turriani; Paige Walker; Lauren Watson; Lucy Wilson; Katie Wu; Ta Wei Yen

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Lauren Elizabeth Crombie; Rachel Ferguson; Zoe Graham; Alessia Elvira Marini; Jennifer McMillan; Domenika Miteva; Amy Charlotte Molloy

Bachelor of Arts in International Hospitality Management with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Mehreen Iqbal; Magdalena Kucharczyk

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Lila Gurung; Laxmi Khadgi

Bachelor of Arts in International Retail Marketing with Honours - First Class - Stephanie Morrison; Chiara Lia Santi; Colette Sullivan; Fiona Wood

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Bethany Alexandra Brain; Kirsty Louise Cochrane; Amy Doyle; Sarah Duff; Rebecca Louise Farmer; Nicola Ferguson; Andrej Fidersek; Jacqueline Gibson; Michaela Graham; Emily Eve Grant; Rachael Grant; Danielle Greene; Josh Hollywood; Victoria Emma Iannotti; Robyn Jane Irvine; Sarah King; Jennifer Leslie; Ruth Logan; Kirsty Elizabeth MacKay; Marina MacLeod; Karina Martin; Sophia Isabella Masterton- Morrow; Victoria McCorrisken; Lewis McDowall; Lynsey Hazel McNeely; Lindsay Ann Miller; Vari O’Neill; Alana Rippey; Natalie Stewart; Adam Taylor; Lucinda May Tippen; Nicola Young

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Rebecca Jayne Fowler; Rachael Johnstone; Leilah Susan Keogh; Emma MacFarlane; Lisa Marra; Marc Toal

Bachelor of Arts in International Tourism Management with Honours - First Class - Iain Crawford; Tahir Naseem; Jelena Stankovic

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Dorothy Balderston; Sarah Charlesworth; Chloe Coventry; Christiane Celine Ebessa Bengono; Hayleigh Louise Furlong; Christina Gall; Marta Golonka; Malgorzata Gryka; Eilidh Gibb Jordan; Laura MacDonald; Aneta Jolanta Majbrodzka; Jade Ann McGhee; Erin McLean; Nicole McMullin; Cristiano Oliveira; Carly Paterson; Linzi Paterson; Morven Catherine Paterson; Paulina Wnuk

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Sujatarani Loi; Timothy Robert McKeown

Bachelor of Arts in Management with Honours - First Class - Gillian Louise Anderson

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Laura Rhona Bannerman; Thomas Caulfield; Hazel Diamond; Sam Elliott; Jamie Robert Gallacher; Victoria Harrison Kennedy; Ashleigh Mairi MacMillan; Lauren Meek; Holly Jane Spence

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Alexandra Megan Rose Craig; Lesley Morrison; Andrew William James Simpson; Edyta Zadencka

Bachelor of Arts in Management, Technology and Enterprise with Honours - First Class - Jana Rae

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Aishah Akrami; Juman Almusawi; Seaneen Callaghan; Ryan Thomas Cochrane; Fiona Elizabeth Dade; Lynne Ross Douglas; Briony Downs; Louise Eboya; Adele Falconer; Jodie Gardiner; Rebekah Hayes; Thomas David Henderson; Shaun Hopkins; Agata Horab; Rebecca Jackson; Andrew Paterson Kerr; Amina Kauser Khan; Fraser MacLeod; Kirsty McHale; Peter Miller; Ashley Murray; Fiona Murray; Gary Patrick; Allan James Purves; Ahsan Safdar; Natalie Smith; Asia Tufail

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Hina Ali; Claire Kenny; Mavis Mavhu Mapuranga; Christopher Pearson; Lyndsay Rae; Patrycja Wroblewska

Bachelor of Arts in Marketing with Honours - Second Class - (Upper Division) - Jade Marie Doherty; Heather Hastie; Michael Kennedy; Stella Linnen; Bernard Patrick Munogee; Nan Zhang

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Rebecca Boyd; Marc Logan; Sophia Moghul; Michael Robertson; Gary White

Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication with Honours - First Class - Colette Baptie; Sophie Bartholomew; Corinna Bietzker; Jessica Mary Blackett; Hayley Blackwood; Vlad Butucea; Laura Connell; Karen Devine; Philip Dunsmore; Natalie Fleming; Morgan Fraser; Iain Gardner; Olivia Gibbons; Grant Halliday; Katerina Zhivkova Ilcheva; Lucy Matheson; Jennifer McFadyen; David McSheffrey; Damian Mullen; Rhiannon Murphy; Grant Reid; Giedre Remezaite; Samantha Sacco; Hannah Wallis Stewart; Beatrice Umbrasaite; Kristen Wood; Calum Woodger; Patricia-ann Young

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Robert Anderson; Robyn Black; Scott Blackley; Sean Bookless; Christopher Costello; Mairi Therese Doherty; Megija Duma; Fiona Dykes; Caitlin Genoe; Riona Gray; Rebecca Halligan; Kirsty Irving; Kirsty Jayne Johnstone; Joshua Kane; David Kerr; Ciara MacPherson; Anum Mahmood; Gail Malcolm; Amy Marshall; Rhona Grace McIntyre; Victoria McLean; Rebecca Modlin; Alisdair Morrison; Calum Morton; Nicola Murray; Emma O’neill; Zoe Rae; Joe Scott; Cameron Sinclair; Christopher Tolmie; Rebekah Sarah Wilson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Alisa Cox; Georgia Dagdeleni; Rachil Koumparou; Sean Smith

Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Journalism with Honours - First Class - Ross Crae; Phoebe Inglis-holmes; Gillian Lambie; Holly Mary Lennon; Jill Elizabeth Stevens; Rebecca Jane Tracy

Second Class - (Upper Division) - Andrew Bargh; Morven Helen Binning; Ryan Bounagui; Peter Campbell; Laura Donaldson; Lauren Gaston; Ellis Clare Hawthorne; Helen Howie; Catherine Sarah Hunter; Lewis Irons; Alasdair King; Colan Lamont; Chloe MacLeod Matson; Ryan McDonald; Sean McGee; Shannon McGurin; Jonathon James Moar; Jonathon Reilly; Andrew Hunter Watson

Second Class - (Lower Division) - Jessica Grace Brown; Ciaran Paul Cameron; Gavin Campbell; Edward Charles James Davies; Amie Grimason; Toni Grace Lennox; Fraser Wright

Bachelor of Laws - Susanna Anderson; Fiona Crawford; Paul James Donaldson; Marshall Gemmell; Daniel Kinloch; Neil Ronald McKay; Stephen John Meighan; Michelle Mooney; Andrew Nixon; Catherine Potts; Robert Weir

Bachelor of Arts in Business Law - Thomas McGhee

Bachelor of Arts in Business and Management Studies (by Learning Contract) - William Gibbs

Bachelor of Arts in Fashion Business - Laura Martin - With Merit; Emma McKee; Elizabeth Orr; Kirsty Weddle

Bachelor of Arts in Hospitality Management - Barbara Anne Hyslop

Bachelor of Arts in International Fashion Branding - Victoria Charlotte Cone; Rebecca Jane Irvine; Justine Kinnell; Stephanie Munro; Caitlin O’keane

Bachelor of Arts in International Hospitality Management - Lisa Blyth; Deborah Bowie; Purna Bahadur Gaire; Sean Harris; Jayanne MacKenzie; Aoiffe Munro - With Merit; Andrew John Paton; Jastinder Singh; Rufus Thomas Philip; Graeme Thomson; Lauren Amy Wilson

Bachelor of Arts in International Retail Marketing - Rebecca Clare Carslaw; Amanda Hamilton; Sophie Holtz - With Merit; Nicholas Kelly; Brid Mannion; Beata Starostenko – With Distinction; Sophie Stewart; Gabriele Verikaite - With Merit; Kay Rachel Wilson; Tamzin Young

Bachelor of Arts in International Tourism Management - Brooke June Pagan; Hugh Sheridan

Bachelor of Arts in Management - Heather Beta Anne Brown; Teresia Wairimu Challo; Jennifer Docherty; Andrew Elborn; Lauren McTaggart

Bachelor of Arts in Management, Technology and Enterprise - Eilidh Bradley; Sharlene Buchan; Misbahullah Fazal Mohammad

Bachelor of Arts in Marketing - Sumayah Ahmed M Alghamedi; Gemma Auld; Sean Docherty; Rebecca MacEwan; Lars Erik Stefan Melen - With Distinction; Andrew Peden

Bachelor of Arts in Media and Communication - Louise Ria Donegan; Angel Angelov Georgiev - With Merit; Kamila Hanna Jelonkiewicz; Shannan Manley; Daniel McPherson; Samantha Rogers; Ashlie Smart; Lisa West; Roger John Whyte

Bachelor of Arts in Multimedia Journalism - Natasha Reid

Bachelor of Arts in Sports Management - David Skillen

Bachelor of Science in Railway Operations Management - Damian Agnew; Andrew Peter Bolton; Sandra Bregger; Helen Jane Bullock - With Distinction; Kathleen Carroll; Richard David Clevett; Helen Louise Hutton; Elizabeth Lumber; Mary McCrum; Joel Roger Mitchell; Paul Neve; Tony Karl Prankett; Stewart Prentice; Babita Nikki Sohal

Diploma of Higher Education in Railway Operations Management - Pamela Florence Kiyaga Nakazzi; Diploma of Higher Education; James Robertson

Certificate of Higher Education in Railway Operations Management - Martin Edwards - With Merit; Robert Leslie Kitley; Jane MacLennan; Jordan Christopher Edward Morris; Stephen Trevor Parker; Ellie Powers; Matthew Ryder; Alexander Wall; Zac Weallans; Niall Athol Louis Wiggins

Back to the top of the page