University of Aberdeen
HONORARY DEGREE
MASTER OF THE UNIVERSITY
Robert Horne (Robbie) Shepherd, MBE, broadcaster, journalist and commentator.
ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
HIGHER DEGREES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Heather Suzanne Dickey, Stuart Kinross, Paul Chee Seong Lian, William Mackie, John Andrew Ritchie Smith.
MASTER OF LAND ECONOMY
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRural Surveying - Joy M Burns, John Philip Crawshaw, Patricia Duncan, James E Stuart*, Emma May Weinmann, Alison Kristina Wright.
Urban Surveying - Craig Fotheringham, Caroline Hill, David James Holman*, Elaine Elizabeth McCann , Timothy Bruce McDowell, Laura M Quin, Eric Andrew Stevens*, Morag Janet Isabella Swanson, Jenefer Gwenllian Mary Taylor.
MASTER OF LETTERS
Applied European Studies - Jennifer Anne Williamson BA(York).
Irish-Scottish Studies - Ronald Stephen Dornan*, Benjamin Sherlock.
Strategic Studies - Young Dae Kim, Paul Sherrard, James Sutherland*, Kristen Wilson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE (ECONOMICS)
Business and Management - Elaine Morag Bruges, Rachel Cameron, Bolor Choijamts, Lynsey Kathryn Moy Magee, Rhodri Thomas, Gregg David Wilkie.
Finance and Investment Management - Anastasios Argyropoulos, Sara Elbuzedi, Lin Lin, John Nicholas Paul, Rebecca Pirie, Jie Qin, Qing Shi, Tao Song.
MASTER OF SCIENCE (ENTREPRENEURSHIP)
Louise Rachel Nicolson*, Glenis Wade.
UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES
MASTER OF ARTS
Shona Evelyn Adam, Abisola Daranijo, Keith Mitchell Duncan, Neil R Forbes
DESIGNATED DEGREES
Accountancy - Catriona Stuart, Laura Alexandra Wood.
Computing - Colin Anthony Ashton.
Computing Science - Neil Stuart Colbourn.
Cultural History - Theresa Goodman.
English - Marie-Louise Patterson, Jennifer Claire Tait.
Management Studies - Linky Parng.
Philosophy - Tomas Dhugald Shepherd.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPsychology - Nicola Jane Baillie, Simon Ian Christie, Victoria Elizabeth Emmerson, Susan Kimberley Gardiner, Scott MacPherson.
Sociology - Jill Allison Johnston, Tracey Ann Robertson.
HONOURS DEGREES
Divinity - Iain Maclean Sinclair.
Economic Science - Andrew Iain Jackson Jamieson, Lesley Crossley McEwan, Billy McEwen.
English - John Graham Andrew Shelton, James Matthew Wright.
Politics and International Relations - Stephen Ross.
Psychology - Lesley Margaret McGregor, Andrew Martin.
BACHELOR OF LAND ECONOMY
Rural Surveying - Donald Alexander Fraser.
Urban Surveying - Ranald Richmond Dawson, Donal Patrick Henretty, Barry Mercer.
HONOURS DEGREES
Urban Surveying and Planning - John Robert Annat, Ian Alan Edward Buchan, Ryan John Stewart.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MARINE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Laura Ann Taylor.
ENGINEERING
HIGHER DEGREES
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Graeme Stewart Clubb, Ana Ivanovic, Catherine Ann Milburn, Andrew Joe Starkey.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Project Management - Richard A Bailey, James Bowie, Fergus Boyle*, Phil Bremner, Fraser Brown, Helen Campbell*, George Gerard Cassidy, Stephen Cook, Ian Currie, Joseph Robert Dunbar-Smith, Andrew John Franklin, Eric William Garbutt, Craig Lamont, Barrie Kenneth Limond, Jamie Paul Limond, Paul Mason, Duncan John Muirhead, Brian John Shirriffs, Mark David Tayler, Archibald H Walker, Graham James Whitehead.
Safety Engineering Reliability and Risk Management - Hamid Almi.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdTechnology and Management in the Oil and Gas Industry - Douglas Alexander Conner, Andrew J Davis, Michael Heaney, James Reid Mc-Nab, Neil J Meldrum, Patricia Elizabeth Murray, Callum D Sim, Colin Swan.
UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES
MASTER OF ENGINEERING
HONOURS DEGREES
Electrical and Electronic - Paul Daniel Coupe, Geoffrey Robert Greenhowe.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
HONOURS DEGREES
Civil with Management - Angelos Simos.
Electronic & Software Engineering - Syed Shafi Imam Russell.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENGINEERING
James Brown Woods Neil.
Civil - Garry Verling Boyle, Andrew John Dey.
Mechanical - Alistair Iain McLaughlin, Moises Antonio Sassa Gonga.
LAW
HIGHER DEGREES
MASTER OF LAWS
Commercial Law - Kyoung-Hee Baek, Jing Miao, Dajiang Pan, Jennifer Alison Tough.
International and European Law - Holger Peter Kunz.
UNDERGRADUATE DEGREES
BACHELOR OF LAWS
John Peter McNulty, Danielle Marta Maloney.
Honours Degree - Robert Douglas Aberdein, David Andrew Henry, Neal Scott Richardson.
* With distinction