Edinburgh Napier University
THURSDAY, 3 NOVEMBER
MORNING CEREMONY
The Business School
Doctor of Philosophy
Nadia Mohammed, Andrew Scott
School of Accounting, Financial Services & Law
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Accounting (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Caroline Speirs. 2nd Class – Lower – John Beveridge.
Accounting*– Eugenia Dorosz, Sarah Eddie.
Accounting – Wenting Cai, Kudzanai Melitha Chitemere, Blaine Collins, Stanley Thomas Plant, Geoffrey George Poole, Scott Andrew Pringle, Amir Shahzad.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAccounting & Finance*– James Francis Chapman Chute, Scott Richards, Thomas Wardlaw.
Accounting & Finance – Shiyue Cao, Nikhil Hasmukh Gada, Baowei Geng, Ting Gu, Chenxi He, Xiulan He, Yuanyuan Huang, Iain Kennedy, Sascha Krauss, Ameng Lang, Renata Latkauskaite, Janki Lekhak, Qiong Li, Chang Liu, Jia Liu, Xin Liu, Xiangnan Lou, Jian Xiao Lu, Yu Luo, Chenli Nian, Jing Pang, Enrique Sánchez Fraile, Ranjith Kumar Selvaraj, Tripti Sharma, Shuang Song, Michael Anton Stanczyk, Seyed Hessam Aldin Tabatabaei, Ying Tang, Michael Anthony Timms, Luman Wang, Minglong Wang, Liu Xiaofei, Hong Xie, Meng Xu, Yang Zhan, Qi Zhong, Wei Zhou.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Accounting with Corporate Finance (Hons) – 1st Class – Magdalena Wierzbolowicz, Melanie Wilson. 2nd Class – Lower – Natalie Jane Thomson. 3rd Class – Kamran Ahmed.
Accounting with Corporate Finance – Ashley Jane Furby, Chen Shen.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Accounting with Corporate Finance – Blair Riddell.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Finance (Accounting) (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Chaoyue Zhao.
Business Finance (Accounting) (Hons) – 3rd Class – Shihui Feng, Jing Fu.
Business Finance (Accounting) – James McGillivray.
Business Finance (Financial Services) (Hons) – 3rd Class – Teng Liu.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Corporate Strategy & Finance*– Jana Uhlig.
Corporate Strategy & Finance – Dorota Cikala, Tingting Dai, Ivan Malyarov, Milena Marangon, Huiyuan Mi, Chenyu Qian, Xiaoyin Shen, Chenfan Song, Tomas Straka, Shivam Ulhas Vernekar, Qifeng Wang, Jiaolong Zhou, Anna Ziolkowska
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFinancial Services Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Henrik Andreas Biresack, Angela Denise MacFarlane, Chao Teng.
Financial Services Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Ying Liu, Litao Tang.
Financial Services Management (Hons) – 3rd Class – Xiaomeng He, Yunlong Li, Yuncheng Liu, Yan Tu, Weiran Wang, Zhe Zhang.
Financial Services Management*– Peter Caprani.
Financial Services Management – Jinguo Ding, Qilong Jiang, Kai Mu, Wentao Ren, Guannan Shen, Junqing Wang.
MASTER OF LAWS
Health & Social Welfare Law – Angela Agrawal, Anna Vardoulaki.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
International Finance – Yanan Fu, Siqi Hao, Ying He, Anna Kiviniemi, Yanan Li, Carlos Lopez Castrillo, Wei Lou, Kostas Magoufis, Ewa Lidia Rusin, Chang Peng Wang, Xi Wang, Lisong Xu, Bingyang Yu, Bin Zhang, Shilei Zhang, Wei Zhao.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
International Finance – Minhui Qian.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Investment Promotion & Economic Development*
Natalia de los Angeles Guerra Dávila, Nkhangweleni Mavis Museisi, Adeyemie Fitzgerald Rodney-Sandy.
Investment Promotion & Economic Development – Belarmina Lucia Capitine, Nelza Medina David, Bongani Dlamini, Yusufkhoja Kurbonkhojaev, Elena Alexeevna Riabova, Alfred Frank Tau.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLaw – Muthna Dawood, William Alexander MacLeod, Rachel Leigh Mills, Ben Troell-Smith.
BACHELOR OF LAWS
Law (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Natalie Bruce, Qurra-Tul-Ain Ghafoor, Sara Kate Hawkins.
Law*– Brigitte Bernadette McGilp.
Law – Gillian Cairns.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Mathematics Education*– Paul Argyle McDonald.
Professional Banking – Louise Elizabeth Forbes, Lisa Jane Manthei McLeod.
School of Management
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION with Distinction
Archana Chandrashekhar Kamat
James Grant Leggat.
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Geoffrey Armstrong, James Boyle, Karen Winifred Cairney, Alexandra Economou, Susanne Alice Louise Forbes, Rajat Gera, Robert Hugh Gompertz, Samantha Hall, David Hanna, Brett Antony Hill, Hemant Katagi, Yogesh Khanchi, Hawys Mary Kilday, Catriona Angharad Mein, Shaunak Shirish Palshikar, Mukesh Kumar Pamnani, Niraj Prajapati, Andreas Pylarinos, Muhammad Saleem, Franziska Schmiz, Vasiliki Sivitou, Pravin Somasundaram, Heather Isabella Warner.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Business Administration – Francisca Hlengiwe Shabangu, Peter Archibald Treacy.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Business Administration*– Rosie Filipiak.
Business Administration – Surya Silpaa Kode.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Business Management – Hamad Rashed Ali Al Mazrooei, Agata Katarzyna Bugala, Deepak Chauhan, Aravind Babu Chennupati, Yi Huang Chong, Oleg Davydov, Antonio David Garcia Ochando, Nadine Lamothe, Wai Yi Lin, Lu Lu, Dilip Kumar Naresh Kumar, Lalithapriya Prabaharan, Vamsikrishna Patro Rajapatruni, Habib Ur Rehman, Amzad Ali Turab Syed, Mohammad Ashraf Syed, Teng Lung Ting, Lay Jing Yap, Liu Choo Yeo, Zhuan Zhang, Yingjie Zhu.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Business Management – Jingwei Pan.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Management (Hons) – 1st Class – Murray Jenkinson.
Business Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Diane Stuart Barclay, David Wojnowski.
Business Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Kamran Gulfraz, Keith Hennelly, Yiming Li, Guilain Alfred Raymond Michel, Evgeniya Sidelnik.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBusiness Management (Hons) – 3rd Class – Brian Chi Hong Ho, Nikita Kavunovskij, Artem Khaltyan, Weiwei Li, Zovolu Naftaliev.
Business Management*– Aisha Ashraf, Charlotte Ates, Philip Stephen Barlow, Matthew Baxter, Jemma Elizabeth Charge, David William Farries, Michal Forman, Linda Kerr, Yvonne McTurk.
Business Management – Borja Andreu Perez, Fiona Burke, Lynn Campbell, Linda Jane Chatwin, Fraser Coats, Tinemwi De Silva, Hua Fu, Kate Gillespie, Natalie Fay Griffin, Adam Kelly, Anastasia Kovalskaya, Erin Leslie-Todd, Matthew Lee Logan, Robert Martin, Aisha Masud, Karen McDougall, Robert Scott, Pauline Anne Thomson, Donna Tucker, Cheryl Ure, Miao Yao.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Business Management – Julien Joucaviel, Alistair James Robin, Juan Carlos Serra Ramirez.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Business Management – Paul Ross.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Management with Accounting (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Harsimran Singh. 2nd Class – Lower – Philip Damien Duncan Sharkey. 3rd Class – Farid Baghdadi, Dongxu Xu.
Business Management with Economics (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Jiaji Li.
Business Management with Economics – Wei Feng.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Business Management with Entrepreneurship – Iain Arnott, Burcu Cevher, Dipanjan Ghosh, Jingyun Liu, Patrick O’Sullivan, Flower Sen, Afsheen Siddiqui, William David Smith, Pascal René Edith Vercraeije, Deborah Walker.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Management with Entrepreneurship – Ibrahim Firat.
Business Management with Festivals & Events*– Yasmin Ali.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBusiness Management with Festivals & Events – Dominika Anetta Syczynska.
Business Management with Finance (Hons) – 3rd Class – Jia Li.
Business Management with Finance – Maowen Huang.
Business Management with Hospitality (Hons) – 3rd Class – Linlin Chen.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Business Management with Human Resource Management – Swati Chowdhury, Dennis Kjartan Kristensen, Despoina Mavrogianni, Chris Uche Nwamuo, Paul Okolie, Pagona Saini, Sai Niveditha Sakhamuri, Zixuan Xu, Mengye Zhang, Qian Zhao.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Management with Human Resource Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Yvonne Bonnar.
Business Management with Law (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Karolina Cegielska, Kieran Smyth.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Business Management with Marketing – Aimee Lisa Bertram, Katarzyna Geborys, Guoping Huang, Linshu Jiao, Shiva Krishna Kolluri, Mengxu Li, Abhishek Mukherji, Dan Qi, Preethamreddy Thummala, Shanhu Yu, Danlin Zhang.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Management with Marketing (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Sharda Lande, Niaz Rasul. 3rd Class – Shangwen Li.
Business Management with Marketing – Lydia Fernandez Perez.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBusiness Practice (Sandwich) – Kayleigh Black, David Groves, Elaine Ann Millar.
Business Practice with Human Resource Management (Sandwich)*– Marta Chwalek.
Business Practice with Human Resource Management (Sandwich) – Paulina Kozak.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Business Studies with Finance – Pawel Lewandowski.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business Studies with Human Resource Management (Hons) – 3rd Class – Amy Mei-Suan Leech.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Economics with Management – Shengqi Fang.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Human Resource Management*– Sura Alnaher, Eilean Hamilton, Rachel Murray, Ankush Raina.
Human Resource Management – Lisa Allsopp, Ian James Angus, Jane Louise Boylan, Fiona Claire Bruce, Izabela Buller, Beth Anne Campbell, Donna Campbell, Dahlia Chaudhary, Debi Chisholm, Suzy Christy, Claire Anne Cornet, Carolyne Cummings, Emma Victoria Ferguson, Leanne Caroline Ferguson, Stephanie Fraser, Angela Gentle, Mhairi Honeyman, Samantha Hopper, Lisa Jones, Kamala Karthikeyan, Michelle Keegans, Elizabeth Kennedy, Abigail Leach, Aisling MacDonnell, Victoria MacGillivray, Sara Sabah Malik, Carrie Anne McCathie, Elizabeth Anne McDonald, Samantha McElhone, Kerri Jayne Michie, Tracey Caroline Miller, Hannah Moncrieff, Linsey Morrice, Pauline Moira Morrison, Nadeen O Connor, Gillian Oddie, Elizabeth Oram, Kelly O’Rourke, Laura Caroline Peers, Malgorzata Prorok, Nicola Speers, Rosemary Steven, Laura Jean Strachan, Nicola Turner, Clare Ugunlu, Siobhan Watts, Malgorzata Aleksandra Wiselka.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Human Resource Management – Craig Gilliland, Lisa McGlynn, Kwezi Maria Rutaiwa.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Human Resource Management – Emily Pianu.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
International Business Management*– Christiane Brehm, Simon Sandner.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInternational Business Management – Björn-Philipp Johann Berent, Mengyang Fan, Jingyi Jiao, Yang Li, Emma Jayne Porteous, Bineet Merrie Jan Purathel John, Lin Ren, Hao Sun, Markus Vollmer, Yikai Yang, Nico Andreas Zimmermann.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
International Business Management*– Ulrik Skadsdammen Waagaard.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
International Human Resource Management – Foyinsola Akinmoladun, Gopi Babu, Christian Bär, Christophe Cabos, Ewelina Kochaj, Xi Lin, Piotr Malek.
Management Studies*– Saskia Penther.
Management Studies – Archana Shokeen.
Management Studies (Events & Tourism) – Wei Wang.
School of Marketing, Tourism & Languages
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Festival & Event Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Susanne Garry, Charlotte Louise Johnson-Walker, Laura Anne McHale. 2nd Class – Lower – Nicole Orkisz.
Festival & Event Management*– Sabine Schliffenbacher.
Festival & Event Management – Adam Luke Thomson.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Festival & Event Management*– Michelle Sartain.
Festival & Event Management – Eryn Kathryn Crute.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Festival & Event & Marketing Management*– Charlene Margaret McNeill, Karen Marie Stewart.
Festival & Event & Marketing Management – Amanda Judith Donaldson, Tamar Katherine Nazarian, Rebecca Margaret Powrie.
Festival & Event & Tourism Management – Scott Anderson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Heritage & Cultural Tourism Management*– Justyna Bakiewicz, Mathea Olsen.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHospitality Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Andrew Savio
Hospitality Management (International) – Sahil Anand, Rishi Bawa, Sukrit Bhardwaj, Lhamu Doma Bhutia, Tushar Chaturvedi, Shivam Das, Kris Jason Dsouza, Farhad Gev Kapadia, Nitin Kumar, Yogesh Kumar, Aman Maan, Preeti Sweta Minz, Tarunkumar Ramchandra Mishra, Ankit Thakorbhai Patel, Royston Charles Rodrigues, Gloria Recita Rozario, Akshay Narayan Sapaliga, Anurag Kumar Srivastava, Dishank Sudan, Mimirangbah Tariang, Vinay Kumar Verma.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Hospitality Management (International) – Lalthanchami Khawlhring.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Hospitality Management Studies – Vishal Kumar Newton.
Hospitality Management with Entrepreneurship (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Stewart Hugh Craigie.
Hospitality Management with Entrepreneurship (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Suchith Suvarna.
Hospitality with Human Resource Management – Anirban Majumdar.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Intercultural Business Communication – Joanne Maciver, David Bordignon Ognibene Milanesi, Silvia Vicente Garcia.
Intercultural Business Communication with Tesol*– Daniel Allan Oakbridge Kim.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdIntercultural Business Communication with Tesol – Emily Jayne Hill, Di Li, Claire O’Neill McDowall, Kinga Sosnowska, Alec Tang, Magdalena Tomaszczuk, Limin Zhang.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
International Business Languages (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Edyta Joanna Piechota, Aneta Elzbieta Saja.
International Business Languages*– Jana Ramos
International Business Languages with Management*– Ghislaine Lambe.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
International Event & Festival Management*– Kristin Barth, Tanja Claudia Huth, Charlotte Sofia Joanna Keddie, Lisa Juanita Klimke, Gillian Ann Plag, Jane Alison Roy, Natalie Schuetter, Catherine Wilson.
International Event & Festival Management – Diana Clayton, Sabrina Haas, Aldo Merolla, Laura Mikucionyte, Paula O’Connell, Rose Riley, Alison Scott, Sarah Frances Scott, Lin Shi, Lorraine Alexandra Welsh, Jing Zhang.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
International Event & Festival Management – Amelia Kinga Andrzejowska, Olivier Joly.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
International Marketing (IPAG)*– Sarah Alison Grassick.
International Marketing (IPAG) – Brendan Ashe, Marina Barbir, Simona Cechova, Davide Cossalter, Hazel Kate Dickie, Carles Garcia Reimondez, Beatriz Martin Lopez, Lucy McGrath, Jeremy Pesce, Line Rochard, Mandy Semaan, Victor Uke-Eli Sergeant-Awuse, Camille Versini, Ye Wang.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
International Marketing (IPAG)*– Esther Douglas.
International Marketing (IPAG) – Kirsty Lawson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
International Marketing with Tourism & Events (IPAG) – Shoba Arikkat, Amandine Billon, Laura Blaschke, Iga Bozyk, Adrien Chaput, Margarita Dimitrova Dimitrova, Judith Esch, Sissoko Fatoumata, Anna Fritsche, Leslie Ray Gillotte, Marie-Valerie Gollinger, Alix Gueriat, Christine Julia Krenkler, Jamuna Parakkadan, Vanessa Perez Losada, Hugues Raingeard, Genevieve Poh Mei Roy Wong, Matthias Schimmel, Zoé Seur, Bardia Shabani, Jessin Thekkemuriyil.
International Tourism Management*– Zoë Raftery.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInternational Tourism Management – Kaitlyn Coty Kinnas, Louise Rabussier, Samet Rafi Sadak, Ekta Singha Roy.
Marketing*– Juliet Adamson, Daniela Buch, Nathalie Duncan, Conor Farrell, Julia Neumann, Fraser Ramage, Margarita Zoussevitch.
Marketing – Pratik Rajesh Ahuja, Kirsty Anderson, Pooja Ashok Bhosale, Ada Danisz, Ohene Kwabena Dwomoh, Fan Fu, Sabrina Hackenbracht, Rebecca Hadden, Chetan Swaroop Haniyamballi Nagesh, Vasanth Jayaraman, Pallavi Mahesh Kale, Arjun Kikkeri Lakshminarasimhaswamy, Man Chong Aliena Leung, Xiaoyan Lin, Ricarda Pettkus, Christopher David Pilkington, Jana Pretsch, Bas Van Meurs, Shalin Mary Zacharias, Carlo Zachau, Hongfan Zhang.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Marketing Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Ambreen Ahmed, Christina Fallah, Rorie James McPhail, Michael Scott.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Marketing with Festival & Event Management – Magdalena Czachor, Elspeth Harrison, Rosaleen Alice Kew, Sarah MacLeod.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Marketing with Festival & Event Management – Stephanie Forrest, Clare Rees.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Tourism & Hospitality Management*– Gillian Ramsay.
Tourism & Hospitality Management – Martina Adamcikova, Giulia Maria Arru, Xu Chen, Maria Fox, Lucia Hallahan, Rokydah Huynh, Sahir Shabbir Parkar, Wai Keung Tai, Sigita Vaitiekunaite.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Tourism Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Agnieszka Kucharska.
Tourism Management – Dobrawa Babiak.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdTourism Management with Language*– Paulina Katarzyna Gwizdz.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Tourism Marketing*– Torstein Christiansen.
Tourism Marketing – Catherine Elizabeth Pope.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Tourism Marketing – Lucia Baker.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Tourism & Marketing Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Michal Andrzej Lorkiewicz.
Tourism & Marketing Management – Moon Chan Kim.
Tourism with Human Resource Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Agnieszka Barbara Nizinska.
Tourism with Human Resource Management – Malgorzata Gierosz.
The Business School Flexible Managed Programmes
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Amanda Wood.
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Yingdan Piao, Ge Yang.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advanced Leadership Practice – Graham Robert Alexander, Yvonne Angela Anderson, Lisa Doogan, Miriam Louise Watts.
Applied Statistics – Andrea Lynn Patton.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Applied Statistics*– Peter Richard Lawson.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Business (Finance) – Henghui Yan.
Business & Enterprise*– Deborah Michelle Bacon, Jackie Bell, Andrew Chaffer, Kirsten Davidson, Nicola Anne Ewing, Alan Fitzpatrick, Helen Foster, Allison Sarah Hall, Gillian Holmes, Alastair Martin Jackson, John William Laing, Jane Mackenzie, Christopher Merry, Colin Reid, Duncan Sinclair, Allan Stewart, Susan Tagliarino, Martin Tilbury, Jacqueline Wheeler, Roslyn White.
Business & Enterprise – Cynthia Omane Anane, Hazel Bayley, Ruth Bratchie, Susan Jane Clarke, Jacqueline Forsyth, Michael Henderson, Lesley-Ann Law, Lynn McDonald, Angela Ritchie, Ewan Scott, Debra Tracy.
Business with Language Studies – David Scott Bald.
European Business Languages (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Maribel Unzué Alvarez.
Festival & Events with Business – Matthew Lee.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHospitality Operations Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Przemyslaw Grzelak.
Hospitality Studies – Harmeet Singh.
Language with Business*– Aldona Katarzyna Dubas.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Language with Business – Barbara Coro.
Language with Marketing – Steven Meloni.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Leadership – Barbara Birrell, Caroline Clark, Susan Elizabeth Gillan, Katrina Hamilton, Stuart Mungo Johnstone, Duncan McKnight, Jane Wallace, Heather McIntyre Wilson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Management*– Florian Huber.
Management – Abimbola Olalere Alalade, Sannah Aron Santharaj, Roshan Bhansali, Kevin John Giblin, Hannes Gottschlich, Adam Grant Horsburgh, Shahid Khalid, Nan Li, Dhaval Patel, Sachinkumar Patel, Kiran Rapalli, Apoorva Vishwanatha Shetty.
Management Practice – Gerard Cavanagh, Jason Graham, Stephen Hamilton, Andrew Glen Irvine.
GRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Management Practice – David Allan, John Chapman Downie, Alexander Guyan, Ryan Halliday, Stephen Milne, Colin Peter O’Brien, Frank Rafferty, Fraser Russell, Martin Pol Sinclair, Linda Jane Sykes, Bruce Alexander Totten, Alan James Wilson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Management with Accounting & Economic Studies – Gwendoline Mary Glenn.
Management with Economic Studies – Chuan Jiang.
Management with Marketing Studies – Ying Chen.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Managerial Leadership – Yat-Fung Wong.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Marketing – Katherine Angharad Nisbet.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Marketing Studies – Ciaran Brian Finnegan.
Operations Management (Hons) – 3rd Class – Aleksandr Kulagin.
Psychological Studies with Marketing*– Mateusz Wroblewski.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Public Sector Leadership – Lynne Sharon Sinclair.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Public Sector Leadership – Anne Crosse, Barry Davies, Carol Reid.
Faculty of Engineering, Computing and Creative Industries
Doctor of Philosophy
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSonia Allori, Sian Diana Joel-Edgar, Georgios Karagiannakis, Anna Magdalena Kosek, Zbigniew Kwecka.
Master of Research – Aonghus John Donald Ferguson.
School of Arts & Creative Industries
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Acting for Stage & Screen*– Lara Fabiani.
MASTER OF FINE ARTS
Advanced Film Practice*– Arturo Delgado Pereira.
Advanced Film Practice – Gayle Baird, Hugh Farrell.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Advanced Film Practice – Scott Johnson.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Communication, Advertising & Public Relations (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Ross Naylor.
Communication, Advertising & Public Relations*– Jane Gray.
Communication, Advertising & Public Relations – Katy Louise Blair, Nicole Angela Milton.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Communication, Advertising & Public Relations – Sarah Louise Dawson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Creative Advertising*– Ciaran O’Suilleabhain, Jacqueline Penelope Waugh.
Creative Advertising – Jean Brannigan, Sean Callery, Kevin Dowd, Ana-Maria Iugulescu, Melodie Jacquinod, Kris Johnstone, Giannoula Katopodi, Areej Khan, Anais Nikolian, Aron Sidhu, Christina Stamati, Jonathan MacLeod Strandberg, Lindsey Todd, Marta Vilkancaite, Stefanos Vouros, Silka Weidlich.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Creative Industries (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Erris Louise Healy.
Creative Industries – Mark Davidson.
MASTER OF ARTS
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCreative Writing*– Silvia Barlaam, Ariadne Cass-Maran, Ever Dundas, Alistair Mathers.
Creative Writing – Siân Bevan, Michelle Elizabeth Cochran, Matthew Nadelhaft, Mark Nicholls, David John Pollock, Maggie Smith, Christina Margaret Stephen.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Culture, Media & Society – Amy Gruber, Gillian Hoban, Zuzanna Ewelina Matyszewska.
BACHELOR OF DESIGN
Design & Digital Arts (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Michael Jonn Barnett.
Design & Digital Arts (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Sophie Black, Michal Gregus, John Reekie.
Design & Digital Arts*– Thomas James David Birrell.
Design & Digital Arts – Louise Lynne Currie, Kyle MacKay.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
English*– Sarah-Jane Paterson.
English & Film – Timothy Albon.English & Journalism (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Roisin Brady. 2nd Class – Lower – Lauren Drummond.
MASTER OF ARTS
Film*– Andrei-Dan Staruiala.
Film – Scott Mark Forrest, Soile Kristiina Mottisenkangas, Ross McIntosh Thomson.
MASTER OF DESIGN
Interaction Design*– Angus Erik Devlin Edwardson.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInteraction Design – Mark Richard Benstead, Rafael Taqueuchi.
MASTER OF ARTS
Interactive Entertainment*– Nikodem Goszczynski.
MASTER OF DESIGN
Interdisciplinary Design – Gavin John Henderson, Estibalitz Soto Blanco.
Interior Architecture*– Laura Anne Engstrom.
Interior Architecture – Maciej Szczotka.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Interior Architecture – Riddhi Vinoo Naik.
BACHELOR OF DESIGN
Interior Architecture (Hons) – 3rd Class – John Ramsay Bell, Jessica Dhail Millar.
Interior Architecture – Louise Margaret Douglas, Jonathan Peter Wood.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Interior Architecture*– James Millar.
MASTER OF ARTS
Journalism*– Catherine Elizabeth Mumford, Claudie Qumsieh, Susannah Karen Radford, Neal Wallace.
Journalism – Grainne Byrne, Celeste Isabella Carrigan, Tina Charon, Katy Docherty, Heather Donald, Nicholas Eardley, Anthony Garner, Blythe Harkins, Sandra Anita Juncu, Georgina Lindsey, Anne Kirsten MacKie, Matthew Nelson, Orla Ni Sheaghdha, Patricia Pereira, Lukasz Rajczuk, Fearghus Roulston, Adam Smyth, Kirsty Tobin, Edoardo Zandona.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Journalism – Sarah MacKinnon.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Journalism (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Grace Alexandra Boyle, Cara Liddle.
Journalism*– Steven Allison, Lindsay Muir.
Journalism – James Bradley
Xiaoqing Ding.
BACHELOR OF MUSIC
Music (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Richard Callaghan.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Music – Francesco Ghirxi, Katie Holton, Claire Schiavone.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Photography & Film (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Sara Jayne Buxton. 2nd Class – Lower – Nicholas Gonzalez, Grant Bryce Jeffrey, Keir Adam McDowall, Adam Edward Notman, Edgar Wittek.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPhotography & Film – Sophie Garner, Robyn Milligan, James Thomas O’Connor, Adam Varga.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Photography & Film – Erin McGill, Jessi Karoliina Salonen.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Popular Music (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Kerrie-Marie Stirling. 2nd Class – Lower – David Berrich, Euan Blackledge, Andrew David Jones, Ciáran McKenna, Brian Richardson, Rab Winter.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Publishing*– Elaine Chan, Mairi Hamilton, Julika Mitschker, Bénédicte Soteras, Emma Sothern, Emma Jane Stubbs, Christopher Mark Wilson.
Publishing – Eva Rozalia Barton, Nicola Boon, Laurann De Verteuil, Rebecca Elise Douglas, Fergus Edmondson, Stephen Gaskell, Gemma Louise Greig, Christopher William Grieves, Esme Francesca Haigh, Sophie Hamilton, Paula Igoe, Benedicte Elise Lerfald, Xiaoli Liu, Julie Lynn McCullagh, Pamela Jane Morris, Anna Murray, Nnamdi Benneth Okonkwo, Marie Elaine O’Neill, Hayley Caroline Orr, Gaia Poggiogalli, Irena Susanne Rothaug, Catherine Elizabeth Smith, Kristen Elizabeth Susienka, Wei Wang, Felicity Wild, Jane Louise Williams, Yao Xue.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Publishing*– Angela Robb.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Publishing – Narelle Marlow.
MASTER OF ARTS
Screen Project Development*– Sebastian Peña, Paul Christopher Ryan.
Screen Project Development – Joseph Maule Atkinson, Lara Dakers, Joseph Martin-Kelly, Raluca Oros, Sarah Jane Snuggs, Russell Webber.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Screen Project Development – Donna Storie Robertson.
MASTER OF ARTS
Screenwriting*– Ariane Apodaca López, Lee Hamilton, Chris Lindsay, David Martin, Mia Ylönen.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdScreenwriting – Robert Bayley, Ferran Cases, Jessica Connell, Micky Dacks, Peter Forbes, Andrei Mihai Gadalean, Elise Marie Brigitte Christian Gildemyn, Kieran Hannigan, April-Wendy Hayes, Martin Kreuch, Stuart Paterson, Keith Andrew Storrier, Brian Francis Edward Whiteman.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Screenwriting – Jacqueline McVeigh, Gavin Orr, Tatiana Shebarenkova.
MASTER OF ARTS
Sound Production*– Ross Buchanan.
Sound Production – Jeffrey Hreljac, Thomas Jones, Shahab Mobasher, Sivaprasad Nanda Kumar, Danen Sloan.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Television (Hons)
2nd Class Honours (2nd Division)
Peter Glacken.
Television – Jessica Gregory.
School of Computing
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advanced Networking – Belen Acosta Maza, Kaveh Eslahi, Jose Carlos Garcia Blanco, Antonio Gil, Fabien Kortulewski, Tor Stefan Hustoft Lura.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Advanced Networking*– Grant Abbott, Clement Berthelot.
Advanced Networking – James Baird, John Martin Liddle, Christopher John Lindsay, Breogan Lugilde Iglesias, Thomas Wilkinson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – Ahmed Harris, Nishan Rijal.
Advanced Software Engineering*– Piotr Mikuta.
Advanced Software Engineering – Mohab Altaher, Monika Kaler, Paul Edward Gordon Vallis.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Advanced Software Engineering – Tom Sendze.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Applied Computing – Chaithanya Kasha, Lakshmi Rama Kiran Pasumarthy, Shakeel Ur Rehman.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdApplied Informatics – Gopi Krishna Chinnapalem Peddinti, Harish Darapanani, Asmaell Grad, Praveen Kumar Gudipalli, Xikang He, Florian Kaercher, Vincent Franklyn Chaweya Mzembe, Sashank Peddi, Srikanth Tangirala.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Applied Informatics*– Karen Louise Gordon.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Business Information Systems – Kelly Louise Kirkland, Christopher Daniel Rhoda.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Business Information Technology*– Markus Lindahl.
Business Information Technology – Khalid Babikir Abaas Hakim, Chunchen Lin, Georgios Nikolaos Papadopoulos, Zizhen Wang.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Computer Networks & Distributed Systems*– Herve Costa, Neil David Henderson.
Computer Networks & Distributed Systems – Faisal Alotaibi, Steven John McCutcheon.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Computer Networks & Distributed Systems – Thomas Lovatt.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Computer Security & Forensics (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Alan Smith. 3rd Class – Muhammad Adeel Ashraf.
Computer Security & Forensics – Craig Ewan Hunter, Duncan MacRae.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdComputing (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Andrew John Calum Martin.
Computing*– Kelman Edwards.
Computing – Jamie MacLeod.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Computing (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Katie Mahood. 3rd Class – Kia Dashtipour.
Computing*– Maxime Soutrenon.
Computing – Daniel Clarke, Maxime Hovette.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Computing*– Alistair Hodnett, Brian White.
Computing – Edmond Wae Git Cham, Fanny Claire Camille Estrade, Richard Christopher Grant, Mark McDermott, Scott David McGuinnes, Charles Perrin, Ian Simpson, Graeme Thom.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Computing (Sandwich)*– Andrew Donald Fraser.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Computing (Sandwich) – Keith Norman Jarrett.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Computing: Digital Media – Victor Nguyen-Tuong.
Computing: Networking – Nabeel Ashraf.
Digital Media (Hons) – 1st Class – Tom McDermott. 2nd Class – Upper – Eric Francis Fernandez-Baca. 2nd Class – Lower – Eoin Mahon.
Digital Media – William Stephen Clark, Pawel Piotr Malyska, Nick Roviezzo.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Digital Media – Fiona Donaldson.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Embedded Computer Systems*– Frazer Clark, Stuart James Drummond.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Enterprise Web Development*– Anthony Dunlop.
Information Management – Mohammad Nazim Ahmed.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Information Systems (Sandwich) (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Asif Awan.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Information Systems Development – Charles Clive, Stephannie Hay, Mfrekeobong Ibanga, David William Lough, Marouie Shrahi.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Information Systems Development*– Stephen Pollock.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Information Systems Development*– Ciaran Peter Hampton.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInformation Systems for Financial Services – Christopher James Murray.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Information Technology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Evelyne Lor, Cristian Sepulveda, Xuan Zhang, Yanfei Zhu. 3rd Class – Gbolabowale Jude Falase.
Information Technology – Johanna Brebner.
INTEGRATED MASTER IN SCIENCE
Interactive Media Design – Andra Ioana Dobrescu, John Paul Vaughan.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Interactive Media Design (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Garry William Arnot. 2nd Class – Lower – Tomas Korciubasas.
Interactive Media Design – Sam Lindstrom.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Interactive Media Design – Benjamin Cropp.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Interactive Systems: User Experience – Anastasia Raftopoulou, Xuesong Zhang.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Interactive Systems: User Experience*– Penelope Allen, Simon Duke.
Interactive Systems: User Experience – Louise Albert.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Internet Computing – Nadine Tracy Sewell.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Network Computing (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Steven Scott.
Network Computing*– Francis James Dunlop, James MacNeil, Andrew Pattison, Francisco Rodriguez, Thomas Taylor.
Network Computing – Changaz Khan, James Martin McBean.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Network Computing*– Morgan Collins.
Network Computing – Derek Joseph William Howie, Ryan Kerr.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Software Engineering*– Tasin Amin Zarkoob.
Software Engineering – Christopher John Marshall.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Software Engineering*– David Rooney.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSoftware Engineering – Sabri Eissa, Scott Laing, Allan Joseph Stewart.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Software Technology for the Web – Anastasios Thanopoulos.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Web Technologies (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Mohammad Abushaaban.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Web Technology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Faraj Osman.
AFTERNOON CEREMONY
Faculty of Engineering, Computing and Creative Industries
Doctor of Philosophy
Ivor Phillip Davies, Ian Mark Deakin, Yieng Wei Tham.
Master of Philosophy
Craig Gordon.
School of Engineering & the Built Environment
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advanced Materials Engineering*– Craig Hoy.
Advanced Materials Engineering – Kristian James Brian Currie, Peng Gu, David Smith.
Advanced Structural Engineering*– Jennifer Lynn Dietrich.
Advanced Structural Engineering – Ahmed Anas Abubakar, Grant Anderson, Finbarr Casey, Stamatios Chatzakis, Roy Costello, Styliani Gkani, Liam Hartnett, Dimitrios Karofyllakis, Sathish Babu Lakshmipathy, Francis Ndubueze Okoroafor, Ioannis Papadopoulos, Fernando Pérez Pérez.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Advanced Structural Engineering – Praneeth Reddy Vakiti.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Applied Engineering – Robert Cameron.
Applied Engineering (Communication) – Abineeta Kuzhippalathil.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Architectural Technology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Benn William Smith, Craig Alexander George Stewart.
Architectural Technology*– Darragh Collins, Allan Kerr, Scott Leddie.
Architectural Technology – Jade Emma Jack, Nicole Pollock McHugh.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdArchitectural Technology – Alexander McAlister, Michael Alexander Winton.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Architectural Technology & Building Performance*– Laurence Carty.
Architectural Technology & Building Performance – Jameel Ahmed, Thomas Byrne, Seaghan Dorrity, Raquel García Martín, Woshil Shrestha, Sirwan Taha Rashid Sorani.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Architectural Technology & Building Performance – Prem Kumar Baskaran.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Automation & Control*– Alan Meany.
Automation & Control – Nicolas Bard.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Building Surveying (Hons) – 1st Class – David Clark.
Building Surveying (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Adam Gilmore, Laurence Patrick McKenna.
Building Surveying (Hons) – 3rd Class – Brendan Doherty.
Building Surveying*– Gavin Whyte.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Built Environment*– Ana Ruth Ibañez Ortega, Rocio Martin.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Built Environment (Architectural Studies) – Ee-Rou Yap.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Built Environment (Building Management) – Hari Krishna Talluru.
Built Environment (Construction Management) – Christopher Mark Short.
MASTER OF ENGINEERING
Civil Engineering
2nd Class, 1st Division
Aidan Mc Govern.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Civil Engineering (Hons) – 1st Class – Padraic McGrath. 2nd Class – Upper – Patrick Cannon, Georgios Koumakis, Padraig Michael Sheerin. 2nd Class – Lower – Kevin Brady, Darren Browne, Kevin Corcoran, Patrick Mc Closkey, Stephen Sweeney. 3rd Class – William Bracken.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdCivil Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Gerard Walsh.
Civil Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Biyun Chen, Tony Dunne, Jonathan Gallagher, Paul Lyons, Robert Scott Montgomery, Michael Murphy, Philippe Sindezingue. 3rd Class – Juan Zhang.
Civil & Timber Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – John Henry Gore Hawker.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Civil & Transportation Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Kevin Anthony Mc Sweeney, Anthony McCarthy, Gary O’Reilly, Simon Walshe. 2nd Class – Lower – Shane Coyle, Stephen Kearns, Patrick Magnier, Donal Michael Moroney. 3rd Class – Erin Goulding.
Civil & Transportation Engineering – Damien Patrick Mc Elmeel.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Communication Engineering*– Tolulope Mabel Alalade, Siva Sudheer Mahadasu, Oluwaleke Oluwayomi Tade.
Communication Engineering – Nikhil Reddy Bondugula, Roopa Kala Donepudi, Daniel Olufemi Elumilade, Sri Hari Sankar Gangavarapu, Seshachary Raja Raghavendra Karamcheti, Basheer Ahamad Zayd Mohammad, Karthik Sabbam.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Communication Engineering – Naren Prakash Chinta, Ke Wang.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Computer Aided Engineering*– Scott John Walker.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Construction & Project Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – William Connolly. 2nd Class – Lower – Colin Patrick James Connor, John Paul Quail.
Construction & Project Management*– Mark Timothy Ayto.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdConstruction & Project Management – Liam Feerick, William James Rutherford.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Construction Project Management*– Wendy Farmer, Olubukola Olumuyiwa Tokede.Construction Project Management – Ammar Abdelbade, Badr Almutairi, Nassar Mohammed Alnuwaisri, Abdullah Alzumaia, Nana Yaw Owusu Amoako, Abdulkader Abdulmonem Arab, Bankole Victor Ayedun, Yahya Balgheeth, Eric Dagba, Ciaran Flynn, Basil Mohsin Hamza, Sharafat Hussain, Muhammad Saleh Khalifa, Kedish Makumire, Francis Ikechukwu Odinaka, Sridev Paruchuri, Carlos Jose Rodriguez, Jarlath Scanlon, Joyce Helen Allan Thomson.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Construction Project Management – Abdulkareem Ismail Al Fatani, Mohammed Neghemish Alahmadi, Damanpreet Kaur Jolly.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Construction Project Management – Jing Huang, Patrick Kennedy.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Digital Systems*– Domingo Alvarez.
Digital Systems – Pradeepa Srinivasan.
CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Electrical Engineering – Dariusz Adam Stepniak.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Electronic & Communication Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Sarah Jane Gordon.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Electronic & Computer Engineering – Quentin Chinot.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Electronic & Electrical Engineering (Hons) – 1st Class – Brian Murray Gardner.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Energy & Environmental Engineering – Peter Banks, Brian Davison, Amaechi Ekwealor, John Hann, Neil Euan Peters, Geoffrey Victor.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Richard Owain Edward Griffin.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Engineering (Automation)*– Charles Hume.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEngineering (Electrical & Electronic) – Srinivas Sirigada.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Engineering (Electronic & Communication) – Manan Natavarlal Modi.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Engineering (Electronic & Communication) – Satya Ravi Kiran Reddy Mirthivada.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Engineering (Mechanical Engineering)*– John Mark Stephenson.
Engineering Design – Sahil Panu, Andrew Wright.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Engineering with Management (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Christopher Joseph Burns, Deniz Dayan, Garry David Vandepeear.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Environmental Sustainability*– Hazel Jane Graham.
Environmental Sustainability – Liam Óg Flavin, James Fraher, Donal Quinn, Manuel Recoder Serrer.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Environmental Sustainability – David Clifford Grant.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Facilities Management – Emmanuel Onyeka Chinegwu, Molly Roy.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Facilities Management – Nnamdi Emmanuel Anyanwu.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Mechanical Engineering – Tim Noonan.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – 1st Class – Calum Menzies, Stuart Wilson. 2nd Class – Lower – Craig Brockie, Thomas Cuthbert, Adam Martin Fearon, Derek Waller.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Mechanical Engineering*– Thomas Lauder McLeod.
Mechanical Engineering – Ibraheem Al-Ghamdi.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMechatronics – Joshva Singh Maharaja Singh, Goran Nisic, Aura-Letitia Rugea, Valentin-Andrei Stoica.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Mechatronics (Hons) – 1st Class – Craig Dewar, David Lohoar, Douglas Veitch.
Mechatronics (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Ryan Donaldson.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Mechatronics*– Virvardhan Bansal.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Polymer Engineering – Muhammad Bilal Bashir.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Product Design Engineering (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Andrew Thomas Wildgoose.
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Product Manufacture*– Avinash Yadav.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Emma Ryan.
Property Development & Valuation – Kirsty Ann Hepworth.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Property Management & Investment – Geraldine Connolly, Andrew Howie.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Quantity Surveying (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – David Fahy, William Guckian, Brian Gerard Mc Chesney, John Reynolds. 2nd Class – Lower – Jeffrey Brophy, Gary Flynn, Kevin Kennedy, Mark Mc Ginty, Hughie McManamon, Gary Walsh.
Quantity Surveying – David Cassidy.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Safety & Environmental Management*– Kathryn Elizabeth Reed.
Safety & Environmental Management – Abdullah Alswailm, Emeka Anthony Edokwe, Emeka Kay Okoli.
Timber Engineering*– Cecilia Alonso Gonzalez.
Timber Engineering – Dean Matthew Holway.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Timber Engineering – Michael-John Walsh.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdTransport Planning & Engineering*– Heather Louise Kenyon.
Transport Planning & Engineering – Lisa Agnew, Mehmet Ahmet, James Richard Charles Bailey, Pawel Bugajski, James Carruthers, Eustace Onyeka Dunkwu, Timothy Gibbons, Danny Gouveia, Andrew Harper, Ferhan Khan, Damian Lavelle, Malcolm Neil Matheson, Stephen James McCullough, Amritpal Kaur Mudhar, Katherine Jane Purvis, Savan Rohit Radia, Lynn Russell, Haris Sater, David Alexander Sinclair, William Tyler, Colin John Weir, Moira Elizabeth Weir, Catherine White, David John Whyte.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Transport Planning & Engineering – Richard Gamble, Jagjit Mahal.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Transport Planning & Engineering – Adam Doherty.
Faculty of Health, Life and Social Sciences
Doctor of Philosophy
Eve Joss Bird, Anne Fiona Williams.
School of Life, Sport & Social Sciences
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Animal Biology*– Louise Gilliland.
Animal Biology – Roxanne Katrina Purves.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Aquatic Ecosystem Management*– Laura Jane Feeney.
Aquatic Ecosystem Management – Rhona Cairns, Ian Kendal Martin, Mirva Mikkonen, Clare Jemma Nisbet, Emmanouil Sperelakis.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Biological Sciences – Natasha Chi Ching Shek.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Biological Sciences – Maryam Ahmed Al-Muhanna, Stephanie Carnie, Charline Faure, Melissa Isselin, Barbara Nhapi, Mark Swanson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Biomedical Science*– Agnieszka Piotrowska, Stephanie Margaret Ryan.
Biomedical Science – Linda Jones, James Martin, Crawford Nelson, Eyitayo Olufemi Oluwadare, Claire Scully.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Biomedical Science (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Samantha Chapman.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBiomedical Science – Pauline Agyei-Gyan, Dominique Christina Cunningham.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Biotechnology – Praveen Kumar Anthati, Selva Manikandan Athi Narayanan, Thomas Keaney, Susan Lynch, Karolina Mosinska.
Career Guidance – Barrie Grey.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Complementary Healthcare (Aromatherapy) (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Claire MacMillan.
Complementary Healthcare (Reflexology) (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Susan Baker. 2nd Class – Lower – Leigh Sullivan.
Complementary Healthcare (Reflexology)*– Mikaela Skogsberg.
Complementary Healthcare (Reflexology) – Catherine Anne Dalton, Jacqueline Savage.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Complementary Healthcare (Reflexology) – Tracey Provan.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Conservation & Management of Protected Areas*– Ruth Sonia Cantrell.
Conservation & Management of Protected Areas – David Anderson, James Stuart Guilder, Sian Natasha Haddon, Vera Menges, Amy Neal, Grant Sneddon.
Drug Design & Biomedical Science*– Stephen Busby, Joanne Louise Mitchell, Dagmara Szkolnicka.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDrug Design & Biomedical Science – Otcheche’vesho Jedidiah Aiyewa, Sarah Amin, Magdalena Buczek, Kirankumar Gunjal, Lindsay Jarvis, Bharath Kedarnath Kurra, Lisa McIntosh, Saichalam Puttagunta, Jagoda Rewers, Preethi Sebastian, Anuj Sehgal, Sarah Whelan, Zhouye Xu.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Drug Design & Biomedical Science – Prabhjeet Kaur.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Ecotourism*– Steffanie May Stewart, Alexandra Valla
Ecotourism – Caroline Andres, Natalie Cozzolino, Valerie Travers Dowie, Hazel Dunn, Jon Irastorza Garces, Kathryn Taylor.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Ecotourism – Ozlem Essizhan.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Environmental Biology – Adeline Guy, Julia Martin, Quentin Rolland, Jack Sellers.
Forensic Biology – Linsey Forbes, Stephanie McMurdo, Sarah Anne Reid.
Herbal Medicine (Hons) – 1st Class – Linda De Villiers, Loretto Mooney.
Herbal Medicine (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Heta-Maria Kristiina Satchitananda Haavisto.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Herbal Studies – Margaret June Baxter.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Holistic Therapies (Reflexology) (Hons) – 3rd Class – Jennifer Clifford.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Marine & Freshwater Biology – Jil Bournazel.
Microbiology & Biotechnology (Hons) – 3rd Class – Suman Guo.
Microbiology & Biotechnology – Iain MacDonald.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPharmaceutical Science*– Sreedath Avula, Patricia Sanmartín.
Pharmaceutical Science – Krishna Ashyamani, Satish Kumar Bachu, Jeevan Reddy Bokka, Tejaswi Boppana, Ramya Krishna Chilakalapudi, Poornima Doppalapudi, Rahul Ashokkumar Jain, Mahitej Yadav Katteboina, Maheswara Reddy Konatham, Karthik Mallela, Kashif Omaid Mohammed, Louice Sandhya Pallaprolu, Prashant Panwar, Srikanth Shetti, Harish Raja Sreemantula.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Pharmaceutical Science – Karthik Kolguri, Thirupathi Rao Pammidi.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Psychology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Rebecca Emily Stewart McNeill.
Psychology – Radoslaw Andruszkiewicz, Charles Gray, Caroline Greig.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Psychology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Kamila Beska, Jagoda Katarzyna Chabinska, Krzysztof Zwolan. 2nd Class – Lower – Gemma Hanson, Louise Elizabeth MacKay.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Psychology – Philip Cashmore, John Richard Ryan Harper, Garrie Neill, Anna Nowosielska.
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Psychology & Sociology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Sarah Stanners.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPsychology with Sociology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Anna Katarzyna Bobak.
Psychology with Sociology (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Eldina Omanovic, Lesley Anne Smith, Jakub Jerzy Zynder.
Psychology with Sociology – Abbie Burke.
Social Sciences – Kathleen Bernard, Laura McCarrol.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Social Sciences – Sandie Ellen Gibson.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Sport & Exercise Science (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Douglas John Shaw. 3rd Class – Andrew Paul
Sport & Exercise Science*– David Easton, Daniel Faulkner, Luke McGinlay, Fabio Saviozzi.
Sport & Exercise Science – Samuel James Faichney, Niall Gosman, Hamish Herbert, Rory John McLeod, Stuart Ryan Ure, Ben Adam Yoxon.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Sport & Exercise Science*– Lauren McDonald.
Sport & Exercise Science – William Beattie, Patrick Coupar, Blair Gleeson.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Sport & Exercise Science (Exercise Physiology)*– Ian Page Martin Wooller.
Sport & Exercise Science (Sport Psychology) – Lauren Clark.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSport & Exercise Science (Sports Coaching)*– Steven Quinn, Denise Marion Whitehead.
Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Coaching) – Charlene Rose Baird, Murray Campbell Baird, Jamie Leigh Clifford, Neil Andrew McKenzie, Lee White.
Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Injuries) (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Gillian Elizabeth Rainey.
Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Injuries) – Abbie Cairney, Laura Macpherson, Gary James McBride, Alistair Matthew Quine, Alana Mary Rankin, Mohammed Ujam, Matthew Watson.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Sport & Exercise Science (Sports Injuries)*– Ruth Andrews.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Sport Performance Enhancement – Simon Anderson, James Alexander Jeffrey Beaumont, Lesley Buchanan, Alastair John Cooper, Paul Davis, Ian Dryburgh, Ibai Garcia Tabar, Jenny Houston, Ruth Lindsay Howie.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Sport Performance Enhancement – Gustaf Lann.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Sports Studies (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Christopher Paul Greco.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Wildlife Biology & Conservation*– Arnau Cortés Palacios, Alan Duff, Victoria Reid.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWildlife Biology & Conservation – David Bavin, Heather Jean Charlotte Beaton, Carolyn Goldie, Tabea Lanz, Tracy May, Sandra Pia McSorley, James Morrison, Jory Mullen, Laura Caroline Overton, Sofie Lorna Rogers, Laura Shearer, Claire Sutherland, Nuala Elizabeth Anne Oakes Swan, Louise Tomsett, Muideen Alade Yisau.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Wildlife Biology & Conservation – Krista Farrugia.
School of Nursing, Midwifery & Social Care
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Adult Nursing*– Paula Sneddon Aitken, Jennifer May Anderson, Veronica Angus, Joanna Ewa Arendt, Margaret Helen Beattie, Laura Black, Mammie Annette Cameron, Liam Grant Caswell, Kimberley Cheek, Sarah Yvonne Clyde, Jade Anne Collins, Nicola Jane Colvin, Shona Claire Cuthbertson, Joanne Damerell, Pauline Louise Dickson, Kimberley Dow, Lynn Downie, Rachel Anna Ferguson, Kirsty Margaret Field, Laura Ann Finlayson, Suzanne Claire Fleming, Lauren Forsyth, Susan Elizabeth Grierson Galt, Shirley Anne Gavin, Sarah Louise Glass, Antonia Rose Graham, Gemma Louise Grant, Katharine Amanda Greig, Sharon Mary Hill, Stacey Ann Hunter, Erin Hutton, Gladys Amayo Idehen, Billy Jackson, Brenda Keeley, Kirsty Jane Kennedy, Kirsty Anne Matheson, Chloe Rebecca McCornick, Laura McDonald, Rebecca Catherine McGhee, Kerry Elizabeth McKernan, Karen Amy McLoone, Kirsty Louise Sommerville McNicol, Suzanne Margaret McNulty, Louise McWilliams, Jenny Elaine Messer, Oonagh Mills, Kayleigh Murphy, Alison Nelson, Harriet Lucy Nicholls, Margaret Nimubona, Sharon Elizabeth Ann Noon, Lenny May Tirao Paculanang, Louise Christine Rich, Lisa-Jayne Robb, Gillian Robertson, Laura Robertson, Rachel Louise Runciman, Yvonne Skene, Frances Ann Sutherland, Aisling Mary Thompson, Michelle Watt, Angela Wight, Malgorzata Urszula Witas, Eilidh Louise Wright, Victoria Louise Young.
Adult Nursing – Caroline Elizabeth Aitken, Laura Jane Alexander, Laura Archibald, Claire Emma Barrett, Sarah Carmichael, Tanya Yvonne Tracey Carstairs, Amanda Jane Copeman, Elise Cunningham, Elizabeth Jean Douglas, Diane Tracy Ewart, Kirsty Ann Farrow, Linda Foster, Lyn Anne Gerrard, Karen Marie Hale, Louise Jennifer Hearn, Alexis Emma Louise Henderson, Mark Douglas Henderson, Jillian Claire Herd, Laura Hope, Frances Inglis, Susan Kelly, Molly Frances Kenward, Samantha Kerr, Daniel John Kilna, Inha Klachkova, Jennifer Leishman, Angela Michelle Lindsay, Kirsty MacKenzie, Kerri Suzanne Manson, Alanna May Mason, Carrie Lawson McCraw, Marlyn McMillan McDougall, Gail McKee, Emma Calder Ketchen McNeill, Jessica Anne Milburn, Katie Anne Milson, Claire Murray, Sarah Nellis, Sarah Ann Noon, Gemma Pettie, Leanne Porteous, Sophie May Rickard, Lynn Roxburgh, Paula Ruiz De Arbulo, Leigh Michelle Sinton, Irene Catherine Souter, Emma Suttie, Gabby Piper Van Deurse, Rebecca Jayne White, Sarah Louise Wilson, Caroline Fiona Wood.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN NURSING
Adult Nursing*– Judith Socorro Buot, Stacey Catherine Elizabeth McFadyen, Helen Phillips.
Adult Nursing – Yasmin-Amber Campbell, Fiona Catherine Cheyne, Kaysha Sherice Coulbourne, Tomasz Stanislaw Golda, Kelly Fay Hanson, Ben Dieter Holt, Fraser Brian Lawson, Mirelle McCutcheon, Elaine McDonald, Toni-Anne Kathleen McMillan, Philip Frederick Richards, Toni Elliot Ross, Jane Anne Selkirk, Sarah Kay Taylor.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advanced Practice in Intellectual Disabilities*– Mary Anne Harkes.
Advanced Practice in Mental Health Nursing – Elizabeth Anne Brodie.
Advanced Practice in Nursing & Applied Education – Elaine Colville, Cornelia Lottie Van Slochteren-Kommer.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAdvanced Practice in Nursing & Applied Education – David Lamont.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Advanced Practice in Palliative Care – Clare Carolan.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Animal Health (Hons) – 2nd Class – Lower – Claire Armstrong.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Animal Health – Kate Embleton.
POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA
Brief Intervention Psychological Therapies – Christine Audrey Miller.
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Child Health*– Eilidh Victoria Burns, Naomi Louise Busteed, Anna Elizabeth Clarke, Sarah Maria Day, Rachael Heddleston, Tatiana Ivanchenko-Brown, Stephanie Kidd, Kathleen Lithgow, Kenneth Hay Martin, Emily Grace Petrie, Gemma-Louise Robertson, Emily Faye Rogerson, Lisa Russell, Jasmine Roseanne Weir.
Child Health – Claire Louise Anderson, Lucy Baldwin, Gillian Sutherland Blair, Emma-Louise Carmichael, Joanne Elizabeth Crawford, Anne-Marie Fallon, Mandy Heath, Marie Hoban, Samantha Horan, Kirsty Ann Jones, Stephanie Lothian, Rolanda Nancy Elizabeth Mitchell, Gillian Louise O’Connor, Katherine Jean Panton, Kelly Taylor Pentland, Claire Flora Shipman, Claire Tracey Sutherland, Sarah Jane Taylor.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN NURSING
Child Health – Louise Ann Mutch.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Critical Care & Applied Education – Michelle Elaine Monica O’Reilly.
Health Administration*– Fang-Chin Kao.
Health Administration – Hana Al Ismaili, Prasanna Balachandiran, Qiaoyan Hong, Dayal Kammanchery Sahadevan, Jun Wang.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION
Health Care – Audrey Eldridge, Emma Louise Graham, Angela Jane Gray, Dawn-Louise Ann Harcus, Patricia Scott Hayman, Rafal Daniel Jarosz, Silvia Helena De Almeida Rossi.
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLearning Disabilities*– Leanne Alice Catherine Dalziel, Alan Thomas Graham, Alison Rachel Welsh.
Learning Disabilities – Courtney Evelyn Benn, Laura Jane Bonini, Morag Sinclair Delworth, Joyce Marguerite Findlay, Rachel Foster, Victoria McDermott, Leslieanne McLoughlin, Roslyn Frances Mundell, Rona Waters.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN NURSING
Learning Disabilities – Audrey Patricia Jean Bryson.
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Management & Applied Education*– Janet Smith.
BACHELOR OF NURSING
Mental Health*– Valerie Cannon, Alice Davies, Jennifer Gibson, Wendy Helen Kelly, Jennifer Opara, David Parker, Dale Radley, Mandy Ramsay, Jenny Ella Revel, Mohammad Javad Sharafjahan, Deirdre Teague, Susan Thompson.
Mental Health – Theodora Felicia Babancu, Katrina Catherine Yvonne Barnwell, Nicola Cassidy, Marie Elizabeth Cummings, Bernadette McKay, Grant McLachlan, Hannah McLachlan, Nikki Jayne Reid, Michelle Robertson, Linda Jane Smith.
DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN NURSING
Mental Health – Helen Duff, Sabar Hussain, Iain Kitson, Pamela McFarlane, Ross Douglas Whitehead.
BACHELOR OF MIDWIFERY
Midwifery*– Angela Paterson Bleasdale, Kim Bradie, Caroline Margaret Dandie, Kelly Davenport, Juliet Manijeh Dawid, Jennifer Donaldson, Adele Louise Inche, Rebecca Anne McCanny, Emily Rose McLean, Hannah McLennan, Megan Sheila Joy Potter, Kirsty Jean Reeves, Emma Jane Watson, Amie Jane Weightman.
Midwifery – Hannah Louise Civil, Megan Rachael Corbett, Lauren Sarah Dewar, Kerry Longstaff, Libby McAlpine, Julie McNeill, Agnieszka Grazyna Mejer.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Neonatal Nursing – Angela Dawn Shand, Fiona Willox.
Nursing*– Sangawaka Nthanizi Khuoge.
Nursing – Jane Margaret Forsyth, Joel Itua, Gertrude Pempholamveka Sulumba, Kathryn Fiona Whitford.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNursing Studies – Shona Armstrong, Caroline Helen Jardine, Hazel Alexandra Prentice.
Nursing with Health Studies*– Lesley Jane Fairbairn, Diane Karen Livingston.
Professional Practice in Intellectual Disability*– Peter Joseph Paul Croghan.
POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE
Teaching & Learning in Higher Education – Jennifer Traynor.
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Veterinary Nursing (Hons) – 2nd Class – Upper – Stephanie Smith. 2nd Class – Lower – Lauren Batey.
* with Distinction